You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gondwana Express
 

Gondwana Express, 12410 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Raigarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 12410, GONDWANA EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGondwana Express
Number12410
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1016 miles / 1626 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondwana Express, Train number 12410. Timing of Gondwana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 15:25 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 134 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
2.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
2.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
2.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
2.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
2.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
2.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 188 Km 18:47 18:50 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
3.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
3.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
3.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
3.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
3.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
3.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
3.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
3.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
3.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
3.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
3.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
4 GWL Gwalior 306 Km 20:27 20:30 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
4.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
4.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
4.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
4.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
4.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
4.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
4.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
4.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
4.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
4.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 403 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
5.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
5.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
5.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
5.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
5.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
5.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
5.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
5.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
5.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
6 LAR Lalitpur 493 Km 23:07 23:09 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
6.2 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
6.3 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
6.4 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
6.5 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
6.6 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
7 BINA Bina Junction 556 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
7.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
7.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
7.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
7.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
7.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
7.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
7.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
7.8 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
7.9 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
7.10 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
7.11 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
7.12 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
8 BHS Vidisha 641 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
8.1 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.2 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
8.3 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
8.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
8.5 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
8.6 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
8.7 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
9 BPL Bhopal Junction 694 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
9.1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
9.2 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
9.3 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
9.4 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
9.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
9.6 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.7 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
9.8 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
9.9 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
10 HBD Hoshangabad 768 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
10.1 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
10.2 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
11 ET Itarsi Junction 786 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
11.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
11.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
11.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
11.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
11.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
11.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
11.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
11.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
11.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
11.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
11.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
12 GDYA Ghoradongri 856 Km 05:02 05:04 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
12.1 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
12.2 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
13 BZU Betul 893 Km 05:40 05:42 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
13.1 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
13.2 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
14 AMLA Amla Junction 915 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
14.1 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
15 MTY Multai 938 Km 06:22 06:24 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
15.1 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
15.2 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
15.3 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
15.4 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
16 PAR Pandhurna 979 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
16.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
17 NRKR Narkher 997 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
17.1 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
17.2 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
18 KATL Katol 1022 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
18.1 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
18.2 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
18.3 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
18.4 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
18.5 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
18.6 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
19 NGP Nagpur 1083 Km 09:00 09:40 40 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
19.1 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
19.2 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
19.3 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
19.4 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
19.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
19.6 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
19.7 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
19.8 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
19.9 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
20 BRD Bhandara Road 1145 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
20.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
21 TMR Tumsar Road 1163 Km 10:42 10:44 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
21.1 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
21.2 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
21.3 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
21.4 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
22 G Gondia Junction 1213 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
22.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
22.2 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
22.3 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
22.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
22.5 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
22.6 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
22.7 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
23 DGG Dongargarh 1286 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
23.1 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
23.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
23.3 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
24 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1317 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
24.1 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
24.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
24.3 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
25 DURG Durg Junction 1347 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
25.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
25.2 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
25.3 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
25.4 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
25.5 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
25.6 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
25.7 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
25.8 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
26 R Raipur Junction 1383 Km 14:05 14:15 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
26.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
26.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
26.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
26.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
26.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
27 TLD Tilda 1421 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
27.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
28 BYT Bhatapara 1447 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
28.1 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
28.2 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
28.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
28.4 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
28.5 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
29 BSP Bilaspur 1494 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
29.1 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
29.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
29.3 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
30 AKT Akaltara 1521 Km 17:24 17:26 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
30.1 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
30.2 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
31 CPH Champa 1546 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
31.1 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
31.2 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
31.3 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
31.4 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
31.5 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
32 KHS Kharsia 1592 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
32.1 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
32.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
32.3 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
33 RIG Raigarh 1626 Km 19:05 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12410, Gondwana Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Gondwana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh is 1016 miles or 1626 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh
Return Trains from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12410, Gondwana Express NZM to RIG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12410, GONDWANA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.