Given below is the details about Train Number 16128, GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuruvayur Chennai Express Distance688 miles / 1100 km
Number16128 Running Time 1 Day(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops46
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Guruvayur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guruvayur Chennai Express, Train number 16128. Timing of Guruvayur Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guruvayur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GUV Guruvayur Origin 21:10 -- Daily KL
2 PNQ Punkunnam 20 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily KL
3 TCR Trichur 22 Km 21:40 21:43 3 min Daily KL
4 IJK Irinjalakuda 46 Km 22:04 22:05 1 min Daily KL
5 CKI Chalakudi 52 Km 22:12 22:13 1 min Daily KL
6 AFK Angamaly 68 Km 22:27 22:28 1 min Daily KL
7 AWY Aluva 77 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily KL
8 ERN Ernakulam Town 94 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Daily KL
9 ERS Ernakulam Junction 96 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily KL
10 SRTL Shertalai 129 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Daily KL
11 ALLP Alappuzha 153 Km 00:27 00:28 1 min Daily KL
12 AMPA Ambalappuzha 165 Km 00:40 00:41 1 min Daily KL
13 HAD Haripad 183 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily KL
14 KYJ Kayamkulam 196 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily KL
15 QLN Kollam Junction 237 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily KL
16 PVU Paravur 249 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily KL
17 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 261 Km 02:42 02:43 1 min Daily KL
18 KVU Kadakavur 270 Km 02:53 02:54 1 min Daily KL
19 CRY Chirayinkil 273 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily KL
20 TVC Trivandrum Central 302 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily KL
21 NYY Neyyattinkara 319 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily KL
22 KZT Kulitthurai 340 Km 04:22 04:23 1 min Daily TN
23 ERL Eraniel 354 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily TN
24 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 373 Km 05:10 05:25 15 min Daily TN
25 AAY Aralvaymozhi 385 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily TN
26 VLY Valliyur 404 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Daily TN
27 NNN Nanguneri 418 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Daily TN
28 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 446 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Daily TN
29 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 475 Km 08:32 08:35 3 min Daily TN
30 CVP Kovilpatti 511 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily TN
31 SRT Satur 532 Km 09:36 09:37 1 min Daily TN
32 VPT Virudunagar Junction 559 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily TN
33 MDU Madurai Junction 602 Km 11:00 11:15 15 min Daily TN
34 SDN Sholavandan 624 Km 11:30 11:35 5 min Daily TN
35 DG Dindigul Junction 668 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Daily TN
36 MPA Manaparai 726 Km 13:04 13:05 1 min Daily TN
37 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 763 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Daily TN
38 SRGM Srirangam 775 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Daily TN
39 ALU Ariyalur 833 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily TN
40 PNDM Pennadam 867 Km 15:52 15:53 1 min Daily TN
41 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 886 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily TN
42 VM Villupuram Junction 940 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Daily TN
43 TMV Tindivanam 978 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily TN
44 MLMR Melmaruvattur 1008 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily TN
45 CGL Chengalpattu 1043 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily TN
46 TBM Tambaram 1074 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily TN
47 MBM Mambalam 1092 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily TN
48 MS Chennai Egmore 1099 Km 21:15 Destination Daily TN

Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16128, Guruvayur Chennai Express. This train operates between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Guruvayur Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore is 688 miles or 1100 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur

Train No. 16128, Guruvayur Chennai Express GUV to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16128, GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.