You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gomti Express

Gomti Express, 12420 - New Delhi To Lucknow

Given below is the details about Train Number 12420, GOMTI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGomti Express
Number12420
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance319 miles / 511 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomti Express, Train number 12420. Timing of Gomti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 12:25 -- Daily Delhi
2 GZB Ghaziabad 25 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 KRJ Khurja Junction 95 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 14:40 14:43 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 HRS Hathras Junction 168 Km 15:05 15:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 TDL Tundla Junction 216 Km 15:50 15:53 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 FZD Firozabad 233 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 SKB Shikohabad Junction 253 Km 16:47 16:48 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 ETW Etawah 308 Km 17:25 17:26 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 JJK Jhinjhak 384 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 RURA Rura 403 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 PNK Panki 436 Km 19:27 19:28 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 ON Unnao Junction 464 Km 20:17 20:19 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 LKO Lucknow 521 Km 21:25 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

New Delhi to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12420, Gomti Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Gomti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Lucknow is 319 miles or 511 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12420, Gomti Express NDLS to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12420, GOMTI EXPRESS. Details about the GOMTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.