Given below is the details about Train Number 12779, GOA EXPRESS operating service between Vasco da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGoa Express Distance1376 miles / 2202 km
Number12779 Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Express, Train number 12779. Timing of Goa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSG Vasco da Gama Origin 15:10 -- Daily GA
2 MAO Madgaon 27 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily GA
3 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 43 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily GA
4 QLM Kulem 61 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Daily GA
5 CLR Castle Rock 88 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily KA
6 LD Londa Junction 112 Km 18:35 18:45 10 min Daily KA
7 BGM Belgaum 163 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Daily KA
8 GPB Ghatprabha 221 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Daily KA
9 RBG Raybag 250 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily KA
10 MRJ Miraj Junction 300 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily MH
11 SLI Sangli 308 Km 22:42 22:45 3 min Daily MH
12 KRD Karad 376 Km 23:42 23:45 3 min Daily MH
13 STR Satara 434 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily MH
14 PUNE Pune Junction 579 Km 03:55 04:10 15 min Daily MH
15 DD Daund Junction 654 Km 05:35 05:50 15 min Daily MH
16 ANG Ahmednagar 738 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily MH
17 BAP Belapur 805 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily MH
18 KPG Kopargaon 849 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily MH
19 MMR Manmad Junction 891 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Daily MH
20 JL Jalgaon Junction 1051 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Daily MH
21 BSL Bhusaval 1075 Km 12:35 12:55 20 min Daily MH
22 KNW Khandwa 1198 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Daily MP
23 ET Itarsi Junction 1382 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Daily MP
24 BPL Bhopal Junction 1473 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Daily MP
25 JHS Jhansi Junction 1763 Km 23:50 23:58 8 min Daily UP
26 GWL Gwalior 1860 Km 01:13 01:18 5 min Daily MP
27 AGC Agra Cantonment 1979 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily UP
28 MTJ Mathura Junction 2032 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily UP
29 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2166 Km 06:20 Destination Daily DL

Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12779, Goa Express. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Goa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1376 miles or 2202 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 12779, Goa Express VSG to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12779, GOA EXPRESS. Details about the GOA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.