Given below is the details about Train Number 12409, GONDWANA EXPRESS operating service between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Gondwana Express, Train Number - 12409
Raigarh (RIG)
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Distance 1015 miles / 1624 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops33
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Raigarh Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondwana Express, Train number 12409. Timing of Gondwana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RIG Raigarh Origin 03:30 -- Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday CG
2 KHS Kharsia 33 Km 03:54 03:56 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday CG
3 CPH Champa 79 Km 04:29 04:34 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday CG
4 AKT Akaltara 105 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday CG
5 BSP Bilaspur 132 Km 05:40 05:55 15 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday CG
6 BYT Bhatapara 178 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday CG
7 TLD Tilda 204 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday CG
8 R Raipur Junction 242 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday CG
9 DURG Durg Junction 279 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday CG
10 RJN Raj Nandgaon 308 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday CG
11 DGG Dongargarh 340 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday CG
12 G Gondia Junction 413 Km 10:37 10:39 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MH
13 TMR Tumsar Road 463 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MH
14 BRD Bhandara Road 481 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MH
15 NGP Nagpur 543 Km 12:40 13:00 20 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MH
16 KATL Katol 603 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MH
17 NRKR Narkher 628 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MH
18 PAR Pandhurna 646 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MP
19 MTY Multai 687 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MP
20 AMLA Amla Junction 710 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MP
21 BZU Betul 733 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MP
22 GDYA Ghoradongri 770 Km 16:37 16:38 1 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MP
23 ET Itarsi Junction 840 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MP
24 HBD Hoshangabad 857 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MP
25 BPL Bhopal Junction 931 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MP
26 BHS Vidisha 985 Km 20:27 20:29 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MP
27 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1024 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MP
28 BINA Bina Junction 1070 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MP
29 LAR Lalitpur 1132 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday UP
30 JHS Jhansi Junction 1221 Km 00:40 00:50 10 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa UP
31 DBA Dabra 1276 Km 02:03 02:04 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
32 GWL Gwalior 1318 Km 02:27 02:30 3 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
33 AGC Agra Cantonment 1437 Km 04:15 04:18 3 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa UP
34 MTJ Mathura Junction 1490 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa UP
35 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1624 Km 07:30 Destination Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa DL

Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12409, Gondwana Express. This train operates between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Gondwana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1015 miles or 1624 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh

Train No. 12409, Gondwana Express RIG to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12409, GONDWANA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.