You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guruvayur Chennai Express

Guruvayur Chennai Express, 16128 - Guruvayur To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 16128, GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuruvayur Chennai Express
Number16128
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance688 miles / 1100 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 25 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Guruvayur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guruvayur Chennai Express, Train number 16128. Timing of Guruvayur Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guruvayur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GUV Guruvayur Origin 21:10 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 AMLR Amala Nagar Kerala
2 PNQ Punkunnam 20 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily Kerala
3 TCR Trichur 22 Km 21:40 21:43 3 min Daily Kerala
3.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
3.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
3.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
4 IJK Irinjalakuda 46 Km 22:07 22:08 1 min Daily Kerala
5 CKI Chalakudi 52 Km 22:17 22:18 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
5.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
5.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
6 AFK Angamaly 68 Km 22:31 22:32 1 min Daily Kerala
6.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
7 AWY Aluva 77 Km 22:42 22:44 2 min Daily Kerala
7.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
7.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
8 ERN Ernakulam Town 94 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily Kerala
8.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
9 ERS Ernakulam Junction 96 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Daily Kerala
9.1 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
9.2 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
9.3 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
9.4 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
9.5 TUVR Turavur Kerala
9.6 VAY Vayalar Kerala
10 SRTL Shertalai 129 Km -- 00:05 5 min Daily Kerala
10.1 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
10.2 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
10.3 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
10.4 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
11 ALLP Alappuzha 153 Km 00:35 00:38 3 min Daily Kerala
11.1 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
11.2 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
12 AMPA Ambalappuzha 165 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily Kerala
12.1 THZI Takazhi Kerala
12.2 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
13 HAD Haripad 183 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Daily Kerala
13.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
14 KYJ Kayamkulam 196 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily Kerala
14.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
14.2 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
14.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
14.4 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
14.5 PRND Perinad Kerala
15 QLN Kollam Junction 237 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Daily Kerala
15.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
15.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
16 PVU Paravur 249 Km 02:33 02:34 1 min Daily Kerala
16.1 KFI Kappil Kerala
16.2 EVA Edavai Kerala
17 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 261 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Kerala
17.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
18 KVU Kadakavur 270 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily Kerala
19 CRY Chirayinkil 273 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Daily Kerala
19.1 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
19.2 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
19.3 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
19.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
19.5 VELI Veli Kerala
19.6 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
19.7 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
20 TVC Trivandrum Central 302 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Daily Kerala
20.1 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
20.2 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
21 NYY Neyyattinkara 319 Km 04:04 04:05 1 min Daily Kerala
21.1 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
21.2 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
21.3 PASA Parashshala Kerala
21.4 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
22 KZT Kulitthurai 340 Km 04:27 04:29 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22.1 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
23 ERL Eraniel 354 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23.1 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
23.2 NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu
24 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 373 Km 05:13 05:35 22 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24.1 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
25 AAY Aralvaymozhi 385 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25.1 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
26 VLY Valliyur 404 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26.1 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
27 NNN Nanguneri 418 Km 06:46 06:50 4 min Daily Tamil Nadu
27.1 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
27.2 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
28 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 446 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
28.1 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
28.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
28.3 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
29 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 475 Km 08:32 08:35 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
29.1 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
29.2 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
29.3 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
30 CVP Kovilpatti 511 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
30.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
31 SRT Satur 532 Km 09:36 09:37 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
31.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
32 VPT Virudunagar Junction 559 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
32.1 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
32.2 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
32.3 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
32.4 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
33 MDU Madurai Junction 602 Km 11:00 11:10 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
33.1 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
33.2 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
34 SDN Sholavandan 624 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
34.1 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
34.2 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
34.3 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
34.4 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
34.5 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
35 DG Dindigul Junction 668 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
35.1 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
35.2 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
35.3 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
35.4 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
35.5 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
35.6 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
36 MPA Manaparai 726 Km 13:04 13:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
36.1 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
36.2 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
36.3 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
37 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 763 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
37.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
37.2 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
38 SRGM Srirangam 775 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
38.1 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
38.2 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
38.3 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
38.4 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
38.5 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
38.6 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
38.7 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
38.8 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
38.9 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
38.10 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
39 ALU Ariyalur 833 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
39.1 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
39.2 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
39.3 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
39.4 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
39.5 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
40 PNDM Pennadam 867 Km 15:53 15:54 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
40.1 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
40.2 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
41 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 886 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
41.1 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
41.2 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
41.3 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
41.4 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
41.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
41.6 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
42 VM Villupuram Junction 940 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
42.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
42.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
42.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
42.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
43 TMV Tindivanam 978 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
43.1 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
43.2 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
43.3 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
43.4 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
44 MLMR Melmaruvattur 1008 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
44.1 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
44.2 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
44.3 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
44.4 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
45 CGL Chengalpattu 1043 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
45.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
45.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
45.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
45.4 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
45.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
45.6 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
45.7 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
45.8 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
45.9 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
46 TBM Tambaram 1074 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
46.1 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
46.2 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
46.3 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
46.4 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
46.5 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
46.6 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
46.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
46.8 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
46.9 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
47 MBM Mambalam 1092 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
47.1 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
47.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
47.3 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
48 MS Chennai Egmore 1099 Km 21:15 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16128, Guruvayur Chennai Express. This train operates between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Guruvayur Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore is 688 miles or 1100 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur

Train No. 16128, Guruvayur Chennai Express GUV to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16128, GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.