You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gorakhpur Express

Gorakhpur Express, 15046 - Okha To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 15046, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur Express
Number15046
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1443 miles / 2309 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 40 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Express, Train number 15046. Timing of Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 19:15 -- Su Gujarat
1.1 MTHP Mithapur Gujarat
1.2 BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat
1.3 VVA Varvala Gujarat
2 DWK Dwarka 28 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Su Gujarat
2.1 GRJA Gorinja Gujarat
2.2 OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat
2.3 KRGA Kuranga Gujarat
2.4 BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat
2.5 BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat
2.6 MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat
2.7 BHTL Bhatel Gujarat
2.8 VQD Viramdad Gujarat
3 KMBL Khambhaliya 113 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Su Gujarat
3.1 SYQ Sinhan Gujarat
3.2 MDPR Modpur Gujarat
3.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
3.4 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
3.5 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
4 JAM Jamnagar 167 Km 21:59 22:01 2 min Su Gujarat
5 HAPA Hapa 176 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Su Gujarat
5.1 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
5.2 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
5.3 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
5.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
5.5 CX Chanol Gujarat
5.6 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
5.7 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 252 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Su Gujarat
6.1 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
6.2 KHC Khorana Gujarat
6.3 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
6.4 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
6.5 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
6.6 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
7 WKR Wankaner Junction 293 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Mo Gujarat
7.1 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
7.2 DL Daladi Gujarat
7.3 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
7.4 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
7.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
7.6 RA Ramparda Gujarat
7.7 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
7.8 DXR Digsar Gujarat
7.9 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
8 SUNR Surendranagar 368 Km 01:58 02:01 3 min Mo Gujarat
8.1 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
8.2 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
8.3 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
8.4 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
8.5 BMM Bhaskarpara
8.6 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
8.7 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
8.8 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
9 VG Viramgam Junction 432 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Mo Gujarat
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 498 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Mo Gujarat
10.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
10.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
10.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
10.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
10.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
10.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
10.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
10.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
10.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
10.10 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
10.11 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
10.12 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
11 ANND Anand Junction 562 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Mo Gujarat
11.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
11.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
11.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
11.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
11.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
11.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
11.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
12 BRC Vadodara Junction 598 Km 07:05 07:30 25 min Mo Gujarat
12.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
12.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
12.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
12.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
12.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
12.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
12.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
12.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
12.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
12.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
13 GDA Godhra Junction 670 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Mo Gujarat
13.1 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
13.2 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
13.3 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
13.4 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
13.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
13.6 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
13.7 USRA Usra Gujarat
13.8 JKT Jekot Gujarat
13.9 RET Rentia Gujarat
13.10 DHD Dahod Gujarat
13.11 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
13.12 BIO Bordi Gujarat
13.13 ANAS Anas Gujarat
13.14 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
13.15 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
13.16 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
13.17 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
13.18 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
13.19 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
13.20 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
13.21 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
13.22 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
13.23 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
13.24 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14 RTM Ratlam Junction 860 Km 11:30 11:50 20 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
14.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
14.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
14.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
14.5 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
14.6 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
15 NAD Nagda Junction 904 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
15.1 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
15.2 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
15.3 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
15.4 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
15.5 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
15.6 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
16 UJN Ujjain Junction 959 Km 14:25 15:00 35 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
16.1 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
16.2 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
16.3 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
16.4 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
17 MKC Maksi 1000 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
17.1 SYO Siroliya Madhya Pradesh
17.2 CAZ Chauhani Madhya Pradesh
18 SFY Shajapur 1028 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
18.1 SFF Sunera Pirkheri Madhya Pradesh
18.2 SFW Sarangpur Madhya Pradesh
18.3 PQU Parhana Mau Madhya Pradesh
18.4 UDK Udyan Kheri Madhya Pradesh
18.5 PFR Pachor Road Madhya Pradesh
18.6 KNWS Karanwas Madhya Pradesh
19 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 1117 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
19.1 SFZ Sinduriya Kachari Madhya Pradesh
19.2 PCF Penchi Rajasthan
19.3 CBK Chachaura Bngj Madhya Pradesh
19.4 KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh
19.5 RGG Radogarh Madhya Pradesh
19.6 VJP Vijay Pur Madhya Pradesh
20 RTA Ruthiyai 1194 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
20.1 MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh
21 GUNA Guna 1214 Km 20:10 20:20 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
21.1 MABN Maban Madhya Pradesh
21.2 PGA Pagara Madhya Pradesh
21.3 PIGT Pilighat Madhya Pradesh
21.4 SHDR Shadhoragaon Madhya Pradesh
21.5 RIKA Ratikheda Madhya Pradesh
22 ASKN Ashok Nagar 1258 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
22.1 HPKA Hinotia Pipalkhera Madhya Pradesh
22.2 ORR Orr Madhya Pradesh
22.3 RAWS Rahatwas Madhya Pradesh
22.4 PIA Pipraigaon Madhya Pradesh
22.5 GVB Guneru Bamori Madhya Pradesh
23 MNV Mungaoli 1304 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
23.1 KXB Kanjiya Madhya Pradesh
23.2 SRKI Semarkheri Madhya Pradesh
23.3 MDVK Mahadeokhedi Madhya Pradesh
24 BINA Bina Junction 1333 Km 00:05 00:20 15 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
24.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
24.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
24.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
24.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
24.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
24.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
24.7 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
24.8 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
24.9 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
24.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
24.11 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
24.12 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
24.13 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
24.14 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
24.15 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
24.16 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
24.17 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
24.18 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
24.19 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
25 JHS Jhansi Junction 1484 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
25.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
25.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
25.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
25.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
25.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
25.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
25.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
25.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
25.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
25.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
26 GWL Gwalior 1581 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
26.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
26.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
26.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
26.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
26.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
27 MRA Morena 1619 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
27.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
27.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
27.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
28 DHO Dhaulpur 1647 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Tu Rajasthan
28.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
28.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
28.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
29 AGC Agra Cantonment 1699 Km 07:00 07:08 8 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
30 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1703 Km 07:17 07:19 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
31 ETW Etawah 1820 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
32 CNB Kanpur Central 1958 Km 11:50 12:05 15 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
32.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
32.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
32.3 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
32.4 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
32.5 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
32.6 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
32.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
32.8 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
32.9 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
32.10 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
32.11 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
32.12 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
33 LJN Lucknow 2032 Km 13:35 14:00 25 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
33.1 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
33.2 LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh
33.3 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
34 BNZ Badshahnagar 2044 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
34.1 GTNR Gomati Nagar Uttar Pradesh
34.2 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
34.3 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
34.4 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
35 BBK Barabanki Junction 2068 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
35.1 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
35.2 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
35.3 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
35.4 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
35.5 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
35.6 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
35.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
35.8 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
35.9 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
35.10 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
35.11 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
35.12 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
35.13 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
36 GD Gonda Junction 2157 Km 16:25 16:40 15 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
36.1 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
36.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
36.3 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
36.4 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
36.5 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
36.6 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
36.7 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
36.8 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
36.9 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
36.10 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
36.11 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
36.12 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
36.13 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
37 BST Basti 2246 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
37.1 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
37.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
37.3 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
37.4 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
37.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
37.6 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
37.7 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
37.8 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
37.9 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
38 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 2311 Km 20:00 Destination Tu Uttar Pradesh

Okha to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15046, Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction is 1443 miles or 2309 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Okha

Train No. 15046, Gorakhpur Express OKHA to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15046, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.