You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gujrat Sampark Kranti

Gujrat Sampark Kranti, 12918 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12918, GUJRAT SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGujrat Sampark Kranti
Number12918
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance678 miles / 1085 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujrat Sampark Kranti, Train number 12918. Timing of Gujrat Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 14:00 -- Tu, Th & Sa Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
2.2 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
2.3 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
2.4 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
2.5 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
2.6 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
2.7 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
2.8 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
2.9 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
2.10 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
2.11 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
2.12 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
2.13 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
2.14 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
2.15 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
2.16 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
2.17 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
2.18 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
2.19 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
2.20 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
2.21 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
2.22 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
2.23 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
2.24 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
2.25 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
2.26 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
2.27 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
2.28 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
2.29 SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan
2.30 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
2.31 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
2.32 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
2.33 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
2.34 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
2.35 LBN Laban Rajasthan
2.36 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
2.37 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
2.38 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
2.39 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
2.40 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
2.41 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
3 KOTA Kota Junction 459 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
3.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
3.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
3.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
3.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
3.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
3.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
3.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
3.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
3.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
3.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
3.11 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
3.12 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
3.13 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
3.14 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
3.15 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
3.16 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
3.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
3.18 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
3.19 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
3.20 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
3.21 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
3.22 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
3.23 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
3.24 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
3.25 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
3.26 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
3.27 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
3.28 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
3.29 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
3.30 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
3.31 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
3.32 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
3.33 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
4 RTM Ratlam Junction 729 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
4.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
4.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
4.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
4.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
4.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
4.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
4.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
4.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
4.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
4.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
4.11 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
4.12 ANAS Anas Gujarat
4.13 BIO Bordi Gujarat
4.14 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
5 DHD Dahod 843 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
5.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
5.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
5.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
5.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
5.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
5.6 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
5.7 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
5.8 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
5.9 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
6 GDA Godhra Junction 918 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
6.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
6.2 DRL Derol Gujarat
6.3 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
6.4 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
6.5 LAN Lotana Gujarat
6.6 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
6.7 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
6.8 PIO Pilol Gujarat
6.9 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
6.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 991 Km 03:50 04:20 30 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
7.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
7.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
7.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
7.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
7.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
7.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
7.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
8 ANND Anand Junction 1026 Km 05:04 05:06 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
8.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
8.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
9 ND Nadiad Junction 1045 Km 05:22 05:34 12 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
9.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
9.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
9.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
9.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
9.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
9.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
9.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
9.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
9.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1090 Km 06:45 Destination Su, We & Fr Gujarat

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12918, Gujrat Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gujrat Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction is 678 miles or 1085 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12918, Gujrat Sampark Kranti NZM to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12918, GUJRAT SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the GUJRAT SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.