You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gujarat Express
 

Gujarat Express, 19011 - Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19011, GUJARAT EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGujarat Express
Number19011
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance307 miles / 491 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Express, Train number 19011. Timing of Gujarat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 05:45 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
1.2 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
1.3 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
2 DDR Dadar (Western) 6 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
2.2 MM Mahim Maharashtra
2.3 BA Bandra Maharashtra
2.4 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
2.6 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
2.7 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
2.8 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
2.9 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
2.10 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
2.11 MDD Malad Maharashtra
2.12 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 30 Km 06:25 06:27 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
3.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
3.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
3.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
3.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
3.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
3.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
3.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
3.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
3.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
3.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
3.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
4 BOR Boisar 99 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
5 DRD Dahanu Road 120 Km 07:47 07:49 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
5.2 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
6 UBR Umbargam Road 140 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
7 BLD Bhilad 157 Km 08:31 08:33 2 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
8 VAPI Vapi 170 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
9 UVD Udvada 178 Km 08:54 08:56 2 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 PAD Pardi Gujarat
9.2 ATUL Atul Gujarat
10 BL Valsad 194 Km 09:15 09:17 2 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
10.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
11 BIM Bilimora Junction 212 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 AML Amalsad Gujarat
11.2 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
11.3 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
11.4 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
12 NVS Navsari 233 Km 09:53 09:54 1 min Daily Gujarat
12.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
12.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
12.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
12.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
13 ST Surat 263 Km 10:28 10:33 5 min Daily Gujarat
13.1 URN Utran Gujarat
13.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
13.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
13.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
13.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
14 KIM Kim 286 Km 10:51 10:53 2 min Daily Gujarat
15 KSB Kosamba Junction 294 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily Gujarat
15.1 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
15.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
15.3 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
16 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 312 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Daily Gujarat
17 BH Bharuch Junction 322 Km 11:29 11:31 2 min Daily Gujarat
17.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
17.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
17.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
18 PLJ Palej 347 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Daily Gujarat
18.1 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
18.2 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
19 MYG Miyagam Karjan 362 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Daily Gujarat
19.1 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
19.2 ITA Itola Gujarat
19.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
19.4 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
19.5 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
20 BRC Vadodara Junction 392 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Daily Gujarat
20.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
20.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
20.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
20.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
20.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
20.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
20.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
21 ANND Anand Junction 427 Km 13:17 13:19 2 min Daily Gujarat
22 KBRV Kanjariboriyav 435 Km 13:24 13:26 2 min Daily Gujarat
22.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
23 ND Nadiad Junction 446 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Daily Gujarat
23.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
24 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 463 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily Gujarat
24.1 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
24.2 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
25 BJD Barejadi 475 Km 14:01 14:03 2 min Daily Gujarat
25.1 GER Geratpur Gujarat
25.2 VTA Vatva Gujarat
26 MAN Maninagar 488 Km 14:29 14:31 2 min Daily Gujarat
26.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
27 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 491 Km 14:55 Destination Daily Gujarat

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19011, Gujarat Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gujarat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 307 miles or 491 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 19011, Gujarat Express BCT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19011, GUJARAT EXPRESS. Details about the GUJARAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.