You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gondwana Express
 

Gondwana Express, 12411 - Jabalpur To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12411, GONDWANA EXPRESS operating service between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGondwana Express
Number12411
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance568 miles / 909 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondwana Express, Train number 12411. Timing of Gondwana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 15:55 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 SHR Sihora Road 39 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3 KTE Katni 91 Km 17:10 17:20 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4 BNU Bandakpur 187 Km 18:44 18:46 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 DMO Damoh 202 Km 19:02 19:04 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 PHA Patharia 229 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 SGO Saugor 280 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 KYE Khurai 332 Km 21:07 21:09 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 BINA Bina Junction 354 Km 22:10 22:40 30 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 LAR Lalitpur 417 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 JHS Jhansi Junction 507 Km 01:01 01:13 12 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 GWL Gwalior 604 Km 02:40 02:43 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 AGC Agra Cantonment 722 Km 04:15 04:18 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 MTJ Mathura Junction 776 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 909 Km 07:25 Destination Daily Delhi

Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12411, Gondwana Express. This train operates between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Gondwana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 568 miles or 909 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12411, Gondwana Express JBP to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12411, GONDWANA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.