Given below is the details about Train Number 12409, GONDWANA EXPRESS operating service between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Gondwana Express, Train Number - 12409
Raigarh (RIG)
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Distance 1013 miles / 1621 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops33
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Raigarh Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondwana Express, Train number 12409. Timing of Gondwana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RIG Raigarh Origin 03:30 -- Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
2 KHS Kharsia 33 Km 03:54 03:56 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
3 CPH Champa 78 Km 04:29 04:34 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
4 AKT Akaltara 104 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
5 BSP Bilaspur 131 Km 05:40 05:55 15 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
6 BYT Bhatapara 177 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
7 TLD Tilda 203 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
8 R Raipur Junction 241 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
9 DURG Durg Junction 276 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
10 RJN Raj Nandgaon 306 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
11 DGG Dongargarh 337 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa CG
12 G Gondia Junction 410 Km 10:37 10:39 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MH
13 TMR Tumsar Road 460 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MH
14 BRD Bhandara Road 478 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MH
15 NGP Nagpur 540 Km 12:40 13:00 20 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MH
16 KATL Katol 600 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MH
17 NRKR Narkher 625 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MH
18 PAR Pandhurna 644 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
19 MTY Multai 684 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
20 AMLA Amla Junction 707 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
21 BZU Betul 730 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
22 GDYA Ghoradongri 767 Km 16:37 16:38 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
23 ET Itarsi Junction 837 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
24 HBD Hoshangabad 855 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
25 BPL Bhopal Junction 929 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
26 BHS Vidisha 982 Km 20:27 20:29 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
27 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1021 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
28 BINA Bina Junction 1067 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa MP
29 LAR Lalitpur 1130 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa UP
30 JHS Jhansi Junction 1218 Km 00:40 00:50 10 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa UP
31 DBA Dabra 1273 Km 02:03 02:04 1 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MP
32 GWL Gwalior 1315 Km 02:27 02:30 3 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MP
33 AGC Agra Cantonment 1434 Km 04:15 04:18 3 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa UP
34 MTJ Mathura Junction 1488 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa UP
35 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1621 Km 07:30 Destination Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa DL

Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12409, Gondwana Express. This train operates between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Gondwana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1013 miles or 1621 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh

Train No. 12409, Gondwana Express RIG to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12409, GONDWANA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.