You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Godavari Express
 

Godavari Express, 12728 - Hyderabad Deccan To Visakhapatnam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12728, GODAVARI EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGodavari Express
Number12728
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance444 miles / 711 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Godavari Express, Train number 12728. Timing of Godavari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 17:15 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
1.2 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
1.3 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
1.6 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 10 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
2.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
2.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
2.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
2.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
2.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
2.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
2.11 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
2.12 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
2.13 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
2.14 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
2.15 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
2.16 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
2.17 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 142 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 WL Warangal 152 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
4.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
4.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
4.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
4.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
4.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.7 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
4.8 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
4.9 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
4.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
4.11 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.12 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
5 KMT Khammam 259 Km 21:10 21:12 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
5.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
5.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
5.4 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
5.5 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
5.6 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
5.7 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
5.8 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
5.9 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
5.10 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
5.11 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
5.12 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
6 BZA Vijayawada Junction 360 Km 23:05 23:20 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
6.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
6.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
6.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
6.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
6.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
6.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
6.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
7 EE Eluru 420 Km 00:06 00:07 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
7.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
7.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
7.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
7.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
7.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
7.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
7.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
8 TDD Tadepalligudem 468 Km 00:41 00:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
8.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
8.3 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
9 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 487 Km 00:57 00:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
9.2 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
9.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
9.4 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
9.5 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
10 RJY Rajamundry 510 Km 01:39 01:41 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
11 APT Anaparti 533 Km 02:01 02:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
11.2 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
11.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
11.4 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
11.5 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
12 SLO Samalkot Junction 560 Km 02:23 02:24 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 PAP Pithapuram 572 Km 02:36 02:37 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
13.2 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
13.3 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
14 ANV Annavaram 597 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
14.2 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
15 TUNI Tuni 614 Km 03:10 03:11 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
16 NRP Narsipatnam Road 636 Km 03:30 03:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
17 YLM Elamanchili 653 Km 03:47 03:48 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
17.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
17.3 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
18 AKP Anakapalle 677 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
19 DVD Duvvada 693 Km 05:09 05:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
19.2 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
20 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 711 Km 05:50 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12728, Godavari Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Godavari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Visakhapatnam Junction is 444 miles or 711 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12728, Godavari Express HYB to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12728, GODAVARI EXPRESS. Details about the GODAVARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.