You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gondwana Express

Gondwana Express, 12410 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Raigarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 12410, GONDWANA EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGondwana Express
Number12410
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1016 miles / 1626 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondwana Express, Train number 12410. Timing of Gondwana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 15:20 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Delhi
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 18:47 18:50 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 20:27 20:30 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6 LAR Lalitpur 491 Km 23:07 23:09 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7 BINA Bina Junction 553 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
8 BAQ Ganj Basoda 599 Km 00:47 00:49 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
9 BHS Vidisha 639 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
10 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
11 HBD Hoshangabad 766 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
12 ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
13 GDYA Ghoradongri 854 Km 05:02 05:04 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
14 BZU Betul 890 Km 05:39 05:42 3 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
15 AMLA Amla Junction 913 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
16 MTY Multai 936 Km 06:22 06:24 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
17 PAR Pandhurna 977 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
18 NRKR Narkher 995 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
19 KATL Katol 1020 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
20 NGP Nagpur 1081 Km 09:00 09:40 40 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
21 BRD Bhandara Road 1143 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
22 TMR Tumsar Road 1161 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
23 G Gondia Junction 1210 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
24 DGG Dongargarh 1284 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
25 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1315 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
26 DURG Durg Junction 1344 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
27 R Raipur Junction 1382 Km 14:05 14:15 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
28 TLD Tilda 1427 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
29 BYT Bhatapara 1453 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
30 BSP Bilaspur 1500 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
31 AKT Akaltara 1531 Km 17:24 17:26 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
32 CPH Champa 1557 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
33 KHS Kharsia 1602 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh
34 RIG Raigarh 1636 Km 19:05 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhattisgarh

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12410, Gondwana Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Gondwana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh is 1016 miles or 1626 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh
Return Trains from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12410, Gondwana Express NZM to RIG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12410, GONDWANA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.