You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gondwana Express
 

Gondwana Express, 12409 - Raigarh To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12409, GONDWANA EXPRESS operating service between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGondwana Express
Number12409
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1016 miles / 1626 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Raigarh Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondwana Express, Train number 12409. Timing of Gondwana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RIG Raigarh Origin 03:30 -- Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
1.1 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
1.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
1.3 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
2 KHS Kharsia 34 Km 03:55 03:56 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
2.1 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
2.2 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
2.3 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
2.4 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
2.5 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
3 CPH Champa 80 Km 04:29 04:34 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
3.1 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
3.2 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
4 AKT Akaltara 106 Km 04:53 04:54 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
4.1 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
4.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
4.3 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
5 BSP Bilaspur 133 Km 05:40 05:55 15 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
5.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
5.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
5.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
5.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
5.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
6 BYT Bhatapara 179 Km 06:34 06:35 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
6.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
7 TLD Tilda 205 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
7.1 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
7.2 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
7.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
7.4 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
7.5 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
8 R Raipur Junction 243 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
8.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
8.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
8.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
8.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
8.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
8.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
8.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
8.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
9 DURG Durg Junction 280 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
9.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
9.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
9.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
10 RJN Raj Nandgaon 309 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
10.1 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
10.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
10.3 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
11 DGG Dongargarh 341 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
11.1 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
11.2 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
11.3 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
11.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
11.5 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
11.6 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
11.7 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
12 G Gondia Junction 414 Km 10:37 10:39 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
12.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
12.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
12.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
12.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
13 TMR Tumsar Road 464 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
13.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
14 BRD Bhandara Road 482 Km 11:27 11:28 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
14.1 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
14.2 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
14.3 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
14.4 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
14.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
14.6 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
14.7 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
14.8 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
14.9 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
15 NGP Nagpur 544 Km 12:45 13:05 20 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
15.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
15.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
15.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
15.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
15.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
15.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
16 KATL Katol 604 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
16.1 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
16.2 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
17 NRKR Narkher 629 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
17.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
18 PAR Pandhurna 647 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
18.1 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
18.2 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
18.3 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
18.4 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
19 MTY Multai 688 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
19.1 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
20 AMLA Amla Junction 711 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
20.1 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
20.2 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
21 BZU Betul 734 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
21.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
21.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
22 GDYA Ghoradongri 770 Km 16:37 16:38 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
22.1 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
22.2 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
22.3 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
22.4 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
22.5 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
22.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
22.7 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
22.8 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
22.9 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
22.10 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
22.11 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
23 ET Itarsi Junction 841 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
23.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
23.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
24 HBD Hoshangabad 858 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
24.1 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
24.2 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
24.3 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
24.4 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
24.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
24.6 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
24.7 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
24.8 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
24.9 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
25 BPL Bhopal Junction 932 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
25.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
25.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
25.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
25.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
25.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
25.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
25.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
26 BHS Vidisha 986 Km 20:28 20:29 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
26.1 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
26.2 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
26.3 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
26.4 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
26.5 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
26.6 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
26.7 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
26.8 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
26.9 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
26.10 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
26.11 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
26.12 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
27 BINA Bina Junction 1071 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
27.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
27.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
27.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
27.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
27.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
27.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
28 LAR Lalitpur 1133 Km 23:00 23:01 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
28.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
28.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
28.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
28.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
28.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
28.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
28.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
28.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
28.9 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
28.10 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
28.11 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
28.12 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
29 JHS Jhansi Junction 1223 Km 00:31 00:41 10 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
29.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
29.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
29.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
29.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
29.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
29.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
29.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
29.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
29.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
29.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
30 GWL Gwalior 1320 Km 02:27 02:30 3 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
30.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
30.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
30.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
30.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
30.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
30.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
30.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
30.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
30.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
30.10 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
30.11 MIA Mania Rajasthan
30.12 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
30.13 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
31 AGC Agra Cantonment 1439 Km 04:15 04:18 3 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
31.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
31.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
31.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
31.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
31.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
31.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
31.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
32 MTJ Mathura Junction 1493 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
32.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
32.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
32.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
32.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
32.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
32.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
32.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
32.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
32.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
32.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
32.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
32.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
32.13 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
32.14 FDB Faridabad Haryana
32.15 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
32.16 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
32.17 OKA Okhla Delhi
33 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1626 Km 07:25 Destination Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Delhi

Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12409, Gondwana Express. This train operates between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Gondwana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1016 miles or 1626 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh

Train No. 12409, Gondwana Express RIG to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12409, GONDWANA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.