Given below is the details about Train Number 12410, GONDWANA EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGondwana Express Distance1016 miles / 1626 km
Number12410 Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondwana Express, Train number 12410. Timing of Gondwana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 15:20 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa DL
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa UP
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 18:47 18:50 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa UP
4 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 20:27 20:30 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa MP
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa UP
6 LAR Lalitpur 491 Km 23:07 23:09 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa UP
7 BINA Bina Junction 553 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr MP
8 BAQ Ganj Basoda 599 Km 00:47 00:49 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr MP
9 BHS Vidisha 639 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr MP
10 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr MP
11 HBD Hoshangabad 766 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr MP
12 ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr MP
13 GDYA Ghoradongri 854 Km 05:02 05:04 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr MP
14 BZU Betul 890 Km 05:39 05:42 3 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr MP
15 AMLA Amla Junction 913 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr MP
16 MTY Multai 936 Km 06:22 06:24 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr MP
17 PAR Pandhurna 977 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr MP
18 NRKR Narkher 995 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr MH
19 KATL Katol 1020 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr MH
20 NGP Nagpur 1081 Km 09:00 09:40 40 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr MH
21 BRD Bhandara Road 1143 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr MH
22 TMR Tumsar Road 1161 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr MH
23 G Gondia Junction 1210 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr MH
24 DGG Dongargarh 1284 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr CG
25 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1315 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr CG
26 DURG Durg Junction 1344 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr CG
27 R Raipur Junction 1382 Km 14:05 14:15 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr CG
28 TLD Tilda 1427 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr CG
29 BYT Bhatapara 1453 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr CG
30 BSP Bilaspur 1500 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr CG
31 AKT Akaltara 1527 Km 17:24 17:26 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr CG
32 CPH Champa 1553 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr CG
33 KHS Kharsia 1598 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr CG
34 RIG Raigarh 1631 Km 19:05 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr CG

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12410, Gondwana Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Gondwana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh is 1016 miles or 1626 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh
Return Trains from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12410, Gondwana Express NZM to RIG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12410, GONDWANA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.