Given below is the details about Train Number 12592, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Gorakhpur Express, Train Number - 12592
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Distance 1584 miles / 2534 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops38
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Express, Train number 12592. Timing of Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 17:20 -- Su KA
2 HUP Hindupur 95 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Su AP
3 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 174 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Su AP
4 ATP Anantapur 208 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Su AP
5 GTL Guntakal Junction 276 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Su AP
6 AD Adoni 327 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Su AP
7 MALM Manthralayam Road 368 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Mo AP
8 RC Raichur 397 Km 01:03 01:05 2 min Mo KA
9 BMT Begampet 683 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Mo AP
10 SC Secunderabad Junction 689 Km 06:55 07:20 25 min Mo AP
11 KZJ Kazipet Junction 829 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Mo AP
12 RDM Ramagundam 931 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Mo AP
13 MCI Mancheral 945 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Mo AP
14 BPA Belampalli 965 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Mo AP
15 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1003 Km 12:06 12:07 1 min Mo AP
16 BPQ Balharshah 1073 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Mo MH
17 CD Chandrapur 1087 Km 13:54 13:55 1 min Mo MH
18 HGT Hinganghat 1171 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Mo MH
19 SEGM Sevagram 1208 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Mo MH
20 NGP Nagpur 1284 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Mo MH
21 PAR Pandhurna 1388 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Mo MP
22 AMLA Amla Junction 1452 Km 19:30 19:33 3 min Mo MP
23 BZU Betul 1475 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Mo MP
24 GDYA Ghoradongri 1511 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Mo MP
25 ET Itarsi Junction 1581 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Mo MP
26 BPL Bhopal Junction 1673 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Tu MP
27 LAR Lalitpur 1874 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Tu UP
28 JHS Jhansi Junction 1963 Km 04:18 04:30 12 min Tu UP
29 ORAI Orai 2076 Km 05:58 06:03 5 min Tu UP
30 PHN Pokhrayan 2124 Km 06:32 06:33 1 min Tu UP
31 CNB Kanpur Central 2182 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Tu UP
32 ON Unnao Junction 2199 Km 08:43 08:44 1 min Tu UP
33 LJN Lucknow 2256 Km 09:45 10:05 20 min Tu UP
34 BNZ Badshahnagar 2267 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Tu UP
35 BBK Barabanki Junction 2292 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Tu UP
36 GD Gonda Junction 2380 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Tu UP
37 MUR Mankapur Junction 2408 Km 12:49 12:51 2 min Tu UP
38 BST Basti 2470 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Tu UP
39 KLD Khalilabad 2499 Km 14:07 14:08 1 min Tu UP
40 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 2534 Km 15:05 Destination Tu UP

Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12592, Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1584 miles or 2534 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12592, Gorakhpur Express YPR to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12592, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.