Given below is details about Train Number 12405, GONDWANA EXPRESS running between Bhusaval and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12405, Gondwana Express
ScheduleSun & Tue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance921 miles / 1473 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Time Table: Gondwana Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 05:40 NA Su & Tu Su & Tu
Malkapur (MKU)
Maharashtra
49 Km 06:23 06:25 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Shegaon (SEG)
Maharashtra
102 Km 07:00 07:02 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
139 Km 07:30 07:35 5min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
218 Km 08:40 08:45 5min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Dhamangaon (DMN)
Maharashtra
264 Km 09:30 09:32 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Pulgaon Junction (PLO)
Maharashtra
284 Km 09:43 09:45 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Wardha Junction (WR)
Maharashtra
313 Km 10:25 10:28 3min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
392 Km 12:15 13:00 45min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Katol (KATL)
Maharashtra
452 Km 13:48 13:50 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Narkher (NRKR)
Maharashtra
478 Km 14:08 14:10 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Pandhurna (PAR)
Madhya Pradesh
496 Km 14:28 14:30 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Multai (MTY)
Madhya Pradesh
536 Km 15:12 15:14 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Amla Junction (AMLA)
Madhya Pradesh
559 Km 15:36 15:38 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Betul (BZU)
Madhya Pradesh
582 Km 15:53 15:55 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Ghoradongri (GDYA)
Madhya Pradesh
619 Km 16:36 16:38 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
689 Km 17:45 17:50 5min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Hoshangabad (HBD)
Madhya Pradesh
707 Km 18:08 18:10 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Madhya Pradesh
781 Km 19:45 19:50 5min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Vidisha (BHS)
Madhya Pradesh
834 Km 20:27 20:29 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)
Madhya Pradesh
873 Km 21:00 21:02 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Bina Junction (BINA)
Madhya Pradesh
919 Km 22:00 22:05 5min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Lalitpur (LAR)
Uttar Pradesh
982 Km 23:00 23:02 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Uttar Pradesh
1070 Km 00:40 00:50 10min Mo & We Mo & We
Dabra (DBA)
Madhya Pradesh
1125 Km 02:03 02:04 1min Mo & We Mo & We
Gwalior (GWL)
Madhya Pradesh
1167 Km 02:27 02:30 3min Mo & We Mo & We
Agra Cantonment (AGC)
Uttar Pradesh
1286 Km 04:15 04:18 3min Mo & We Mo & We
Mathura Junction (MTJ)
Uttar Pradesh
1340 Km 05:08 05:10 2min Mo & We Mo & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Delhi
1473 Km 07:30 Destination Mo & We Mo & We

Trace Route - Gondwana Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Gondwana Express.
Bhusaval to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhusaval to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval

Train No. 12405, Gondwana Express BSL to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12405, GONDWANA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Bhusaval Railway Station - Sunday & Tuesday

This page shows the time schedule of Gondwana Express, Train number 12405. Timing of Gondwana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhusaval