You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gorakhpur Express

Gorakhpur Express, 15017 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 15017, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur Express
Number15017
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1071 miles / 1714 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops70
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Express, Train number 15017. Timing of Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 06:35 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 07:18 07:22 4 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KSRA Kasara 104 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6 DVL Devlali 165 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
8 LS Lasalgaon 219 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
10 NGN Nandgaon 269 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 311 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12 PC Pachora Junction 356 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13 JL Jalgaon Junction 404 Km 12:57 13:00 3 min Daily Maharashtra
14 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
15 RV Raver 462 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 NPNR Nepanagar 509 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 TLV Talvadya 567 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari 579 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 CAER Chhanera 597 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 BRUD Barud 607 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23 KKN Khirkiya 627 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 HD Harda 659 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 TBN Timarni 674 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26 BPF Banapura 701 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 ET Itarsi Junction 730 Km 21:10 21:20 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 SGP Sohagpur 779 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 PPI Pipariya 797 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30 GAR Gadarwara 847 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31 KY Kareli 875 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 NU Narsinghpur 891 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33 SRID Shridham 922 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 MML Madan Mahal 971 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35 JBP Jabalpur 975 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36 SHR Sihora Road 1013 Km 01:44 01:46 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37 KTE Katni 1066 Km 02:00 02:25 25 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38 MYR Maihar 1129 Km 03:21 03:23 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39 STA Satna 1164 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40 JTW Jaitwar 1184 Km 04:17 04:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41 MKP Manikpur Junction 1241 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 DBR Dabhaura 1264 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43 SRJ Shankargarh 1297 Km 06:42 06:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 JSR Jasra 1318 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 NYN Naini 1339 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46 ALD Allahabad Junction 1347 Km 08:15 08:35 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47 PRG Prayag 1353 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48 PFM Phaphamau Junction 1360 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49 SYC Sarai Chandi 1372 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50 PLP Phulpur 1383 Km 09:42 09:43 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51 URPR Ugrasenpur 1392 Km 09:52 09:53 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52 JNH Janghai Junction 1407 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53 SQN Sarai Kansrai 1412 Km 10:20 10:21 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 SAW Suriawan 1422 Km 10:37 10:38 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 MOF Mondh 1429 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56 BOY Bhadohi 1437 Km 10:59 11:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57 PRF Parsipur 1446 Km 11:14 11:15 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58 KEH Kapseti 1454 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59 SWPR Sewapuri 1459 Km 11:34 11:35 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60 BSB Varanasi Junction 1482 Km 12:40 13:00 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61 BCY Varanasi City 1486 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 1517 Km 13:51 13:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63 JKN Jakhania 1545 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64 DLR Dullahapur 1554 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65 MAU Mau Junction 1574 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66 IAA Indara Junction 1582 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
67 BLTR Belthara Road 1610 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
68 LRD Lar Road 1623 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
69 SRU Salempur Junction 1632 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
70 BTT Bhatni Junction 1642 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
71 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1663 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
72 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1713 Km 19:10 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15017, Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1071 miles or 1714 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 15017, Gorakhpur Express LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15017, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.