Given below is the details about Train Number 15017, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur Express Distance1071 miles / 1714 km
Number15017 Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops70
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Express, Train number 15017. Timing of Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 06:35 -- Daily MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily MH
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 07:18 07:22 4 min Daily MH
4 KSRA Kasara 104 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily MH
5 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Daily MH
6 DVL Devlali 165 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily MH
7 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily MH
8 LS Lasalgaon 219 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Daily MH
9 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Daily MH
10 NGN Nandgaon 269 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Daily MH
11 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 311 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily MH
12 PC Pachora Junction 356 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Daily MH
13 JL Jalgaon Junction 404 Km 12:57 13:00 3 min Daily MH
14 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Daily MH
15 RV Raver 462 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min Daily MH
16 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily MP
17 NPNR Nepanagar 509 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily MP
18 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Daily MP
19 TLV Talvadya 567 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily MP
20 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari 579 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Daily MP
21 CAER Chhanera 597 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily MP
22 BRUD Barud 607 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily MP
23 KKN Khirkiya 627 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily MP
24 HD Harda 659 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Daily MP
25 TBN Timarni 674 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily MP
26 BPF Banapura 701 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Daily MP
27 ET Itarsi Junction 735 Km 21:10 21:20 10 min Daily MP
28 SGP Sohagpur 784 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily MP
29 PPI Pipariya 802 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily MP
30 GAR Gadarwara 851 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily MP
31 KY Kareli 880 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min Daily MP
32 NU Narsinghpur 896 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily MP
33 SRID Shridham 927 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Daily MP
34 MML Madan Mahal 976 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Daily MP
35 JBP Jabalpur 980 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Daily MP
36 SHR Sihora Road 1018 Km 01:44 01:46 2 min Daily MP
37 KTE Katni 1071 Km 02:00 02:25 25 min Daily MP
38 MYR Maihar 1134 Km 03:21 03:23 2 min Daily MP
39 STA Satna 1169 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Daily MP
40 JTW Jaitwar 1189 Km 04:17 04:19 2 min Daily MP
41 MKP Manikpur Junction 1246 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Daily UP
42 DBR Dabhaura 1269 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily UP
43 SRJ Shankargarh 1302 Km 06:42 06:44 2 min Daily UP
44 JSR Jasra 1323 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Daily UP
45 NYN Naini 1344 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Daily UP
46 ALD Allahabad Junction 1352 Km 08:15 08:35 20 min Daily UP
47 PRG Prayag 1358 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Daily UP
48 PFM Phaphamau Junction 1365 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily UP
49 SYC Sarai Chandi 1377 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily UP
50 PLP Phulpur 1388 Km 09:42 09:43 1 min Daily UP
51 URPR Ugrasenpur 1397 Km 09:52 09:53 1 min Daily UP
52 JNH Janghai Junction 1412 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily UP
53 SQN Sarai Kansrai 1417 Km 10:20 10:21 1 min Daily UP
54 SAW Suriawan 1427 Km 10:37 10:38 1 min Daily UP
55 MOF Mondh 1434 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Daily UP
56 BOY Bhadohi 1442 Km 10:59 11:01 2 min Daily UP
57 PRF Parsipur 1451 Km 11:14 11:15 1 min Daily UP
58 KEH Kapseti 1459 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Daily UP
59 SWPR Sewapuri 1464 Km 11:34 11:35 1 min Daily UP
60 BSB Varanasi Junction 1487 Km 12:40 13:00 20 min Daily UP
61 BCY Varanasi City 1491 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Daily UP
62 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 1522 Km 13:51 13:53 2 min Daily UP
63 JKN Jakhania 1550 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Daily UP
64 DLR Dullahapur 1559 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Daily UP
65 MAU Mau Junction 1579 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily UP
66 IAA Indara Junction 1587 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Daily UP
67 BLTR Belthara Road 1615 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Daily UP
68 LRD Lar Road 1628 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily UP
69 SRU Salempur Junction 1637 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Daily UP
70 BTT Bhatni Junction 1647 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Daily UP
71 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1668 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily UP
72 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1718 Km 19:10 Destination Daily UP

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15017, Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1071 miles or 1714 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 15017, Gorakhpur Express LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15017, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.