You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gorakdam Express
 

Gorakdam Express, 12556 - Hisar To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12556, GORAKDAM EXPRESS operating service between Hisar and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakdam Express
Number12556
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance603 miles / 964 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hisar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakdam Express, Train number 12556. Timing of Gorakdam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hisar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HSR Hisar Origin 16:35 -- Daily Haryana
1.1 STD Satrod Haryana
1.2 MAYR Mayar Haryana
1.3 HNS Hansi Haryana
1.4 AUN Aurang Nagar Haryana
1.5 JKZ Jitakheri Haryana
1.6 BWK Bawani Khera Haryana
1.7 SUI Sui Haryana
2 BNW Bhiwani 60 Km 17:25 17:45 20 min Daily Haryana
2.1 BNWC Bhiwani City Haryana
2.2 BMLL Bamla Haryana
2.3 KHRK Kharak Haryana
2.4 KLNK Kalanaur Kalan Haryana
2.5 LHLL Lahli Haryana
3 ROK Rohtak Junction 110 Km 18:35 18:37 2 min Daily Haryana
3.1 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
3.2 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
3.3 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
3.4 SPZ Sampla Haryana
3.5 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
3.6 ASE Asaudah Haryana
4 BGZ Bahadurgarh 150 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Daily Haryana
4.1 GHE Ghevra Delhi
4.2 MQC Mundka Delhi
5 NNO Nangloi 163 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily Delhi
5.1 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
6 SSB Shakurbasti 170 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Daily Delhi
6.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
6.2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
6.3 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
6.4 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
7 NDLS New Delhi 181 Km 20:10 20:25 15 min Daily Delhi
7.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
7.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
7.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
7.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
7.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
7.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
7.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
7.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
7.9 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
7.10 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
7.11 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
7.12 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
7.13 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
7.14 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
7.15 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
7.16 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
7.17 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
7.18 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
7.19 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
7.20 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
7.21 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.22 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
7.23 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
7.24 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
7.25 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
7.26 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
7.27 ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.28 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
7.29 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
7.30 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
7.31 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.32 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
7.33 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
7.34 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
7.35 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
7.36 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
7.37 WSC Shivarampur
7.38 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.39 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
7.40 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
7.41 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
7.42 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.43 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
7.44 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
7.45 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
7.46 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.47 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
7.48 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
7.49 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
7.50 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
7.51 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
7.52 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
7.53 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
7.54 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
7.55 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
7.56 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
7.57 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
7.58 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
7.59 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
7.60 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
7.61 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
7.62 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
7.63 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
7.64 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
7.65 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
7.66 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
7.67 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
7.68 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
8 CNB Kanpur Central 620 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
8.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
9 ON Unnao Junction 637 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
9.2 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
9.4 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
9.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
9.6 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
9.7 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
9.8 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
9.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
9.10 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
10 LKO Lucknow 694 Km 04:45 05:00 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
10.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
10.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
11 BBK Barabanki Junction 722 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
11.2 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
11.3 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
11.4 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
11.5 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
11.6 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
11.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
11.8 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
11.9 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
11.10 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
11.11 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
11.12 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
11.13 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
12 GD Gonda Junction 810 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
12.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
12.3 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
12.4 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.5 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12.6 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
12.7 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
12.8 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
12.9 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
12.10 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
12.11 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
12.12 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
12.13 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
13 BST Basti 900 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
13.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
13.3 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
14 KLD Khalilabad 930 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
14.2 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
14.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
14.4 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
14.5 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
15 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 964 Km 09:50 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Hisar to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12556, Gorakdam Express. This train operates between Hisar and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakdam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hisar and Gorakhpur Junction is 603 miles or 964 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar

Train No. 12556, Gorakdam Express HSR to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12556, GORAKDAM EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKDAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.