You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gujarat Express

Gujarat Express, 19012 - Ahmedabad Junction To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 19012, GUJARAT EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGujarat Express
Number19012
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance307 miles / 491 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Express, Train number 19012. Timing of Gujarat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 07:00 -- Daily Gujarat
1.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
2 MAN Maninagar 3 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily Gujarat
2.1 VTA Vatva Gujarat
2.2 GER Geratpur Gujarat
2.3 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
2.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
2.5 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
3 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 28 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Daily Gujarat
3.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
4 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
5 KBRV Kanjariboriyav 56 Km 08:05 08:06 1 min Daily Gujarat
6 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 08:17 08:19 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
6.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
6.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
6.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
6.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
6.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
6.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
7.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
7.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
7.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
7.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
8 MYG Miyagam Karjan 129 Km 09:27 09:28 1 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
8.2 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
9 PLJ Palej 144 Km 09:40 09:41 1 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 VRE Varediya Gujarat
9.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
9.3 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
10 BH Bharuch Junction 169 Km 10:04 10:06 2 min Daily Gujarat
11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 179 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
11.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
11.3 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
12 KSB Kosamba Junction 197 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Daily Gujarat
13 KIM Kim 205 Km 10:39 10:41 2 min Daily Gujarat
13.1 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
13.2 SYN Sayan Gujarat
13.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
13.4 KSE Kosad Gujarat
13.5 URN Utran Gujarat
14 ST Surat 228 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Daily Gujarat
14.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
14.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
14.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
14.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
15 NVS Navsari 258 Km 11:38 11:43 5 min Daily Gujarat
15.1 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
15.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
15.3 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
15.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
16 BIM Bilimora Junction 279 Km 12:01 12:03 2 min Daily Gujarat
16.1 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
16.2 DGI Dungri Gujarat
17 BL Valsad 297 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Daily Gujarat
17.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
17.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
18 UVD Udvada 313 Km 12:42 12:44 2 min Daily Gujarat
18.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
19 VAPI Vapi 321 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
19.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
20 BLD Bhilad 334 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Daily Gujarat
20.1 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
21 UBR Umbargam Road 351 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
21.1 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
21.2 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
22 DRD Dahanu Road 371 Km 13:42 13:45 3 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
23 BOR Boisar 392 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Daily Maharashtra
23.1 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
24 PLG Palghar 404 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
24.2 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
24.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
24.4 VR Virar Maharashtra
24.5 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
24.6 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
24.7 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
24.8 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
24.9 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
24.10 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
25 BVI Borivali 461 Km 15:21 15:26 5 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
25.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
25.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
25.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
25.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
25.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
25.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
25.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
25.9 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
25.10 BA Bandra Maharashtra
25.11 MM Mahim Maharashtra
25.12 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
26 DDR Dadar (Western) 485 Km 15:56 16:01 5 min Daily Maharashtra
26.1 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
26.2 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
26.3 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
27 BCT Mumbai Central 490 Km 16:25 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19012, Gujarat Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Gujarat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 307 miles or 491 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 19012, Gujarat Express ADI to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19012, GUJARAT EXPRESS. Details about the GUJARAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.