You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Godan Express

Godan Express, 11056 - Gorakhpur Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 11056, GODAN EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGodan Express
Number11056
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1083 miles / 1733 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Godan Express, Train number 11056. Timing of Godan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 06:25 -- Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
1.1 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
1.2 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.4 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
1.5 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
1.6 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
2 DEOS Deoria Sadar 50 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2.1 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
2.2 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
2.3 BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.4 POKL Peokol Uttar Pradesh
2.5 SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.6 LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh
2.7 TTI Turtipar Uttar Pradesh
3 BLTR Belthara Road 104 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3.1 KER Kirihrapur Uttar Pradesh
3.2 CKYD Chakra Road Uttar Pradesh
3.3 IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh
4 MAU Mau Junction 139 Km 09:16 09:20 4 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4.1 PLGH Paligarh Uttar Pradesh
4.2 KRT Khurahat Uttar Pradesh
5 MMA Muhammadabad 161 Km 09:46 09:48 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5.1 SAA Sathiaon Uttar Pradesh
5.2 SDHA Sidhari Halt Uttar Pradesh
6 AMH Azamgarh 182 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6.1 RKS Sarai Rani Uttar Pradesh
6.2 PHY Phariha Uttar Pradesh
6.3 SJER Sanjarpur Uttar Pradesh
7 SMZ Sarai Mir 208 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 KRND Khorason Road 217 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 DJD Didarganj Road Uttar Pradesh
8.2 KHJA Khanja Halt Uttar Pradesh
9 SHG Shahganj Junction 239 Km 12:00 12:10 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9.1 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
9.2 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
9.3 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
9.4 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
10 JNU Jaunpur Junction 272 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 278 Km 12:54 12:56 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11.1 KJTW Kajgaon Terhwan Uttar Pradesh
11.2 SAF Salkhapur Uttar Pradesh
11.3 SPPR Shudnipur Uttar Pradesh
12 MAY Mariahu 296 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12.1 WRGN Warigaon Newada Uttar Pradesh
12.2 VNN Bhanaur Uttar Pradesh
12.3 BSY Barsathi Uttar Pradesh
12.4 JUA Jarauna Uttar Pradesh
13 JNH Janghai Junction 326 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13.1 BYHA Barya Ram Uttar Pradesh
13.2 URPR Ugrasenpur Uttar Pradesh
14 PLP Phulpur 349 Km 14:56 14:58 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14.1 SYC Sarai Chandi Uttar Pradesh
14.2 THW Tharwai Uttar Pradesh
14.3 PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.4 PRG Prayag Uttar Pradesh
15 ALD Allahabad Junction 386 Km 16:40 17:02 22 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
15.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
15.2 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
15.3 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
15.4 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
15.5 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
15.6 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
15.7 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
15.8 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
15.9 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
15.10 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
15.11 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
15.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
15.13 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
15.14 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
15.15 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
15.16 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
15.17 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
15.18 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
15.19 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
15.20 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
15.21 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
15.22 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
15.23 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
16 STA Satna 563 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
16.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
16.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
16.3 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
16.4 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
16.5 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
16.6 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
16.7 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
16.8 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
16.9 KTE Katni Madhya Pradesh
16.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
16.11 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
16.12 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
16.13 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
16.14 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
16.15 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
16.16 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
16.17 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
16.18 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
16.19 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
17 JBP Jabalpur 752 Km 23:10 23:20 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
17.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
17.2 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
17.3 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
17.4 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
17.5 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
17.6 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
17.7 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
17.8 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
17.9 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
17.10 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
17.11 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
17.12 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
17.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
17.14 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
17.15 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
17.16 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
17.17 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
17.18 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
17.19 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
17.20 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
17.21 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
17.22 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
17.23 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
17.24 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
17.25 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
18 ET Itarsi Junction 998 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
18.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
18.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
18.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
18.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
18.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
18.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
18.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
18.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
18.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
18.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
18.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
18.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
18.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
18.14 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
18.15 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
18.16 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
18.17 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
18.18 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
18.19 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
18.20 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
18.21 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
18.22 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
18.23 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
18.24 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
18.25 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
18.26 KNW Khandwa Madhya Pradesh
18.27 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
18.28 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
18.29 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
18.30 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
18.31 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
18.32 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
18.33 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
18.34 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
18.35 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
18.36 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
18.37 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
18.38 RV Raver Maharashtra
18.39 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
18.40 SAV Savda Maharashtra
18.41 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
18.42 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
19 BSL Bhusaval 1304 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
19.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
19.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
19.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
19.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
19.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
19.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
19.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
19.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
19.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
19.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
19.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
19.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
19.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
19.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
19.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
19.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
19.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
19.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
19.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
19.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
19.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
19.22 MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra
19.23 SUM Summit Maharashtra
19.24 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
19.25 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
19.26 NR Niphad Maharashtra
19.27 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
19.28 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
19.29 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
20 NK Nasik Road 1562 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
20.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
20.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
20.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
20.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
20.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
20.6 IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra
20.7 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
20.8 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
20.9 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
20.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
20.11 KE Khardi Maharashtra
20.12 THS Thansit Maharashtra
20.13 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
20.14 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
20.15 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
20.16 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
20.17 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
20.18 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
20.19 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
21 KYN Kalyan 1695 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
21.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
21.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
21.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
21.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
21.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
21.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
22 TNA Thane 1716 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
22.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
22.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
22.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
22.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
22.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
22.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
22.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
23 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1733 Km 16:05 Destination Mo, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11056, Godan Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Godan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1083 miles or 1733 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 11056, Godan Express GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11056, GODAN EXPRESS. Details about the GODAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.