You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gujarat Express

Gujarat Express, 19011 - Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19011, GUJARAT EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGujarat Express
Number19011
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance307 miles / 491 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Express, Train number 19011. Timing of Gujarat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 05:45 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 DDR Dadar (Western) 5 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 29 Km 06:25 06:27 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 BOR Boisar 98 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 DRD Dahanu Road 119 Km 07:47 07:49 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 UBR Umbargam Road 139 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
7 BLD Bhilad 156 Km 08:31 08:33 2 min Daily Gujarat
8 VAPI Vapi 169 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Gujarat
9 UVD Udvada 177 Km 08:54 08:56 2 min Daily Gujarat
10 BL Valsad 193 Km 09:12 09:17 5 min Daily Gujarat
11 BIM Bilimora Junction 211 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Daily Gujarat
12 NVS Navsari 232 Km 09:52 09:54 2 min Daily Gujarat
13 ST Surat 262 Km 10:23 10:28 5 min Daily Gujarat
14 KIM Kim 285 Km 10:52 10:53 1 min Daily Gujarat
15 KSB Kosamba Junction 293 Km 11:01 11:02 1 min Daily Gujarat
16 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 311 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Daily Gujarat
17 BH Bharuch Junction 321 Km 11:29 11:31 2 min Daily Gujarat
18 PLJ Palej 346 Km 11:51 11:52 1 min Daily Gujarat
19 MYG Miyagam Karjan 361 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Daily Gujarat
20 BRC Vadodara Junction 391 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Daily Gujarat
21 ANND Anand Junction 427 Km 13:17 13:19 2 min Daily Gujarat
22 KBRV Kanjariboriyav 434 Km 13:25 13:26 1 min Daily Gujarat
23 ND Nadiad Junction 445 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Daily Gujarat
24 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 462 Km 13:47 13:50 3 min Daily Gujarat
25 BJD Barejadi 474 Km 14:00 14:03 3 min Daily Gujarat
26 MAN Maninagar 487 Km 14:29 14:31 2 min Daily Gujarat
27 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 490 Km 14:55 Destination Daily Gujarat

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19011, Gujarat Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gujarat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 307 miles or 491 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 19011, Gujarat Express BCT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19011, GUJARAT EXPRESS. Details about the GUJARAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.