You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Goa Express

Goa Express, 12780 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Vasco da Gama

Given below is the details about Train Number 12780, GOA EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGoa Express
Number12780
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1376 miles / 2202 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Express, Train number 12780. Timing of Goa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 15:05 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 16:42 16:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
2.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
2.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
2.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
2.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
2.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
2.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
3.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
3.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
3.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
3.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
3.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
3.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
3.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
3.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
3.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
3.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
3.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
4 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
4.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
4.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
4.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
4.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
4.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
4.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
4.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
4.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
4.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 21:08 21:18 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
5.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
5.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
5.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
5.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
5.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
5.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
5.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
5.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
5.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
5.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
5.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
5.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
5.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
5.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
5.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
5.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
5.20 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
5.21 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
5.22 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
5.23 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
5.24 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
5.25 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
5.26 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
5.27 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
5.28 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
5.29 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
5.30 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
5.31 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
5.32 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
5.33 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
5.34 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.35 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
5.36 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
5.37 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
5.38 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
5.39 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
5.40 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
6 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 ET Itarsi Junction 784 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
7.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
7.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
7.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
7.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
7.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
7.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
7.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
7.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
7.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
7.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
7.14 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
7.15 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
7.16 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
7.17 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
7.18 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
7.19 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
7.20 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
7.21 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
7.22 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
7.23 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
7.24 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
7.25 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
8 KNW Khandwa 963 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
8.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
8.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
8.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
8.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
8.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
8.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
8.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
8.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
8.10 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
8.11 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
8.12 RV Raver Maharashtra
8.13 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
8.14 SAV Savda Maharashtra
8.15 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
8.16 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
9 BSL Bhusaval 1096 Km 07:10 07:30 20 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
9.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
10 JL Jalgaon Junction 1120 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
10.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
10.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
10.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
10.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
10.6 GAA Galan Maharashtra
10.7 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
10.8 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
10.9 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
10.10 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
10.11 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
10.12 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
10.13 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
10.14 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
10.15 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
10.16 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
10.17 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
10.18 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
11 MMR Manmad Junction 1280 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
11.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
11.3 YL Yeola Maharashtra
12 KPG Kopargaon 1322 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
12.2 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
12.3 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
12.4 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
13 BAP Belapur 1366 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
13.2 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
13.3 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
13.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
13.5 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
13.6 VL Vilad Maharashtra
13.7 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
14 ANG Ahmednagar 1433 Km 12:47 12:50 3 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
14.2 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
14.3 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
14.4 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
14.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
14.6 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
14.7 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
14.8 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
14.9 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
15 DD Daund Junction 1520 Km 14:45 15:00 15 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
15.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
15.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
15.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
15.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
15.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
15.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
15.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
15.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
15.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
15.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
15.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
15.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
16 PUNE Pune Junction 1612 Km 16:20 16:35 15 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
16.2 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
16.3 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
16.4 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
16.5 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
16.6 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
16.7 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
16.8 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
16.9 JJR Jejuri Maharashtra
16.10 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
16.11 WLH Valha Maharashtra
16.12 NIRA Nira Maharashtra
16.13 LNN Lonand Maharashtra
16.14 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
16.15 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
16.16 WTR Wathar Maharashtra
16.17 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
16.18 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
17 STR Satara 1757 Km 19:15 19:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 KRG Koregaon Maharashtra
17.2 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
17.3 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
17.4 MSR Masur Maharashtra
17.5 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
18 KRD Karad 1815 Km 20:17 20:20 3 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
18.2 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
18.3 TKR Takari Maharashtra
18.4 KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra
18.5 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
18.6 BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra
18.7 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
18.8 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
19 SLI Sangli 1883 Km 21:27 21:30 3 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
20 MRJ Miraj Junction 1891 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 VJR Vijayanagar Maharashtra
20.2 SED Shedbal Karnataka
20.3 UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka
20.4 KUD Kudachi Karnataka
20.5 CNC Chinchli Karnataka
21 RBG Raybag 1941 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
21.1 CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka
21.2 BGWD Bagewadi Karnataka
22 GPB Ghatprabha 1970 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
22.1 GKK Gokak Road Karnataka
22.2 PRKH Parkanhatti Karnataka
22.3 PCH Pachhapur Karnataka
22.4 SUL Suladhal Karnataka
22.5 SBH Sulebhavi Karnataka
22.6 SXB Sambre Karnataka
23 BGM Belgaum 2028 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily Karnataka
23.1 DUR Desur Karnataka
23.2 IDJ Idalhond Karnataka
23.3 KNP Khanapur Karnataka
23.4 GNJ Gunji Karnataka
24 LD Londa Junction 2079 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Daily Karnataka
24.1 TGT Tinai Ghat Karnataka
25 CLR Castle Rock 2103 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily Karnataka
25.1 CRZ Caranzol Goa
25.2 DDS Dudh Sagar Karnataka
25.3 DWF Dudh Sagar Water Falls Karnataka
25.4 LIM Sonalium Karnataka
26 QLM Kulem 2130 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Daily Goa
26.1 KM Kaleem Goa
27 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 2148 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Goa
27.1 CNR Chandar Goa
27.2 SJDA Sanjuje Da Arey Goa
28 MAO Madgaon 2164 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily Goa
28.1 MJO Majorda Goa
28.2 CSM Cansaulim Goa
28.3 SKVL Sankval Goa
28.4 DBM Dabolim Goa
29 VSG Vasco da Gama 2191 Km 06:30 Destination Daily Goa

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12780, Goa Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Goa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama is 1376 miles or 2202 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12780, Goa Express NZM to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12780, GOA EXPRESS. Details about the GOA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.