You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gujarat Mail

Gujarat Mail, 12902 - Ahmedabad Junction To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12902, GUJARAT MAIL operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGujarat Mail
Number12902
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance307 miles / 491 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Mail, Train number 12902. Timing of Gujarat Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 22:00 -- Daily Gujarat
2 MAN Maninagar 3 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Daily Gujarat
3 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 28 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Gujarat
4 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 22:54 22:56 2 min Daily Gujarat
5 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 23:14 23:16 2 min Daily Gujarat
6 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 00:06 00:11 5 min Daily Gujarat
7 BH Bharuch Junction 169 Km 00:59 01:01 2 min Daily Gujarat
8 ST Surat 228 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily Gujarat
9 BL Valsad 297 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Gujarat
10 DRD Dahanu Road 371 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 BVI Borivali 461 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12 DDR Dadar (Western) 485 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13 BCT Mumbai Central 490 Km 06:25 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12902, Gujarat Mail. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Gujarat Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 307 miles or 491 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12902, Gujarat Mail ADI to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12902, GUJARAT MAIL. Details about the GUJARAT MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.