Given below is the details about Train Number 12409, GONDWANA EXPRESS operating service between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Gondwana Express, Train Number - 12409
Raigarh (RIG)
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Distance 1015 miles / 1624 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Raigarh Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondwana Express, Train number 12409. Timing of Gondwana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RIG Raigarh Origin 03:30 -- Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
2 KHS Kharsia 33 Km 03:54 03:56 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
3 CPH Champa 79 Km 04:29 04:34 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
4 AKT Akaltara 105 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
5 BSP Bilaspur 132 Km 05:40 05:55 15 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
6 BYT Bhatapara 178 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
7 TLD Tilda 204 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
8 R Raipur Junction 242 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
9 DURG Durg Junction 279 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
10 RJN Raj Nandgaon 308 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
11 DGG Dongargarh 339 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
12 G Gondia Junction 413 Km 10:37 10:39 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MH
13 TMR Tumsar Road 462 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MH
14 BRD Bhandara Road 480 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MH
15 NGP Nagpur 543 Km 12:40 13:00 20 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MH
16 KATL Katol 603 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MH
17 NRKR Narkher 628 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MH
18 PAR Pandhurna 646 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
19 MTY Multai 687 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
20 AMLA Amla Junction 710 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
21 BZU Betul 733 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
22 GDYA Ghoradongri 769 Km 16:37 16:38 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
23 ET Itarsi Junction 840 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
24 HBD Hoshangabad 857 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
25 BPL Bhopal Junction 931 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
26 BHS Vidisha 984 Km 20:27 20:29 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
27 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1024 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
28 BINA Bina Junction 1070 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
29 LAR Lalitpur 1132 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa UP
30 JHS Jhansi Junction 1221 Km 00:40 00:50 10 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa UP
31 GWL Gwalior 1318 Km 02:27 02:30 3 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MP
32 AGC Agra Cantonment 1436 Km 04:15 04:18 3 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa UP
33 MTJ Mathura Junction 1490 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa UP
34 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1624 Km 07:30 Destination Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa DL

Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12409, Gondwana Express. This train operates between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Gondwana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1015 miles or 1624 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh

Train No. 12409, Gondwana Express RIG to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12409, GONDWANA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.