Given below is the details about Train Number 11055, GODAN EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGodan Express Distance1053 miles / 1684 km
Number11055 Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Godan Express, Train number 11055. Timing of Godan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 10:55 -- Su, Mo, We & Fr MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr MH
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 11:35 11:38 3 min Su, Mo, We & Fr MH
4 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Su, Mo, We & Fr MH
5 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Su, Mo, We & Fr MH
6 ET Itarsi Junction 735 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Su, Mo, We & Fr MP
7 JBP Jabalpur 980 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa MP
8 STA Satna 1169 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa MP
9 ALD Allahabad Junction 1352 Km 09:50 10:15 25 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa UP
10 PLP Phulpur 1388 Km 10:56 10:57 1 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa UP
11 JNH Janghai Junction 1412 Km 11:21 11:22 1 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa UP
12 MAY Mariahu 1441 Km 12:13 12:14 1 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa UP
13 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 1459 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa UP
14 JNU Jaunpur Junction 1466 Km 13:07 13:09 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa UP
15 SHG Shahganj Junction 1499 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa UP
16 KRND Khorason Road 1521 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa UP
17 SMZ Sarai Mir 1530 Km 15:29 15:31 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa UP
18 AMH Azamgarh 1556 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa UP
19 MMA Muhammadabad 1577 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa UP
20 MAU Mau Junction 1599 Km 16:56 17:06 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa UP
21 BLTR Belthara Road 1634 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa UP
22 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1688 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa UP
23 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1737 Km 20:30 Destination Mo, Tu, Th & Sa UP

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11055, Godan Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Godan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1053 miles or 1684 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 11055, Godan Express LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11055, GODAN EXPRESS. Details about the GODAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.