You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guwahati Express
 

Guwahati Express, 15645 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Guwahati

Given below is the details about Train Number 15645, GUWAHATI EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati Express
Number15645
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1621 miles / 2594 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Express, Train number 15645. Timing of Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 08:05 -- We & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.8 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.9 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
1.10 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
1.11 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.12 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
1.13 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
1.14 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 38 Km 08:35 08:40 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
2.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
2.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
2.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
2.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
2.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
2.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
2.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
2.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
2.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
2.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
2.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
2.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
3 IGP Igatpuri 121 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
3.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
3.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
3.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
3.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
4 DVL Devlali 166 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
5 NK Nasik Road 172 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
5.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
5.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
5.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
5.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
5.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
5.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
5.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 245 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
6.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
6.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
6.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
6.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
6.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
6.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
6.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
6.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
6.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
6.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
6.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
6.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
6.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
6.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
6.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
6.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
6.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
6.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
6.19 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
6.20 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
6.21 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
7 BSL Bhusaval 429 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min We & Sa Maharashtra
7.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
7.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
7.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
7.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
7.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
7.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
8 BAU Burhanpur 483 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
8.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
8.3 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
8.4 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
8.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
8.6 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
8.7 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
8.8 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
8.9 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
9 KNW Khandwa 552 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
9.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
9.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
9.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
9.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
9.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
9.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
9.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
9.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
9.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
9.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
9.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
10 HD Harda 660 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10.1 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
10.2 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
10.3 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
10.4 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
10.5 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
10.6 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
10.7 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
10.8 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
10.9 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
10.10 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
10.11 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
10.12 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
11 ET Itarsi Junction 736 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
11.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
11.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
11.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
11.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
11.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
11.7 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
11.8 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
11.9 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
11.10 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
11.11 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
11.12 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
11.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
11.14 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
11.15 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
11.16 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
11.17 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
11.18 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
11.19 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
11.20 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
11.21 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
11.22 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
11.23 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
11.24 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
11.25 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
12 JBP Jabalpur 981 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
12.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
12.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
12.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
12.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
12.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
12.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
12.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
12.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
12.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
12.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
13 KTE Katni 1072 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Su & Th Madhya Pradesh
13.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
13.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
13.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
13.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
13.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
13.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
13.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
13.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
14 STA Satna 1170 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min Su & Th Madhya Pradesh
14.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
14.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
14.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
14.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
14.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
14.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
14.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
14.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
14.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
14.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
14.11 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
14.13 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
14.14 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
14.15 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
14.16 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
14.17 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
14.18 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
14.19 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
14.20 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
14.21 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
15 COI Cheoki 1339 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
15.1 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
15.2 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
15.3 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
15.4 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
15.5 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
15.6 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
15.7 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
15.8 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
15.9 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
16 MZP Mirzapur 1420 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
16.1 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
16.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
16.3 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
16.4 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
16.5 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
16.6 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
16.7 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
16.8 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1483 Km 08:55 09:10 15 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
17.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
17.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
17.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
17.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
17.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
17.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
17.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
17.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
17.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
18 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1541 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
18.1 USK Usia Khas Bihar
18.2 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
18.3 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
18.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
18.5 BQW Barakalan Bihar
18.6 CSA Chausa Bihar
18.7 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
19 BXR Buxar 1577 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Su & Th Bihar
19.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
20 DURE Dumraon 1593 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Su & Th Bihar
20.1 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
20.2 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
20.3 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
20.4 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
20.5 BYN Banahi Bihar
20.6 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
20.7 BEA Behea Bihar
20.8 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
20.9 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
20.10 KYA Kauriya Bihar
20.11 KRS Karisath Bihar
20.12 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
21 ARA Ara 1646 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Su & Th Bihar
21.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
21.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
21.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
21.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
21.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
21.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
21.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
21.8 NEO Neora Bihar
22 DNR Danapur 1685 Km 11:47 11:57 10 min Su & Th Bihar
22.1 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
22.2 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
23 PNBE Patna Junction 1695 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Su & Th Bihar
23.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
23.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
24 PNC Patna Saheb 1705 Km 13:17 13:19 2 min Su & Th Bihar
24.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
24.2 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
24.3 FUT Fatwa Bihar
24.4 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
24.5 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
24.6 KOO Khusropur Bihar
24.7 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
24.8 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
24.9 KWO Karauta Bihar
24.10 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
25 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1740 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Su & Th Bihar
25.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
25.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
25.3 ACU Achuara Bihar
26 BARH Barh 1758 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Su & Th Bihar
26.1 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
26.2 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
26.3 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
26.4 PHK Punarakh Bihar
26.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
26.6 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
26.7 MOR Mor Bihar
26.8 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
26.9 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
27 MKA Mokameh Junction 1784 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Su & Th Bihar
27.1 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
27.2 SAE Simaria Bihar
28 BJU Barauni Junction 1805 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Su & Th Bihar
29 BGS Begu Sarai 1820 Km 16:46 16:48 2 min Su & Th Bihar
29.1 LAK Lakho Bihar
29.2 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
29.3 LKN Lakhminia Bihar
29.4 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
29.5 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
30 KGG Khagaria Junction 1860 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Su & Th Bihar
31 MNE Mansi Junction 1869 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Su & Th Bihar
31.1 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
31.2 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
31.3 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
31.4 PSR Pasraha Bihar
31.5 BRKB Bharat Khand
31.6 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
32 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 1911 Km 19:09 19:11 2 min Su & Th Bihar
32.1 KHQ Kharik Bihar
33 NNA Naugachia 1927 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Su & Th Bihar
33.1 KTRH Katareah Bihar
33.2 KUE Kursela Bihar
33.3 BKHR Bakhri Bihar
33.4 BRZR Barari Bazar Bihar
33.5 CRR Karagola Road Bihar
33.6 SMO Semapur Bihar
34 KIR Katihar Junction 1984 Km 21:00 21:15 15 min Su & Th Bihar
34.1 NYT Nayatola Bihar
34.2 DNQ Dandkhora Bihar
34.3 GRR Gorphar Bihar
34.4 SI Sonalli Bihar
34.5 BHNP Bishanpur Halt Bihar
34.6 JAU Jhaua Bihar
34.7 MENP Meenapur Bihar
34.8 SRI Salmari Bihar
34.9 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
35 BOE Barsoi Junction 2040 Km 22:21 22:23 2 min Su & Th Bihar
35.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
35.2 SUD Sudhani Bihar
35.3 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
35.4 TETA Telta Bihar
35.5 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
35.6 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
35.7 KKA Kanki West Bengal
35.8 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
36 KNE Kishanganj 2098 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Su & Th Bihar
36.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
36.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
36.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
36.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
36.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
36.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
36.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
36.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
36.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
36.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
36.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
37 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2185 Km 01:10 01:25 15 min Mo & Fr West Bengal
37.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
37.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
37.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
37.4 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
37.5 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
37.6 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
37.7 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
37.8 ATM Altagram West Bengal
38 DQG Dhupguri 2250 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Mo & Fr West Bengal
38.1 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
38.2 SXX Salbari West Bengal
38.3 FLK Falakata West Bengal
38.4 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
38.5 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
38.6 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
38.7 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
38.8 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
39 NCB New Cooch Behar 2311 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Mo & Fr West Bengal
39.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
40 NOQ New Alipurduar 2330 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Mo & Fr West Bengal
40.1 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
40.2 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
40.3 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
40.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
40.5 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
40.6 CROA Chautara Assam
40.7 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
41 KOJ Kokrajhar 2409 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Mo & Fr Assam
41.1 SLKX Salakati Assam
41.2 BSGN Basugaon Assam
41.3 DTX Dangtal Assam
41.4 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
42 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2436 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min Mo & Fr Assam
42.1 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
42.2 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
42.3 BJF Bijni Assam
42.4 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
42.5 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
43 BPRD Barpeta Road 2481 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Mo & Fr Assam
43.1 GSA Guagachha Assam
43.2 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
43.3 PBL Pathsala Assam
43.4 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
43.5 TIHU Tihu Assam
43.6 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
43.7 NLV Nalbari Assam
43.8 GOE Ghograpur Assam
44 RNY Rangiya Junction 2546 Km 09:35 09:45 10 min Mo & Fr Assam
44.1 KDKN Kendukana Assam
44.2 BIZ Baihata Assam
44.3 CGS Changsari Assam
44.4 AGT Agthori Assam
45 KYQ Kamakhya 2587 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Mo & Fr Assam
46 GHY Guwahati 2593 Km 11:30 Destination Mo & Fr Assam

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15645, Guwahati Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 1621 miles or 2594 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 15645, Guwahati Express LTT to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15645, GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.