You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Goa Sampark Kranti Express

Goa Sampark Kranti Express, 12449 - Madgaon To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 12449, GOA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS operating service between Madgaon and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGoa Sampark Kranti Express
Number12449
ScheduleTuesday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1479 miles / 2367 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed77 kmph

Departure Days From Madgaon Railway Station - Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12449. Timing of Goa Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAO Madgaon Origin 11:20 -- Tu & We Goa
2 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 40 Km 11:52 11:54 2 min Tu & We Goa
3 THVM Thivim 64 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Tu & We Goa
4 PERN Pernem 79 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Tu & We Goa
5 RN Ratnagiri 334 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Tu & We Maharashtra
6 PNVL Panvel 696 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Tu & We Maharashtra
7 BSR Vasai Road 762 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Tu & We Maharashtra
8 BRC Vadodara Junction 1106 Km 02:00 02:18 18 min We & Th Gujarat
9 KOTA Kota Junction 1638 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min We & Th Rajasthan
10 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2095 Km 16:55 17:25 30 min We & Th Delhi
11 NDLS New Delhi 2102 Km 17:45 18:25 40 min We & Th Delhi
12 PNP Panipat Junction 2192 Km 20:44 20:46 2 min We & Th Haryana
13 UMB Ambala Cantonment 2300 Km 22:20 22:37 17 min We & Th Haryana
14 CDG Chandigarh 2368 Km 23:45 Destination We & Th Chandigarh

Madgaon to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12449, Goa Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Madgaon and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Goa Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madgaon and Chandigarh is 1479 miles or 2367 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madgaon to Chandigarh
Return Trains from Chandigarh to Madgaon

Train No. 12449, Goa Sampark Kranti Express MAO to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12449, GOA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the GOA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.