Given below is the details about Train Number 12420, GOMTI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGomti Express Distance319 miles / 511 km
Number12420 Running Time 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomti Express, Train number 12420. Timing of Gomti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 12:25 -- Daily DL
2 GZB Ghaziabad 25 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Daily UP
3 KRJ Khurja Junction 95 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily UP
4 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 14:40 14:43 3 min Daily UP
5 HRS Hathras Junction 168 Km 15:05 15:07 2 min Daily UP
6 TDL Tundla Junction 216 Km 15:50 15:53 3 min Daily UP
7 FZD Firozabad 233 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Daily UP
8 SKB Shikohabad Junction 253 Km 16:47 16:48 1 min Daily UP
9 ETW Etawah 308 Km 17:25 17:26 1 min Daily UP
10 PHD Phaphund 364 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Daily UP
11 JJK Jhinjhak 384 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily UP
12 RURA Rura 403 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily UP
13 PNK Panki 436 Km 19:27 19:28 1 min Daily UP
14 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Daily UP
15 ON Unnao Junction 464 Km 20:17 20:19 2 min Daily UP
16 LKO Lucknow 521 Km 21:25 Destination Daily UP

New Delhi to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12420, Gomti Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Gomti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Lucknow is 319 miles or 511 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12420, Gomti Express NDLS to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12420, GOMTI EXPRESS. Details about the GOMTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.