You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Golden Temple Mail

Golden Temple Mail, 12904 - Amritsar Junction To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12904, GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL operating service between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGolden Temple Mail
Number12904
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1182 miles / 1891 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Golden Temple Mail, Train number 12904. Timing of Golden Temple Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 21:25 -- Daily Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 22:25 22:33 8 min Daily Punjab
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 83 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily Punjab
5 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Daily Punjab
6 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 23:40 23:50 10 min Daily Punjab
7 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Daily Haryana
8 JUD Jagadhri 300 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Haryana
9 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 03:30 03:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 388 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 MUT Meerut Cantonment 439 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 MTC Meerut City 443 Km 05:07 05:12 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 GZB Ghaziabad 491 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 518 Km 07:05 07:35 30 min Daily Delhi
15 FDB Faridabad 539 Km 07:54 07:56 2 min Daily Haryana
16 MTJ Mathura Junction 652 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 BTE Bharatpur Junction 685 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Daily Rajasthan
18 BXN Bayana Junction 727 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Daily Rajasthan
19 HAN Hindaun City 760 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Daily Rajasthan
20 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 770 Km 11:35 11:36 1 min Daily Rajasthan
21 GGC Gangapur City 804 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22 SWM Sawai Madhopur 868 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Daily Rajasthan
23 KOTA Kota Junction 976 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Daily Rajasthan
24 BWM Bhawani Mandi 1076 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 SGZ Shamgarh 1109 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26 NAD Nagda Junction 1201 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 RTM Ratlam Junction 1245 Km 18:50 19:10 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 MGN Meghnagar 1327 Km 20:09 20:11 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 DHD Dahod 1360 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Daily Gujarat
30 GDA Godhra Junction 1435 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily Gujarat
31 BRC Vadodara Junction 1507 Km 23:05 23:15 10 min Daily Gujarat
32 ST Surat 1636 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Daily Gujarat
33 BVI Borivali 1869 Km 04:21 04:24 3 min Daily Maharashtra
34 DDR Dadar (Western) 1893 Km 04:52 04:55 3 min Daily Maharashtra
35 BCT Mumbai Central 1899 Km 05:20 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12904, Golden Temple Mail. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Golden Temple Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central is 1182 miles or 1891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12904, Golden Temple Mail ASR to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12904, GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL. Details about the GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.