Given below is the details about Train Number 12738, GOUTAMI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGoutami Express Distance353 miles / 565 km
Number12738 Running Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Goutami Express, Train number 12738. Timing of Goutami Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 21:15 -- Daily AP
2 BG Bhongir 54 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Daily AP
3 ALER Aler 77 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Daily AP
4 ZN Jangaon 91 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Daily AP
5 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily AP
6 WL Warangal 159 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily AP
7 NKD Nekonda 189 Km 00:00 00:01 1 min Daily AP
8 MABD Mahbubabad 220 Km 00:21 00:22 1 min Daily AP
9 DKJ Dornakal Junction 244 Km 00:54 00:55 1 min Daily AP
10 KMT Khammam 267 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Daily AP
11 MDR Madhira 311 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Daily AP
12 BZA Vijayawada Junction 360 Km 03:00 03:15 15 min Daily AP
13 EE Eluru 420 Km 04:06 04:07 1 min Daily AP
14 TDD Tadepalligudem 468 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily AP
15 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 487 Km 04:57 04:58 1 min Daily AP
16 KVR Kovvuru 502 Km 05:10 05:11 1 min Daily AP
17 RJY Rajamundry 510 Km 05:37 05:39 2 min Daily AP
18 DWP Dwarapudi 530 Km 06:01 06:02 1 min Daily AP
19 SLO Samalkot Junction 560 Km 06:30 06:31 1 min Daily AP
20 CCT Kakinada Town 572 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Daily AP
21 COA Kakinada Port 576 Km 07:30 Destination Daily AP

Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12738, Goutami Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Goutami Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port is 353 miles or 565 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12738, Goutami Express SC to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12738, GOUTAMI EXPRESS. Details about the GOUTAMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.