You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gorakhpur Express

Gorakhpur Express, 15017 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 15017, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur Express
Number15017
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1071 miles / 1714 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops70
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Express, Train number 15017. Timing of Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 06:35 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 18 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 38 Km 07:18 07:22 4 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
3.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
3.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
3.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
3.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
3.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
3.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
3.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
3.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
3.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
4 KSRA Kasara 105 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
4.2 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
5 IGP Igatpuri 121 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
5.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
5.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
5.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
6 DVL Devlali 166 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 NK Nasik Road 172 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
7.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
7.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
7.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
7.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
8 LS Lasalgaon 220 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
9 MMR Manmad Junction 245 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
9.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
9.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
10 NGN Nandgaon 270 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
10.2 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
10.3 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
10.4 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
11 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 312 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
11.2 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
11.3 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
11.4 GAA Galan Maharashtra
12 PC Pachora Junction 357 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
12.2 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
12.3 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
12.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
13 JL Jalgaon Junction 405 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
13.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
14 BSL Bhusaval 429 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
14.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
14.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
14.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
15 RV Raver 463 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
16 BAU Burhanpur 484 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
16.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
17 NPNR Nepanagar 510 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
17.2 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
17.3 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
17.4 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
17.5 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
17.6 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
18 KNW Khandwa 553 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
19 TLV Talvadya 568 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari 580 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20.1 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
21 CAER Chhanera 598 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 BRUD Barud 608 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
23 KKN Khirkiya 629 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
23.2 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
23.3 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
23.4 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
24 HD Harda 661 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
25 TBN Timarni 675 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
25.2 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
25.3 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
26 BPF Banapura 703 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
26.2 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
26.3 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
26.4 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
26.5 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
26.6 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
27 ET Itarsi Junction 736 Km 21:10 21:20 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
27.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
27.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
27.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
28 SGP Sohagpur 786 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
29 PPI Pipariya 803 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29.1 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
29.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
29.3 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
30 GAR Gadarwara 853 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30.1 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
30.2 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
31 KY Kareli 881 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 NU Narsinghpur 897 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32.1 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
32.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
32.3 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
33 SRID Shridham 928 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33.1 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
33.2 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
33.3 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
33.4 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
34 MML Madan Mahal 978 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
35 JBP Jabalpur 981 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
35.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
35.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
36 SHR Sihora Road 1020 Km 01:36 01:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36.1 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
36.2 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
36.3 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
36.4 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
36.5 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
36.6 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
37 KTE Katni 1072 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
37.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
37.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
37.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
37.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
38 MYR Maihar 1135 Km 03:21 03:23 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38.1 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
38.2 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
39 STA Satna 1170 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
39.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
40 JTW Jaitwar 1190 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40.1 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
40.2 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
40.3 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
40.4 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
40.5 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
40.6 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
40.7 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
41 MKP Manikpur Junction 1248 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
42 DBR Dabhaura 1270 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42.1 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
42.2 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
42.3 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
43 SRJ Shankargarh 1303 Km 06:42 06:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43.1 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
43.2 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
44 JSR Jasra 1325 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44.1 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
44.2 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
45 NYN Naini 1341 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46 ALD Allahabad Junction 1348 Km 08:10 08:30 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47 PRG Prayag 1355 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48 PFM Phaphamau Junction 1361 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48.1 THW Tharwai Uttar Pradesh
49 SYC Sarai Chandi 1373 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50 PLP Phulpur 1384 Km 09:41 09:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51 URPR Ugrasenpur 1393 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51.1 BYHA Barya Ram Uttar Pradesh
52 JNH Janghai Junction 1408 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53 SQN Sarai Kansrai 1413 Km 10:19 10:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 SAW Suriawan 1423 Km 10:36 10:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 MOF Mondh 1430 Km 10:46 10:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56 BOY Bhadohi 1438 Km 10:59 11:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57 PRF Parsipur 1447 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58 KEH Kapseti 1455 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59 SWPR Sewapuri 1460 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59.1 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
59.2 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
60 BSB Varanasi Junction 1483 Km 12:40 13:00 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61 BCY Varanasi City 1487 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61.1 SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh
61.2 KDQ Kadipur Uttar Pradesh
61.3 RJI Rajawari Uttar Pradesh
62 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 1518 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62.1 MHO Mahpur Uttar Pradesh
62.2 SDT Sadat Uttar Pradesh
63 JKN Jakhania 1546 Km 14:09 14:11 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64 DLR Dullahapur 1555 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64.1 NAKD Naik Dih Uttar Pradesh
64.2 PPH Pipri Dih Uttar Pradesh
64.3 PNRA Paniara Uttar Pradesh
65 MAU Mau Junction 1576 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66 IAA Indara Junction 1584 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66.1 CKYD Chakra Road Uttar Pradesh
66.2 KER Kirihrapur Uttar Pradesh
67 BLTR Belthara Road 1611 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
67.1 TTI Turtipar Uttar Pradesh
68 LRD Lar Road 1624 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
69 SRU Salempur Junction 1633 Km 16:46 16:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
69.1 POKL Peokol Uttar Pradesh
70 BTT Bhatni Junction 1643 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
70.1 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
70.2 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
71 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1664 Km 17:33 17:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
71.1 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
71.2 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
71.3 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
71.4 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
71.5 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
71.6 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
72 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1714 Km 19:10 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15017, Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1071 miles or 1714 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 15017, Gorakhpur Express LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15017, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.