You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gondwana Express

Gondwana Express, 12412 - Amritsar Junction To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 12412, GONDWANA EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGondwana Express
Number12412
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance155 miles / 248 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed16 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondwana Express, Train number 12412. Timing of Gondwana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 17:30 -- Daily Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Daily Punjab
2.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
2.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
2.3 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
2.4 SRX Suranussi Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Daily Punjab
3.1 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
3.2 CEU Chiheru Punjab
4 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Daily Punjab
4.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
4.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
4.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
4.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
4.5 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
4.6 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
5 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Daily Punjab
5.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
5.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
5.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
5.4 LLKN Lal Kalan Punjab
5.5 SMRL Samrala Punjab
5.6 KMNN Khamanon Punjab
6 NMDA New Morinda 203 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min Daily
6.1 KARR Kharar Punjab
7 SASN Sahibzada Asngr 237 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Daily Punjab
8 CDG Chandigarh 249 Km 21:55 Destination Daily Chandigarh

Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12412, Gondwana Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Gondwana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Chandigarh is 155 miles or 248 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh
Return Trains from Chandigarh to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12412, Gondwana Express ASR to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12412, GONDWANA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.