Given below is the details about Train Number 12737, GOUTAMI EXPRESS operating service between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGoutami Express Distance353 miles / 565 km
Number12737 Running Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Goutami Express, Train number 12737. Timing of Goutami Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 COA Kakinada Port Origin 20:20 -- Daily AP
2 CCT Kakinada Town 3 Km 20:28 20:33 5 min Daily AP
3 SLO Samalkot Junction 15 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily AP
4 DWP Dwarapudi 45 Km 21:10 21:11 1 min Daily AP
5 RJY Rajamundry 65 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily AP
6 KVR Kovvuru 73 Km 21:52 21:53 1 min Daily AP
7 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 88 Km 22:06 22:07 1 min Daily AP
8 TDD Tadepalligudem 107 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Daily AP
9 EE Eluru 155 Km 22:56 22:57 1 min Daily AP
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 215 Km 00:15 00:30 15 min Daily AP
11 MDR Madhira 264 Km 01:22 01:23 1 min Daily AP
12 KMT Khammam 308 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily AP
13 DKJ Dornakal Junction 331 Km 02:13 02:14 1 min Daily AP
14 MABD Mahbubabad 355 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Daily AP
15 NKD Nekonda 386 Km 02:50 02:51 1 min Daily AP
16 WL Warangal 416 Km 03:28 03:29 1 min Daily AP
17 KZJ Kazipet Junction 436 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Daily AP
18 ZN Jangaon 484 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily AP
19 ALER Aler 498 Km 04:50 04:51 1 min Daily AP
20 BG Bhongir 521 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Daily AP
21 SC Secunderabad Junction 576 Km 06:35 Destination Daily AP

Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12737, Goutami Express. This train operates between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Goutami Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction is 353 miles or 565 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port

Train No. 12737, Goutami Express COA to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12737, GOUTAMI EXPRESS. Details about the GOUTAMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.