Given below is the details about Train Number 11056, GODAN EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGodan Express Distance1083 miles / 1733 km
Number11056 Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Godan Express, Train number 11056. Timing of Godan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 06:25 -- Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
2 DEOS Deoria Sadar 49 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
3 BLTR Belthara Road 103 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
4 MAU Mau Junction 138 Km 09:10 09:20 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
5 MMA Muhammadabad 160 Km 09:46 09:48 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
6 AMH Azamgarh 181 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
7 SMZ Sarai Mir 207 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
8 KRND Khorason Road 216 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
9 SHG Shahganj Junction 238 Km 12:00 12:11 11 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
10 JNU Jaunpur Junction 271 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
11 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 277 Km 12:55 12:56 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
12 MAY Mariahu 295 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
13 JNH Janghai Junction 325 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
14 PLP Phulpur 348 Km 14:56 14:58 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
15 ALD Allahabad Junction 385 Km 16:40 17:10 30 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
16 STA Satna 568 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr MP
17 MYR Maihar 603 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr MP
18 JBP Jabalpur 757 Km 23:10 23:20 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr MP
19 ET Itarsi Junction 1002 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa MP
20 BSL Bhusaval 1309 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa MH
21 NK Nasik Road 1566 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa MH
22 KYN Kalyan 1700 Km 14:47 14:50 3 min Mo, We, Th & Sa MH
23 TNA Thane 1720 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa MH
24 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1737 Km 15:55 Destination Mo, We, Th & Sa MH

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11056, Godan Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Godan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1083 miles or 1733 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 11056, Godan Express GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11056, GODAN EXPRESS. Details about the GODAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.