You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gondwana Express

Gondwana Express, 12410 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Raigarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 12410, GONDWANA EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGondwana Express
Number12410
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1016 miles / 1626 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondwana Express, Train number 12410. Timing of Gondwana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 15:25 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
2.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
2.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
2.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
2.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
2.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
2.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 18:47 18:50 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
3.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
3.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
3.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
3.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
3.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
3.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
3.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
3.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
3.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
3.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
3.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
4 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 20:27 20:30 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
4.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
4.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
4.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
4.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
4.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
4.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
4.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
4.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
4.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
4.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 21:53 22:03 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
5.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
5.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
5.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
5.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
5.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
5.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
5.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
5.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
5.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
6 LAR Lalitpur 491 Km 23:07 23:09 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
6.2 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
6.3 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
6.4 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
6.5 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
6.6 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
7 BINA Bina Junction 553 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
7.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
7.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
7.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
7.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
7.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
7.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
7.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
8 BAQ Ganj Basoda 599 Km 00:49 00:51 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
8.1 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
8.2 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
8.3 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
8.4 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
9 BHS Vidisha 639 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
9.1 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.2 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
9.3 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
9.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
9.5 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
9.6 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
9.7 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
10 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
10.1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
10.2 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
10.3 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
10.4 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
10.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
10.6 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
10.7 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
10.8 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
10.9 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
11 HBD Hoshangabad 766 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
11.1 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
11.2 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12 ET Itarsi Junction 784 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
12.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
12.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
12.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
12.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
12.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
12.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
12.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
12.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
12.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
12.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
13 GDYA Ghoradongri 855 Km 05:02 05:04 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
13.1 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
13.2 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
14 BZU Betul 891 Km 05:39 05:42 3 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
14.1 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
14.2 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
15 AMLA Amla Junction 914 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
15.1 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
16 MTY Multai 937 Km 06:22 06:24 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
16.1 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
16.2 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
16.3 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
16.4 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
17 PAR Pandhurna 978 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
17.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
18 NRKR Narkher 996 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
18.1 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
18.2 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
19 KATL Katol 1021 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
19.1 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
19.2 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
19.3 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
19.4 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
19.5 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
19.6 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
20 NGP Nagpur 1082 Km 09:00 09:40 40 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
20.1 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
20.2 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
20.3 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
20.4 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
20.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
20.6 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
20.7 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
20.8 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
20.9 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
21 BRD Bhandara Road 1144 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
21.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
22 TMR Tumsar Road 1162 Km 10:42 10:44 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
22.1 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
22.2 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
22.3 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
22.4 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
23 G Gondia Junction 1211 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
23.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
23.2 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
23.3 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
23.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
23.5 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
23.6 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
23.7 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
24 DGG Dongargarh 1285 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
24.1 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
24.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
24.3 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
25 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1316 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
25.1 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
25.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
25.3 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
26 DURG Durg Junction 1345 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
26.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
26.2 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
26.3 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
26.4 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
26.5 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
26.6 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
26.7 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
26.8 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
27 R Raipur Junction 1382 Km 14:05 14:15 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
27.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
27.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
27.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
27.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
27.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
28 TLD Tilda 1427 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
28.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
29 BYT Bhatapara 1453 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
29.1 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
29.2 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
29.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
29.4 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
29.5 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
30 BSP Bilaspur 1500 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
30.1 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
30.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
30.3 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
31 AKT Akaltara 1527 Km 17:24 17:26 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
31.1 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
31.2 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
32 CPH Champa 1553 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
32.1 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
32.2 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
32.3 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
32.4 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
32.5 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
33 KHS Kharsia 1599 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
33.1 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
33.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
33.3 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
34 RIG Raigarh 1633 Km 19:05 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12410, Gondwana Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Gondwana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh is 1016 miles or 1626 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh
Return Trains from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12410, Gondwana Express NZM to RIG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12410, GONDWANA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.