You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Golconda Express

Golconda Express, 17202 - Secunderabad Junction To Guntur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17202, GOLCONDA EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGolconda Express
Number17202
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance239 miles / 383 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Golconda Express, Train number 17202. Timing of Golconda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 13:05 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 MLY Moula Ali 5 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.2 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
2.3 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
2.4 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
3 BG Bhongir 54 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
3.2 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
4 ALER Aler 77 Km 13:54 13:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
5 ZN Jangaon 91 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
5.2 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
5.3 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
6 GNP Ghanpur 120 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
6.2 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
7 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 15:05 15:07 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 WL Warangal 159 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
8.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
9 NKD Nekonda 189 Km 15:44 15:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
10 KDM Kesamudram 204 Km 15:57 15:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
11 MABD Mahbubabad 220 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
12 GLA Garla 239 Km 16:43 16:44 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 DKJ Dornakal Junction 244 Km 16:51 16:52 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.2 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
14 KMT Khammam 267 Km 17:15 17:16 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
14.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
14.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
15 BKL Bona Kalu 295 Km 17:29 17:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
16 MDR Madhira 311 Km 17:43 17:44 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
17 YP Errupalem 326 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
17.2 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
18 KI Kondapalli 350 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 RYP Rayanapad 356 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 NWBV Vijayawada North Cabin
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 360 Km 19:55 20:15 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 KCC Krishna Canal 365 Km 20:28 20:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 MAG Mangalagiri 372 Km 20:37 20:38 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 NBR Namburu 384 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 PDKN Pedakakani Halt 386 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 NBR Namburu Andhra Pradesh
25 GNT Guntur Junction 393 Km 21:20 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17202, Golconda Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Golconda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction is 239 miles or 383 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 17202, Golconda Express SC to GNT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17202, GOLCONDA EXPRESS. Details about the GOLCONDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.