You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger

Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger, 57155 - Gulbarga To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 57155, GULBARGA - HYDERABAD PASSENGER operating service between Gulbarga and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger
Number57155
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance138 miles / 220 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Gulbarga Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger, Train number 57155. Timing of Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gulbarga

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GR Gulbarga Origin 03:45 -- Daily Karnataka
2 HQR Hirenanduru 9 Km 03:56 03:57 1 min Daily Karnataka
3 MR Martur 16 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
4 SDB Shahabad 26 Km 04:17 04:19 2 min Daily Karnataka
5 WADI Wadi 36 Km 04:40 05:00 20 min Daily Karnataka
6 SUH Sulehalli 45 Km 05:51 05:52 1 min Daily Karnataka
7 CT Chitapur 51 Km 06:01 06:02 1 min Daily Karnataka
8 MQR Malkhaid Road 61 Km 06:10 06:11 1 min Daily Karnataka
9 SEM Seram 73 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
10 KQT Kurgunta 82 Km 06:28 06:29 1 min Daily Karnataka
11 NAW Nawandgi 89 Km 06:38 06:39 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 MVH Mantatti 98 Km 06:52 06:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 TDU Tandur 107 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 RMY Rukmapur 118 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 DRR Dharur 127 Km 07:47 07:48 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 MWY Mailaram 133 Km 07:52 07:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 GDQ Godamgura 140 Km 08:01 08:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 VKB Vikarabad Junction 148 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 CTF Chitgidda 158 Km 08:47 08:48 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 GGD Gullaguda 165 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 RPK Ravalpalli Kala 171 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 SKP Shankarpalli 176 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 NPL Nagalapalle 187 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 LPI Lingampalli 197 Km 10:05 10:10 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
25 HFZ Hafizpeta 202 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
25.2 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
25.3 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
26 SNF Sanathnagar 211 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
26.2 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
27 BMT Begampet 215 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
27.2 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
28 KQD Khairatabad Dcn 218 Km 10:39 10:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
29 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 221 Km 10:50 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Gulbarga to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 57155, Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger. This train operates between Gulbarga and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gulbarga and Hyderabad Deccan is 138 miles or 220 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gulbarga to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 57155, Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger GR to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 57155, GULBARGA - HYDERABAD PASSENGER. Details about the GULBARGA - HYDERABAD PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.