You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Goa Sampark Kranti Express

Goa Sampark Kranti Express, 12449 - Madgaon To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 12449, GOA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS operating service between Madgaon and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGoa Sampark Kranti Express
Number12449
ScheduleTuesday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1479 miles / 2367 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed77 kmph

Departure Days From Madgaon Railway Station - Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12449. Timing of Goa Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAO Madgaon Origin 11:20 -- Tu & We Goa
1.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
1.2 MJO Majorda Goa
1.3 VEN Verna Goa
2 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 40 Km 11:52 11:54 2 min Tu & We Goa
3 THVM Thivim 64 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Tu & We Goa
4 PERN Pernem 79 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Tu & We Goa
4.1 MADR Madure Maharashtra
4.2 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
4.3 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
4.4 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
4.5 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
4.6 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
4.7 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
4.8 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
4.9 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
4.10 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
4.11 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
4.12 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
5 RN Ratnagiri 334 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Tu & We Maharashtra
5.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
5.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
5.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
5.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
5.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
5.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
5.7 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
5.8 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
5.9 KHED Khed Maharashtra
5.10 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
5.11 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
5.12 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
5.13 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
5.14 VEER Veer Maharashtra
5.15 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
5.16 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
5.17 INP Indapur Maharashtra
5.18 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
5.19 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
5.20 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
5.21 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
5.22 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
5.23 PEN Pen Maharashtra
5.24 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
5.25 JITE Jite Maharashtra
5.26 APTA Apta Maharashtra
5.27 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
5.28 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
6 PNVL Panvel 696 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Tu & We Maharashtra
7 BSR Vasai Road 760 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Tu & We Maharashtra
7.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
7.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
7.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
7.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
7.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
7.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
7.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
7.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
7.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
7.10 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
7.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
7.12 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
7.13 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
7.14 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
7.15 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
7.16 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
7.17 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
7.18 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
7.19 UVD Udvada Gujarat
7.20 PAD Pardi Gujarat
7.21 ATUL Atul Gujarat
7.22 BL Valsad Gujarat
7.23 DGI Dungri Gujarat
7.24 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
7.25 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
7.26 AML Amalsad Gujarat
7.27 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
7.28 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
7.29 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
7.30 NVS Navsari Gujarat
7.31 MRL Maroli Gujarat
7.32 SCH Sachin Gujarat
7.33 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
7.34 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
7.35 ST Surat Gujarat
7.36 URN Utran Gujarat
7.37 KSE Kosad Gujarat
7.38 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
7.39 SYN Sayan Gujarat
7.40 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
7.41 KIM Kim Gujarat
7.42 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
7.43 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
7.44 PAO Panoli Gujarat
7.45 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
7.46 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
7.47 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
7.48 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
7.49 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
7.50 VRE Varediya Gujarat
7.51 PLJ Palej Gujarat
7.52 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
7.53 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
7.54 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
7.55 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
7.56 ITA Itola Gujarat
7.57 VRM Varnama Gujarat
7.58 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
7.59 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
8 BRC Vadodara Junction 1104 Km 02:00 02:18 18 min We & Th Gujarat
8.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
8.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
8.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
8.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
8.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
8.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
8.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
8.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
8.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
8.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
8.11 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
8.12 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
8.13 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
8.14 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
8.15 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
8.16 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
8.17 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
8.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
8.19 JKT Jekot Gujarat
8.20 RET Rentia Gujarat
8.21 DHD Dahod Gujarat
8.22 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
8.23 BIO Bordi Gujarat
8.24 ANAS Anas Gujarat
8.25 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
8.26 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
8.27 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
8.28 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
8.29 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
8.30 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
8.31 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
8.32 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
8.33 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
8.34 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
8.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.36 RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh
8.37 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
8.38 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.39 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
8.40 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
8.41 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
8.42 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
8.43 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
8.44 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
8.45 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
8.46 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
8.47 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
8.48 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
8.49 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
8.50 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
8.51 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
8.52 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
8.53 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
8.54 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
8.55 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
8.56 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
8.57 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
8.58 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
8.59 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
8.60 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
8.61 MKX Morak Rajasthan
8.62 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
8.63 DARA Dara Rajasthan
8.64 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
8.65 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
8.66 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
8.67 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
8.68 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
8.69 KTSC Kota South Cabin
9 KOTA Kota Junction 1636 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min We & Th Rajasthan
9.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
9.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
9.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
9.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
9.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
9.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
9.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
9.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
9.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
9.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
9.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
9.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
9.13 SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan
9.14 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
9.15 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
9.16 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
9.17 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
9.18 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
9.19 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
9.20 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
9.21 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
9.22 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
9.23 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
9.24 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
9.25 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
9.26 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
9.27 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
9.28 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
9.29 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
9.30 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
9.31 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
9.32 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
9.33 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
9.34 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
9.35 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
9.36 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
9.37 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
9.38 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
9.39 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
9.40 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
9.41 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
9.42 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.43 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
9.44 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
9.45 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
9.46 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
9.47 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
9.48 HDL Hodal Haryana
9.49 BNCR Banchari Haryana
9.50 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
9.51 RDE Rundhi Haryana
9.52 PWL Palwal Haryana
9.53 AST Asaoti Haryana
9.54 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
9.55 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
9.56 FDB Faridabad Haryana
9.57 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
9.58 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
9.59 OKA Okhla Delhi
10 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2095 Km 16:55 17:25 30 min We & Th Delhi
10.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
10.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
10.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
11 NDLS New Delhi 2103 Km 17:50 18:25 35 min We & Th Delhi
11.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
11.2 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
11.3 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
11.4 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
11.5 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
11.6 BHD Badli Delhi
11.7 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
11.8 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
11.9 NUR Narela Delhi
11.10 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
11.11 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
11.12 SNP Sonipat Haryana
11.13 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
11.14 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
11.15 GNU Ganaur Haryana
11.16 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
11.17 SMK Samalkha Haryana
11.18 DWNA Diwana Haryana
12 PNP Panipat Junction 2192 Km 20:44 20:46 2 min We & Th Haryana
12.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
12.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
12.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
12.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
12.5 KUN Karnal Haryana
12.6 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
12.7 TRR Taraori Haryana
12.8 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
12.9 AMIN Amin Haryana
12.10 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana
12.11 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
12.12 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
12.13 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
12.14 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
12.15 MOY Mohri Haryana
13 UMB Ambala Cantonment 2301 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min We & Th Haryana
13.1 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
13.2 LLU Lalru Punjab
13.3 DHPR Dappar Punjab
13.4 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
14 CDG Chandigarh 2368 Km 23:45 Destination We & Th Chandigarh

Madgaon to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12449, Goa Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Madgaon and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Goa Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madgaon and Chandigarh is 1479 miles or 2367 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madgaon to Chandigarh
Return Trains from Chandigarh to Madgaon

Train No. 12449, Goa Sampark Kranti Express MAO to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12449, GOA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the GOA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.