You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Goa Sampark Kranti Express

Goa Sampark Kranti Express, 12450 - Chandigarh To Madgaon

Given below is the details about Train Number 12450, GOA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS operating service between Chandigarh and Madgaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGoa Sampark Kranti Express
Number12450
ScheduleMonday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1479 miles / 2367 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed75 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12450. Timing of Goa Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CDG Chandigarh Origin 01:30 -- Mo & Sa Chandigarh
1.1 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
1.2 DHPR Dappar Punjab
1.3 LLU Lalru Punjab
1.4 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
2 UMB Ambala Cantonment 67 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Mo & Sa Haryana
2.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
2.2 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
2.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
2.4 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
2.5 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
2.6 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana
2.7 AMIN Amin Haryana
2.8 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
2.9 TRR Taraori Haryana
2.10 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
2.11 KUN Karnal Haryana
2.12 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
2.13 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
2.14 KFU Kohand Haryana
2.15 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
3 PNP Panipat Junction 176 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Mo & Sa Haryana
3.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
3.2 SMK Samalkha Haryana
3.3 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
3.4 GNU Ganaur Haryana
3.5 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
3.6 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
3.7 SNP Sonipat Haryana
3.8 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
3.9 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
3.10 NUR Narela Delhi
3.11 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
3.12 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
3.13 BHD Badli Delhi
3.14 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
3.15 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
3.16 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
3.17 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
3.18 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
4 NDLS New Delhi 265 Km 05:55 06:15 20 min Mo & Sa Delhi
4.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
4.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
4.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
5 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 273 Km 06:40 07:30 50 min Mo & Sa Delhi
5.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
5.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
5.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
5.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
5.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
5.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
5.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
5.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
5.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
5.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
5.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
5.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
5.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
5.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
5.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
5.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
5.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
5.18 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.19 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
5.20 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
5.21 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
5.22 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
5.23 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
5.24 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
5.25 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
5.26 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
5.27 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
5.28 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
5.29 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
5.30 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
5.31 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
5.32 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
5.33 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
5.34 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
5.35 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
5.36 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
5.37 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
5.38 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
5.39 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
5.40 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
5.41 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
5.42 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
5.43 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
5.44 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
5.45 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
5.46 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
5.47 SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan
5.48 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
5.49 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
5.50 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
5.51 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
5.52 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
5.53 LBN Laban Rajasthan
5.54 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
5.55 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
5.56 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
5.57 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
5.58 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
5.59 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
6 KOTA Kota Junction 732 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Mo & Sa Rajasthan
6.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
6.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
6.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
6.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
6.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
6.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
6.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
6.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
6.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
6.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
6.11 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
6.12 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
6.13 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
6.14 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
6.15 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
6.16 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
6.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
6.18 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
6.19 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
6.20 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
6.21 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
6.22 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
6.23 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
6.24 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
6.25 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
6.26 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
6.27 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
6.28 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
6.29 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
6.30 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.31 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
6.32 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.33 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
6.34 RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh
6.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.36 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
6.37 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
6.38 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
6.39 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
6.40 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
6.41 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
6.42 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
6.43 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
6.44 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
6.45 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
6.46 ANAS Anas Gujarat
6.47 BIO Bordi Gujarat
6.48 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
6.49 DHD Dahod Gujarat
6.50 RET Rentia Gujarat
6.51 JKT Jekot Gujarat
6.52 USRA Usra Gujarat
6.53 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
6.54 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
6.55 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
6.56 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
6.57 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
6.58 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
6.59 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
6.60 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
6.61 DRL Derol Gujarat
6.62 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
6.63 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
6.64 LAN Lotana Gujarat
6.65 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
6.66 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
6.67 PIO Pilol Gujarat
6.68 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
6.69 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 1264 Km 21:32 21:50 18 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
7.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
7.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
7.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
7.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
7.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
7.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
7.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
7.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
7.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
7.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
7.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
7.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
7.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
7.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
7.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
7.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
7.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
7.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
7.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
7.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
7.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
7.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
7.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
7.24 URN Utran Gujarat
7.25 ST Surat Gujarat
7.26 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
7.27 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
7.28 SCH Sachin Gujarat
7.29 MRL Maroli Gujarat
7.30 NVS Navsari Gujarat
7.31 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
7.32 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
7.33 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
7.34 AML Amalsad Gujarat
7.35 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
7.36 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
7.37 DGI Dungri Gujarat
7.38 BL Valsad Gujarat
7.39 ATUL Atul Gujarat
7.40 PAD Pardi Gujarat
7.41 UVD Udvada Gujarat
7.42 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
7.43 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
7.44 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
7.45 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
7.46 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
7.47 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
7.48 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
7.49 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
7.50 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
7.51 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
7.52 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
7.53 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
7.54 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
7.55 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
7.56 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
7.57 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
7.58 VR Virar Maharashtra
7.59 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
8 BSR Vasai Road 1608 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
9 PNVL Panvel 1675 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
9.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
9.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
9.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
9.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
9.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
9.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
9.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
9.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
9.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
9.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
9.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
9.12 INP Indapur Maharashtra
9.13 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
9.14 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
9.15 VEER Veer Maharashtra
9.16 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
9.17 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
9.18 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
9.19 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
9.20 KHED Khed Maharashtra
9.21 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
9.22 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
9.23 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
9.24 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
9.25 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
9.26 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
9.27 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
9.28 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
10 RN Ratnagiri 2037 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
10.1 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
10.2 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
10.3 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
10.4 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
10.5 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
10.6 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
10.7 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
10.8 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
10.9 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
10.10 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
10.11 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
10.12 MADR Madure Maharashtra
11 PERN Pernem 2292 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Su & Tu Goa
12 THVM Thivim 2307 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Su & Tu Goa
13 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 2331 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Su & Tu Goa
13.1 VEN Verna Goa
13.2 MJO Majorda Goa
13.3 SRVX Suravali Goa
14 MAO Madgaon 2371 Km 13:15 Destination Su & Tu Goa

Chandigarh to Madgaon - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12450, Goa Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Chandigarh and Madgaon. Map also shows all the stations where Goa Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Madgaon is 1479 miles or 2367 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chandigarh to Madgaon
Return Trains from Madgaon to Chandigarh

Train No. 12450, Goa Sampark Kranti Express CDG to MAO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12450, GOA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the GOA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.