You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gorakhpur Express
 

Gorakhpur Express, 12592 - Yesvantpur Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12592, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGorakhpur Express
Number12592
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1582 miles / 2531 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Express, Train number 12592. Timing of Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 17:20 -- Mo Karnataka
1.1 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
1.2 KDGH Kodigehalli Karnataka
1.3 YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka
1.4 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
1.5 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
1.6 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
1.7 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
1.8 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
1.9 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
1.10 GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka
1.11 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
1.12 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
2 HUP Hindupur 96 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
2.2 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.3 REPI Rangepalli
2.4 PKD Penukonda Andhra Pradesh
2.5 MKJ Makkajipalli Andhra Pradesh
2.6 NGM Nagasamudram Andhra Pradesh
3 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 175 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
3.1 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
3.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
3.3 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
4 ATP Anantapur 209 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
4.1 TAC Taticherla Andhra Pradesh
4.2 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
4.3 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
4.4 KDT Khadarpet Andhra Pradesh
4.5 VPL Venkatampalli Andhra Pradesh
4.6 GPU Gullapalyamu Andhra Pradesh
4.7 HNMN Hanuman Circle Andhra Pradesh
5 GTL Guntakal Junction 276 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
5.1 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
5.2 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
5.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
5.4 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
5.5 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
6 AD Adoni 328 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
6.1 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
6.3 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
6.4 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
6.5 MALM Manthralayam Road Andhra Pradesh
6.6 MTU Matmari Karnataka
6.7 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
7 RC Raichur 397 Km 01:04 01:05 1 min Tu Karnataka
7.1 YS Yermaras Karnataka
7.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
7.3 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
7.4 KSN Krishna Karnataka
7.5 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
7.6 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
7.7 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
7.8 YG Yadgir Karnataka
7.9 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
7.10 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
7.11 NW Nalwar Karnataka
7.12 HLTS Halkatta Shareef Karnataka
7.13 CT Chitapur Karnataka
7.14 MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka
7.15 SEM Seram Karnataka
7.16 KQT Kurgunta Karnataka
7.17 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
7.18 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
7.19 TDU Tandur Andhra Pradesh
7.20 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
7.21 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
7.22 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
7.23 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
7.24 VKB Vikarabad Junction Andhra Pradesh
7.25 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
7.26 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
7.27 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
7.28 SKP Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh
7.29 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
7.30 LPI Lingampalli Andhra Pradesh
7.31 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
7.32 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
7.33 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
7.34 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
7.35 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
7.36 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
7.37 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
7.38 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
8 BMT Begampet 684 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
8.1 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
8.2 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
9 SC Secunderabad Junction 688 Km 06:55 07:20 25 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
9.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
9.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
9.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
9.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
9.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
9.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
9.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
9.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
9.11 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
9.12 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
9.13 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
9.14 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
9.15 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
9.16 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
9.17 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
10 KZJ Kazipet Junction 820 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
10.1 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
10.2 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
10.3 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
10.4 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
10.5 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.6 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
10.7 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
10.8 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.9 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.10 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
11 RDM Ramagundam 913 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
11.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
12 MCI Mancheral 926 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
12.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
12.2 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
13 BPA Belampalli 946 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
13.1 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
13.2 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
13.3 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
13.4 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
14 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 984 Km 12:06 12:07 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
14.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
14.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
14.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
14.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
14.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
14.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
15 BPQ Balharshah 1054 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Tu Maharashtra
15.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
15.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
15.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
16 CD Chandrapur 1068 Km 13:54 13:55 1 min Tu Maharashtra
16.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
16.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
16.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
16.4 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
16.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
16.6 WRR Warora Maharashtra
16.7 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
16.8 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
16.9 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
17 HGT Hinganghat 1152 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Tu Maharashtra
17.1 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
17.2 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
17.3 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
17.4 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
18 SEGM Sevagram 1189 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Tu Maharashtra
18.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
18.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
18.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
18.4 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
18.5 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
18.6 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
18.7 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
18.8 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
18.9 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
18.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
19 NGP Nagpur 1265 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Tu Maharashtra
19.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
19.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
19.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
19.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
19.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
19.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
19.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
19.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
19.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
19.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
19.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
20 PAR Pandhurna 1369 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
20.1 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
20.2 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
20.3 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
20.4 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
20.5 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
20.6 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
21 AMLA Amla Junction 1433 Km 19:30 19:33 3 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
21.1 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
21.2 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
22 BZU Betul 1456 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
22.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
22.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
23 GDYA Ghoradongri 1492 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
23.1 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
23.2 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
23.3 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
23.4 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
23.5 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
23.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
23.7 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
23.8 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
23.9 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
23.10 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
23.11 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
24 ET Itarsi Junction 1562 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
24.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
24.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
24.3 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
24.4 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
24.5 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
24.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
24.7 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
24.8 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
24.9 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
24.10 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
24.11 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
24.12 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
25 BPL Bhopal Junction 1654 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
25.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
25.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
25.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
25.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
25.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
25.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
25.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
25.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
25.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
25.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
25.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
25.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
25.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
25.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
25.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
25.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
25.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
25.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
25.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
25.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
25.21 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
25.22 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
25.23 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
25.24 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
25.25 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
25.26 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
25.27 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
26 LAR Lalitpur 1855 Km 03:01 03:02 1 min We Uttar Pradesh
26.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
26.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
26.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
26.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
26.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
26.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
26.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
26.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
26.9 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
26.10 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
26.11 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
26.12 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
27 JHS Jhansi Junction 1945 Km 04:17 04:32 15 min We Uttar Pradesh
27.1 MSV Mustara Uttar Pradesh
27.2 GRM Garhmau Uttar Pradesh
27.3 PIC Paricha Uttar Pradesh
27.4 PTSC Parichaa Thermal Uttar Pradesh
27.5 CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh
27.6 NDK Nankhas Uttar Pradesh
27.7 MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh
27.8 ERC Erich Road Uttar Pradesh
27.9 PRN Parauna Uttar Pradesh
27.10 AIT Ait Uttar Pradesh
27.11 BHUA Bhua Uttar Pradesh
28 ORAI Orai 2059 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min We Uttar Pradesh
28.1 ATA Ata Uttar Pradesh
28.2 KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh
28.3 CNH Chaunrah Uttar Pradesh
29 PHN Pokhrayan 2106 Km 06:32 06:34 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
29.1 MLS Malasa Uttar Pradesh
29.2 LLR Lalpur Uttar Pradesh
29.3 TLNH Tilaunchi Uttar Pradesh
29.4 PMN Paman Uttar Pradesh
29.5 RPGU Rasulpurgogamau Uttar Pradesh
29.6 BNAR Binaur Uttar Pradesh
29.7 BZM Bhimsen Uttar Pradesh
29.8 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
30 CNB Kanpur Central 2165 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
30.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
30.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
31 ON Unnao Junction 2182 Km 08:42 08:43 1 min We Uttar Pradesh
31.1 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
31.2 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
31.3 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
31.4 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
31.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
31.6 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
31.7 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
31.8 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
31.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
32 LJN Lucknow 2238 Km 09:45 10:05 20 min We Uttar Pradesh
32.1 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
32.2 LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh
32.3 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
33 BNZ Badshahnagar 2250 Km 10:30 10:31 1 min We Uttar Pradesh
33.1 GTNR Gomati Nagar Uttar Pradesh
33.2 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
33.3 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
33.4 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
34 BBK Barabanki Junction 2275 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
34.1 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
34.2 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
34.3 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
34.4 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
34.5 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
34.6 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
34.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
34.8 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
34.9 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
34.10 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
34.11 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
34.12 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
34.13 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
35 GD Gonda Junction 2363 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
35.1 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
35.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
35.3 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
36 MUR Mankapur Junction 2391 Km 12:52 12:54 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
36.1 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
36.2 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
36.3 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
36.4 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
36.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
36.6 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
36.7 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
36.8 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
36.9 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
37 BST Basti 2452 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
37.1 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
37.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
37.3 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
38 KLD Khalilabad 2482 Km 14:13 14:14 1 min We Uttar Pradesh
38.1 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
38.2 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
38.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
38.4 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
38.5 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
39 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 2517 Km 15:00 Destination We Uttar Pradesh

Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12592, Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1582 miles or 2531 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12592, Gorakhpur Express YPR to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12592, GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.