Given below is the details about Train Number 12515, GUWAHATI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Guwahati Express, Train Number - 12515
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Guwahati (GHY)
Distance 2219 miles / 3551 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday Stops49
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Express, Train number 12515. Timing of Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 12:40 -- Su KL
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 13:42 13:45 3 min Su KL
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min Su KL
4 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Su KL
5 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 14:51 14:52 1 min Su KL
6 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 15:25 15:28 3 min Su KL
7 ERN Ernakulam Town 223 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Su KL
8 AWY Aluva 240 Km 17:32 17:34 2 min Su KL
9 TCR Trichur 294 Km 18:17 18:20 3 min Su KL
10 PGT Palghat 367 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Su KL
11 CBE Coimbatore Junction 422 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Su TN
12 TUP Tiruppur 472 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Su TN
13 ED Erode Junction 522 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Su TN
14 SA Salem Junction 585 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Mo TN
15 JTJ Jolarpettai 705 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Mo TN
16 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 788 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Mo TN
17 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 849 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Mo TN
18 MAS Chennai Central 924 Km 06:05 06:30 25 min Mo TN
19 OGL Ongole 1216 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Mo AP
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1354 Km 13:05 13:20 15 min Mo AP
21 RJY Rajamundry 1503 Km 15:27 15:29 2 min Mo AP
22 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1704 Km 19:15 19:35 20 min Mo AP
23 VZM Vizianagaram 1765 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Mo AP
24 CHE Srikakulam Road 1834 Km 21:27 21:29 2 min Mo AP
25 PSA Palasa 1907 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Mo AP
26 BAM Berhampur 1981 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Mo OR
27 BALU Balugan 2057 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Tu OR
28 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2128 Km 01:55 02:10 15 min Tu OR
29 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2147 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Tu OR
30 CTC Cuttack 2174 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Tu OR
31 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2243 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Tu OR
32 BHC Bhadrakh 2285 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Tu OR
33 BLS Balasore 2347 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Tu OR
34 KGP Kharagpur Junction 2466 Km 08:17 08:32 15 min Tu WB
35 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 2576 Km 10:02 10:03 1 min Tu WB
36 HWH Howrah Junction 2583 Km 10:55 11:15 20 min Tu WB
37 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 2729 Km 13:18 13:23 5 min Tu WB
38 RPH Rampur Hat 2789 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Tu WB
39 NFK New Farakka Junction 2876 Km 16:14 16:16 2 min Tu WB
40 MLDT Malda Town 2911 Km 17:15 17:30 15 min Tu WB
41 KNE Kishanganj 3056 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Tu BR
42 NJP New Jalpaiguri 3143 Km 21:25 21:45 20 min Tu WB
43 DQG Dhupguri 3209 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Tu WB
44 NCB New Cooch Behar 3269 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Tu WB
45 NOQ New Alipurduar 3288 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min We WB
46 KOJ Kokrajhar 3367 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min We AS
47 NBQ New Bongaigaon 3395 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min We AS
48 BPRD Barpeta Road 3439 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min We AS
49 RNY Rangiya Junction 3504 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min We AS
50 KYQ Kamakhya 3545 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min We AS
51 GHY Guwahati 3551 Km 05:40 Destination We AS

Trivandrum Central to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12515, Guwahati Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Guwahati is 2219 miles or 3551 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12515, Guwahati Express TVC to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12515, GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.