Given below is the details about Train Number 12590, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Gorakhpur Express, Train Number - 12590
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Distance 1153 miles / 1844 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s)
ScheduleFriday Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Express, Train number 12590. Timing of Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 07:20 -- Th AP
2 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Th AP
3 RDM Ramagundam 241 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Th AP
4 MCI Mancheral 255 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Th AP
5 BPA Belampalli 275 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Th AP
6 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 313 Km 12:06 12:07 1 min Th AP
7 BPQ Balharshah 383 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Th MH
8 CD Chandrapur 397 Km 13:54 13:55 1 min Th MH
9 HGT Hinganghat 481 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Th MH
10 SEGM Sevagram 518 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Th MH
11 NGP Nagpur 594 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Th MH
12 PAR Pandhurna 698 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Th MP
13 AMLA Amla Junction 762 Km 19:30 19:33 3 min Th MP
14 BZU Betul 785 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Th MP
15 GDYA Ghoradongri 821 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Th MP
16 ET Itarsi Junction 891 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Th MP
17 BPL Bhopal Junction 983 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Fr MP
18 LAR Lalitpur 1184 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Fr UP
19 JHS Jhansi Junction 1273 Km 04:18 04:30 12 min Fr UP
20 ORAI Orai 1386 Km 05:58 06:03 5 min Fr UP
21 PHN Pokhrayan 1434 Km 06:32 06:35 3 min Fr UP
22 CNB Kanpur Central 1492 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Fr UP
23 ON Unnao Junction 1509 Km 08:42 08:44 2 min Fr UP
24 LJN Lucknow 1566 Km 09:45 10:05 20 min Fr UP
25 BNZ Badshahnagar 1577 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Fr UP
26 BBK Barabanki Junction 1602 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Fr UP
27 GD Gonda Junction 1690 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Fr UP
28 MUR Mankapur Junction 1718 Km 12:49 12:51 2 min Fr UP
29 BST Basti 1780 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Fr UP
30 KLD Khalilabad 1809 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Fr UP
31 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1844 Km 15:20 Destination Fr UP

Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12590, Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1153 miles or 1844 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12590, Gorakhpur Express SC to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12590, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.