Given below is the details about Train Number 15118, GONDIA - CHHAPRA EXPRESS operating service between Jabalpur and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGondia - Chhapra Express Distance818 miles / 1308 km
Number15118 Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondia - Chhapra Express, Train number 15118. Timing of Gondia - Chhapra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 10:00 -- Su MP
2 SHR Sihora Road 38 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Su MP
3 KTE Katni 90 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Su MP
4 MYR Maihar 153 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Su MP
5 STA Satna 188 Km 12:45 12:53 8 min Su MP
6 ALD Allahabad Junction 372 Km 16:40 17:10 30 min Su UP
7 ALY Allahabad City 374 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Su UP
8 GYN Gyanpur Road 436 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Su UP
9 MBS Madhosingh 449 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Su UP
10 MUV Manduadih 492 Km 20:45 Destination Su UP

Jabalpur to Manduadih - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15118, Gondia - Chhapra Express. This train operates between Jabalpur and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Gondia - Chhapra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Manduadih is 818 miles or 1308 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur to Manduadih

Train No. 15118, Gondia - Chhapra Express JBP to MUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15118, GONDIA - CHHAPRA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDIA - CHHAPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.