You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Goutami Express

Goutami Express, 12737 - Kakinada Port To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12737, GOUTAMI EXPRESS operating service between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGoutami Express
Number12737
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance353 miles / 565 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Goutami Express, Train number 12737. Timing of Goutami Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 COA Kakinada Port Origin 20:20 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 COAC Kakinada Port C Cabin Andhra Pradesh
2 CCT Kakinada Town 3 Km 20:28 20:33 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 SLO Samalkot Junction 15 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
3.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
3.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
3.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
3.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
3.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
4 DWP Dwarapudi 45 Km 21:10 21:11 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
4.2 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
5 RJY Rajamundry 65 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
6 KVR Kovvuru 73 Km 21:52 21:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
6.2 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
6.3 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
7 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 88 Km 22:06 22:07 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
7.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
7.3 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
8 TDD Tadepalligudem 107 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
8.2 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
8.3 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
8.4 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
8.5 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
8.6 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
8.7 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
8.8 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
9 EE Eluru 155 Km 22:56 22:57 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
9.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
9.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
9.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
9.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
9.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
9.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
9.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 215 Km 00:15 00:30 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
10.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
10.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
11 MDR Madhira 264 Km 01:22 01:23 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
11.2 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
11.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
11.4 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
11.5 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
12 KMT Khammam 308 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
12.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
13 DKJ Dornakal Junction 331 Km 02:13 02:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
13.2 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
14 MABD Mahbubabad 355 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
14.2 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
14.3 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
15 NKD Nekonda 386 Km 02:50 02:51 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
15.2 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
16 WL Warangal 416 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 KZJ Kazipet Junction 436 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
17.2 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
17.3 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
17.4 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
17.5 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
17.6 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
18 ZN Jangaon 484 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
19 ALER Aler 498 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
19.2 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
20 BG Bhongir 521 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 SC Secunderabad Junction 576 Km 06:35 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12737, Goutami Express. This train operates between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Goutami Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction is 353 miles or 565 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port

Train No. 12737, Goutami Express COA to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12737, GOUTAMI EXPRESS. Details about the GOUTAMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.