You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gorakhpur Express

Gorakhpur Express, 15046 - Okha To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 15046, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur Express
Number15046
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1443 miles / 2309 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 40 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Express, Train number 15046. Timing of Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 19:15 -- Su Gujarat
2 DWK Dwarka 28 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Su Gujarat
3 KMBL Khambhaliya 113 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Su Gujarat
4 JAM Jamnagar 167 Km 21:56 22:01 5 min Su Gujarat
5 HAPA Hapa 176 Km 22:11 22:18 7 min Su Gujarat
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 252 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Su Gujarat
7 WKR Wankaner Junction 293 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Mo Gujarat
8 SUNR Surendranagar 368 Km 01:56 02:01 5 min Mo Gujarat
9 VG Viramgam Junction 432 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Mo Gujarat
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 498 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Mo Gujarat
11 ANND Anand Junction 562 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Mo Gujarat
12 BRC Vadodara Junction 598 Km 07:05 07:30 25 min Mo Gujarat
13 GDA Godhra Junction 670 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Mo Gujarat
14 RTM Ratlam Junction 860 Km 11:30 11:50 20 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
15 NAD Nagda Junction 904 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
16 UJN Ujjain Junction 959 Km 14:25 15:00 35 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
17 MKC Maksi 1000 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
18 SFY Shajapur 1028 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
19 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 1117 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
20 RTA Ruthiyai 1194 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
21 GUNA Guna 1214 Km 20:10 20:20 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
22 ASKN Ashok Nagar 1258 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
23 MNV Mungaoli 1304 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
24 BINA Bina Junction 1333 Km 23:55 00:20 25 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
25 JHS Jhansi Junction 1484 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
26 GWL Gwalior 1581 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
27 MRA Morena 1619 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
28 DHO Dhaulpur 1647 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Tu Rajasthan
29 AGC Agra Cantonment 1699 Km 07:00 07:08 8 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
30 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1703 Km 07:17 07:19 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
31 ETW Etawah 1820 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
32 RURA Rura 1915 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
33 CNB Kanpur Central 1958 Km 11:50 12:05 15 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
34 LJN Lucknow 2032 Km 13:35 14:00 25 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
35 BNZ Badshahnagar 2044 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
36 BBK Barabanki Junction 2068 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
37 GD Gonda Junction 2157 Km 16:35 16:50 15 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
38 BST Basti 2246 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
39 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 2311 Km 20:00 Destination Tu Uttar Pradesh

Okha to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15046, Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction is 1443 miles or 2309 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Okha

Train No. 15046, Gorakhpur Express OKHA to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15046, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.