Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 01221, GULBARGA - BHOPAL (IJTEMA) ONE TRIP SPECIAL operating service between Gulbarga and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGulbarga - Bhopal (Ijtema) One Trip Special Distance705 miles / 1128 km
Number01221 Running Time 20 Hour(s)
ScheduleFriday Stops5
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Gulbarga Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gulbarga - Bhopal (Ijtema) One Trip Special, Train number 01221. Timing of Gulbarga - Bhopal (Ijtema) One Trip Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gulbarga

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GR Gulbarga Origin 08:00 -- Fr KA
1.1 BBD Bablad KA
1.2 SVG Sawalgi KA
1.3 HHD Hunsihadgil KA
1.4 GUR Ganagapur Road KA
1.5 GDGN Gaudgaon KA
1.6 KUI Kulali KA
1.7 DUD Dudhani MH
1.8 BOT Boroti MH
1.9 NGS Nagansur MH
1.10 AKOR Akkalkot Road MH
1.11 TLT Tilati MH
1.12 HG Hotgi MH
1.13 TKWD Tikekarwadi MH
2 SUR Solapur Junction 112 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min Fr MH
2.1 BALE Bale MH
2.2 PK Pakni MH
2.3 MVE Mundhewadi MH
2.4 MO Mohol MH
2.5 MKPT Malikpeth MH
2.6 AAG Angar MH
2.7 WKA Vakav MH
2.8 MA Madha MH
2.9 WDS Wadsinge MH
2.10 KWV Kurduvadi MH
2.11 DHS Dhavalas MH
2.12 KEM Kem MH
2.13 BLNI Bhalwani MH
2.14 JEUR Jeur MH
2.15 PPJ Pophlaj MH
2.16 WSB Washimbe MH
2.17 PRWD Parewadi MH
2.18 JNTR Jinti Road MH
2.19 BGVN Bhigwan MH
2.20 MLM Malthan MH
2.21 BRB Boribial MH
3 DD Daund Junction 300 Km 12:45 12:55 10 min Fr MH
3.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard MH
3.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard MH
3.3 KSTH Kashti MH
3.4 SGND Shrigonda Road MH
3.5 BWD Belvandi MH
3.6 VPR Visapur MH
3.7 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd MH
3.8 SRL Sarola MH
3.9 AKR Akolner MH
3.10 ANG Ahmednagar MH
3.11 NNB Nimblak MH
3.12 VL Vilad MH
3.13 VBR Vambori MH
3.14 RRI Rahuri MH
3.15 TKMY Taklimiya MH
3.16 PDGN Padhegaon MH
3.17 NPW Nipani Vadgaon MH
3.18 BAP Belapur MH
3.19 CIT Chitali MH
3.20 PB Puntamba MH
3.21 KNGN Kanhegaon MH
3.22 SNVR Sanvatsar MH
3.23 KPG Kopargaon MH
3.24 YL Yeola MH
3.25 ANK Ankai MH
3.26 AAK Ankaikila MH
4 MMR Manmad Junction 540 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Fr MH
4.1 PNV Panevadi MH
4.2 HSL Hisvahal MH
4.3 PJN Panjhan MH
4.4 NGN Nandgaon MH
4.5 PKE Pimpar Khed MH
4.6 NI Naydongri MH
4.7 RHNE Rohini MH
4.8 HPR Hirapur MH
4.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction MH
4.10 VGL Vaghli MH
4.11 KJ Kajgaon MH
4.12 NGD Nagardevla MH
4.13 GAA Galan MH
4.14 PC Pachora Junction MH
4.15 PHQ Pardhande MH
4.16 MYJ Maheji MH
4.17 MWD Mhasavad MH
4.18 SS Shirsoli MH
4.19 JL Jalgaon Junction MH
4.20 TRW Tarsod MH
4.21 BDI Bhadli MH
5 BSL Bhusaval 724 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Fr MH
5.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin MH
5.2 DSK Duskheda MH
5.3 SAV Savda MH
5.4 NB Nimbhora MH
5.5 RV Raver MH
5.6 WGA Waghoda MP
5.7 BAU Burhanpur MP
5.8 AGQ Asirgarh Road MP
5.9 CDI Chandni MP
5.10 NPNR Nepanagar MP
5.11 MWA Mandwa MP
5.12 SXA Sagphata MP
5.13 DGN Dongargaon MP
5.14 KDK Kohdad MP
5.15 BMA Bagmar MP
5.16 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar MP
6 KNW Khandwa 857 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Fr MP
6.1 MTA Mathela MP
6.2 TLV Talvadya MP
6.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari MP
6.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd MP
6.5 CAER Chhanera MP
6.6 BRUD Barud MP
6.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri MP
6.8 KKN Khirkiya MP
6.9 KRO Kurawan MP
6.10 BRI Bhiringi MP
6.11 MUO Masangaon MP
6.12 PAL Palasner MP
6.13 HD Harda MP
6.14 CRK Charkhera MP
6.15 TBN Timarni MP
6.16 CGO Chhidgaon MP
6.17 PGL Pagdhal MP
6.18 BIF Bhaironpur MP
6.19 BPF Banapura MP
6.20 DKI Dharmkundi MP
6.21 KTZ Khutwansa MP
6.22 DRA Dularia MP
6.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin MP
6.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin MP
6.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard MP
6.26 ET Itarsi Junction MP
6.27 ETF Itarsi F Cabin MP
6.28 PRKD Powerkheda MP
6.29 HBD Hoshangabad MP
6.30 BNI Budni MP
6.31 MIG Midghat MP
6.32 CHQ Choka MP
6.33 BKA Barkhera MP
6.34 ODG Obaidulla Ganj MP
6.35 ITKL Itayakalan MP
6.36 MDDP Mandi Dip MP
6.37 MSO Misrod MP
6.38 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj MP
7 BPL Bhopal Junction 1128 Km 04:00 Destination Sa MP

Gulbarga to Bhopal Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01221, Gulbarga - Bhopal (Ijtema) One Trip Special. This train operates between Gulbarga and Bhopal Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gulbarga - Bhopal (Ijtema) One Trip Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gulbarga and Bhopal Junction is 705 miles or 1128 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gulbarga to Bhopal Junction
Return Trains from Bhopal Junction to Gulbarga

Train No. 01221, Gulbarga - Bhopal (Ijtema) One Trip Special GR to BPL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01221, GULBARGA - BHOPAL (IJTEMA) ONE TRIP SPECIAL. Details about the GULBARGA - BHOPAL (IJTEMA) ONE TRIP SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.