You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Godavari Express
 

Godavari Express, 12727 - Visakhapatnam Junction To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 12727, GODAVARI EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGodavari Express
Number12727
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance444 miles / 711 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Godavari Express, Train number 12727. Timing of Godavari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 17:25 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
1.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
2 DVD Duvvada 18 Km 17:53 17:54 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
3 AKP Anakapalle 34 Km 18:08 18:09 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
3.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
3.3 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
4 YLM Elamanchili 58 Km 18:28 18:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
5 NRP Narsipatnam Road 76 Km 18:43 18:44 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
6 TUNI Tuni 98 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.2 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
7 ANV Annavaram 114 Km 19:13 19:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
7.2 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
7.3 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
8 PAP Pithapuram 139 Km 19:32 19:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 SLO Samalkot Junction 151 Km 19:45 19:46 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
9.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
9.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
9.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
9.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
10 APT Anaparti 178 Km 20:05 20:06 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.3 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
11 RJY Rajamundry 201 Km 20:42 20:46 4 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
11.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
11.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
11.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
11.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
12 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 224 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
12.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
12.3 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
13 TDD Tadepalligudem 244 Km 21:27 21:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
13.2 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
13.3 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
13.4 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
13.5 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
13.6 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
13.7 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
13.8 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
14 EE Eluru 291 Km 22:01 22:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
14.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
14.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
14.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
14.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
14.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
14.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
14.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
14.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
15 BZA Vijayawada Junction 351 Km 23:40 23:55 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
15.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
15.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
15.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
15.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
15.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
15.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
15.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
15.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
15.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
15.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
15.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
16 KMT Khammam 452 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
16.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
16.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
16.4 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
16.5 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
16.6 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
16.7 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
16.8 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
16.9 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
16.10 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
16.11 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
16.12 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
17 WL Warangal 559 Km 02:46 02:48 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 KZJ Kazipet Junction 569 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
18.2 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
18.3 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
18.4 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
18.5 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
18.6 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
18.7 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
18.8 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
18.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
18.10 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
18.11 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
18.12 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
18.13 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
18.14 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
18.15 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
18.16 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
18.17 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
18.18 LGD Lallaguda Andhra Pradesh
19 SC Secunderabad Junction 701 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
19.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
19.3 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
19.4 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
19.5 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
19.6 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
20 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 711 Km 06:15 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12727, Godavari Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Godavari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 444 miles or 711 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 12727, Godavari Express VSKP to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12727, GODAVARI EXPRESS. Details about the GODAVARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.