Given below is the details about Train Number 17202, GOLCONDA EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGolconda Express Distance239 miles / 383 km
Number17202 Running Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Golconda Express, Train number 17202. Timing of Golconda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 13:05 -- Daily AP
2 MLY Moula Ali 5 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Daily AP
2.1 CHZ Charlapalli AP
2.2 GT Ghatkesar AP
2.3 BN Bibinagar AP
2.4 PGDP Pagidipalli AP
3 BG Bhongir 54 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily AP
3.1 RAG Raigir AP
3.2 WP Wangapalli AP
4 ALER Aler 77 Km 13:54 13:55 1 min Daily AP
4.1 PBP Pembarti AP
5 ZN Jangaon 91 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Daily AP
5.1 YSPM Yasantapur AP
5.2 RGP Raghunathpalli AP
5.3 IPG Ippuguda AP
6 GNP Ghanpur 120 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily AP
6.1 NSKL Naskhal AP
6.2 PQL Pindlai AP
7 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 15:05 15:07 2 min Daily AP
8 WL Warangal 159 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily AP
8.1 CLE Chintalpalli AP
8.2 YGL Yelgur AP
9 NKD Nekonda 189 Km 15:44 15:45 1 min Daily AP
9.1 INK Intakanne AP
10 KDM Kesamudram 204 Km 15:57 15:58 1 min Daily AP
10.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli AP
11 MABD Mahbubabad 220 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Daily AP
11.1 GUU Gundratimadugu AP
12 GLA Garla 239 Km 16:43 16:44 1 min Daily AP
13 DKJ Dornakal Junction 244 Km 16:51 16:52 1 min Daily AP
13.1 PPY Papatapalli AP
13.2 MLMG Mallemadugu AP
14 KMT Khammam 267 Km 17:15 17:16 1 min Daily AP
14.1 PNDP Pandillapalli AP
14.2 CKN Chinta Kani AP
14.3 NVC Nagalwancha AP
15 BKL Bona Kalu 295 Km 17:29 17:30 1 min Daily AP
15.1 MTMI Motimari AP
16 MDR Madhira 311 Km 17:43 17:44 1 min Daily AP
16.1 TNGM Tondalagopavaram AP
17 YP Errupalem 326 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily AP
17.1 GNN Gangineni AP
17.2 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram AP
18 KI Kondapalli 350 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily AP
19 RYP Rayanapad 356 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Daily AP
19.1 NWBV Vijayawada North Cabin
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 360 Km 19:55 20:15 20 min Daily AP
21 KCC Krishna Canal 365 Km 20:28 20:29 1 min Daily AP
22 MAG Mangalagiri 372 Km 20:37 20:38 1 min Daily AP
23 NBR Namburu 384 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily AP
24 PDKN Pedakakani Halt 386 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Daily AP
24.1 NBR Namburu AP
25 GNT Guntur Junction 393 Km 21:20 Destination Daily AP

Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17202, Golconda Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Golconda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction is 239 miles or 383 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 17202, Golconda Express SC to GNT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17202, GOLCONDA EXPRESS. Details about the GOLCONDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.