Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is details about Train Number 19012, GUJARAT EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19012, Gujarat Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance306 miles / 490 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Express, Train number 19012. Timing of Gujarat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
Origin NA 07:00 NA Daily
Maninagar (MAN)
Gujarat
3 Km 07:08 07:10 2min Daily
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)
Gujarat
28 Km 07:35 07:36 1min Daily
Nadiad Junction (ND)
Gujarat
45 Km 07:51 07:52 1min Daily
Kanjariboriyav (KBRV)
Gujarat
56 Km 08:03 08:04 1min Daily
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
63 Km 08:12 08:13 1min Daily
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
99 Km 08:57 09:02 5min Daily
Miyagam Karjan (MYG)
Gujarat
129 Km 09:23 09:24 1min Daily
Palej (PLJ)
Gujarat
144 Km 09:36 09:37 1min Daily
Bharuch Junction (BH)
Gujarat
169 Km 09:58 09:59 1min Daily
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)
Gujarat
179 Km 10:09 10:10 1min Daily
Kosamba Junction (KSB)
Gujarat
197 Km 10:24 10:25 1min Daily
Kim (KIM)
Gujarat
205 Km 10:34 10:35 1min Daily
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
228 Km 11:10 11:15 5min Daily
Navsari (NVS)
Gujarat
258 Km 11:33 11:38 5min Daily
Bilimora Junction (BIM)
Gujarat
278 Km 11:58 12:00 2min Daily
Valsad (BL)
Gujarat
297 Km 12:20 12:25 5min Daily
Udvada (UVD)
Gujarat
313 Km 12:36 12:39 3min Daily
Vapi (VAPI)
Gujarat
321 Km 12:48 12:50 2min Daily
Bhilad (BLD)
Gujarat
334 Km 13:00 13:02 2min Daily
Umbargam Road (UBR)
Gujarat
351 Km 13:14 13:17 3min Daily
Dahanu Road (DRD)
Maharashtra
371 Km 13:36 13:39 3min Daily
Boisar (BOR)
Maharashtra
392 Km 13:56 13:58 2min Daily
Palghar (PLG)
Maharashtra
404 Km 14:08 14:10 2min Daily
Borivali (BVI)
Maharashtra
461 Km 14:59 15:02 3min Daily
Dadar (Western) (DDR)
Maharashtra
485 Km 15:28 15:33 5min Daily
Mumbai Central (BCT)
Maharashtra
490 Km 15:55 Destination Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19012, Gujarat Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Gujarat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 19012, Gujarat Express ADI to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19012, GUJARAT EXPRESS. Details about the GUJARAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.