You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Goa Express

Goa Express, 12779 - Vasco da Gama To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12779, GOA EXPRESS operating service between Vasco da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGoa Express
Number12779
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1376 miles / 2202 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Express, Train number 12779. Timing of Goa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSG Vasco da Gama Origin 15:10 -- Daily Goa
1.1 DBM Dabolim Goa
1.2 SKVL Sankval Goa
1.3 CSM Cansaulim Goa
1.4 MJO Majorda Goa
2 MAO Madgaon 27 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily Goa
2.1 SJDA Sanjuje Da Arey Goa
2.2 CNR Chandar Goa
3 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 43 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily Goa
3.1 KM Kaleem Goa
4 QLM Kulem 61 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Daily Goa
4.1 LIM Sonalium Karnataka
4.2 DWF Dudh Sagar Water Falls Karnataka
4.3 DDS Dudh Sagar Karnataka
4.4 CRZ Caranzol Goa
5 CLR Castle Rock 88 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily Karnataka
5.1 TGT Tinai Ghat Karnataka
6 LD Londa Junction 112 Km 18:35 18:45 10 min Daily Karnataka
6.1 GNJ Gunji Karnataka
6.2 KNP Khanapur Karnataka
6.3 IDJ Idalhond Karnataka
6.4 DUR Desur Karnataka
7 BGM Belgaum 163 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Daily Karnataka
7.1 SXB Sambre Karnataka
7.2 SBH Sulebhavi Karnataka
7.3 SUL Suladhal Karnataka
7.4 PCH Pachhapur Karnataka
7.5 PRKH Parkanhatti Karnataka
7.6 GKK Gokak Road Karnataka
8 GPB Ghatprabha 221 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Daily Karnataka
8.1 BGWD Bagewadi Karnataka
8.2 CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka
9 RBG Raybag 250 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 CNC Chinchli Karnataka
9.2 KUD Kudachi Karnataka
9.3 UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka
9.4 SED Shedbal Karnataka
9.5 VJR Vijayanagar Maharashtra
10 MRJ Miraj Junction 300 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
11 SLI Sangli 308 Km 22:42 22:45 3 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
11.2 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
11.3 BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra
11.4 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
11.5 KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra
11.6 TKR Takari Maharashtra
11.7 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
11.8 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
12 KRD Karad 376 Km 23:42 23:45 3 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
12.2 MSR Masur Maharashtra
12.3 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
12.4 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
12.5 KRG Koregaon Maharashtra
13 STR Satara 434 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
13.2 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
13.3 WTR Wathar Maharashtra
13.4 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
13.5 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
13.6 LNN Lonand Maharashtra
13.7 NIRA Nira Maharashtra
13.8 WLH Valha Maharashtra
13.9 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
13.10 JJR Jejuri Maharashtra
13.11 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
13.12 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
13.13 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
13.14 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
13.15 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
13.16 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
13.17 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
13.18 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
14 PUNE Pune Junction 579 Km 03:55 04:10 15 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
14.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
14.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
14.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
14.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
14.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
14.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
14.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
14.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
14.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
14.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
14.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
14.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
15 DD Daund Junction 671 Km 05:35 05:50 15 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
15.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
15.3 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
15.4 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
15.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
15.6 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
15.7 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
15.8 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
15.9 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
16 ANG Ahmednagar 758 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
16.2 VL Vilad Maharashtra
16.3 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
16.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
16.5 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
16.6 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
16.7 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
17 BAP Belapur 825 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
17.2 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
17.3 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
17.4 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
18 KPG Kopargaon 869 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 YL Yeola Maharashtra
18.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
18.3 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
19 MMR Manmad Junction 911 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
19.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
19.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
19.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
19.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
19.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
19.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
19.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
19.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
19.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
19.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
19.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
19.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
19.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
19.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
19.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
19.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
19.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
20 JL Jalgaon Junction 1071 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
20.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
21 BSL Bhusaval 1095 Km 12:35 12:55 20 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
21.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
21.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
21.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
21.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
21.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
21.7 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
21.8 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
21.9 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
21.10 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
21.11 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
21.12 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
21.13 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
21.14 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
21.15 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
21.16 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
22 KNW Khandwa 1228 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
22.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
22.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
22.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
22.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
22.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
22.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
22.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
22.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
22.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
22.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
22.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
22.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
22.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
22.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
22.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
22.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
22.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
22.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
22.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
22.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
22.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
22.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
22.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
22.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
23 ET Itarsi Junction 1407 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 BPL Bhopal Junction 1499 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
24.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
24.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
24.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
24.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
24.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
24.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
24.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
24.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
24.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
24.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
24.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
24.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
24.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
24.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
24.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
24.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
24.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
24.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
24.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
24.21 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
24.22 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
24.23 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
24.24 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
24.25 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
24.26 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
24.27 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
24.28 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
24.29 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
24.30 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
24.31 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
24.32 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
24.33 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
24.34 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
24.35 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
24.36 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
24.37 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
24.38 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
24.39 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
24.40 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
25 JHS Jhansi Junction 1789 Km 23:50 23:58 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
25.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
25.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
25.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
25.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
25.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
25.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
25.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
25.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
25.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
26 GWL Gwalior 1886 Km 01:13 01:18 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
26.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
26.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
26.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
26.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
26.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
26.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
26.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
26.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
26.10 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
26.11 MIA Mania Rajasthan
26.12 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
26.13 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
27 AGC Agra Cantonment 2004 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
27.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
27.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
27.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
27.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
27.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
27.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
28 MTJ Mathura Junction 2058 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2191 Km 06:15 Destination Daily Delhi

Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12779, Goa Express. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Goa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1376 miles or 2202 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 12779, Goa Express VSG to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12779, GOA EXPRESS. Details about the GOA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.