Given below is the details about Train Number 12659, GURUDEV EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Gurudev Express, Train Number - 12659
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)
Distance 1614 miles / 2583 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday Stops42
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gurudev Express, Train number 12659. Timing of Gurudev Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 14:40 -- Su TN
2 TVC Trivandrum Central 71 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Su KL
3 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 112 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Su KL
4 QLN Kollam Junction 135 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Su KL
5 KYJ Kayamkulam 176 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Su KL
6 CNGR Chengannur 196 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Su KL
7 TRVL Tiruvalla 205 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Su KL
8 KTYM Kottayam 231 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Su KL
9 ERN Ernakulam Town 294 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Su KL
10 AWY Aluva 311 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Su KL
11 TCR Trichur 365 Km 22:02 22:05 3 min Su KL
12 PGT Palghat 441 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Su KL
13 CBE Coimbatore Junction 495 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Mo TN
14 ED Erode Junction 595 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Mo TN
15 SA Salem Junction 658 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Mo TN
16 JTJ Jolarpettai 778 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Mo TN
17 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 862 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Mo TN
18 CTO Chittoor 894 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Mo AP
19 TPTY Tirupati 966 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Mo AP
20 RU Renigunta Junction 976 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Mo AP
21 GDR Gudur Junction 1059 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Mo AP
22 NLR Nellore 1097 Km 12:05 12:06 1 min Mo AP
23 OGL Ongole 1214 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Mo AP
24 CLX Chirala 1263 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Mo AP
25 TEL Tenali Junction 1320 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Mo AP
26 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1352 Km 16:05 16:20 15 min Mo AP
27 EE Eluru 1411 Km 17:06 17:07 1 min Mo AP
28 RJY Rajamundry 1501 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Mo AP
29 SLO Samalkot Junction 1551 Km 19:50 19:51 1 min Mo AP
30 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1702 Km 22:50 23:10 20 min Mo AP
31 VZM Vizianagaram 1763 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Tu AP
32 CHE Srikakulam Road 1832 Km 01:06 01:08 2 min Tu AP
33 PSA Palasa 1905 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Tu AP
34 BAM Berhampur 1979 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Tu OR
35 BALU Balugan 2055 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Tu OR
36 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2126 Km 05:25 05:40 15 min Tu OR
37 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2145 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Tu OR
38 CTC Cuttack 2172 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Tu OR
39 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2244 Km 07:46 07:48 2 min Tu OR
40 BHC Bhadrakh 2288 Km 08:55 08:57 2 min Tu OR
41 BLS Balasore 2350 Km 09:41 09:43 2 min Tu OR
42 KGP Kharagpur Junction 2468 Km 11:20 11:35 15 min Tu WB
43 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 2578 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Tu WB
44 SHM Kolkata Shalimar 2583 Km 13:50 Destination Tu WB

Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12659, Gurudev Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Gurudev Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 1614 miles or 2583 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 12659, Gurudev Express NCJ to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12659, GURUDEV EXPRESS. Details about the GURUDEV EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.