You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gorakhpur Express

Gorakhpur Express, 12590 - Secunderabad Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12590, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur Express
Number12590
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1143 miles / 1829 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Express, Train number 12590. Timing of Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 07:20 -- Fr Andhra Pradesh
2 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
3 RDM Ramagundam 241 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
4 MCI Mancheral 255 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
5 BPA Belampalli 275 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
6 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 313 Km 12:06 12:07 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
7 BPQ Balharshah 383 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Fr Maharashtra
8 CD Chandrapur 397 Km 13:54 13:55 1 min Fr Maharashtra
9 HGT Hinganghat 481 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Fr Maharashtra
10 SEGM Sevagram 518 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Fr Maharashtra
11 NGP Nagpur 594 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Fr Maharashtra
12 PAR Pandhurna 698 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
13 AMLA Amla Junction 762 Km 19:30 19:33 3 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
14 BZU Betul 785 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
15 GDYA Ghoradongri 821 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
16 ET Itarsi Junction 891 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
17 BPL Bhopal Junction 983 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
18 LAR Lalitpur 1184 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
19 JHS Jhansi Junction 1273 Km 04:15 04:27 12 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
20 ORAI Orai 1386 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
21 PHN Pokhrayan 1434 Km 06:32 06:33 1 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
22 CNB Kanpur Central 1492 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
23 ON Unnao Junction 1509 Km 08:42 08:44 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
24 LJN Lucknow 1566 Km 09:45 10:05 20 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
25 BNZ Badshahnagar 1577 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
26 BBK Barabanki Junction 1602 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
27 GD Gonda Junction 1690 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
28 MUR Mankapur Junction 1718 Km 12:57 12:59 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
29 BST Basti 1780 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
30 KLD Khalilabad 1809 Km 14:17 14:19 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
31 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1844 Km 15:20 Destination Sa Uttar Pradesh

Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12590, Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1143 miles or 1829 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12590, Gorakhpur Express SC to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12590, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.