You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gujarat Express

Gujarat Express, 19012 - Ahmedabad Junction To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 19012, GUJARAT EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGujarat Express
Number19012
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance307 miles / 491 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Express, Train number 19012. Timing of Gujarat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 07:00 -- Daily Gujarat
2 MAN Maninagar 3 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
3 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 28 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Daily Gujarat
4 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Daily Gujarat
5 KBRV Kanjariboriyav 56 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily Gujarat
6 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Daily Gujarat
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Daily Gujarat
8 MYG Miyagam Karjan 129 Km 09:25 09:27 2 min Daily Gujarat
9 PLJ Palej 144 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily Gujarat
10 BH Bharuch Junction 169 Km 10:02 10:04 2 min Daily Gujarat
11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 179 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Daily Gujarat
12 KSB Kosamba Junction 197 Km 10:27 10:29 2 min Daily Gujarat
13 KIM Kim 205 Km 10:37 10:39 2 min Daily Gujarat
14 ST Surat 228 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Daily Gujarat
15 NVS Navsari 258 Km 11:41 11:43 2 min Daily Gujarat
16 BIM Bilimora Junction 279 Km 12:01 12:03 2 min Daily Gujarat
17 BL Valsad 297 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Daily Gujarat
18 UVD Udvada 313 Km 12:42 12:44 2 min Daily Gujarat
19 VAPI Vapi 321 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
20 BLD Bhilad 334 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Daily Gujarat
21 UBR Umbargam Road 351 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
22 DRD Dahanu Road 371 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
23 BOR Boisar 392 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Daily Maharashtra
24 PLG Palghar 404 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Daily Maharashtra
25 BVI Borivali 461 Km 15:24 15:26 2 min Daily Maharashtra
26 DDR Dadar (Western) 485 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
27 BCT Mumbai Central 490 Km 16:25 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19012, Gujarat Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Gujarat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 307 miles or 491 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 19012, Gujarat Express ADI to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19012, GUJARAT EXPRESS. Details about the GUJARAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.