Given below is the details about Train Number 57155, GULBARGA - HYDERABAD PASSENGER operating service between Gulbarga and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger Distance138 miles / 220 km
Number57155 Running Time 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops27
TypePassenger Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Gulbarga Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger, Train number 57155. Timing of Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gulbarga

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GR Gulbarga Origin 03:45 -- Daily KA
2 HQR Hirenanduru 9 Km 03:56 03:57 1 min Daily KA
3 MR Martur 16 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily KA
4 SDB Shahabad 26 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Daily KA
5 WADI Wadi 36 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Daily KA
6 SUH Sulehalli 45 Km 05:51 05:52 1 min Daily KA
7 CT Chitapur 51 Km 06:01 06:02 1 min Daily KA
8 MQR Malkhaid Road 61 Km 06:10 06:11 1 min Daily KA
9 SEM Seram 73 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily KA
10 KQT Kurgunta 82 Km 06:28 06:29 1 min Daily KA
11 NAW Nawandgi 89 Km 06:38 06:39 1 min Daily AP
12 MVH Mantatti 98 Km 06:52 06:53 1 min Daily AP
13 TDU Tandur 107 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily AP
14 RMY Rukmapur 118 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Daily AP
15 DRR Dharur 127 Km 07:47 07:48 1 min Daily AP
16 MWY Mailaram 133 Km 07:52 07:53 1 min Daily AP
17 GDQ Godamgura 140 Km 08:01 08:02 1 min Daily AP
18 VKB Vikarabad Junction 148 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily AP
19 CTF Chitgidda 158 Km 08:47 08:48 1 min Daily AP
20 GGD Gullaguda 165 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Daily AP
21 RPK Ravalpalli Kala 171 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Daily AP
22 SKP Shankarpalli 176 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Daily AP
23 NPL Nagalapalle 187 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily AP
24 LPI Lingampalli 197 Km 10:05 10:10 5 min Daily AP
25 HFZ Hafizpeta 202 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily AP
26 SNF Sanathnagar 211 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Daily AP
27 BMT Begampet 215 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Daily AP
28 KQD Khairatabad Dcn 218 Km 10:39 10:40 1 min Daily AP
29 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 221 Km 10:50 Destination Daily AP

Gulbarga to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 57155, Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger. This train operates between Gulbarga and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gulbarga and Hyderabad Deccan is 138 miles or 220 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gulbarga to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 57155, Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger GR to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 57155, GULBARGA - HYDERABAD PASSENGER. Details about the GULBARGA - HYDERABAD PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.