You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gorakhpur Express

Gorakhpur Express, 12590 - Secunderabad Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12590, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur Express
Number12590
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1143 miles / 1829 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Express, Train number 12590. Timing of Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 07:20 -- Fr Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
1.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
1.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
1.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
1.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
1.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
1.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
1.11 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
1.12 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
1.13 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
1.14 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
1.15 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
1.16 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
1.17 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
2 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
2.1 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
2.2 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
2.3 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
2.5 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.6 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
2.7 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
2.8 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.9 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.10 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
3 RDM Ramagundam 241 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
3.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
4 MCI Mancheral 255 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
4.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
4.2 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
5 BPA Belampalli 275 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
5.1 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
5.2 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
5.3 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
5.4 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
6 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 313 Km 12:06 12:07 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
6.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
6.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
6.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
6.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
6.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
6.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
7 BPQ Balharshah 383 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Fr Maharashtra
7.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
7.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
7.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
8 CD Chandrapur 397 Km 13:54 13:55 1 min Fr Maharashtra
8.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
8.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
8.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
8.4 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
8.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
8.6 WRR Warora Maharashtra
8.7 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
8.8 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
8.9 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
9 HGT Hinganghat 481 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Fr Maharashtra
9.1 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
9.2 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
9.3 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
9.4 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
10 SEGM Sevagram 518 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Fr Maharashtra
10.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
10.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
10.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
10.4 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
10.5 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
10.6 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
10.7 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
10.8 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
10.9 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
10.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
11 NGP Nagpur 594 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Fr Maharashtra
11.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
11.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
11.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
11.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
11.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
11.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
11.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
11.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
11.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
11.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
11.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
12 PAR Pandhurna 698 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
12.1 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
12.2 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
12.3 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
12.4 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
12.5 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
12.6 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
13 AMLA Amla Junction 762 Km 19:30 19:33 3 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
13.1 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
13.2 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
14 BZU Betul 785 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
14.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
14.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
15 GDYA Ghoradongri 821 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
15.1 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
15.2 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
15.3 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
15.4 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
15.5 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
15.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
15.7 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
15.8 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
15.9 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
15.10 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
15.11 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
16 ET Itarsi Junction 891 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
17 BPL Bhopal Junction 984 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
17.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
17.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
17.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
17.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
17.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
17.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
17.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
17.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
17.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
17.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
17.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
17.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
17.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
17.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
17.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
17.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
17.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
17.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
17.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
17.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
17.21 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
17.22 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
17.23 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
17.24 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
17.25 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
17.26 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
17.27 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
18 LAR Lalitpur 1185 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
18.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
18.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
18.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
18.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
18.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
18.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
18.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
18.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
18.9 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
18.10 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
18.11 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
18.12 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
19 JHS Jhansi Junction 1274 Km 04:17 04:32 15 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
19.1 MSV Mustara Uttar Pradesh
19.2 GRM Garhmau Uttar Pradesh
19.3 PIC Paricha Uttar Pradesh
19.4 PTSC Parichaa Thermal Uttar Pradesh
19.5 CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh
19.6 NDK Nankhas Uttar Pradesh
19.7 MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh
19.8 ERC Erich Road Uttar Pradesh
19.9 PRN Parauna Uttar Pradesh
19.10 AIT Ait Uttar Pradesh
19.11 BHUA Bhua Uttar Pradesh
20 ORAI Orai 1387 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
20.1 ATA Ata Uttar Pradesh
20.2 KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh
20.3 CNH Chaunrah Uttar Pradesh
21 PHN Pokhrayan 1435 Km 06:32 06:34 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
21.1 MLS Malasa Uttar Pradesh
21.2 LLR Lalpur Uttar Pradesh
21.3 TLNH Tilaunchi Uttar Pradesh
21.4 PMN Paman Uttar Pradesh
21.5 RPGU Rasulpurgogamau Uttar Pradesh
21.6 BNAR Binaur Uttar Pradesh
21.7 BZM Bhimsen Uttar Pradesh
21.8 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
22 CNB Kanpur Central 1493 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
22.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
22.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
23 ON Unnao Junction 1510 Km 08:42 08:43 1 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
23.1 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
23.2 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
23.3 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
23.4 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
23.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
23.6 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
23.7 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
23.8 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
23.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
24 LJN Lucknow 1567 Km 09:45 10:05 20 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
24.1 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
24.2 LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh
24.3 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
25 BNZ Badshahnagar 1578 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
25.1 GTNR Gomati Nagar Uttar Pradesh
25.2 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
25.3 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
25.4 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
26 BBK Barabanki Junction 1603 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
26.1 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
26.2 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
26.3 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
26.4 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
26.5 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
26.6 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
26.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
26.8 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
26.9 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
26.10 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
26.11 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
26.12 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
26.13 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
27 GD Gonda Junction 1691 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
27.1 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
27.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
27.3 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
28 MUR Mankapur Junction 1719 Km 12:52 12:54 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
28.1 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
28.2 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
28.3 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
28.4 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
28.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
28.6 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
28.7 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
28.8 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
28.9 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
29 BST Basti 1781 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
29.1 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
29.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
29.3 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
30 KLD Khalilabad 1810 Km 14:13 14:14 1 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
30.1 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
30.2 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
30.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
30.4 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
30.5 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
31 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1845 Km 15:20 Destination Sa Uttar Pradesh

Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12590, Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1143 miles or 1829 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12590, Gorakhpur Express SC to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12590, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.