You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Goutami Express

Goutami Express, 12737 - Kakinada Port To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12737, GOUTAMI EXPRESS operating service between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGoutami Express
Number12737
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance353 miles / 565 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Goutami Express, Train number 12737. Timing of Goutami Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 COA Kakinada Port Origin 20:20 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 CCT Kakinada Town 3 Km 20:28 20:33 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 SLO Samalkot Junction 15 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 DWP Dwarapudi 45 Km 21:10 21:11 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 RJY Rajamundry 65 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 KVR Kovvuru 73 Km 21:52 21:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 88 Km 22:06 22:07 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 TDD Tadepalligudem 107 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 EE Eluru 155 Km 22:56 22:57 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 215 Km 00:15 00:30 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 MDR Madhira 264 Km 01:22 01:23 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 KMT Khammam 308 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 DKJ Dornakal Junction 331 Km 02:13 02:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 MABD Mahbubabad 355 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 NKD Nekonda 386 Km 02:50 02:51 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 WL Warangal 416 Km 03:28 03:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 KZJ Kazipet Junction 436 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 ZN Jangaon 484 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 ALER Aler 498 Km 04:50 04:51 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 BG Bhongir 521 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 SC Secunderabad Junction 576 Km 06:35 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12737, Goutami Express. This train operates between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Goutami Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction is 353 miles or 565 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port

Train No. 12737, Goutami Express COA to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12737, GOUTAMI EXPRESS. Details about the GOUTAMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.