You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guwahati Express

Guwahati Express, 12515 - Trivandrum Central To Guwahati

Given below is the details about Train Number 12515, GUWAHATI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati Express
Number12515
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2220 miles / 3552 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s)
Stops49
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Express, Train number 12515. Timing of Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 12:40 -- Su Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Su Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Su Kerala
4 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Su Kerala
5 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Su Kerala
6 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Su Kerala
7 ERN Ernakulam Town 222 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Su Kerala
8 AWY Aluva 239 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Su Kerala
9 TCR Trichur 294 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Su Kerala
10 PGT Palghat 369 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Su Kerala
11 CBE Coimbatore Junction 423 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
12 TUP Tiruppur 474 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
13 ED Erode Junction 524 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
14 SA Salem Junction 586 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
15 JTJ Jolarpettai 706 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
16 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 790 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
17 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 851 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
18 MAS Chennai Central 926 Km 06:05 06:30 25 min Mo Tamil Nadu
19 OGL Ongole 1217 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1356 Km 13:05 13:20 15 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
21 RJY Rajamundry 1505 Km 15:27 15:29 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
22 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1706 Km 19:15 19:35 20 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
23 VZM Vizianagaram 1767 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
24 CHE Srikakulam Road 1836 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
25 PSA Palasa 1909 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
26 BAM Berhampur 1983 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Mo Orissa
27 BALU Balugan 2059 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Tu Orissa
28 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2130 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Tu Orissa
29 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2149 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Tu Orissa
30 CTC Cuttack 2176 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Tu Orissa
31 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2248 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Tu Orissa
32 BHC Bhadrakh 2292 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Tu Orissa
33 BLS Balasore 2354 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Tu Orissa
34 KGP Kharagpur Junction 2472 Km 08:15 08:30 15 min Tu West Bengal
35 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 2583 Km 10:04 10:06 2 min Tu West Bengal
36 HWH Howrah Junction 2590 Km 10:55 11:15 20 min Tu West Bengal
37 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 2736 Km 13:18 13:23 5 min Tu West Bengal
38 RPH Rampur Hat 2796 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Tu West Bengal
39 NFK New Farakka Junction 2882 Km 16:21 16:23 2 min Tu West Bengal
40 MLDT Malda Town 2917 Km 17:15 17:30 15 min Tu West Bengal
41 KNE Kishanganj 3062 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Tu Bihar
42 NJP New Jalpaiguri 3149 Km 21:30 21:45 15 min Tu West Bengal
43 DQG Dhupguri 3215 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min Tu West Bengal
44 NCB New Cooch Behar 3275 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Tu West Bengal
45 NOQ New Alipurduar 3294 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min We West Bengal
46 KOJ Kokrajhar 3373 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min We Assam
47 NBQ New Bongaigaon 3401 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min We Assam
48 BPRD Barpeta Road 3445 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min We Assam
49 RNY Rangiya Junction 3510 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min We Assam
50 KYQ Kamakhya 3551 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min We Assam
51 GHY Guwahati 3558 Km 05:50 Destination We Assam

Trivandrum Central to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12515, Guwahati Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Guwahati is 2220 miles or 3552 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12515, Guwahati Express TVC to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12515, GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.