Given below is the details about Train Number 11056, GODAN EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Godan Express, Train Number - 11056
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Distance 1086 miles / 1737 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Godan Express, Train number 11056. Timing of Godan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 06:20 -- Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday UP
2 DEOS Deoria Sadar 49 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday UP
3 BLTR Belthara Road 103 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday UP
4 MAU Mau Junction 138 Km 09:10 09:20 10 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday UP
5 MMA Muhammadabad 160 Km 09:46 09:48 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday UP
6 AMH Azamgarh 181 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday UP
7 SMZ Sarai Mir 207 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday UP
8 KRND Khorason Road 216 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday UP
9 SHG Shahganj Junction 238 Km 12:00 12:10 10 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday UP
10 JNU Jaunpur Junction 271 Km 13:04 13:08 4 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday UP
11 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 277 Km 13:16 13:18 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday UP
12 MAY Mariahu 295 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday UP
13 JNH Janghai Junction 325 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday UP
14 PLP Phulpur 348 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday UP
15 ALD Allahabad Junction 385 Km 16:40 17:10 30 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday UP
16 STA Satna 568 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday MP
17 JBP Jabalpur 757 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday MP
18 ET Itarsi Junction 1002 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr MP
19 BSL Bhusaval 1309 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr MH
20 NK Nasik Road 1566 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr MH
21 KYN Kalyan 1700 Km 14:46 14:50 4 min Su, Tu, We & Fr MH
22 TNA Thane 1720 Km 15:12 15:15 3 min Su, Tu, We & Fr MH
23 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1737 Km 15:55 Destination Su, Tu, We & Fr MH

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11056, Godan Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Godan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1086 miles or 1737 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11056, Godan Express GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11056, GODAN EXPRESS. Details about the GODAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.