You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gondwana Express

Gondwana Express, 12409 - Raigarh To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12409, GONDWANA EXPRESS operating service between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGondwana Express
Number12409
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1016 miles / 1626 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Raigarh Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondwana Express, Train number 12409. Timing of Gondwana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RIG Raigarh Origin 03:30 -- Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
2 KHS Kharsia 33 Km 03:54 03:56 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
3 CPH Champa 79 Km 04:29 04:34 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
4 AKT Akaltara 104 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
5 BSP Bilaspur 135 Km 05:40 05:55 15 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
6 BYT Bhatapara 182 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
7 TLD Tilda 208 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
8 R Raipur Junction 253 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
9 DURG Durg Junction 296 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
10 RJN Raj Nandgaon 325 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
11 DGG Dongargarh 356 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
12 G Gondia Junction 430 Km 10:37 10:39 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
13 TMR Tumsar Road 479 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
14 BRD Bhandara Road 497 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
15 NGP Nagpur 559 Km 12:40 13:05 25 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
16 KATL Katol 620 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
17 NRKR Narkher 645 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
18 PAR Pandhurna 663 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
19 MTY Multai 704 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
20 AMLA Amla Junction 727 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
21 BZU Betul 750 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
22 GDYA Ghoradongri 786 Km 16:37 16:38 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
23 ET Itarsi Junction 857 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
24 HBD Hoshangabad 874 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
25 BPL Bhopal Junction 948 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
26 BHS Vidisha 1001 Km 20:27 20:29 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
27 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1041 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
28 BINA Bina Junction 1087 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
29 LAR Lalitpur 1149 Km 23:01 23:03 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
30 JHS Jhansi Junction 1238 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
31 GWL Gwalior 1335 Km 02:34 02:37 3 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
32 AGC Agra Cantonment 1453 Km 04:15 04:18 3 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
33 MTJ Mathura Junction 1507 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
34 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1641 Km 07:20 Destination Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Delhi

Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12409, Gondwana Express. This train operates between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Gondwana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1016 miles or 1626 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh

Train No. 12409, Gondwana Express RIG to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12409, GONDWANA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.