Given below is details about Train Number 12902, GUJARAT MAIL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12902, Gujarat Mail
Distance306 miles / 490 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Mail, Train number 12902. Timing of Gujarat Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Origin NA 22:00 NA Daily
Maninagar (MAN)
3 Km 22:06 22:08 2min Daily
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)
28 Km 22:38 22:40 2min Daily
Nadiad Junction (ND)
45 Km 22:54 22:56 2min Daily
Anand Junction (ANND)
63 Km 23:14 23:16 2min Daily
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
99 Km 00:12 00:17 5min Daily
Bharuch Junction (BH)
169 Km 01:05 01:07 2min Daily
Surat (ST)
228 Km 02:05 02:10 5min Daily
Navsari (NVS)
258 Km 02:30 02:33 3min Daily
Valsad (BL)
297 Km 03:02 03:07 5min Daily
Dahanu Road (DRD)
371 Km 04:02 04:04 2min Daily
Borivali (BVI)
461 Km 05:16 05:26 10min Daily
Dadar (Western) (DDR)
485 Km 05:58 06:03 5min Daily
Mumbai Central (MMCT)
490 Km 06:25 Destination Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12902, Gujarat Mail. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Gujarat Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 12902, Gujarat Mail ADI to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12902, GUJARAT MAIL. Details about the GUJARAT MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.