Given below is the details about Train Number 12728, GODAVARI EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGodavari Express Distance444 miles / 711 km
Number12728 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Godavari Express, Train number 12728. Timing of Godavari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 17:15 -- Daily AP
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 8 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily AP
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 148 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily AP
4 WL Warangal 168 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Daily AP
5 MABD Mahbubabad 228 Km 20:32 20:33 1 min Daily AP
6 KMT Khammam 275 Km 21:10 21:12 2 min Daily AP
7 BZA Vijayawada Junction 369 Km 23:05 23:20 15 min Daily AP
8 EE Eluru 428 Km 00:06 00:07 1 min Daily AP
9 TDD Tadepalligudem 476 Km 00:41 00:42 1 min Daily AP
10 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 496 Km 00:57 00:58 1 min Daily AP
11 RJY Rajamundry 518 Km 01:39 01:41 2 min Daily AP
12 APT Anaparti 542 Km 02:01 02:02 1 min Daily AP
13 SLO Samalkot Junction 568 Km 02:23 02:24 1 min Daily AP
14 PAP Pithapuram 581 Km 02:36 02:37 1 min Daily AP
15 ANV Annavaram 605 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily AP
16 TUNI Tuni 622 Km 03:10 03:11 1 min Daily AP
17 NRP Narsipatnam Road 644 Km 03:30 03:31 1 min Daily AP
18 YLM Elamanchili 662 Km 03:47 03:48 1 min Daily AP
19 AKP Anakapalle 686 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min Daily AP
20 DVD Duvvada 702 Km 05:10 05:11 1 min Daily AP
21 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 719 Km 05:50 Destination Daily AP

Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12728, Godavari Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Godavari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Visakhapatnam Junction is 444 miles or 711 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12728, Godavari Express HYB to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12728, GODAVARI EXPRESS. Details about the GODAVARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.