You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guruvayur Chennai Express

Guruvayur Chennai Express, 16128 - Guruvayur To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 16128, GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuruvayur Chennai Express
Number16128
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance688 miles / 1100 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 25 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Guruvayur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guruvayur Chennai Express, Train number 16128. Timing of Guruvayur Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guruvayur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GUV Guruvayur Origin 21:10 -- Daily Kerala
2 PNQ Punkunnam 20 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily Kerala
3 TCR Trichur 22 Km 21:40 21:43 3 min Daily Kerala
4 IJK Irinjalakuda 46 Km 22:04 22:05 1 min Daily Kerala
5 CKI Chalakudi 52 Km 22:12 22:13 1 min Daily Kerala
6 AFK Angamaly 68 Km 22:27 22:28 1 min Daily Kerala
7 AWY Aluva 77 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily Kerala
8 ERN Ernakulam Town 94 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Daily Kerala
9 ERS Ernakulam Junction 96 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily Kerala
10 SRTL Shertalai 129 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Daily Kerala
11 ALLP Alappuzha 153 Km 00:27 00:28 1 min Daily Kerala
12 AMPA Ambalappuzha 165 Km 00:40 00:41 1 min Daily Kerala
13 HAD Haripad 183 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily Kerala
14 KYJ Kayamkulam 196 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily Kerala
15 QLN Kollam Junction 237 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Kerala
16 PVU Paravur 249 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily Kerala
17 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 261 Km 02:42 02:43 1 min Daily Kerala
18 KVU Kadakavur 270 Km 02:53 02:54 1 min Daily Kerala
19 CRY Chirayinkil 273 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily Kerala
20 TVC Trivandrum Central 302 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Kerala
21 NYY Neyyattinkara 319 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily Kerala
22 KZT Kulitthurai 340 Km 04:22 04:23 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23 ERL Eraniel 354 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 373 Km 05:10 05:25 15 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25 AAY Aralvaymozhi 385 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26 VLY Valliyur 404 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
27 NNN Nanguneri 418 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
28 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 446 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
29 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 475 Km 08:32 08:35 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
30 CVP Kovilpatti 511 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
31 SRT Satur 532 Km 09:36 09:37 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
32 VPT Virudunagar Junction 559 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
33 MDU Madurai Junction 602 Km 11:00 11:15 15 min Daily Tamil Nadu
34 SDN Sholavandan 624 Km 11:30 11:35 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
35 DG Dindigul Junction 668 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
36 MPA Manaparai 726 Km 13:04 13:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
37 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 763 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
38 SRGM Srirangam 775 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
39 ALU Ariyalur 833 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
40 PNDM Pennadam 867 Km 15:52 15:53 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
41 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 886 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
42 VM Villupuram Junction 940 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
43 TMV Tindivanam 978 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
44 MLMR Melmaruvattur 1008 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
45 CGL Chengalpattu 1043 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
46 TBM Tambaram 1074 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
47 MBM Mambalam 1092 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
48 MS Chennai Egmore 1099 Km 21:15 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16128, Guruvayur Chennai Express. This train operates between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Guruvayur Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore is 688 miles or 1100 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur

Train No. 16128, Guruvayur Chennai Express GUV to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16128, GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.