You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Godan Express

Godan Express, 11055 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11055, GODAN EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGodan Express
Number11055
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1053 miles / 1684 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Godan Express, Train number 11055. Timing of Godan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 10:55 -- Su, Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 11:35 11:38 3 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
4 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
5 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
6 ET Itarsi Junction 735 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
7 JBP Jabalpur 980 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8 STA Satna 1169 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9 ALD Allahabad Junction 1352 Km 09:50 10:15 25 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10 PLP Phulpur 1388 Km 10:56 10:57 1 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11 JNH Janghai Junction 1412 Km 11:21 11:22 1 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 MAY Mariahu 1441 Km 12:13 12:14 1 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 1459 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 JNU Jaunpur Junction 1466 Km 13:07 13:09 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 SHG Shahganj Junction 1499 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16 KRND Khorason Road 1521 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
17 SMZ Sarai Mir 1530 Km 15:29 15:31 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
18 AMH Azamgarh 1556 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
19 MMA Muhammadabad 1577 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20 MAU Mau Junction 1599 Km 16:56 17:06 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21 BLTR Belthara Road 1634 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
22 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1688 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
23 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1737 Km 20:30 Destination Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11055, Godan Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Godan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1053 miles or 1684 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 11055, Godan Express LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11055, GODAN EXPRESS. Details about the GODAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.