You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guwahati Express
 

Guwahati Express, 15629 - Chennai Egmore To Guwahati

Given below is the details about Train Number 15629, GUWAHATI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati Express
Number15629
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1744 miles / 2790 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Express, Train number 15629. Timing of Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 22:30 -- Mo Tamil Nadu
1.1 MPK Chennai Park Tamil Nadu
1.2 MPKT Chennai Park Town Tamil Nadu
1.3 MSF Chennai Fort Tamil Nadu
1.4 MSB Chennai Beach Tamil Nadu
1.5 RPM Royapuram Tamil Nadu
1.6 WST Washermanpet Tamil Nadu
1.7 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
1.8 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
1.9 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.10 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
1.11 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.12 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.13 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
1.14 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.15 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
1.16 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
1.17 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
1.18 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
1.19 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
1.20 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
1.21 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
1.22 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
1.23 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.24 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
1.25 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
1.26 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.27 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
1.28 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
1.29 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.30 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
1.31 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
1.32 GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh
1.33 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
1.34 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
1.35 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
1.36 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
1.37 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
2 NLR Nellore 181 Km 01:41 01:43 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
2.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
2.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
2.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
2.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
2.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
2.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
2.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
2.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
2.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
2.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
2.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
3 OGL Ongole 297 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
3.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
3.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
3.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
3.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
3.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
3.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
3.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
3.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
3.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
3.10 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
3.11 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
3.12 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
3.13 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
3.14 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
3.15 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
3.16 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
3.17 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
3.18 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
3.19 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
3.20 TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh
3.21 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
3.22 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
3.23 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
3.24 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
3.25 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
3.26 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 435 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
4.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
4.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
4.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
4.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
4.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
4.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
4.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
4.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
4.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
5 EE Eluru 494 Km 06:26 06:27 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
5.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
5.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
5.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
5.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
5.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
5.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
5.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
5.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
5.9 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
5.10 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
5.11 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
5.12 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
5.13 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
5.14 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
5.15 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
5.16 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
5.17 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
5.18 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
6 RJY Rajamundry 584 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
6.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
6.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
6.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
6.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
6.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
6.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
6.10 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
6.11 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.12 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
6.13 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
6.14 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
6.15 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.16 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.17 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.18 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
6.19 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
6.20 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
6.21 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
6.22 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
6.23 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.24 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.25 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
6.26 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
6.27 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
6.28 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
6.29 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
6.30 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
7 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 785 Km 11:45 12:05 20 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
7.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
7.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
7.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
7.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
7.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
7.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
7.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
7.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
7.9 VZM Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh
7.10 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
7.11 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
7.12 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
7.13 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
7.14 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
7.15 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
7.16 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
7.17 CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh
7.18 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
7.19 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
7.20 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
7.21 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
7.22 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
7.23 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
7.24 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
7.25 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
7.26 PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh
7.27 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
7.28 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
7.29 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
7.30 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
7.31 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
7.32 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
7.33 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
7.34 GTA Golanthra Orissa
8 BAM Berhampur 1062 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Tu Orissa
8.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
8.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
8.3 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
8.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
8.5 GAM Ganjam Orissa
8.6 HMA Humma Orissa
8.7 RBA Rambha Orissa
8.8 KIT Khallikot Orissa
8.9 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
8.10 CLKA Chilka Orissa
8.11 BALU Balugan Orissa
8.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
8.13 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
8.14 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
8.15 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
8.16 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
8.17 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
8.18 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
8.19 GLBA Golabai Orissa
8.20 TAP Tapang Orissa
8.21 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
8.22 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
8.23 ARGL Argul Orissa
9 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1209 Km 18:05 18:20 15 min Tu Orissa
9.1 RTN Retang Orissa
9.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
9.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
10 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1228 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Tu Orissa
10.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
10.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
10.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
10.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
10.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
10.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
10.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
10.8 CTC Cuttack Orissa
10.9 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
10.10 NRG Nergundi Orissa
10.11 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
10.12 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
10.13 BYY Byree Orissa
10.14 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
10.15 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
10.16 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
10.17 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
10.18 JEN Jenapur Orissa
10.19 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
10.20 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
10.21 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
10.22 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
10.23 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
10.24 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
10.25 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
10.26 KED Kenduapada Orissa
10.27 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
10.28 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
10.29 BHC Bhadrakh Orissa
10.30 RNTL Ranital Orissa
10.31 MKO Markona Orissa
10.32 SZZ Sabira Orissa
10.33 SORO Soro Orissa
10.34 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
10.35 PNPN Panpana Orissa
10.36 KHF Khantapara Orissa
10.37 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
11 BLS Balasore 1455 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Tu Orissa
11.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
11.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
11.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
11.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
11.5 BTS Basta Orissa
11.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
11.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
11.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
11.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
11.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
11.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
11.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
11.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
11.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
11.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
11.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
11.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
12 HIJ Hijilli 1567 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min We West Bengal
12.1 KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal
12.2 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
12.3 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
12.4 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
12.5 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
12.6 BNB Banstola West Bengal
12.7 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
12.8 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
12.9 GII Gidni West Bengal
12.10 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
12.11 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
12.12 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
12.13 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
12.14 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
12.15 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
12.16 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
12.17 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
12.18 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
13 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1702 Km 03:20 03:35 15 min We Jharkhand
13.1 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
13.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
13.3 BIRP Birarajpur Jharkhand
13.4 KND Kandra Jharkhand
13.5 KZU Kunki Jharkhand
13.6 MIK Manikul Jharkhand
13.7 CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand
13.8 NIM Nimdih Jharkhand
13.9 BRMD Biramdih West Bengal
13.10 BBM Barabhum West Bengal
13.11 URMA Urma West Bengal
13.12 KTD Kantadih West Bengal
13.13 TAO Tamna West Bengal
14 PRR Purulia Junction 1792 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min We West Bengal
14.1 CHRA Chharra West Bengal
14.2 KSU Kushtaur West Bengal
14.3 BGA Bagalia West Bengal
14.4 ANR Anara West Bengal
14.5 GRB Garh Dhrubeswar West Bengal
15 JOC Joychandi Pahar 1831 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min We West Bengal
15.1 BERO Bero West Bengal
15.2 RKI Ramkanali Junction West Bengal
15.3 MDF Muradi West Bengal
15.4 MDKD Madhukunda West Bengal
15.5 DMA Damodar Junction West Bengal
16 BURN Burnpur 1863 Km 07:30 07:31 1 min We West Bengal
17 ASN Asansol Junction 1868 Km 07:45 08:00 15 min We West Bengal
17.1 ASNE Asansol East
17.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
17.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
17.4 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
17.5 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
18 UDL Andal Junction 1894 Km 08:21 08:23 2 min We West Bengal
18.1 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
18.2 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
18.3 OYR Waria West Bengal
18.4 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
19 DGR Durgapur 1910 Km 08:44 09:10 26 min We West Bengal
19.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
19.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
19.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
19.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
19.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
19.6 KJME Kajoragram West Bengal
19.7 SXD Siduli West Bengal
19.8 UKA Ukhra West Bengal
19.9 PAW Pandabeswar West Bengal
19.10 BMGA Bhimgara West Bengal
19.11 PCR Panchra West Bengal
19.12 DUJ Dubrajpur West Bengal
19.13 CPLE Chinpal West Bengal
19.14 KQX Kachujor West Bengal
20 SURI Suri 1980 Km 10:30 10:31 1 min We West Bengal
20.1 KNRI Kunuri West Bengal
20.2 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
20.3 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
20.4 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
20.5 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
21 RPH Rampur Hat 2028 Km 11:57 12:02 5 min We West Bengal
21.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
21.2 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
21.3 CTR Chatra West Bengal
21.4 MRR Murarai West Bengal
21.5 BSBR Banshlai Bridge West Bengal
21.6 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
21.7 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
22 PKR Pakur 2081 Km 12:45 12:46 1 min We Jharkhand
22.1 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
22.2 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
22.3 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
22.4 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
23 NFK New Farakka Junction 2114 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min We West Bengal
23.1 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
23.2 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
23.3 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
23.4 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
24 MLDT Malda Town 2149 Km 14:40 14:55 15 min We West Bengal
24.1 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
24.2 ADF Adina West Bengal
24.3 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
24.4 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
24.5 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
24.6 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
24.7 SM Samsi West Bengal
24.8 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
24.9 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
24.10 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
24.11 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
24.12 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
24.13 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
24.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
24.15 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
24.16 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
24.17 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
24.18 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
25 BOE Barsoi Junction 2237 Km 16:07 16:09 2 min We Bihar
25.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
25.2 SUD Sudhani Bihar
25.3 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
25.4 TETA Telta Bihar
26 DLK Dalkolha 2266 Km 16:37 16:38 1 min We West Bengal
26.1 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
26.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
26.3 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
27 KNE Kishanganj 2294 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min We Bihar
27.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
27.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
27.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
27.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
27.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
27.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
27.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
27.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
27.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
27.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
27.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
28 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2381 Km 19:10 19:30 20 min We West Bengal
28.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
28.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
28.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
28.4 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
28.5 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
28.6 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
28.7 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
28.8 ATM Altagram West Bengal
29 DQG Dhupguri 2447 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min We West Bengal
29.1 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
29.2 SXX Salbari West Bengal
29.3 FLK Falakata West Bengal
29.4 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
29.5 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
29.6 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
29.7 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
29.8 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
30 NCB New Cooch Behar 2508 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min We West Bengal
30.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
31 NOQ New Alipurduar 2526 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min We West Bengal
31.1 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
31.2 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
31.3 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
31.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
31.5 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
31.6 CROA Chautara Assam
31.7 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
32 KOJ Kokrajhar 2605 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min We Assam
32.1 SLKX Salakati Assam
32.2 BSGN Basugaon Assam
32.3 DTX Dangtal Assam
32.4 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
33 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2633 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Th Assam
33.1 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
33.2 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
33.3 BJF Bijni Assam
33.4 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
33.5 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
33.6 BPRD Barpeta Road Assam
33.7 GSA Guagachha Assam
33.8 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
33.9 PBL Pathsala Assam
33.10 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
33.11 TIHU Tihu Assam
33.12 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
33.13 NLV Nalbari Assam
33.14 GOE Ghograpur Assam
34 RNY Rangiya Junction 2742 Km 02:55 03:05 10 min Th Assam
34.1 KDKN Kendukana Assam
34.2 BIZ Baihata Assam
34.3 CGS Changsari Assam
34.4 AGT Agthori Assam
35 KYQ Kamakhya 2783 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Th Assam
36 GHY Guwahati 2790 Km 04:55 Destination Th Assam

Chennai Egmore to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15629, Guwahati Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Guwahati is 1744 miles or 2790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 15629, Guwahati Express MS to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15629, GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.