You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Goa Express

Goa Express, 12780 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Vasco da Gama

Given below is the details about Train Number 12780, GOA EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGoa Express
Number12780
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1376 miles / 2202 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Express, Train number 12780. Timing of Goa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 15:00 -- Daily Delhi
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 16:42 16:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 21:10 21:22 12 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 KNW Khandwa 962 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 BSL Bhusaval 1085 Km 07:10 07:30 20 min Daily Maharashtra
10 JL Jalgaon Junction 1109 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 MMR Manmad Junction 1269 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
12 KPG Kopargaon 1311 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13 BAP Belapur 1355 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 ANG Ahmednagar 1422 Km 12:47 12:50 3 min Daily Maharashtra
15 DD Daund Junction 1506 Km 14:45 15:00 15 min Daily Maharashtra
16 PUNE Pune Junction 1581 Km 16:20 16:35 15 min Daily Maharashtra
17 STR Satara 1726 Km 19:15 19:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
18 KRD Karad 1785 Km 20:17 20:20 3 min Daily Maharashtra
19 SLI Sangli 1853 Km 21:27 21:30 3 min Daily Maharashtra
20 MRJ Miraj Junction 1860 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
21 RBG Raybag 1910 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
22 GPB Ghatprabha 1939 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
23 BGM Belgaum 1997 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily Karnataka
24 LD Londa Junction 2048 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Daily Karnataka
25 CLR Castle Rock 2073 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily Karnataka
26 QLM Kulem 2099 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Daily Goa
27 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 2117 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Goa
28 MAO Madgaon 2133 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily Goa
29 VSG Vasco da Gama 2161 Km 06:30 Destination Daily Goa

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12780, Goa Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Goa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama is 1376 miles or 2202 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12780, Goa Express NZM to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12780, GOA EXPRESS. Details about the GOA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.