You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Goutami Express

Goutami Express, 12738 - Secunderabad Junction To Kakinada Port

Given below is the details about Train Number 12738, GOUTAMI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGoutami Express
Number12738
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance353 miles / 565 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Goutami Express, Train number 12738. Timing of Goutami Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 21:15 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 BG Bhongir 54 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 ALER Aler 77 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 ZN Jangaon 91 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 WL Warangal 159 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 NKD Nekonda 189 Km -- 00:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 MABD Mahbubabad 220 Km 00:21 00:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 DKJ Dornakal Junction 244 Km 00:54 00:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 KMT Khammam 267 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 MDR Madhira 311 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 BZA Vijayawada Junction 360 Km 03:00 03:15 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 EE Eluru 420 Km 04:06 04:07 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 TDD Tadepalligudem 468 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 487 Km 04:57 04:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 KVR Kovvuru 502 Km 05:10 05:11 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 RJY Rajamundry 510 Km 05:37 05:39 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 DWP Dwarapudi 530 Km 06:01 06:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 SLO Samalkot Junction 560 Km 06:30 06:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 CCT Kakinada Town 572 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 COA Kakinada Port 576 Km 07:30 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12738, Goutami Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Goutami Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port is 353 miles or 565 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12738, Goutami Express SC to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12738, GOUTAMI EXPRESS. Details about the GOUTAMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.