You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gomti Express

Gomti Express, 12419 - Lucknow To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12419, GOMTI EXPRESS operating service between Lucknow and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGomti Express
Number12419
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance319 miles / 511 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomti Express, Train number 12419. Timing of Gomti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LKO Lucknow Origin 05:25 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
1.2 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
1.3 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.4 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
1.5 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
1.6 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
1.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
1.8 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
1.9 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
1.10 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
2 ON Unnao Junction 56 Km 06:16 06:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
2.2 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
3 CNB Kanpur Central 73 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 PNK Panki 84 Km 07:17 07:19 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
4.2 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
4.3 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
5 RURA Rura 117 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
6 JJK Jhinjhak 136 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
6.2 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
7 PHD Phaphund 156 Km 08:11 08:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
7.2 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
7.3 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
7.4 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
7.5 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
7.6 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
8 ETW Etawah 212 Km 08:52 08:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
8.2 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
8.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
8.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
9 SKB Shikohabad Junction 268 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
10 FZD Firozabad 288 Km 09:49 09:51 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
11 TDL Tundla Junction 304 Km 10:25 10:28 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 HRS Hathras Junction 352 Km 11:02 11:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
12.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
12.3 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
13 ALJN Aligarh Junction 382 Km 11:22 11:25 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
13.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
13.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
13.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
13.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
14 KRJ Khurja Junction 425 Km 12:03 12:06 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
14.2 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
14.3 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
14.4 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
14.5 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
14.6 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
14.7 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
14.8 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
14.9 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
14.10 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
14.11 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
15 GZB Ghaziabad 495 Km 13:17 13:20 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
15.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
15.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
15.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
15.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
15.6 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
15.7 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
15.8 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
16 NDLS New Delhi 521 Km 14:00 Destination Daily Delhi

Lucknow to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12419, Gomti Express. This train operates between Lucknow and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Gomti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and New Delhi is 319 miles or 511 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12419, Gomti Express LKO to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12419, GOMTI EXPRESS. Details about the GOMTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.