Given below is the details about Train Number 15046, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Gorakhpur Express, Train Number - 15046
Okha (OKHA)
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Distance 1444 miles / 2311 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Express, Train number 15046. Timing of Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 21:00 -- Sa GJ
2 DWK Dwarka 28 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Sa GJ
3 KMBL Khambhaliya 113 Km 22:59 23:01 2 min Sa GJ
4 JAM Jamnagar 167 Km 00:00 00:05 5 min Su GJ
5 HAPA Hapa 176 Km 00:24 00:32 8 min Su GJ
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 252 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Su GJ
7 WKR Wankaner Junction 293 Km 02:57 02:59 2 min Su GJ
8 SUNR Surendranagar 368 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Su GJ
9 VG Viramgam Junction 432 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Su GJ
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 498 Km 06:25 06:50 25 min Su GJ
11 ANND Anand Junction 562 Km 07:46 07:47 1 min Su GJ
12 BRC Vadodara Junction 597 Km 08:33 09:00 27 min Su GJ
13 GDA Godhra Junction 670 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Su GJ
14 RTM Ratlam Junction 860 Km 12:40 13:00 20 min Su MP
15 NAD Nagda Junction 904 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Su MP
16 UJN Ujjain Junction 959 Km 14:40 15:00 20 min Su MP
17 MKC Maksi 1000 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Su MP
18 SFY Shajapur 1028 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Su MP
19 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 1117 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Su MP
20 RTA Ruthiyai 1194 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Su MP
21 GUNA Guna 1214 Km 20:10 20:20 10 min Su MP
22 ASKN Ashok Nagar 1258 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Su MP
23 MNV Mungaoli 1304 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Su MP
24 BINA Bina Junction 1332 Km 23:55 00:20 25 min Su MP
25 JHS Jhansi Junction 1484 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Mo UP
26 GWL Gwalior 1581 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Mo MP
27 MRA Morena 1619 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Mo MP
28 DHO Dhaulpur 1647 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Mo RJ
29 AGC Agra Cantonment 1699 Km 07:00 07:08 8 min Mo UP
30 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1703 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Mo UP
31 TDL Tundla Junction 1728 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Mo UP
32 ETW Etawah 1819 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Mo UP
33 CNB Kanpur Central 1958 Km 11:50 12:10 20 min Mo UP
34 LJN Lucknow 2032 Km 13:35 14:00 25 min Mo UP
35 BNZ Badshahnagar 2044 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Mo UP
36 BBK Barabanki Junction 2068 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Mo UP
37 GD Gonda Junction 2157 Km 16:30 16:45 15 min Mo UP
38 BST Basti 2246 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Mo UP
39 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 2311 Km 19:50 Destination Mo UP

Okha to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15046, Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction is 1444 miles or 2311 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Okha

Train No. 15046, Gorakhpur Express OKHA to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15046, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.