You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guwahati Express

Guwahati Express, 15629 - Chennai Egmore To Guwahati

Given below is the details about Train Number 15629, GUWAHATI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati Express
Number15629
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1744 miles / 2790 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Express, Train number 15629. Timing of Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 22:30 -- Mo Tamil Nadu
2 NLR Nellore 180 Km 01:41 01:43 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
3 OGL Ongole 296 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 434 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
5 EE Eluru 493 Km 06:26 06:27 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
6 RJY Rajamundry 583 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
7 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 784 Km 11:45 12:05 20 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
8 BAM Berhampur 1061 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Tu Orissa
9 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1208 Km 18:05 18:20 15 min Tu Orissa
10 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1227 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Tu Orissa
11 BLS Balasore 1454 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Tu Orissa
12 HIJ Hijilli 1566 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min We West Bengal
13 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1701 Km 03:20 03:35 15 min We Jharkhand
14 PRR Purulia Junction 1791 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min We West Bengal
15 JOC Joychandi Pahar 1830 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min We West Bengal
16 BURN Burnpur 1862 Km 07:30 07:31 1 min We West Bengal
17 ASN Asansol Junction 1867 Km 07:45 08:00 15 min We West Bengal
18 UDL Andal Junction 1936 Km 08:21 08:23 2 min We West Bengal
19 DGR Durgapur 1914 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min We West Bengal
20 SURI Suri 1990 Km 10:30 10:31 1 min We West Bengal
21 RPH Rampur Hat 2037 Km 11:57 12:02 5 min We West Bengal
22 PKR Pakur 2091 Km 12:45 12:46 1 min We Jharkhand
23 NFK New Farakka Junction 2123 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min We West Bengal
24 MLDT Malda Town 2158 Km 14:40 14:55 15 min We West Bengal
25 BOE Barsoi Junction 2246 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min We Bihar
26 DLK Dalkolha 2275 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min We West Bengal
27 KNE Kishanganj 2303 Km 17:41 17:43 2 min We Bihar
28 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2390 Km 19:10 19:30 20 min We West Bengal
29 NMX New Maynaguri 2436 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min We West Bengal
30 DQG Dhupguri 2456 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min We West Bengal
31 NCB New Cooch Behar 2517 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min We West Bengal
32 NOQ New Alipurduar 2535 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min We West Bengal
33 FKM Fakiragram Junction 2604 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min We Assam
34 KOJ Kokrajhar 2614 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min We Assam
35 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2642 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Th Assam
36 RNY Rangiya Junction 2751 Km 02:55 03:05 10 min Th Assam
37 KYQ Kamakhya 2792 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Th Assam
38 GHY Guwahati 2799 Km 04:55 Destination Th Assam

Chennai Egmore to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15629, Guwahati Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Guwahati is 1744 miles or 2790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 15629, Guwahati Express MS to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15629, GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.