You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Golden Temple Mail
 

Golden Temple Mail, 12903 - Mumbai Central To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12903, GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL operating service between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGolden Temple Mail
Number12903
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1182 miles / 1891 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Golden Temple Mail, Train number 12903. Timing of Golden Temple Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 21:30 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
1.2 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
1.3 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
1.4 DDR Dadar (Western) Maharashtra
1.5 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
1.6 MM Mahim Maharashtra
1.7 BA Bandra Maharashtra
1.8 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
1.9 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.10 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.11 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.12 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.13 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.14 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.15 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.16 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 30 Km 22:04 22:06 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
2.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
2.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
2.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
2.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
2.22 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
2.23 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
2.24 UVD Udvada Gujarat
2.25 PAD Pardi Gujarat
2.26 ATUL Atul Gujarat
2.27 BL Valsad Gujarat
2.28 DGI Dungri Gujarat
2.29 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
2.30 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
2.31 AML Amalsad Gujarat
2.32 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
2.33 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
2.34 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
2.35 NVS Navsari Gujarat
2.36 MRL Maroli Gujarat
2.37 SCH Sachin Gujarat
2.38 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
2.39 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
3 ST Surat 263 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily Gujarat
3.1 URN Utran Gujarat
3.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
3.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
3.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
3.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
3.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
3.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
3.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
3.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
3.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
3.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
3.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
3.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
3.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
3.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
3.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
3.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
3.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
3.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
3.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
3.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
3.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
3.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
3.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 392 Km 02:57 03:07 10 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
4.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
4.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
4.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
4.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
4.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
4.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
4.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
4.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
4.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
5 GDA Godhra Junction 465 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
5.2 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
5.3 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
5.4 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
5.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
5.6 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
5.7 USRA Usra Gujarat
5.8 JKT Jekot Gujarat
5.9 RET Rentia Gujarat
6 DHD Dahod 540 Km 05:07 05:09 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
6.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
6.3 ANAS Anas Gujarat
7 MGN Meghnagar 573 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
7.2 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
7.3 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
7.4 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
7.5 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
7.6 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
7.7 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
7.8 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
7.9 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
7.10 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8 RTM Ratlam Junction 653 Km 07:00 07:20 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
8.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
8.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
8.5 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
8.6 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
9 NAD Nagda Junction 695 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
9.2 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
9.3 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
9.4 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
9.5 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
9.6 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
9.7 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
9.8 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
9.9 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
9.10 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
10 SGZ Shamgarh 786 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
10.2 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
11 BWM Bhawani Mandi 819 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
11.2 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
11.3 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
11.4 MKX Morak Rajasthan
11.5 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
11.6 DARA Dara Rajasthan
11.7 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
11.8 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
11.9 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
11.10 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
11.11 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
11.12 KTSC Kota South Cabin
12 KOTA Kota Junction 920 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 KCCN Kota C Cabin
12.2 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
12.3 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
12.4 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
12.5 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
12.6 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
12.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
12.8 LBN Laban Rajasthan
12.9 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
12.10 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
12.11 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
12.12 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
12.13 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
13 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1027 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Daily Rajasthan
13.1 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
13.2 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
13.3 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
13.4 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
13.5 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
13.6 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
14 GGC Gangapur City 1091 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14.1 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
14.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
14.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
15 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1125 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
16 HAN Hindaun City 1135 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16.1 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
16.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
16.3 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
17 BXN Bayana Junction 1168 Km 14:32 14:34 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17.1 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
17.2 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
17.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
17.4 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
17.5 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
18 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1210 Km 15:02 15:04 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18.1 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
18.2 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
18.3 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
18.4 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
18.5 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
19 MTJ Mathura Junction 1244 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
19.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
19.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
19.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
19.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
19.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
19.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
19.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
19.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
19.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
19.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
19.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
19.13 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
20 FDB Faridabad 1356 Km 17:54 17:56 2 min Daily Haryana
20.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
20.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
20.3 OKA Okhla Delhi
21 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1377 Km 18:35 19:05 30 min Daily Delhi
21.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
21.2 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
21.3 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
21.4 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
21.5 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
21.6 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
22 GZB Ghaziabad 1400 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
22.2 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
22.3 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
22.4 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
22.5 MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh
22.6 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
22.7 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
23 MTC Meerut City 1447 Km 21:10 21:17 7 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 MUT Meerut Cantonment 1451 Km 21:22 21:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
24.2 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
24.3 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
24.4 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
24.5 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
24.6 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
25 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 1503 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
25.2 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
25.3 DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh
25.4 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
25.5 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
25.6 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
26 SRE Saharanpur 1561 Km 23:15 23:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
26.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
26.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
27 JUD Jagadhri 1591 Km 23:52 23:54 2 min Daily Haryana
27.1 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
27.2 DZP Darazpur Haryana
27.3 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
27.4 RAA Barara Haryana
27.5 TDW Tandwal Haryana
27.6 KES Kesri Haryana
27.7 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
28 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1642 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Daily Haryana
28.1 UBC Ambala City Haryana
28.2 SMU Sambhu Punjab
28.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
28.4 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
28.5 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
28.6 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
28.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
28.8 KNN Khanna Punjab
28.9 CHA Chawapall Punjab
28.10 DOA Doraha Punjab
28.11 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
28.12 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
28.13 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
29 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1756 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Daily Punjab
29.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
29.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
29.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
29.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
29.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
29.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
30 PGW Phagwara Junction 1791 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily Punjab
30.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
31 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1808 Km 03:57 03:59 2 min Daily Punjab
32 JUC Jalandhar City 1812 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily Punjab
32.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
32.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
32.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
32.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
33 BEAS Beas 1849 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min Daily Punjab
33.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
33.2 BTR Butari Punjab
33.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
33.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
33.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
34 ASR Amritsar Junction 1891 Km 05:45 Destination Daily Punjab

Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12903, Golden Temple Mail. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Golden Temple Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction is 1182 miles or 1891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12903, Golden Temple Mail BCT to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12903, GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL. Details about the GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.