You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gondwana Express

Gondwana Express, 12411 - Chandigarh To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12411, GONDWANA EXPRESS operating service between Chandigarh and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGondwana Express
Number12411
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance568 miles / 909 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondwana Express, Train number 12411. Timing of Gondwana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CDG Chandigarh Origin 07:00 -- Daily Chandigarh
2 SASN Sahibzada Asngr 11 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily Punjab
3 NMDA New Morinda 45 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Daily
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 113 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Daily Punjab
5 PGW Phagwara Junction 149 Km 09:32 09:34 2 min Daily Punjab
6 JUC Jalandhar City 170 Km 09:57 10:00 3 min Daily Punjab
7 BEAS Beas 206 Km 10:32 10:34 2 min Daily Punjab
8 ASR Amritsar Junction 249 Km 11:30 Destination Daily Punjab

Chandigarh to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12411, Gondwana Express. This train operates between Chandigarh and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gondwana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Amritsar Junction is 568 miles or 909 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chandigarh to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh

Train No. 12411, Gondwana Express CDG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12411, GONDWANA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.