You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gorakhpur Express

Gorakhpur Express, 12592 - Yesvantpur Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12592, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur Express
Number12592
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1582 miles / 2531 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Express, Train number 12592. Timing of Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 17:20 -- Mo Karnataka
2 HUP Hindupur 95 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
3 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 174 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
4 ATP Anantapur 208 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
5 GTL Guntakal Junction 275 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
6 AD Adoni 327 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
7 RC Raichur 396 Km 01:03 01:05 2 min Tu Karnataka
8 BMT Begampet 683 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
9 SC Secunderabad Junction 689 Km 07:00 07:20 20 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
10 KZJ Kazipet Junction 829 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
11 RDM Ramagundam 931 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
12 MCI Mancheral 945 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
13 BPA Belampalli 964 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
14 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1003 Km 12:06 12:07 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
15 BPQ Balharshah 1073 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Tu Maharashtra
16 CD Chandrapur 1087 Km 13:54 13:55 1 min Tu Maharashtra
17 HGT Hinganghat 1171 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Tu Maharashtra
18 SEGM Sevagram 1208 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Tu Maharashtra
19 NGP Nagpur 1284 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Tu Maharashtra
20 PAR Pandhurna 1388 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
21 AMLA Amla Junction 1451 Km 19:30 19:33 3 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
22 BZU Betul 1474 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
23 GDYA Ghoradongri 1511 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
24 ET Itarsi Junction 1581 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
25 BPL Bhopal Junction 1673 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
26 LAR Lalitpur 1874 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
27 JHS Jhansi Junction 1962 Km 04:15 04:27 12 min We Uttar Pradesh
28 ORAI Orai 2076 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
29 PHN Pokhrayan 2124 Km 06:32 06:33 1 min We Uttar Pradesh
30 CNB Kanpur Central 2182 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
31 ON Unnao Junction 2199 Km 08:43 08:44 1 min We Uttar Pradesh
32 LJN Lucknow 2255 Km 09:45 10:05 20 min We Uttar Pradesh
33 BNZ Badshahnagar 2267 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
34 BBK Barabanki Junction 2291 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
35 GD Gonda Junction 2380 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
36 MUR Mankapur Junction 2408 Km 12:57 12:59 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
37 BST Basti 2469 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
38 KLD Khalilabad 2499 Km 14:17 14:19 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
39 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 2534 Km 15:05 Destination We Uttar Pradesh

Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12592, Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1582 miles or 2531 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12592, Gorakhpur Express YPR to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12592, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.