You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gujrat Sampark Kranti

Gujrat Sampark Kranti, 12918 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12918, GUJRAT SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGujrat Sampark Kranti
Number12918
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance678 miles / 1085 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujrat Sampark Kranti, Train number 12918. Timing of Gujrat Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 13:55 -- Tu, Th & Sa Delhi
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 KOTA Kota Junction 457 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
4 RTM Ratlam Junction 727 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
5 DHD Dahod 841 Km 01:11 01:13 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
6 GDA Godhra Junction 916 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 989 Km 04:05 04:35 30 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
8 ANND Anand Junction 1024 Km 05:16 05:18 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
9 ND Nadiad Junction 1043 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1088 Km 06:45 Destination Su, We & Fr Gujarat

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12918, Gujrat Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gujrat Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction is 678 miles or 1085 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12918, Gujrat Sampark Kranti NZM to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12918, GUJRAT SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the GUJRAT SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.