You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guruvayur Chennai Express
 

Guruvayur Chennai Express, 16128 - Guruvayur To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 16128, GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuruvayur Chennai Express
Number16128
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance688 miles / 1100 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 25 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Guruvayur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guruvayur Chennai Express, Train number 16128. Timing of Guruvayur Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guruvayur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GUV Guruvayur Origin 21:10 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 AMLR Amala Nagar Kerala
2 PNQ Punkunnam 21 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily Kerala
3 TCR Trichur 23 Km 21:40 21:43 3 min Daily Kerala
3.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
3.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
3.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
4 IJK Irinjalakuda 47 Km 22:07 22:08 1 min Daily Kerala
5 CKI Chalakudi 53 Km 22:17 22:18 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
5.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
5.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
6 AFK Angamaly 69 Km 22:31 22:32 1 min Daily Kerala
6.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
7 AWY Aluva 78 Km 22:42 22:44 2 min Daily Kerala
7.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
7.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
8 ERN Ernakulam Town 95 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily Kerala
8.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
9 ERS Ernakulam Junction 97 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Daily Kerala
9.1 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
9.2 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
9.3 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
9.4 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
9.5 TUVR Turavur Kerala
9.6 VAY Vayalar Kerala
10 SRTL Shertalai 130 Km 00:04 00:05 1 min Daily Kerala
10.1 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
10.2 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
10.3 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
10.4 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
11 ALLP Alappuzha 154 Km 00:35 00:38 3 min Daily Kerala
11.1 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
11.2 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
12 AMPA Ambalappuzha 166 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily Kerala
12.1 THZI Takazhi Kerala
12.2 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
13 HAD Haripad 184 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Daily Kerala
13.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
14 KYJ Kayamkulam 197 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily Kerala
14.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
14.2 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
14.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
14.4 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
14.5 PRND Perinad Kerala
15 QLN Kollam Junction 238 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Daily Kerala
15.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
15.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
16 PVU Paravur 250 Km 02:33 02:34 1 min Daily Kerala
16.1 KFI Kappil Kerala
16.2 EVA Edavai Kerala
17 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 262 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Daily Kerala
17.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
18 KVU Kadakavur 271 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily Kerala
19 CRY Chirayinkil 274 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Daily Kerala
19.1 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
19.2 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
19.3 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
19.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
19.5 VELI Veli Kerala
19.6 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
19.7 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
20 TVC Trivandrum Central 303 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Daily Kerala
20.1 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
20.2 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
21 NYY Neyyattinkara 320 Km 04:04 04:05 1 min Daily Kerala
21.1 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
21.2 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
21.3 PASA Parashshala Kerala
21.4 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
22 KZT Kulitthurai 340 Km 04:28 04:29 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22.1 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
23 ERL Eraniel 355 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23.1 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
23.2 NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu
24 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 374 Km 05:25 05:35 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24.1 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
25 AAY Aralvaymozhi 386 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25.1 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
26 VLY Valliyur 405 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26.1 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
27 NNN Nanguneri 419 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
27.1 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
27.2 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
28 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 447 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
28.1 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
28.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
28.3 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
29 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 476 Km 08:25 08:35 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
29.1 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
29.2 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
29.3 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
30 CVP Kovilpatti 512 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
30.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
31 SRT Satur 533 Km 09:36 09:37 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
31.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
32 VPT Virudunagar Junction 560 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
32.1 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
32.2 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
32.3 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
32.4 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
33 MDU Madurai Junction 603 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
33.1 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
33.2 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
33.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
33.4 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
33.5 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
33.6 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
33.7 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
33.8 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
34 DG Dindigul Junction 669 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
34.1 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
34.2 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
34.3 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
34.4 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
34.5 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
34.6 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
35 MPA Manaparai 727 Km 13:04 13:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
35.1 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
35.2 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
35.3 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
36 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 764 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
36.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
36.2 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
37 SRGM Srirangam 776 Km 14:27 14:28 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
37.1 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
37.2 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
37.3 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
37.4 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
37.5 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
37.6 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
37.7 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
37.8 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
37.9 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
37.10 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
38 ALU Ariyalur 833 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
38.1 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
38.2 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
38.3 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
38.4 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
38.5 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
39 PNDM Pennadam 868 Km 15:52 15:53 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
39.1 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
39.2 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
40 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 887 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
40.1 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
40.2 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
40.3 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
40.4 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
40.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
40.6 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
41 VM Villupuram Junction 941 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
41.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
41.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
41.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
41.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
42 TMV Tindivanam 979 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
42.1 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
42.2 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
42.3 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
42.4 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
43 MLMR Melmaruvattur 1009 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
43.1 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
43.2 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
43.3 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
43.4 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
44 CGL Chengalpattu 1044 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
44.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
44.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
44.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
44.4 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
44.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
44.6 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
44.7 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
44.8 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
44.9 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
45 TBM Tambaram 1075 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
45.1 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
45.2 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
45.3 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
45.4 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
45.5 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
45.6 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
45.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
45.8 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
45.9 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
46 MBM Mambalam 1093 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
46.1 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
46.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
46.3 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
47 MS Chennai Egmore 1100 Km 21:15 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16128, Guruvayur Chennai Express. This train operates between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Guruvayur Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore is 688 miles or 1100 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur

Train No. 16128, Guruvayur Chennai Express GUV to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16128, GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.