Given below is the details about Train Number 12410, GONDWANA EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Gondwana Express, Train Number - 12410
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Raigarh (RIG)
Distance 1014 miles / 1623 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops33
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondwana Express, Train number 12410. Timing of Gondwana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 15:20 -- Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday DL
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 18:27 18:30 3 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
4 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 20:27 20:30 3 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday MP
5 DBA Dabra 347 Km 21:05 21:06 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday MP
6 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
7 LAR Lalitpur 491 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
8 BINA Bina Junction 553 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa MP
9 BAQ Ganj Basoda 599 Km 00:47 00:49 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa MP
10 BHS Vidisha 639 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa MP
11 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa MP
12 HBD Hoshangabad 766 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa MP
13 ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa MP
14 GDYA Ghoradongri 854 Km 05:02 05:04 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa MP
15 BZU Betul 890 Km 05:39 05:42 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa MP
16 AMLA Amla Junction 913 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa MP
17 MTY Multai 936 Km 06:22 06:24 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa MP
18 PAR Pandhurna 977 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa MP
19 NRKR Narkher 995 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa MH
20 KATL Katol 1020 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa MH
21 NGP Nagpur 1081 Km 09:00 09:40 40 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa MH
22 BRD Bhandara Road 1143 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa MH
23 TMR Tumsar Road 1161 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa MH
24 G Gondia Junction 1210 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa MH
25 DGG Dongargarh 1284 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa CG
26 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1315 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa CG
27 DURG Durg Junction 1344 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa CG
28 R Raipur Junction 1380 Km 14:05 14:15 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa CG
29 TLD Tilda 1418 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa CG
30 BYT Bhatapara 1444 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa CG
31 BSP Bilaspur 1490 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa CG
32 AKT Akaltara 1517 Km 17:24 17:26 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa CG
33 CPH Champa 1543 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa CG
34 KHS Kharsia 1589 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa CG
35 RIG Raigarh 1623 Km 19:05 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa CG

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12410, Gondwana Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Gondwana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh is 1014 miles or 1623 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh
Return Trains from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12410, Gondwana Express NZM to RIG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12410, GONDWANA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.