Given below is the details about Train Number 19410, GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express, Train Number - 19410
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Distance 994 miles / 1590 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday & Saturday Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express, Train number 19410. Timing of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 04:45 -- Su & Sa UP
2 KLD Khalilabad 34 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Su & Sa UP
3 BST Basti 64 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Su & Sa UP
4 GD Gonda Junction 153 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min Su & Sa UP
5 BBK Barabanki Junction 242 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Su & Sa UP
6 LKO Lucknow 270 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Su & Sa UP
7 CNB Kanpur Central 344 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Su & Sa UP
8 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 346 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Su & Sa UP
9 KJN Kannauj 424 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Su & Sa UP
10 FBD Farrukhabad 483 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Su & Sa UP
11 GWA Ganj Dundwara 559 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Su & Sa UP
12 KSJ Kasganj 591 Km 16:55 17:05 10 min Su & Sa UP
13 SKA Sikandra Rao 620 Km 17:27 17:29 2 min Su & Sa UP
14 HTC Hathras City 654 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Su & Sa UP
15 MTJ Mathura Junction 696 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Su & Sa UP
16 AH Achhnera Junction 731 Km 20:20 20:45 25 min Su & Sa UP
17 BTE Bharatpur Junction 758 Km 21:10 21:12 2 min Su & Sa RJ
18 BKI Bandikui Junction 855 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Su & Sa RJ
19 DO Dausa 884 Km 23:52 23:54 2 min Su & Sa RJ
20 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 940 Km 00:47 00:50 3 min Su & Mo RJ
21 JP Jaipur 945 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Su & Mo RJ
22 KSG Kishangarh 1051 Km 02:29 02:31 2 min Su & Mo RJ
23 AII Ajmer Junction 1080 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Su & Mo RJ
24 FA Falna 1286 Km 07:22 07:24 2 min Su & Mo RJ
25 ABR Abu Road 1385 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Su & Mo RJ
26 PNU Palanpur Junction 1437 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Su & Mo GJ
27 MSH Mehsana Junction 1503 Km 11:23 11:28 5 min Su & Mo GJ
28 SBI Sabarmati Junction 1577 Km 12:59 13:01 2 min Su & Mo GJ
29 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1590 Km 13:30 Destination Su & Mo GJ

Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19410, Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 994 miles or 1590 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 19410, Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express GKP to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19410, GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.