You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guwahati Express

Guwahati Express, 12515 - Trivandrum Central To Guwahati

Given below is the details about Train Number 12515, GUWAHATI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati Express
Number12515
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2220 miles / 3552 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s)
Stops49
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Express, Train number 12515. Timing of Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 12:50 -- Su Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
1.11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
1.12 EVA Edavai Kerala
1.13 KFI Kappil Kerala
1.14 PVU Paravur Kerala
1.15 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
1.16 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Su Kerala
2.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
2.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Su Kerala
3.1 MVLK Mavelikara Kerala
3.2 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
4 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Su Kerala
5 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Su Kerala
5.1 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
5.2 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
6 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 15:37 15:40 3 min Su Kerala
7 ERN Ernakulam Town 222 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Su Kerala
7.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
7.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
8 AWY Aluva 239 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Su Kerala
8.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
8.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
8.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
8.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
8.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
8.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
8.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
8.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
8.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
8.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
9 TCR Trichur 294 Km 18:32 18:35 3 min Su Kerala
10 PGT Palghat 369 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Su Kerala
10.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
10.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
10.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
10.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
10.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
10.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
10.7 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
11 CBE Coimbatore Junction 423 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
11.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
11.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
11.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
11.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
11.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
11.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
11.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
12 TUP Tiruppur 474 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
12.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
12.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
12.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
12.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
12.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
12.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
13 ED Erode Junction 524 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
13.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
13.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
13.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
13.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
13.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
13.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
13.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
13.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
14 SA Salem Junction 586 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
14.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
14.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
14.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
14.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
14.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
14.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
14.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
14.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
14.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
14.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
14.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
14.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
14.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
14.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
14.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
14.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
15 JTJ Jolarpettai 706 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
15.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
15.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
15.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
15.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
15.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
15.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
15.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
15.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
15.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
15.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
15.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
15.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
16 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 790 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
16.1 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
16.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
16.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
16.4 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
16.5 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
16.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
16.7 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
16.8 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
16.9 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
16.10 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
16.11 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
17 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 851 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
17.1 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
17.2 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
17.3 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
17.4 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
17.5 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
17.6 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
17.7 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
17.8 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
17.9 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
17.10 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
17.11 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
17.12 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
17.13 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
17.14 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
17.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
17.16 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
17.17 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
17.18 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
17.19 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
17.20 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
17.21 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
17.22 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
17.23 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
17.24 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
17.25 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
17.26 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
17.27 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
17.28 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
17.29 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
18 MAS Chennai Central 926 Km 05:40 06:20 40 min Mo Tamil Nadu
18.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
18.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
18.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
18.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
18.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
18.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
18.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
18.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
18.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
18.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
18.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
18.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
18.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
18.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
18.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
18.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
18.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
18.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
18.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
18.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
18.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
18.22 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
18.23 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
18.24 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
18.25 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
18.26 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
18.27 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
18.28 GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh
18.29 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
18.30 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
18.31 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
18.32 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
18.33 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
18.34 NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh
18.35 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
18.36 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
18.37 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
18.38 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
18.39 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
18.40 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
18.41 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
18.42 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
18.43 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
18.44 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
18.45 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
18.46 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
19 OGL Ongole 1217 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1356 Km 13:05 13:20 15 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
21 RJY Rajamundry 1505 Km 15:27 15:29 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
21.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
21.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
21.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
21.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
21.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
21.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
21.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
21.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
21.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
21.10 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
21.11 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
21.12 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
21.13 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
21.14 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
21.15 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
21.16 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
21.17 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
21.18 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
21.19 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
21.20 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
21.21 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
21.22 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
21.23 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
21.24 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
21.25 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
21.26 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
21.27 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
21.28 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
21.29 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
21.30 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
22 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1706 Km 19:25 19:45 20 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
22.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
22.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
22.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
22.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
22.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
22.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
22.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
22.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
23 VZM Vizianagaram 1767 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
23.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
23.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
23.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
23.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
23.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
23.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
23.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
24 CHE Srikakulam Road 1836 Km 21:35 21:37 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
24.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
24.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
24.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
24.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
24.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
24.6 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
24.7 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
24.8 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
25 PSA Palasa 1909 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
25.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
25.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
25.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
25.4 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
25.5 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
25.6 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
25.7 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
25.8 GTA Golanthra Orissa
26 BAM Berhampur 1983 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Mo Orissa
26.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
26.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
26.3 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
26.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
26.5 GAM Ganjam Orissa
26.6 HMA Humma Orissa
26.7 RBA Rambha Orissa
26.8 KIT Khallikot Orissa
26.9 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
26.10 CLKA Chilka Orissa
27 BALU Balugan 2059 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Tu Orissa
27.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
27.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
27.3 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
27.4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
27.5 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
27.6 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
27.7 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
27.8 GLBA Golabai Orissa
27.9 TAP Tapang Orissa
27.10 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
27.11 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
27.12 ARGL Argul Orissa
28 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2130 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Tu Orissa
28.1 RTN Retang Orissa
28.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
28.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
29 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2149 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Tu Orissa
29.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
29.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
29.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
29.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
29.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
29.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
29.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
30 CTC Cuttack 2175 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Tu Orissa
30.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
30.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
30.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
30.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
30.5 BYY Byree Orissa
30.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
30.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
30.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
30.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
30.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
30.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
30.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
31 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2247 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Tu Orissa
31.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
31.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
31.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
31.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
31.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
31.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
31.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
32 BHC Bhadrakh 2290 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Tu Orissa
32.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
32.2 MKO Markona Orissa
32.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
32.4 SORO Soro Orissa
32.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
32.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
32.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
32.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
33 BLS Balasore 2352 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Tu Orissa
33.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
33.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
33.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
33.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
33.5 BTS Basta Orissa
33.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
33.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
33.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
33.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
33.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
33.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
33.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
33.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
33.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
33.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
33.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
33.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
33.18 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
34 KGP Kharagpur Junction 2471 Km 08:15 08:30 15 min Tu West Bengal
34.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
34.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
34.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
34.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
34.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
34.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
34.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
34.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
34.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
34.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
34.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
34.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
34.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
34.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
34.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
34.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
34.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
34.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
34.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
34.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
34.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
34.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
34.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
34.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
34.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
34.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
34.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
34.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
34.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
35 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 2581 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Tu West Bengal
35.1 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
35.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
35.3 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
36 HWH Howrah Junction 2589 Km 10:55 11:15 20 min Tu West Bengal
37 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 2734 Km 13:18 13:23 5 min Tu West Bengal
37.1 PNE Prantik West Bengal
37.2 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
37.3 AMP Ahmedpur Junction West Bengal
37.4 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
37.5 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
37.6 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
37.7 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
37.8 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
38 RPH Rampur Hat 2795 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Tu West Bengal
38.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
38.2 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
38.3 CTR Chatra West Bengal
38.4 MRR Murarai West Bengal
38.5 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
38.6 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
38.7 PKR Pakur Jharkhand
38.8 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
38.9 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
38.10 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
38.11 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
39 NFK New Farakka Junction 2882 Km 16:21 16:23 2 min Tu West Bengal
39.1 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
39.2 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
39.3 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
39.4 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
40 MLDT Malda Town 2916 Km 17:15 17:30 15 min Tu West Bengal
40.1 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
40.2 ADF Adina West Bengal
40.3 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
40.4 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
40.5 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
40.6 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
40.7 SM Samsi West Bengal
40.8 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
40.9 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
40.10 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
40.11 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
40.12 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
40.13 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
40.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
40.15 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
40.16 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
40.17 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
40.18 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
40.19 BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar
40.20 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
40.21 SUD Sudhani Bihar
40.22 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
40.23 TETA Telta Bihar
40.24 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
40.25 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
40.26 KKA Kanki West Bengal
40.27 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
41 KNE Kishanganj 3062 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Tu Bihar
41.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
41.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
41.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
41.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
41.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
41.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
41.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
41.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
41.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
41.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
41.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
42 NJP New Jalpaiguri 3149 Km 21:30 21:45 15 min Tu West Bengal
42.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
42.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
42.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
42.4 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
42.5 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
42.6 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
42.7 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
42.8 ATM Altagram West Bengal
43 DQG Dhupguri 3214 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Tu West Bengal
43.1 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
43.2 SXX Salbari West Bengal
43.3 FLK Falakata West Bengal
43.4 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
43.5 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
43.6 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
43.7 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
43.8 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
44 NCB New Cooch Behar 3275 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Tu West Bengal
44.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
45 NOQ New Alipurduar 3294 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min We West Bengal
45.1 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
45.2 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
45.3 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
45.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
45.5 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
45.6 CROA Chautara Assam
45.7 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
46 KOJ Kokrajhar 3372 Km 01:06 01:08 2 min We Assam
46.1 SLKX Salakati Assam
46.2 BSGN Basugaon Assam
46.3 DTX Dangtal Assam
46.4 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
47 NBQ New Bongaigaon 3400 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min We Assam
47.1 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
47.2 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
47.3 BJF Bijni Assam
47.4 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
47.5 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
48 BPRD Barpeta Road 3445 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min We Assam
48.1 GSA Guagachha Assam
48.2 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
48.3 PBL Pathsala Assam
48.4 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
48.5 TIHU Tihu Assam
48.6 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
48.7 NLV Nalbari Assam
48.8 GOE Ghograpur Assam
49 RNY Rangiya Junction 3510 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min We Assam
49.1 KDKN Kendukana Assam
49.2 BIZ Baihata Assam
49.3 CGS Changsari Assam
49.4 AGT Agthori Assam
50 KYQ Kamakhya 3551 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min We Assam
51 GHY Guwahati 3557 Km 05:50 Destination We Assam

Trivandrum Central to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12515, Guwahati Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Guwahati is 2220 miles or 3552 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12515, Guwahati Express TVC to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12515, GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.