Given below is the details about Train Number 12727, GODAVARI EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGodavari Express Distance444 miles / 711 km
Number12727 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Godavari Express, Train number 12727. Timing of Godavari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 17:25 -- Daily AP
2 DVD Duvvada 17 Km 17:53 17:54 1 min Daily AP
3 AKP Anakapalle 33 Km 18:08 18:09 1 min Daily AP
4 YLM Elamanchili 57 Km 18:28 18:29 1 min Daily AP
5 NRP Narsipatnam Road 75 Km 18:43 18:44 1 min Daily AP
6 TUNI Tuni 97 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily AP
7 ANV Annavaram 113 Km 19:13 19:14 1 min Daily AP
8 PAP Pithapuram 138 Km 19:32 19:33 1 min Daily AP
9 SLO Samalkot Junction 150 Km 19:45 19:46 1 min Daily AP
10 APT Anaparti 177 Km 20:05 20:06 1 min Daily AP
11 RJY Rajamundry 200 Km 20:42 20:46 4 min Daily AP
12 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 223 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Daily AP
13 TDD Tadepalligudem 243 Km 21:27 21:28 1 min Daily AP
14 EE Eluru 290 Km 22:01 22:02 1 min Daily AP
15 BZA Vijayawada Junction 350 Km 23:40 23:55 15 min Daily AP
16 KMT Khammam 444 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Daily AP
17 MABD Mahbubabad 491 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min Daily AP
18 WL Warangal 551 Km 02:46 02:48 2 min Daily AP
19 KZJ Kazipet Junction 571 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Daily AP
20 SC Secunderabad Junction 711 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Daily AP
21 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 719 Km 06:15 Destination Daily AP

Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12727, Godavari Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Godavari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 444 miles or 711 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 12727, Godavari Express VSKP to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12727, GODAVARI EXPRESS. Details about the GODAVARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.