You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Godan Express

Godan Express, 11056 - Gorakhpur Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 11056, GODAN EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGodan Express
Number11056
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1083 miles / 1733 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Godan Express, Train number 11056. Timing of Godan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 06:25 -- Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2 DEOS Deoria Sadar 49 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3 BLTR Belthara Road 103 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4 MAU Mau Junction 138 Km 09:10 09:20 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5 MMA Muhammadabad 160 Km 09:46 09:48 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6 AMH Azamgarh 181 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7 SMZ Sarai Mir 207 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 KRND Khorason Road 216 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9 SHG Shahganj Junction 238 Km 12:00 12:11 11 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10 JNU Jaunpur Junction 271 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 277 Km 12:55 12:56 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12 MAY Mariahu 295 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13 JNH Janghai Junction 325 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14 PLP Phulpur 348 Km 14:56 14:58 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
15 ALD Allahabad Junction 385 Km 16:40 17:10 30 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
16 STA Satna 568 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
17 JBP Jabalpur 757 Km 23:10 23:20 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
18 ET Itarsi Junction 1002 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
19 BSL Bhusaval 1304 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
20 NK Nasik Road 1561 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
21 KYN Kalyan 1695 Km 14:47 14:50 3 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
22 TNA Thane 1715 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
23 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1732 Km 15:55 Destination Mo, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11056, Godan Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Godan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1083 miles or 1733 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 11056, Godan Express GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11056, GODAN EXPRESS. Details about the GODAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.