You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gurudev Express

Gurudev Express, 12659 - Nagercoil Junction To Kolkata Shalimar

Given below is the details about Train Number 12659, GURUDEV EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGurudev Express
Number12659
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1615 miles / 2584 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gurudev Express, Train number 12659. Timing of Gurudev Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 14:35 -- Su Tamil Nadu
1.1 NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu
1.2 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
1.3 ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu
1.4 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
1.5 KZT Kulitthurai Tamil Nadu
1.6 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
1.7 PASA Parashshala Kerala
1.8 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
1.9 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
1.10 NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala
1.11 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
1.12 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
2 TVC Trivandrum Central 71 Km 15:50 16:00 10 min Su Kerala
2.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
2.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
2.3 VELI Veli Kerala
2.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
2.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
2.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
2.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
2.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
2.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
2.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
3 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 112 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Su Kerala
3.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
3.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
3.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
3.4 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
3.5 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
4 QLN Kollam Junction 135 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Su Kerala
4.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
4.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
4.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
4.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
4.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
5 KYJ Kayamkulam 176 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Su Kerala
5.1 MVLK Mavelikara Kerala
5.2 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
6 CNGR Chengannur 196 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Su Kerala
7 TRVL Tiruvalla 205 Km 18:16 18:20 4 min Su Kerala
7.1 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
7.2 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
8 KTYM Kottayam 231 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Su Kerala
9 ERN Ernakulam Town 293 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Su Kerala
9.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
9.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
10 AWY Aluva 310 Km 21:10 21:12 2 min Su Kerala
10.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
10.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
10.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
10.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
10.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
10.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
10.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
10.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
10.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
10.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
11 TCR Trichur 365 Km 22:15 22:18 3 min Su Kerala
12 PGT Palghat 440 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Mo Kerala
12.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
12.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
12.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
12.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
12.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.7 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
13 CBE Coimbatore Junction 494 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
13.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
13.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
13.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
13.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
13.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
13.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
13.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
13.8 TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu
13.9 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
13.10 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
13.11 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
13.12 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
13.13 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
13.14 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
14 ED Erode Junction 595 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
14.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
14.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
14.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
14.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
14.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
14.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
14.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
14.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
15 SA Salem Junction 657 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
15.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
15.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
15.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
15.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
15.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
15.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
15.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
15.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
15.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
15.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
15.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
15.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
15.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
15.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
15.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
15.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
16 JTJ Jolarpettai 777 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
16.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
16.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
16.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
16.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
16.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
16.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
16.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
16.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
16.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
16.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
16.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
16.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
17 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 861 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
17.1 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
17.2 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
17.3 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
17.4 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
18 CTO Chittoor 894 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
18.1 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
18.2 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
18.3 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
18.4 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
18.5 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
18.6 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
18.7 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
18.8 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
19 TPTY Tirupati 965 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
19.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
20 RU Renigunta Junction 975 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
20.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
20.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
20.3 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
20.4 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
20.5 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
20.6 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
20.7 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
20.8 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
20.9 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
20.10 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
21 GDR Gudur Junction 1058 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
21.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
21.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
21.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
21.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
21.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
22 NLR Nellore 1097 Km 12:05 12:06 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
22.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
22.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
22.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
22.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
22.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
22.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
22.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
22.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
22.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
22.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
22.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
22.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
23 OGL Ongole 1213 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
23.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
23.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
23.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
23.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
23.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
23.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
23.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
23.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
23.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
24 CLX Chirala 1262 Km 14:07 14:08 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
24.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
24.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
24.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
24.4 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
24.5 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
24.6 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
24.7 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
24.8 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
24.9 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
25 TEL Tenali Junction 1320 Km 14:50 14:51 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
26 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1351 Km 16:10 16:25 15 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
26.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
26.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
26.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
26.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
26.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
26.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
26.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
26.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
26.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
27 EE Eluru 1411 Km 17:06 17:07 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
27.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
27.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
27.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
27.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
27.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
27.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
27.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
27.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
27.9 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
27.10 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
27.11 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
27.12 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
27.13 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
27.14 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
27.15 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
27.16 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
27.17 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
27.18 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
28 RJY Rajamundry 1501 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
28.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
28.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
28.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
28.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
28.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
28.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
28.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
28.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
29 SLO Samalkot Junction 1551 Km 19:50 19:51 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
29.1 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
29.2 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
29.3 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
29.4 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
29.5 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
29.6 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
29.7 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
29.8 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
29.9 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
29.10 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
29.11 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
29.12 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
29.13 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
29.14 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
29.15 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
29.16 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
29.17 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
29.18 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
29.19 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
29.20 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
30 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1701 Km 22:55 23:15 20 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
30.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
30.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
30.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
30.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
30.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
30.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
30.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
30.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
31 VZM Vizianagaram 1762 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
31.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
31.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
31.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
31.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
31.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
31.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
31.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
32 CHE Srikakulam Road 1832 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
32.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
32.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
32.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
32.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
32.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
32.6 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
32.7 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
32.8 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
33 PSA Palasa 1904 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
33.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
33.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
33.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
33.4 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
33.5 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
33.6 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
33.7 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
33.8 GTA Golanthra Orissa
34 BAM Berhampur 1978 Km 03:17 03:22 5 min Tu Orissa
34.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
34.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
34.3 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
34.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
34.5 GAM Ganjam Orissa
34.6 HMA Humma Orissa
34.7 RBA Rambha Orissa
34.8 KIT Khallikot Orissa
34.9 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
34.10 CLKA Chilka Orissa
35 BALU Balugan 2054 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Tu Orissa
35.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
35.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
35.3 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
35.4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
35.5 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
35.6 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
35.7 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
35.8 GLBA Golabai Orissa
35.9 TAP Tapang Orissa
35.10 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
35.11 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
35.12 ARGL Argul Orissa
36 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2125 Km 05:30 05:45 15 min Tu Orissa
36.1 RTN Retang Orissa
36.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
36.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
37 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2144 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Tu Orissa
37.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
37.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
37.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
37.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
37.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
37.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
37.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
38 CTC Cuttack 2170 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Tu Orissa
38.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
38.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
38.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
38.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
38.5 BYY Byree Orissa
38.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
38.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
38.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
38.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
38.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
38.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
38.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
39 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2242 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Tu Orissa
39.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
39.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
39.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
39.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
39.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
39.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
39.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
40 BHC Bhadrakh 2286 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Tu Orissa
40.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
40.2 MKO Markona Orissa
40.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
40.4 SORO Soro Orissa
40.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
40.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
40.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
40.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
41 BLS Balasore 2348 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Tu Orissa
41.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
41.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
41.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
41.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
41.5 BTS Basta Orissa
41.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
41.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
41.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
41.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
41.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
41.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
41.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
41.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
41.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
41.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
41.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
41.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
41.18 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
42 KGP Kharagpur Junction 2466 Km 11:25 11:40 15 min Tu West Bengal
42.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
42.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
42.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
42.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
42.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
42.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
42.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
42.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
42.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
42.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
42.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
42.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
42.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
42.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
42.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
42.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
42.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
42.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
42.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
42.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
42.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
42.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
42.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
42.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
42.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
42.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
42.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
42.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
42.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
43 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 2577 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Tu West Bengal
43.1 PDPK Padmapukur West Bengal
44 SHM Kolkata Shalimar 2582 Km 13:50 Destination Tu West Bengal

Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12659, Gurudev Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Gurudev Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 1615 miles or 2584 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 12659, Gurudev Express NCJ to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12659, GURUDEV EXPRESS. Details about the GURUDEV EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.