You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Godan Express

Godan Express, 11055 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11055, GODAN EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGodan Express
Number11055
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1053 miles / 1684 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Godan Express, Train number 11055. Timing of Godan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 10:55 -- Su, Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 18 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
2.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 38 Km 11:35 11:38 3 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
3.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
3.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
3.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
3.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
3.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
3.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
3.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
3.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
3.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
3.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
3.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
3.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
3.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
3.14 IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra
3.15 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
3.16 PI Padli Maharashtra
3.17 AV Asvali Maharashtra
3.18 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
3.19 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
4 NK Nasik Road 172 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
4.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
4.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
4.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
4.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
4.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
4.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
4.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
4.8 MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra
4.9 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
4.10 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
4.11 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
4.12 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
4.13 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
4.14 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
4.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
4.16 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
4.17 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
4.18 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
4.19 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
4.20 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
4.21 GAA Galan Maharashtra
4.22 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
4.23 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
4.24 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
4.25 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
4.26 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
4.27 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
4.28 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
4.29 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
5 BSL Bhusaval 429 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
5.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
5.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
5.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
5.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
5.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
5.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
5.7 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
5.8 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
5.9 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
5.10 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
5.11 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
5.12 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
5.13 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
5.14 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
5.15 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
5.16 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
5.17 KNW Khandwa Madhya Pradesh
5.18 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
5.19 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
5.20 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
5.21 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
5.22 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
5.23 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
5.24 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
5.25 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
5.26 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
5.27 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
5.28 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
5.29 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
5.30 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
5.31 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
5.32 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
5.33 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
5.34 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
5.35 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
5.36 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
5.37 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
5.38 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
5.39 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
5.40 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.41 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.42 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
6 ET Itarsi Junction 736 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
6.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
6.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
6.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
6.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
6.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
6.7 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
6.8 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
6.9 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
6.10 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
6.11 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
6.12 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
6.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
6.14 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
6.15 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
6.16 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
6.17 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.18 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
6.19 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
6.20 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
6.21 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
6.22 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
6.23 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
6.24 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
6.25 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
7 JBP Jabalpur 981 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
7.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
7.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
7.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
7.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
7.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
7.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
7.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
7.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
7.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
7.11 KTE Katni Madhya Pradesh
7.12 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
7.13 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
7.14 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
7.15 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
7.16 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
7.17 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
7.18 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
7.19 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
8 STA Satna 1170 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
8.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
8.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
8.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
8.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
8.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
8.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
8.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
8.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
8.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
8.11 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
8.13 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
8.14 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
8.15 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
8.16 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
8.17 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
8.18 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
8.19 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
8.20 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
8.21 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
8.22 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
8.23 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
9 ALD Allahabad Junction 1348 Km 09:50 10:10 20 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 PRG Prayag Uttar Pradesh
9.2 PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.3 THW Tharwai Uttar Pradesh
9.4 SYC Sarai Chandi Uttar Pradesh
10 PLP Phulpur 1384 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 URPR Ugrasenpur Uttar Pradesh
10.2 BYHA Barya Ram Uttar Pradesh
11 JNH Janghai Junction 1407 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11.1 JUA Jarauna Uttar Pradesh
11.2 BSY Barsathi Uttar Pradesh
11.3 VNN Bhanaur Uttar Pradesh
11.4 WRGN Warigaon Newada Uttar Pradesh
12 MAY Mariahu 1437 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12.1 SPPR Shudnipur Uttar Pradesh
12.2 SAF Salkhapur Uttar Pradesh
12.3 KJTW Kajgaon Terhwan Uttar Pradesh
13 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 1455 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 JNU Jaunpur Junction 1461 Km 13:07 13:09 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14.1 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
14.2 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
14.3 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
14.4 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
15 SHG Shahganj Junction 1495 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15.1 KHJA Khanja Halt Uttar Pradesh
15.2 DJD Didarganj Road Uttar Pradesh
16 KRND Khorason Road 1516 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
17 SMZ Sarai Mir 1526 Km 15:29 15:31 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
17.1 SJER Sanjarpur Uttar Pradesh
17.2 PHY Phariha Uttar Pradesh
17.3 RKS Sarai Rani Uttar Pradesh
18 AMH Azamgarh 1551 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
18.1 SDHA Sidhari Halt Uttar Pradesh
18.2 SAA Sathiaon Uttar Pradesh
19 MMA Muhammadabad 1573 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
19.1 KRT Khurahat Uttar Pradesh
19.2 PLGH Paligarh Uttar Pradesh
20 MAU Mau Junction 1594 Km 16:56 17:06 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20.1 IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh
20.2 CKYD Chakra Road Uttar Pradesh
20.3 KER Kirihrapur Uttar Pradesh
21 BLTR Belthara Road 1630 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21.1 TTI Turtipar Uttar Pradesh
21.2 LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh
21.3 SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh
21.4 POKL Peokol Uttar Pradesh
21.5 BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh
21.6 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
21.7 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
22 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1683 Km 19:09 19:11 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
22.1 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
22.2 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
22.3 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
22.4 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
22.5 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
22.6 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
23 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1733 Km 20:15 Destination Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11055, Godan Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Godan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1053 miles or 1684 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 11055, Godan Express LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11055, GODAN EXPRESS. Details about the GODAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.