Given below is the details about Train Number 12903, GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL operating service between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGolden Temple Mail Distance1182 miles / 1891 km
Number12903 Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Golden Temple Mail, Train number 12903. Timing of Golden Temple Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 21:30 -- Daily MH
2 BVI Borivali 29 Km 22:03 22:06 3 min Daily MH
3 ST Surat 262 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily GJ
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 391 Km 02:57 03:07 10 min Daily GJ
5 GDA Godhra Junction 463 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Daily GJ
6 DHD Dahod 538 Km 05:07 05:09 2 min Daily GJ
7 MGN Meghnagar 571 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily MP
8 RTM Ratlam Junction 653 Km 07:00 07:20 20 min Daily MP
9 NAD Nagda Junction 697 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily MP
10 SGZ Shamgarh 789 Km 09:12 09:15 3 min Daily MP
11 BWM Bhawani Mandi 822 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily MP
12 KOTA Kota Junction 922 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Daily RJ
13 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1030 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Daily RJ
14 GGC Gangapur City 1094 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Daily RJ
15 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1128 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily RJ
16 HAN Hindaun City 1138 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Daily RJ
17 BXN Bayana Junction 1171 Km 14:33 14:34 1 min Daily RJ
18 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1213 Km 15:03 15:04 1 min Daily RJ
19 MTJ Mathura Junction 1246 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Daily UP
20 FDB Faridabad 1359 Km 18:04 18:06 2 min Daily HR
21 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1380 Km 18:45 19:15 30 min Daily DL
22 GZB Ghaziabad 1407 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily UP
23 MTC Meerut City 1455 Km 21:10 21:17 7 min Daily UP
24 MUT Meerut Cantonment 1459 Km 21:22 21:24 2 min Daily UP
25 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 1510 Km 22:04 22:07 3 min Daily UP
26 SRE Saharanpur 1568 Km 23:15 23:25 10 min Daily UP
27 JUD Jagadhri 1598 Km 23:52 23:54 2 min Daily HR
28 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1649 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Daily HR
29 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1763 Km 02:53 03:03 10 min Daily PB
30 PGW Phagwara Junction 1799 Km 03:41 03:43 2 min Daily PB
31 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1815 Km 03:57 03:59 2 min Daily PB
32 JUC Jalandhar City 1820 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily PB
33 BEAS Beas 1856 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min Daily PB
34 ASR Amritsar Junction 1899 Km 05:45 Destination Daily PB

Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12903, Golden Temple Mail. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Golden Temple Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction is 1182 miles or 1891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12903, Golden Temple Mail BCT to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12903, GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL. Details about the GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.