Given below is the details about Train Number 58804, GONDIA - CHANDA FORT PASSENGER operating service between Gondia Junction and Balharshah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGondia - Chanda Fort Passenger Distance149 miles / 238 km
Number58804 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops27
TypePassenger Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Gondia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondia - Chanda Fort Passenger, Train number 58804. Timing of Gondia - Chanda Fort Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 G Gondia Junction Origin 17:00 -- Daily MH
2 GKT Gankhera Halt 9 Km 17:10 17:11 1 min Daily MH
3 HDM Hirdamali 14 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Daily MH
4 PQH Pindkepar Halt 19 Km 17:23 17:24 1 min Daily MH
5 GNL Gongle 29 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Daily MH
6 KSIH Khodseoni 38 Km 17:45 17:46 1 min Daily MH
7 SNV Sondad 46 Km 17:54 17:56 2 min Daily MH
8 GMI Gond Umri 53 Km 18:03 18:04 1 min Daily MH
9 DEW Dewalgaon 66 Km 18:15 18:17 2 min Daily MH
10 BFF Barabhati 73 Km 18:23 18:24 1 min Daily MH
11 AJU Arjuni 79 Km 18:31 18:33 2 min Daily MH
12 WDG Wadegaon 87 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily MH
13 ARNG Arunnagar 93 Km 18:51 18:52 1 min Daily MH
14 WSA Wadsa 103 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Daily MH
15 CCBG Chicholi Buzurg 108 Km 19:30 19:31 1 min Daily MH
16 BMP Bramhapuri 113 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily MH
17 KMMD Kirmiti Mendha 124 Km 19:48 19:49 1 min Daily MH
18 NAB Nagbhir Junction 131 Km 19:57 20:02 5 min Daily MH
19 MWG Mindala 138 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily MH
20 TUD Talodhi Road 147 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily MH
21 AWH Alewahi 158 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily MH
22 SYE Sindewahi 167 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Daily MH
23 ROL Rajuli 180 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily MH
24 MME Mul Marora 197 Km 21:16 21:18 2 min Daily MH
25 TWI Totewahi Halt 204 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily MH
26 KEZ Kelzar 210 Km 21:31 21:33 2 min Daily MH
27 CAF Chanda Fort 238 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Daily MH
28 GNVR Gondwanavisapur 254 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily MH
29 BPQ Balharshah 260 Km 23:00 Destination Daily MH

Gondia Junction to Balharshah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58804, Gondia - Chanda Fort Passenger. This train operates between Gondia Junction and Balharshah. Map also shows all the stations where Gondia - Chanda Fort Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gondia Junction and Balharshah is 149 miles or 238 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 58804, Gondia - Chanda Fort Passenger G to BPQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58804, GONDIA - CHANDA FORT PASSENGER. Details about the GONDIA - CHANDA FORT PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.