You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guwahati Express

Guwahati Express, 15635 - Okha To Guwahati

Given below is the details about Train Number 15635, GUWAHATI EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati Express
Number15635
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2023 miles / 3237 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Express, Train number 15635. Timing of Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 11:25 -- Fr Gujarat
2 DWK Dwarka 28 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Fr Gujarat
3 KMBL Khambhaliya 113 Km 13:16 13:18 2 min Fr Gujarat
4 JAM Jamnagar 167 Km 14:04 14:09 5 min Fr Gujarat
5 HAPA Hapa 176 Km 14:19 14:26 7 min Fr Gujarat
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 252 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Fr Gujarat
7 SUNR Surendranagar 368 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Fr Gujarat
8 VG Viramgam Junction 432 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Fr Gujarat
9 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 498 Km 21:05 21:30 25 min Fr Gujarat
10 ND Nadiad Junction 543 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Fr Gujarat
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 598 Km 23:15 23:40 25 min Fr Gujarat
12 RTM Ratlam Junction 860 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
13 NAD Nagda Junction 904 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
14 KOTA Kota Junction 1129 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Sa Rajasthan
15 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1237 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Sa Rajasthan
16 GGC Gangapur City 1301 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Sa Rajasthan
17 BXN Bayana Junction 1378 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Sa Rajasthan
18 AF Agra Fort 1462 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
19 TDL Tundla Junction 1485 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
20 CNB Kanpur Central 1716 Km 19:15 19:30 15 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
21 LKO Lucknow 1789 Km 20:50 21:15 25 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
22 FD Faizabad Junction 1917 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
23 ABP Akbarpur 1978 Km 01:37 01:39 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
24 BSB Varanasi Junction 2113 Km 05:35 05:55 20 min Su Uttar Pradesh
25 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2132 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Su Uttar Pradesh
26 PNBE Patna Junction 2343 Km 10:40 10:50 10 min Su Bihar
27 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 2389 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Su Bihar
28 MKA Mokameh Junction 2433 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Su Bihar
29 BJU Barauni Junction 2453 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Su Bihar
30 KGG Khagaria Junction 2509 Km 14:51 14:53 2 min Su Bihar
31 NNA Naugachia 2576 Km 15:44 15:46 2 min Su Bihar
32 KIR Katihar Junction 2633 Km 17:45 18:05 20 min Su Bihar
33 BOE Barsoi Junction 2689 Km 19:02 19:04 2 min Su Bihar
34 KNE Kishanganj 2746 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Su Bihar
35 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2834 Km 21:55 22:10 15 min Su West Bengal
36 NCB New Cooch Behar 2960 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Mo West Bengal
37 NOQ New Alipurduar 2978 Km 00:43 00:48 5 min Mo West Bengal
38 FKM Fakiragram Junction 3047 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Mo Assam
39 NBQ New Bongaigaon 3085 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Mo Assam
40 RNY Rangiya Junction 3194 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Mo Assam
41 KYQ Kamakhya 3235 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Mo Assam
42 GHY Guwahati 3242 Km 07:05 Destination Mo Assam

Okha to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15635, Guwahati Express. This train operates between Okha and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Guwahati is 2023 miles or 3237 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Okha

Train No. 15635, Guwahati Express OKHA to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15635, GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.