You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gondia - Chhapra Express
 

Gondia - Chhapra Express, 15118 - Gondia Junction To Chhapra

Given below is the details about Train Number 15118, GONDIA - CHHAPRA EXPRESS operating service between Gondia Junction and Chhapra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGondia - Chhapra Express
Number15118
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance818 miles / 1308 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Gondia Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondia - Chhapra Express, Train number 15118. Timing of Gondia - Chhapra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 G Gondia Junction Origin 21:00 -- We & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
2 AGN Amgaon 23 Km 21:20 21:22 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
2.2 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
2.3 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
2.4 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
2.5 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
3 DGG Dongargarh 74 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
3.1 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
3.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
3.3 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
4 RJN Raj Nandgaon 105 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
4.1 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
4.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
4.3 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
5 DURG Durg Junction 134 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
5.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
5.2 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
5.3 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
5.4 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
5.5 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
5.6 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
5.7 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
5.8 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
6 R Raipur Junction 171 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
6.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
6.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
6.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
6.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
6.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
6.6 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
6.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
7 BYT Bhatapara 235 Km 01:06 01:08 2 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
7.1 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
7.2 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
7.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
7.4 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
7.5 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
7.6 BSP Bilaspur Chhattisgarh
7.7 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
8 USL Usalapur 287 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
8.1 GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh
8.2 KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh
8.3 KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh
8.4 SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh
8.5 BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh
8.6 TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh
8.7 KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh
8.8 BHTK Bhanwartonk Chhattisgarh
8.9 KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh
8.10 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
9 PND Pendra Road 379 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
9.1 HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh
9.2 VKR Venkatnagra Madhya Pradesh
9.3 NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh
9.4 JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh
9.5 CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh
10 APR Anuppur Junction 429 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Su & Th Madhya Pradesh
10.1 AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh
10.2 BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh
10.3 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
10.4 SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh
11 SDL Shahdol 470 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Su & Th Madhya Pradesh
11.1 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
11.2 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
11.3 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
11.4 BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
11.5 NRZB Nowrozabad Madhya Pradesh
11.6 KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh
12 UMR Umaria 537 Km 07:12 07:14 2 min Su & Th Madhya Pradesh
12.1 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
12.2 CHD Chandia Road Madhya Pradesh
12.3 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
12.4 RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh
12.5 JLW Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh
12.6 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
13 KTE Katni 597 Km 09:30 09:50 20 min Su & Th Madhya Pradesh
13.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
13.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
13.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
13.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
13.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
14 MYR Maihar 660 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Su & Th Madhya Pradesh
14.1 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
14.2 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
15 STA Satna 695 Km 12:10 12:20 10 min Su & Th Madhya Pradesh
15.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
15.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
15.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
15.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
15.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
15.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
15.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
15.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
15.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
15.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
16 MKP Manikpur Junction 773 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
16.1 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
16.2 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
16.3 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
16.4 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
16.5 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
17 SRJ Shankargarh 828 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
17.1 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
17.2 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
17.3 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
17.4 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
18 COI Cheoki 865 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
18.1 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
18.2 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
18.3 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
18.4 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
18.5 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
18.6 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
18.7 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
18.8 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
19 BDL Vindhyachal 938 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
20 MZP Mirzapur 945 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
20.1 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
20.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
20.3 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
20.4 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
20.5 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
20.6 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
20.7 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
20.8 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
21 BSB Varanasi Junction 1021 Km 19:25 19:40 15 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
21.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
21.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
21.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
21.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
21.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
21.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
21.7 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
21.8 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
21.9 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
22 JNU Jaunpur Junction 1079 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
22.1 MFJ Muftiganj Uttar Pradesh
22.2 DHE Dobhi Uttar Pradesh
23 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 1137 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
23.1 SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri Uttar Pradesh
23.2 TRN Taraon Uttar Pradesh
23.3 BSCK Basuchak Uttar Pradesh
23.4 NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh
23.5 SAHR Saheri Uttar Pradesh
23.6 AKS Ankuspur Uttar Pradesh
24 GCT Ghazipur City 1177 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
24.1 GZT Ghazipur Ghat Uttar Pradesh
24.2 SBK Shahbaz Kuli Uttar Pradesh
24.3 YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh
24.4 DDD Dhondha Dih Uttar Pradesh
24.5 KMDR Karimuddin Pur Uttar Pradesh
24.6 TJD Tajpur Dehma Uttar Pradesh
24.7 CBN Chit Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
24.8 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
24.9 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
25 BUI Ballia 1243 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
25.1 BCD Bansdih Road Uttar Pradesh
25.2 CATA Chhata Aschaura Bihar
25.3 STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh
25.4 ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh
25.5 DCP Dal Chapra Bihar
25.6 SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh
25.7 BKLA Bakulha Uttar Pradesh
25.8 MHT Manjhi Bihar
25.9 RVT Revelganj Ghat Bihar
25.10 GTST Gautamsthan Bihar
26 CPR Chhapra 1308 Km 02:20 Destination Mo & Fr Bihar

Gondia Junction to Chhapra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15118, Gondia - Chhapra Express. This train operates between Gondia Junction and Chhapra. Map also shows all the stations where Gondia - Chhapra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gondia Junction and Chhapra is 818 miles or 1308 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhapra to Gondia Junction

Train No. 15118, Gondia - Chhapra Express G to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15118, GONDIA - CHHAPRA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDIA - CHHAPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.