You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gurudev Express

Gurudev Express, 12659 - Nagercoil Junction To Kolkata Shalimar

Given below is the details about Train Number 12659, GURUDEV EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGurudev Express
Number12659
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1615 miles / 2584 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gurudev Express, Train number 12659. Timing of Gurudev Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 14:40 -- Su Tamil Nadu
2 TVC Trivandrum Central 71 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Su Kerala
3 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 112 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Su Kerala
4 QLN Kollam Junction 135 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Su Kerala
5 KYJ Kayamkulam 176 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Su Kerala
6 CNGR Chengannur 196 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Su Kerala
7 TRVL Tiruvalla 205 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Su Kerala
8 KTYM Kottayam 231 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Su Kerala
9 ERN Ernakulam Town 293 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Su Kerala
10 AWY Aluva 310 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Su Kerala
11 TCR Trichur 365 Km 22:05 22:08 3 min Su Kerala
12 PGT Palghat 440 Km 00:03 00:08 5 min Mo Kerala
13 CBE Coimbatore Junction 494 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
14 ED Erode Junction 595 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
15 SA Salem Junction 657 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
16 JTJ Jolarpettai 777 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
17 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 861 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
18 CTO Chittoor 894 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
19 TPTY Tirupati 966 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
20 RU Renigunta Junction 975 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
21 GDR Gudur Junction 1059 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
22 NLR Nellore 1097 Km 12:05 12:06 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
23 OGL Ongole 1213 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
24 CLX Chirala 1262 Km 14:07 14:08 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
25 TEL Tenali Junction 1320 Km 14:50 14:51 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
26 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1351 Km 16:05 16:20 15 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
27 EE Eluru 1411 Km 17:06 17:07 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
28 RJY Rajamundry 1501 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
29 SLO Samalkot Junction 1551 Km 19:50 19:51 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
30 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1702 Km 22:55 23:15 20 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
31 VZM Vizianagaram 1762 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
32 CHE Srikakulam Road 1832 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
33 PSA Palasa 1905 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
34 BAM Berhampur 1978 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Tu Orissa
35 BALU Balugan 2054 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Tu Orissa
36 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2125 Km 05:30 05:45 15 min Tu Orissa
37 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2144 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Tu Orissa
38 CTC Cuttack 2172 Km 06:41 06:46 5 min Tu Orissa
39 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2244 Km 07:56 07:58 2 min Tu Orissa
40 BHC Bhadrakh 2287 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Tu Orissa
41 BLS Balasore 2350 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Tu Orissa
42 KGP Kharagpur Junction 2468 Km 11:25 11:40 15 min Tu West Bengal
43 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 2578 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Tu West Bengal
44 SHM Kolkata Shalimar 2583 Km 13:50 Destination Tu West Bengal

Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12659, Gurudev Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Gurudev Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 1615 miles or 2584 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 12659, Gurudev Express NCJ to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12659, GURUDEV EXPRESS. Details about the GURUDEV EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.