Given below is the details about Train Number 12780, GOA EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGoa Express Distance1376 miles / 2202 km
Number12780 Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Express, Train number 12780. Timing of Goa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 15:00 -- Daily DL
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 16:42 16:44 2 min Daily UP
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily UP
4 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily MP
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 21:10 21:22 12 min Daily UP
6 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily MP
7 ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Daily MP
8 KNW Khandwa 967 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Daily MP
9 BSL Bhusaval 1090 Km 07:10 07:30 20 min Daily MH
10 JL Jalgaon Junction 1114 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily MH
11 MMR Manmad Junction 1274 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Daily MH
12 KPG Kopargaon 1316 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily MH
13 BAP Belapur 1360 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Daily MH
14 ANG Ahmednagar 1427 Km 12:47 12:50 3 min Daily MH
15 DD Daund Junction 1511 Km 14:45 15:00 15 min Daily MH
16 PUNE Pune Junction 1586 Km 16:20 16:35 15 min Daily MH
17 STR Satara 1731 Km 19:15 19:20 5 min Daily MH
18 KRD Karad 1790 Km 20:17 20:20 3 min Daily MH
19 SLI Sangli 1858 Km 21:27 21:30 3 min Daily MH
20 MRJ Miraj Junction 1865 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily MH
21 RBG Raybag 1915 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily KA
22 GPB Ghatprabha 1944 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily KA
23 BGM Belgaum 2002 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily KA
24 LD Londa Junction 2053 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Daily KA
25 CLR Castle Rock 2078 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily KA
26 QLM Kulem 2104 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Daily GA
27 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 2122 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily GA
28 MAO Madgaon 2138 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily GA
29 VSG Vasco da Gama 2166 Km 06:30 Destination Daily GA

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12780, Goa Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Goa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama is 1376 miles or 2202 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12780, Goa Express NZM to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12780, GOA EXPRESS. Details about the GOA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.