Given below is details about Train Number 12918, GUJRAT SAMPARK KRANTI running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12918, Gujrat Sampark Kranti
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
Distance681 miles / 1089 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Avg. Speed67 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujrat Sampark Kranti, Train number 12918. Timing of Gujrat Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Origin NA 13:55 NA Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction (MTJ)
Uttar Pradesh
133 Km 16:03 16:05 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Kota Junction (KOTA)
457 Km 19:45 19:50 5min Tu, Th & Sa
Ratlam Junction (RTM)
Madhya Pradesh
727 Km 23:45 23:50 5min Tu, Th & Sa
Dahod (DHD)
841 Km 01:13 01:15 2min Su, We & Fr
Godhra Junction (GDA)
916 Km 02:53 02:55 2min Su, We & Fr
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
990 Km 04:05 04:20 15min Su, We & Fr
Anand Junction (ANND)
1025 Km 04:55 04:57 2min Su, We & Fr
Nadiad Junction (ND)
1044 Km 05:12 05:14 2min Su, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
1089 Km 06:10 Destination Su, We & Fr

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12918, Gujrat Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gujrat Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction is 681 miles or 1089 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12918, Gujrat Sampark Kranti NZM to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12918, GUJRAT SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the GUJRAT SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.