You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guwahati Express

Guwahati Express, 15635 - Okha To Guwahati

Given below is the details about Train Number 15635, GUWAHATI EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati Express
Number15635
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2023 miles / 3237 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Express, Train number 15635. Timing of Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 11:25 -- Fr Gujarat
1.1 MTHP Mithapur Gujarat
1.2 BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat
1.3 VVA Varvala Gujarat
2 DWK Dwarka 29 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Fr Gujarat
2.1 GRJA Gorinja Gujarat
2.2 OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat
2.3 KRGA Kuranga Gujarat
2.4 BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat
2.5 BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat
2.6 MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat
2.7 BHTL Bhatel Gujarat
2.8 VQD Viramdad Gujarat
3 KMBL Khambhaliya 114 Km 13:16 13:18 2 min Fr Gujarat
3.1 SYQ Sinhan Gujarat
3.2 MDPR Modpur Gujarat
3.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
3.4 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
3.5 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
4 JAM Jamnagar 168 Km 14:07 14:09 2 min Fr Gujarat
5 HAPA Hapa 177 Km 14:24 14:26 2 min Fr Gujarat
5.1 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
5.2 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
5.3 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
5.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
5.5 CX Chanol Gujarat
5.6 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
5.7 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 253 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Fr Gujarat
6.1 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
6.2 KHC Khorana Gujarat
6.3 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
6.4 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
6.5 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
6.6 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
6.7 WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat
6.8 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
6.9 DL Daladi Gujarat
6.10 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
6.11 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
6.12 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
6.13 RA Ramparda Gujarat
6.14 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
6.15 DXR Digsar Gujarat
6.16 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
7 SUNR Surendranagar 369 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Fr Gujarat
7.1 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
7.2 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
7.3 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
7.4 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
7.5 BMM Bhaskarpara
7.6 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
7.7 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
7.8 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
8 VG Viramgam Junction 434 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Fr Gujarat
8.1 XSK Sokali Gujarat
8.2 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
8.3 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
8.4 CE Chharodi Gujarat
8.5 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
8.6 SAU Sanand Gujarat
8.7 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
8.8 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
8.9 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
8.10 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
8.11 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
8.12 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
9 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 499 Km 21:05 21:30 25 min Fr Gujarat
9.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
9.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
9.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
9.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
9.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
9.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
9.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
9.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
9.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
10 ND Nadiad Junction 545 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Fr Gujarat
10.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
10.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
10.3 ANND Anand Junction Gujarat
10.4 VXD Vadod Gujarat
10.5 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
10.6 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
10.7 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
10.8 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
10.9 BJW Bajva Gujarat
10.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 599 Km 23:15 23:40 25 min Fr Gujarat
11.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
11.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
11.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
11.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
11.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
11.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
11.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
11.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
11.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
11.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
11.11 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
11.12 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
11.13 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
11.14 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
11.15 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
11.16 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
11.17 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
11.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
11.19 JKT Jekot Gujarat
11.20 RET Rentia Gujarat
11.21 DHD Dahod Gujarat
11.22 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
11.23 BIO Bordi Gujarat
11.24 ANAS Anas Gujarat
11.25 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
11.26 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
11.27 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
11.28 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
11.29 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
11.30 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
11.31 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
11.32 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
11.33 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
11.34 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
11.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12 RTM Ratlam Junction 861 Km 03:45 04:05 20 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
12.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
12.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
12.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
12.5 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
12.6 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
13 NAD Nagda Junction 902 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
13.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
13.2 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
13.3 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
13.4 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
13.5 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
13.6 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
13.7 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
13.8 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
13.9 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
13.10 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
13.11 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
13.12 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
13.13 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
13.14 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
13.15 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
13.16 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
13.17 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
13.18 MKX Morak Rajasthan
13.19 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
13.20 DARA Dara Rajasthan
13.21 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
13.22 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
13.23 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
13.24 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
13.25 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
13.26 KTSC Kota South Cabin
14 KOTA Kota Junction 1127 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Sa Rajasthan
14.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
14.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
14.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
14.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
14.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
14.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
14.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
14.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
14.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
14.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
14.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
14.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
15 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1235 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Sa Rajasthan
15.1 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
15.2 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
15.3 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
15.4 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
15.5 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
15.6 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
16 GGC Gangapur City 1298 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Sa Rajasthan
16.1 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
16.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
16.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
16.4 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
16.5 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
16.6 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
16.7 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
16.8 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
16.9 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
17 BXN Bayana Junction 1376 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Sa Rajasthan
17.1 BAMA Birambad Rajasthan
17.2 BR Bandh Bareta Rajasthan
17.3 NGLT Naglatula Rajasthan
17.4 BIQ Bansi Paharpur Rajasthan
17.5 DXK Dhana Kherli Uttar Pradesh
17.6 RBS Rupbas Rajasthan
17.7 AED Aulenda Uttar Pradesh
17.8 FTS Fatehpursikri Uttar Pradesh
17.9 SNPR Singarpur Rajasthan
17.10 KLB Kiraoli Uttar Pradesh
17.11 MIQ Mirhakur Uttar Pradesh
17.12 PTLI Pathauli Uttar Pradesh
17.13 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
18 AF Agra Fort 1460 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
18.1 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
18.2 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
18.3 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
18.4 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
19 TDL Tundla Junction 1483 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
19.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
19.2 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
19.3 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
19.4 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
19.6 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
19.7 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
19.8 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
19.9 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
19.10 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
19.11 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
19.12 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
19.13 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
19.14 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
19.15 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
19.16 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
19.17 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
19.18 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
19.19 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
19.20 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
19.21 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
19.22 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
19.23 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
19.24 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
19.25 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
19.26 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
19.27 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
19.28 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
19.29 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
19.30 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
20 CNB Kanpur Central 1712 Km 19:15 19:30 15 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
20.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
20.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
20.3 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
20.4 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
20.5 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
20.6 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
20.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
20.8 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
20.9 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
20.10 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
20.11 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
20.12 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
20.13 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
21 LKO Lucknow 1786 Km 20:50 21:15 25 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
21.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
21.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
21.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
21.4 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
21.5 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
21.6 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
21.7 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
21.8 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
21.9 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
21.10 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
21.11 RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh
21.12 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
21.13 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
21.14 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
21.15 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
21.16 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
22 FD Faizabad Junction 1914 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
22.1 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
22.2 AY Ayodhya Uttar Pradesh
22.3 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
22.4 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
22.5 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
22.6 GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh
22.7 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
23 ABP Akbarpur 1975 Km 01:37 01:39 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
23.1 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
23.2 MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh
23.3 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
23.4 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
23.5 SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh
23.6 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
23.7 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
23.8 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
23.9 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
23.10 JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
23.11 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
23.12 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
23.13 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
23.14 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
23.15 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
23.16 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
23.17 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
23.18 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
23.19 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
23.20 BSBY Varanesi Yard Uttar Pradesh
24 BSB Varanasi Junction 2109 Km 05:35 05:55 20 min Su Uttar Pradesh
24.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
24.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
25 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2126 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Su Uttar Pradesh
25.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
25.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
25.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
25.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
25.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
25.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
25.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
25.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
25.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
25.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
25.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
25.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
25.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
25.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
25.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
25.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
25.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
25.18 BXR Buxar Bihar
25.19 BUE Baruna Bihar
25.20 DURE Dumraon Bihar
25.21 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
25.22 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
25.23 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
25.24 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
25.25 BYN Banahi Bihar
25.26 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
25.27 BEA Behea Bihar
25.28 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
25.29 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
25.30 KYA Kauriya Bihar
25.31 KRS Karisath Bihar
25.32 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
25.33 ARA Ara Bihar
25.34 JMIR Jamira Bihar
25.35 KUA Kulharia Bihar
25.36 KWR Koelwar Bihar
25.37 BTA Bihta Bihar
25.38 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
25.39 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
25.40 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
25.41 NEO Neora Bihar
25.42 DNR Danapur Bihar
25.43 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
25.44 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
26 PNBE Patna Junction 2338 Km 10:40 10:50 10 min Su Bihar
26.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
26.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
26.3 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
26.4 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
26.5 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
26.6 FUT Fatwa Bihar
26.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
26.8 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
26.9 KOO Khusropur Bihar
26.10 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
26.11 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
26.12 KWO Karauta Bihar
26.13 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
27 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 2383 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Su Bihar
27.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
27.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
27.3 ACU Achuara Bihar
27.4 BARH Barh Bihar
27.5 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
27.6 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
27.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
27.8 PHK Punarakh Bihar
27.9 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
27.10 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
27.11 MOR Mor Bihar
27.12 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
27.13 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
28 MKA Mokameh Junction 2427 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Su Bihar
28.1 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
28.2 SAE Simaria Bihar
29 BJU Barauni Junction 2448 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Su Bihar
29.1 BEHT Bihat Halt Bihar
29.2 TIL Tilrath Bihar
29.3 SHHT Singhaul Halt Bihar
29.4 BGS Begu Sarai Bihar
29.5 LAK Lakho Bihar
29.6 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
29.7 LKN Lakhminia Bihar
29.8 SANH Sanha Halt Bihar
29.9 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
29.10 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
30 KGG Khagaria Junction 2504 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Su Bihar
30.1 MNE Mansi Junction Bihar
30.2 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
30.3 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
30.4 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
30.5 PSR Pasraha Bihar
30.6 BRKB Bharat Khand
30.7 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
30.8 THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar
30.9 KHQ Kharik Bihar
31 NNA Naugachia 2571 Km 16:07 16:09 2 min Su Bihar
31.1 KTRH Katareah Bihar
31.2 KUE Kursela Bihar
31.3 BKHR Bakhri Bihar
31.4 BRZR Barari Bazar Bihar
31.5 CRR Karagola Road Bihar
31.6 SMO Semapur Bihar
32 KIR Katihar Junction 2627 Km 17:45 18:05 20 min Su Bihar
32.1 NYT Nayatola Bihar
32.2 DNQ Dandkhora Bihar
32.3 GRR Gorphar Bihar
32.4 SI Sonalli Bihar
32.5 BHNP Bishanpur Halt Bihar
32.6 JAU Jhaua Bihar
32.7 MENP Meenapur Bihar
32.8 SRI Salmari Bihar
32.9 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
33 BOE Barsoi Junction 2684 Km 18:59 19:01 2 min Su Bihar
33.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
33.2 SUD Sudhani Bihar
33.3 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
33.4 TETA Telta Bihar
33.5 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
33.6 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
33.7 KKA Kanki West Bengal
33.8 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
34 KNE Kishanganj 2741 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Su Bihar
34.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
34.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
34.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
34.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
34.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
34.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
34.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
34.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
34.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
34.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
34.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
35 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2828 Km 21:55 22:10 15 min Su West Bengal
35.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
35.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
35.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
35.4 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
35.5 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
35.6 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
35.7 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
35.8 ATM Altagram West Bengal
35.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
35.10 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
35.11 SXX Salbari West Bengal
35.12 FLK Falakata West Bengal
35.13 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
35.14 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
35.15 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
35.16 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
35.17 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
36 NCB New Cooch Behar 2954 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Mo West Bengal
36.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
37 NOQ New Alipurduar 2973 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Mo West Bengal
37.1 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
37.2 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
37.3 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
37.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
37.5 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
37.6 CROA Chautara Assam
37.7 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
37.8 KOJ Kokrajhar Assam
37.9 SLKX Salakati Assam
37.10 BSGN Basugaon Assam
37.11 DTX Dangtal Assam
37.12 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
38 NBQ New Bongaigaon 3080 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Mo Assam
38.1 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
38.2 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
38.3 BJF Bijni Assam
38.4 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
38.5 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
38.6 BPRD Barpeta Road Assam
38.7 GSA Guagachha Assam
38.8 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
38.9 PBL Pathsala Assam
38.10 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
38.11 TIHU Tihu Assam
38.12 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
38.13 NLV Nalbari Assam
38.14 GOE Ghograpur Assam
39 RNY Rangiya Junction 3189 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Mo Assam
39.1 KDKN Kendukana Assam
39.2 BIZ Baihata Assam
39.3 CGS Changsari Assam
39.4 AGT Agthori Assam
40 KYQ Kamakhya 3230 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Mo Assam
41 GHY Guwahati 3237 Km 07:05 Destination Mo Assam

Okha to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15635, Guwahati Express. This train operates between Okha and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Guwahati is 2023 miles or 3237 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Okha

Train No. 15635, Guwahati Express OKHA to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15635, GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.