Given below is details about Train Number 11080, GORAKHPUR LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11080, Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1091 miles / 1746 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express, Train number 11080. Timing of Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 05:30 NA Sa
Anand Nagar (ANDN)
Uttar Pradesh
41 Km 06:20 06:25 5min Sa
Naugarh (NUH)
Uttar Pradesh
72 Km 07:06 07:08 2min Sa
Barhni (BNY)
Uttar Pradesh
112 Km 07:55 08:00 5min Sa
Tulsipur (TLR)
Uttar Pradesh
151 Km 08:35 08:40 5min Sa
Jharkhandi (JKNI)
Uttar Pradesh
178 Km 09:04 09:06 2min Sa
Balrampur (BLP)
Uttar Pradesh
180 Km 09:17 09:19 2min Sa
Gonda Junction (GD)
Uttar Pradesh
220 Km 10:35 10:40 5min Sa
Colonelganj (CLJ)
Uttar Pradesh
248 Km 11:05 11:07 2min Sa
Jarwal Road (JLD)
Uttar Pradesh
265 Km 11:28 11:30 2min Sa
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
336 Km 13:55 14:20 25min Sa
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
410 Km 16:05 16:10 5min Sa
Orai (ORAI)
Uttar Pradesh
516 Km 18:01 18:06 5min Sa
Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Uttar Pradesh
629 Km 20:10 20:20 10min Sa
Vidisha (BHS)
Madhya Pradesh
866 Km 00:57 00:59 2min Su
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Madhya Pradesh
919 Km 01:45 01:55 10min Su
Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ)
Madhya Pradesh
925 Km 02:07 02:09 2min Su
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
1011 Km 04:10 04:20 10min Su
Harda (HD)
Madhya Pradesh
1086 Km 05:11 05:13 2min Su
Khandwa (KNW)
Madhya Pradesh
1194 Km 06:50 06:53 3min Su
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
1317 Km 08:25 08:35 10min Su
Nasik Road (NK)
Maharashtra
1574 Km 11:30 11:35 5min Su
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
1708 Km 15:02 15:05 3min Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Maharashtra
1746 Km 16:00 Destination Su

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11080, Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1091 miles or 1746 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 11080, Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11080, GORAKHPUR LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.