Given below is the details about Train Number 15635, GUWAHATI EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Guwahati Express, Train Number - 15635
Okha (OKHA)
Guwahati (GHY)
Distance 2026 miles / 3242 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops41
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Express, Train number 15635. Timing of Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 11:25 -- Th GJ
2 DWK Dwarka 28 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Th GJ
3 KMBL Khambhaliya 113 Km 13:12 13:14 2 min Th GJ
4 JAM Jamnagar 167 Km 14:09 14:14 5 min Th GJ
5 HAPA Hapa 176 Km 14:39 14:46 7 min Th GJ
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 252 Km 16:15 16:25 10 min Th GJ
7 SUNR Surendranagar 368 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Th GJ
8 VG Viramgam Junction 432 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Th GJ
9 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 498 Km 21:05 21:30 25 min Th GJ
10 ND Nadiad Junction 543 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Th GJ
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 597 Km 23:39 00:04 25 min Th GJ
12 RTM Ratlam Junction 860 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Fr MP
13 NAD Nagda Junction 904 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Fr MP
14 KOTA Kota Junction 1129 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Fr RJ
15 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1237 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Fr RJ
16 GGC Gangapur City 1301 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Fr RJ
17 BXN Bayana Junction 1378 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Fr RJ
18 AF Agra Fort 1462 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Fr UP
19 TDL Tundla Junction 1485 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Fr UP
20 CNB Kanpur Central 1716 Km 19:15 19:30 15 min Fr UP
21 LKO Lucknow 1789 Km 20:50 21:15 25 min Fr UP
22 FD Faizabad Junction 1917 Km 00:05 00:07 2 min Sa UP
23 ABP Akbarpur 1978 Km 01:37 01:39 2 min Sa UP
24 BSB Varanasi Junction 2113 Km 05:40 05:55 15 min Sa UP
25 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2132 Km 07:00 07:15 15 min Sa UP
26 BXR Buxar 2226 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Sa BR
27 PNBE Patna Junction 2343 Km 10:45 10:55 10 min Sa BR
28 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 2389 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Sa BR
29 MKA Mokameh Junction 2433 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Sa BR
30 BJU Barauni Junction 2453 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Sa BR
31 KGG Khagaria Junction 2509 Km 15:23 15:24 1 min Sa BR
32 NNA Naugachia 2576 Km 16:27 16:28 1 min Sa BR
33 KIR Katihar Junction 2633 Km 17:45 18:00 15 min Sa BR
34 BOE Barsoi Junction 2689 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Sa BR
35 KNE Kishanganj 2746 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Sa BR
36 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2834 Km 21:55 22:10 15 min Sa WB
37 NCB New Cooch Behar 2960 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Su WB
38 NOQ New Alipurduar 2978 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Su WB
39 FKM Fakiragram Junction 3047 Km 01:46 01:48 2 min Su AS
40 NBQ New Bongaigaon 3085 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Su AS
41 RNY Rangiya Junction 3194 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Su AS
42 KYQ Kamakhya 3235 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Su AS
43 GHY Guwahati 3242 Km 07:00 Destination Su AS

Okha to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15635, Guwahati Express. This train operates between Okha and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Guwahati is 2026 miles or 3242 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Okha

Train No. 15635, Guwahati Express OKHA to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15635, GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.