Given below is the details about Train Number 15629, GUWAHATI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Guwahati Express, Train Number - 15629
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Guwahati (GHY)
Distance 1728 miles / 2764 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Express, Train number 15629. Timing of Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 22:30 -- Mo TN
2 NLR Nellore 180 Km 01:41 01:43 2 min Tu AP
3 OGL Ongole 296 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Tu AP
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 434 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Tu AP
5 EE Eluru 493 Km 06:26 06:27 1 min Tu AP
6 RJY Rajamundry 583 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Tu AP
7 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 784 Km 11:45 12:05 20 min Tu AP
8 BAM Berhampur 1061 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Tu OR
9 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1208 Km 18:10 18:30 20 min Tu OR
10 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1227 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Tu OR
11 CTC Cuttack 1254 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Tu OR
12 BLS Balasore 1427 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Tu OR
13 HIJ Hijli 1539 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min We WB
14 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1674 Km 03:20 03:35 15 min We JH
15 PRR Purulia Junction 1764 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min We WB
16 JOC Joychandi Pahar 1803 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min We WB
17 BURN Burnpur 1835 Km 07:29 07:31 2 min We WB
18 ASN Asansol Junction 1840 Km 07:45 07:55 10 min We WB
19 UDL Andal Junction 1866 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min We WB
20 DGR Durgapur 1883 Km 08:35 08:55 20 min We WB
21 SURI Suri 1954 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min We WB
22 RPH Rampur Hat 2002 Km 11:56 12:01 5 min We WB
23 PKR Pakur 2055 Km 12:41 12:42 1 min We JH
24 NFK New Farakka Junction 2088 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min We WB
25 MLDT Malda Town 2123 Km 14:40 14:55 15 min We WB
26 BOE Barsoi Junction 2211 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min We BR
27 DLK Dalkolha 2240 Km 16:44 16:46 2 min We WB
28 KNE Kishanganj 2268 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min We BR
29 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2355 Km 19:10 19:30 20 min We WB
30 NMX New Maynaguri 2401 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min We WB
31 DQG Dhupguri 2421 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min We WB
32 NCB New Cooch Behar 2482 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min We WB
33 NOQ New Alipurduar 2500 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min We WB
34 FKM Fakiragram Junction 2569 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min We AS
35 KOJ Kokrajhar 2579 Km 23:45 23:47 2 min We AS
36 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2607 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Th AS
37 RNY Rangiya Junction 2716 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Th AS
38 KYQ Kamakhya 2757 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Th AS
39 GHY Guwahati 2764 Km 04:45 Destination Th AS

Chennai Egmore to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15629, Guwahati Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Guwahati is 1728 miles or 2764 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 15629, Guwahati Express MS to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15629, GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.