Given below is the details about Train Number 15046, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur Express Distance1443 miles / 2309 km
Number15046 Running Time 2 Day(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops36
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Express, Train number 15046. Timing of Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 19:15 -- Su GJ
2 DWK Dwarka 28 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Su GJ
3 KMBL Khambhaliya 113 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Su GJ
4 JAM Jamnagar 167 Km 21:56 22:01 5 min Su GJ
5 HAPA Hapa 176 Km 22:11 22:18 7 min Su GJ
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 252 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Su GJ
7 WKR Wankaner Junction 293 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Mo GJ
8 SUNR Surendranagar 368 Km 01:56 02:01 5 min Mo GJ
9 VG Viramgam Junction 432 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Mo GJ
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 498 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Mo GJ
11 ANND Anand Junction 562 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Mo GJ
12 BRC Vadodara Junction 597 Km 07:05 07:30 25 min Mo GJ
13 GDA Godhra Junction 670 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Mo GJ
14 RTM Ratlam Junction 860 Km 11:30 11:50 20 min Mo MP
15 NAD Nagda Junction 904 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Mo MP
16 UJN Ujjain Junction 959 Km 14:25 15:00 35 min Mo MP
17 MKC Maksi 1000 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Mo MP
18 SFY Shajapur 1028 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Mo MP
19 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 1117 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Mo MP
20 RTA Ruthiyai 1194 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Mo MP
21 GUNA Guna 1214 Km 20:10 20:20 10 min Mo MP
22 ASKN Ashok Nagar 1258 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Mo MP
23 MNV Mungaoli 1304 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Mo MP
24 BINA Bina Junction 1332 Km 23:55 00:20 25 min Mo MP
25 JHS Jhansi Junction 1484 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Tu UP
26 GWL Gwalior 1581 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Tu MP
27 MRA Morena 1619 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Tu MP
28 DHO Dhaulpur 1647 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Tu RJ
29 AGC Agra Cantonment 1699 Km 07:00 07:08 8 min Tu UP
30 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1703 Km 07:17 07:19 2 min Tu UP
31 ETW Etawah 1819 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Tu UP
32 CNB Kanpur Central 1958 Km 11:50 12:05 15 min Tu UP
33 LJN Lucknow 2032 Km 13:35 14:00 25 min Tu UP
34 BNZ Badshahnagar 2044 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Tu UP
35 BBK Barabanki Junction 2068 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Tu UP
36 GD Gonda Junction 2157 Km 16:35 16:50 15 min Tu UP
37 BST Basti 2246 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Tu UP
38 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 2310 Km 20:00 Destination Tu UP

Okha to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15046, Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction is 1443 miles or 2309 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Okha

Train No. 15046, Gorakhpur Express OKHA to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15046, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.