You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gomti Express
 

Gomti Express, 12420 - New Delhi To Lucknow

Given below is the details about Train Number 12420, GOMTI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGomti Express
Number12420
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance319 miles / 511 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomti Express, Train number 12420. Timing of Gomti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 12:30 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
2 GZB Ghaziabad 26 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
2.2 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
2.3 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
2.5 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
2.6 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
2.7 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
2.8 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
2.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
2.10 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
2.11 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
3 KRJ Khurja Junction 89 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
3.2 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
3.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
3.4 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
3.5 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
4 ALJN Aligarh Junction 132 Km 14:40 14:43 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
4.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
4.3 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
5 HRS Hathras Junction 162 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
5.2 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
5.3 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
5.4 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
5.5 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
5.6 WSC Shivarampur
6 TDL Tundla Junction 210 Km 15:55 15:58 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
7 FZD Firozabad 226 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
8 SKB Shikohabad Junction 246 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
8.2 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
8.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
8.4 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.5 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
9 ETW Etawah 302 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
9.2 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
9.3 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
9.4 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
9.5 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
9.6 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
10 PHD Phaphund 358 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
10.2 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
11 JJK Jhinjhak 378 Km 18:19 18:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
12 RURA Rura 397 Km 18:37 18:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
12.2 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
12.3 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
12.4 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
12.5 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
12.6 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
12.7 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
12.8 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
13 CNB Kanpur Central 440 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
13.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
14 ON Unnao Junction 457 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
14.2 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
14.3 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
14.4 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
14.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
14.6 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
14.7 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
14.8 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
14.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
14.10 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
15 LKO Lucknow 511 Km 21:25 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

New Delhi to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12420, Gomti Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Gomti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Lucknow is 319 miles or 511 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12420, Gomti Express NDLS to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12420, GOMTI EXPRESS. Details about the GOMTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.