You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gondwana Express

Gondwana Express, 12409 - Raigarh To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12409, GONDWANA EXPRESS operating service between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGondwana Express
Number12409
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1016 miles / 1626 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Raigarh Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondwana Express, Train number 12409. Timing of Gondwana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RIG Raigarh Origin 03:30 -- Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
1.1 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
1.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
1.3 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
2 KHS Kharsia 33 Km 03:54 03:56 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
2.1 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
2.2 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
2.3 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
2.4 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
2.5 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
3 CPH Champa 80 Km 04:29 04:34 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
3.1 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
3.2 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
4 AKT Akaltara 105 Km 04:53 04:54 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
4.1 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
4.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
4.3 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
5 BSP Bilaspur 132 Km 05:40 05:55 15 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
5.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
5.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
5.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
5.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
5.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
6 BYT Bhatapara 179 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
6.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
7 TLD Tilda 205 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
7.1 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
7.2 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
7.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
7.4 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
7.5 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
8 R Raipur Junction 250 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
8.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
8.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
8.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
8.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
8.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
8.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
8.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
8.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
9 DURG Durg Junction 292 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
9.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
9.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
9.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
10 RJN Raj Nandgaon 321 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
10.1 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
10.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
10.3 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
11 DGG Dongargarh 352 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
11.1 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
11.2 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
11.3 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
11.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
11.5 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
11.6 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
11.7 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
12 G Gondia Junction 425 Km 10:37 10:39 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
12.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
12.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
12.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
12.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
13 TMR Tumsar Road 475 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
13.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
14 BRD Bhandara Road 493 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
14.1 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
14.2 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
14.3 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
14.4 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
14.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
14.6 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
14.7 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
14.8 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
14.9 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
15 NGP Nagpur 555 Km 12:40 13:05 25 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
15.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
15.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
15.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
15.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
15.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
15.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
16 KATL Katol 616 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
16.1 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
16.2 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
17 NRKR Narkher 641 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
17.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
18 PAR Pandhurna 659 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
18.1 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
18.2 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
18.3 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
18.4 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
19 MTY Multai 700 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
19.1 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
20 AMLA Amla Junction 723 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
20.1 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
20.2 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
21 BZU Betul 746 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
21.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
21.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
22 GDYA Ghoradongri 782 Km 16:37 16:38 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
22.1 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
22.2 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
22.3 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
22.4 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
22.5 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
22.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
22.7 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
22.8 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
22.9 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
22.10 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
22.11 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
23 ET Itarsi Junction 852 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
23.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
23.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
24 HBD Hoshangabad 871 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
24.1 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
24.2 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
24.3 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
24.4 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
24.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
24.6 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
24.7 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
24.8 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
24.9 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
25 BPL Bhopal Junction 945 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
25.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
25.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
25.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
25.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
25.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
25.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
25.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
26 BHS Vidisha 998 Km 20:27 20:29 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
26.1 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
26.2 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
26.3 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
26.4 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
27 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1038 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
27.1 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
27.2 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
27.3 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
27.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
27.5 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
27.6 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
27.7 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
28 BINA Bina Junction 1083 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
28.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
28.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
28.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
28.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
28.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
28.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
29 LAR Lalitpur 1146 Km 22:59 23:01 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
29.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
29.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
29.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
29.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
29.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
29.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
29.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
29.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
29.9 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
29.10 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
29.11 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
29.12 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
30 JHS Jhansi Junction 1235 Km 00:43 00:51 8 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
30.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
30.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
30.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
30.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
30.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
30.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
30.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
30.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
30.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
30.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
31 GWL Gwalior 1332 Km 02:27 02:30 3 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
31.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
31.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
31.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
31.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
31.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
31.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
31.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
31.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
31.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
31.10 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
31.11 MIA Mania Rajasthan
31.12 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
31.13 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
32 AGC Agra Cantonment 1450 Km 04:15 04:18 3 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
32.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
32.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
32.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
32.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
32.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
32.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
32.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
33 MTJ Mathura Junction 1504 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
34 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1637 Km 07:20 Destination Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Delhi

Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12409, Gondwana Express. This train operates between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Gondwana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1016 miles or 1626 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh

Train No. 12409, Gondwana Express RIG to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12409, GONDWANA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.