Given below is the details about Train Number 12515, GUWAHATI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati Express Distance2220 miles / 3552 km
Number12515 Running Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday Stops49
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Express, Train number 12515. Timing of Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 12:40 -- Su KL
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Su KL
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Su KL
4 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Su KL
5 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Su KL
6 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Su KL
7 ERN Ernakulam Town 223 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Su KL
8 AWY Aluva 240 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Su KL
9 TCR Trichur 294 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Su KL
10 PGT Palghat 370 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Su KL
11 CBE Coimbatore Junction 424 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Su TN
12 TUP Tiruppur 474 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Su TN
13 ED Erode Junction 524 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Su TN
14 SA Salem Junction 587 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Mo TN
15 JTJ Jolarpettai 707 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Mo TN
16 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 791 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Mo TN
17 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 851 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Mo TN
18 MAS Chennai Central 926 Km 06:05 06:30 25 min Mo TN
19 OGL Ongole 1218 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Mo AP
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1356 Km 13:05 13:20 15 min Mo AP
21 RJY Rajamundry 1506 Km 15:27 15:29 2 min Mo AP
22 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1707 Km 19:15 19:35 20 min Mo AP
23 VZM Vizianagaram 1767 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Mo AP
24 CHE Srikakulam Road 1837 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Mo AP
25 PSA Palasa 1909 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Mo AP
26 BAM Berhampur 1983 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Mo OR
27 BALU Balugan 2059 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Tu OR
28 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2130 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Tu OR
29 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2149 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Tu OR
30 CTC Cuttack 2177 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Tu OR
31 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2249 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Tu OR
32 BHC Bhadrakh 2292 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Tu OR
33 BLS Balasore 2354 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Tu OR
34 KGP Kharagpur Junction 2473 Km 08:15 08:30 15 min Tu WB
35 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 2583 Km 10:04 10:06 2 min Tu WB
36 HWH Howrah Junction 2591 Km 10:55 11:15 20 min Tu WB
37 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 2736 Km 13:18 13:23 5 min Tu WB
38 RPH Rampur Hat 2797 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Tu WB
39 NFK New Farakka Junction 2883 Km 16:21 16:23 2 min Tu WB
40 MLDT Malda Town 2917 Km 17:15 17:30 15 min Tu WB
41 KNE Kishanganj 3063 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Tu BR
42 NJP New Jalpaiguri 3150 Km 21:30 21:45 15 min Tu WB
43 DQG Dhupguri 3215 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min Tu WB
44 NCB New Cooch Behar 3276 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Tu WB
45 NOQ New Alipurduar 3295 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min We WB
46 KOJ Kokrajhar 3373 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min We AS
47 NBQ New Bongaigaon 3401 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min We AS
48 BPRD Barpeta Road 3446 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min We AS
49 RNY Rangiya Junction 3511 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min We AS
50 KYQ Kamakhya 3552 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min We AS
51 GHY Guwahati 3558 Km 05:50 Destination We AS

Trivandrum Central to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12515, Guwahati Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Guwahati is 2220 miles or 3552 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12515, Guwahati Express TVC to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12515, GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.