You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Goutami Express
 

Goutami Express, 12738 - Secunderabad Junction To Kakinada Port

Given below is the details about Train Number 12738, GOUTAMI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGoutami Express
Number12738
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance353 miles / 565 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Goutami Express, Train number 12738. Timing of Goutami Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 21:15 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
1.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
1.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
2 BG Bhongir 47 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
2.2 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
3 ALER Aler 70 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
4 ZN Jangaon 84 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
4.2 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
4.3 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
4.4 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
4.5 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
4.6 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
5 KZJ Kazipet Junction 132 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 WL Warangal 142 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
6.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
7 NKD Nekonda 172 Km 00:00 00:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
7.2 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
7.3 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
8 MABD Mahbubabad 203 Km 00:34 00:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
8.2 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
9 DKJ Dornakal Junction 227 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.2 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
10 KMT Khammam 250 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
10.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
10.4 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
10.5 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
11 MDR Madhira 294 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
11.2 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
11.3 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
11.4 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
11.5 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.6 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
12 BZA Vijayawada Junction 351 Km 03:00 03:15 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
12.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
12.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
12.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
12.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
12.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
12.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
12.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
12.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
13 EE Eluru 410 Km 04:06 04:07 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
13.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
13.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
13.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
13.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
13.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
13.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
13.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
14 TDD Tadepalligudem 458 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
14.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
14.3 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
15 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 478 Km 04:57 04:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
15.2 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
15.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
16 KVR Kovvuru 493 Km 05:10 05:11 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
17 RJY Rajamundry 500 Km 05:37 05:39 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
17.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
18 DWP Dwarapudi 520 Km 06:01 06:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
18.2 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
18.3 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
18.4 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
18.5 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
18.6 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
19 SLO Samalkot Junction 550 Km 06:30 06:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 CCT Kakinada Town 563 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 COA Kakinada Port 565 Km 07:30 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12738, Goutami Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Goutami Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port is 353 miles or 565 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12738, Goutami Express SC to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12738, GOUTAMI EXPRESS. Details about the GOUTAMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.