Given below is details about Train Number 12412, GONDWANA EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12412, Gondwana Express
Distance154 miles / 247 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondwana Express, Train number 12412. Timing of Gondwana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Origin NA 17:30 NA Daily
Beas (BEAS)
42 Km 17:58 18:00 2min Daily
Jalandhar City (JUC)
78 Km 18:37 18:42 5min Daily
Phagwara Junction (PGW)
99 Km 18:58 19:00 2min Daily
Ludhiana Junction (LDH)
135 Km 19:45 19:55 10min Daily
Samrala (SMRL)
172 Km 20:33 20:35 2min Daily
New Morinda (NMDA)
203 Km 21:03 21:05 2min Daily
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)
236 Km 21:34 21:36 2min Daily
Chandigarh (CDG)
247 Km 21:55 Destination Daily

Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12412, Gondwana Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Gondwana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Chandigarh is 154 miles or 247 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh
Return Trains from Chandigarh to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12412, Gondwana Express ASR to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12412, GONDWANA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.