You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Golden Temple Mail
 

Golden Temple Mail, 12904 - Amritsar Junction To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12904, GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL operating service between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGolden Temple Mail
Number12904
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1182 miles / 1891 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Golden Temple Mail, Train number 12904. Timing of Golden Temple Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 21:25 -- Daily Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 43 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily Punjab
2.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
2.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
2.3 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
2.4 SRX Suranussi Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 79 Km 22:25 22:33 8 min Daily Punjab
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 84 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily Punjab
4.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
5 PGW Phagwara Junction 100 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Daily Punjab
5.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
5.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
5.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
5.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
5.5 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
5.6 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
6 LDH Ludhiana Junction 136 Km 23:40 23:50 10 min Daily Punjab
6.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
6.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
6.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
6.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
6.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
6.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
6.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
6.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
6.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
6.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
6.11 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
6.12 SMU Sambhu Punjab
6.13 UBC Ambala City Haryana
7 UMB Ambala Cantonment 250 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Daily Haryana
7.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
7.2 KES Kesri Haryana
7.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
7.4 RAA Barara Haryana
7.5 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
7.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
7.7 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
8 JUD Jagadhri 301 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Haryana
8.1 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
8.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
8.3 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
9 SRE Saharanpur 331 Km 03:30 03:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
9.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
9.3 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
9.4 DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh
9.5 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
9.6 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
10 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 389 Km 04:26 04:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
10.2 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
10.3 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
10.4 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
10.5 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
10.6 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
11 MUT Meerut Cantonment 440 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 MTC Meerut City 444 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
12.2 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
12.3 MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh
12.4 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
12.5 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
12.6 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
12.7 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
13 GZB Ghaziabad 492 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
13.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
13.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
13.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
13.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
13.6 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
14 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 515 Km 07:10 07:40 30 min Daily Delhi
14.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
14.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
14.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
15 FDB Faridabad 535 Km 08:04 08:06 2 min Daily Haryana
15.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
15.2 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
15.3 AST Asaoti Haryana
15.4 PWL Palwal Haryana
15.5 RDE Rundhi Haryana
15.6 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
15.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
15.8 HDL Hodal Haryana
15.9 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
15.10 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
15.11 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
15.12 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
15.13 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
16 MTJ Mathura Junction 648 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
16.2 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
16.3 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
16.4 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
16.5 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
17 BTE Bharatpur Junction 681 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17.1 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
17.2 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
17.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
17.4 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
17.5 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
18 BXN Bayana Junction 723 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
18.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
18.3 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
19 HAN Hindaun City 756 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
20 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 766 Km 11:34 11:36 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20.1 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
20.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
20.3 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
21 GGC Gangapur City 801 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
21.2 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
21.3 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
21.4 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
21.5 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
21.6 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
22 SWM Sawai Madhopur 864 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Daily Rajasthan
22.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
22.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
22.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
22.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
22.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
22.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
22.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
22.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
22.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
22.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
22.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
22.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
22.13 KCCN Kota C Cabin
23 KOTA Kota Junction 972 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Daily Rajasthan
23.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
23.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
23.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
23.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
23.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
23.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
23.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
23.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
23.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
23.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
23.11 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
23.12 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
24 BWM Bhawani Mandi 1072 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
24.2 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
25 SGZ Shamgarh 1105 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
25.2 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
25.3 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
25.4 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
25.5 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
25.6 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
25.7 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
25.8 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
25.9 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
25.10 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
26 NAD Nagda Junction 1197 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
26.2 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
26.3 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
26.4 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
26.5 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
26.6 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
27 RTM Ratlam Junction 1238 Km 18:50 19:10 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
27.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
27.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
27.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
27.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
27.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
27.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
27.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
27.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
27.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
28 MGN Meghnagar 1319 Km 20:09 20:11 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 ANAS Anas Gujarat
28.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
28.3 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
29 DHD Dahod 1352 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Daily Gujarat
29.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
29.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
29.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
29.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
29.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
29.6 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
29.7 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
29.8 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
29.9 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
30 GDA Godhra Junction 1426 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily Gujarat
30.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
30.2 DRL Derol Gujarat
30.3 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
30.4 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
30.5 LAN Lotana Gujarat
30.6 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
30.7 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
30.8 PIO Pilol Gujarat
30.9 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
30.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
31 BRC Vadodara Junction 1500 Km 23:05 23:15 10 min Daily Gujarat
31.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
31.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
31.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
31.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
31.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
31.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
31.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
31.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
31.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
31.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
31.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
31.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
31.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
31.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
31.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
31.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
31.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
31.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
31.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
31.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
31.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
31.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
31.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
31.24 URN Utran Gujarat
32 ST Surat 1629 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Daily Gujarat
32.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
32.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
32.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
32.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
32.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
32.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
32.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
32.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
32.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
32.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
32.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
32.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
32.13 BL Valsad Gujarat
32.14 ATUL Atul Gujarat
32.15 PAD Pardi Gujarat
32.16 UVD Udvada Gujarat
32.17 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
32.18 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
32.19 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
32.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
32.21 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
32.22 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
32.23 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
32.24 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
32.25 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
32.26 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
32.27 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
32.28 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
32.29 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
32.30 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
32.31 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
32.32 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
32.33 VR Virar Maharashtra
32.34 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
32.35 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
32.36 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
32.37 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
32.38 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
32.39 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
33 BVI Borivali 1861 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Daily Maharashtra
33.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
33.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
33.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
33.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
33.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
33.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
33.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
33.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
33.9 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
33.10 BA Bandra Maharashtra
33.11 MM Mahim Maharashtra
33.12 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
34 DDR Dadar (Western) 1885 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
34.1 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
34.2 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
34.3 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
35 BCT Mumbai Central 1891 Km 05:20 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12904, Golden Temple Mail. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Golden Temple Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central is 1182 miles or 1891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12904, Golden Temple Mail ASR to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12904, GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL. Details about the GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.