You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Goa Express

Goa Express, 12779 - Vasco da Gama To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12779, GOA EXPRESS operating service between Vasco da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGoa Express
Number12779
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1376 miles / 2202 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Express, Train number 12779. Timing of Goa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSG Vasco da Gama Origin 15:10 -- Daily Goa
2 MAO Madgaon 27 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily Goa
3 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 43 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily Goa
4 QLM Kulem 61 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Daily Goa
5 CLR Castle Rock 88 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily Karnataka
6 LD Londa Junction 112 Km 18:35 18:45 10 min Daily Karnataka
7 BGM Belgaum 163 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Daily Karnataka
8 GPB Ghatprabha 221 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Daily Karnataka
9 RBG Raybag 250 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily Karnataka
10 MRJ Miraj Junction 300 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
11 SLI Sangli 308 Km 22:42 22:45 3 min Daily Maharashtra
12 KRD Karad 376 Km 23:42 23:45 3 min Daily Maharashtra
13 STR Satara 434 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
14 PUNE Pune Junction 579 Km 03:55 04:10 15 min Daily Maharashtra
15 DD Daund Junction 654 Km 05:35 05:50 15 min Daily Maharashtra
16 ANG Ahmednagar 738 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17 BAP Belapur 805 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
18 KPG Kopargaon 849 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
19 MMR Manmad Junction 891 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
20 JL Jalgaon Junction 1051 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
21 BSL Bhusaval 1075 Km 12:35 12:55 20 min Daily Maharashtra
22 KNW Khandwa 1198 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23 ET Itarsi Junction 1377 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 BPL Bhopal Junction 1468 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 JHS Jhansi Junction 1758 Km 23:50 00:02 12 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 GWL Gwalior 1855 Km 01:13 01:18 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 AGC Agra Cantonment 1974 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 MTJ Mathura Junction 2027 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2161 Km 06:20 Destination Daily Delhi

Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12779, Goa Express. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Goa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1376 miles or 2202 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 12779, Goa Express VSG to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12779, GOA EXPRESS. Details about the GOA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.