Given below is the details about Train Number 15645, GUWAHATI EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Guwahati Express, Train Number - 15645
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Guwahati (GHY)
Distance 1620 miles / 2592 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday Stops44
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Express, Train number 15645. Timing of Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 08:05 -- We & Sa MH
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 08:37 08:40 3 min We & Sa MH
3 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min We & Sa MH
4 DVL Devlali 165 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min We & Sa MH
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min We & Sa MH
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min We & Sa MH
7 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min We & Sa MH
8 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min We & Sa MP
9 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min We & Sa MP
10 HD Harda 659 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min We & Sa MP
11 ET Itarsi Junction 735 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min We & Sa MP
12 JBP Jabalpur 980 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min We & Sa MP
13 KTE Katni 1071 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Su & Th MP
14 STA Satna 1169 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Su & Th MP
15 COI Cheoki 1337 Km 05:57 05:59 2 min Su & Th UP
16 MZP Mirzapur 1418 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Su & Th UP
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1482 Km 08:55 09:10 15 min Su & Th UP
18 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1540 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Su & Th UP
19 BXR Buxar 1576 Km 10:21 10:23 2 min Su & Th BR
20 DURE Dumraon 1592 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Su & Th BR
21 ARA Ara 1644 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Su & Th BR
22 DNR Danapur 1684 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Su & Th BR
23 PNBE Patna Junction 1694 Km 12:45 12:55 10 min Su & Th BR
24 PNC Patna Saheb 1703 Km 13:17 13:19 2 min Su & Th BR
25 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1739 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Su & Th BR
26 BARH Barh 1757 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Su & Th BR
27 MKA Mokameh Junction 1783 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Su & Th BR
28 BJU Barauni Junction 1804 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Su & Th BR
29 BGS Begu Sarai 1819 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Su & Th BR
30 KGG Khagaria Junction 1859 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Su & Th BR
31 MNE Mansi Junction 1868 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Su & Th BR
32 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 1910 Km 18:48 18:49 1 min Su & Th BR
33 NNA Naugachia 1926 Km 19:03 19:04 1 min Su & Th BR
34 KIR Katihar Junction 1983 Km 21:00 21:15 15 min Su & Th BR
35 BOE Barsoi Junction 2039 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Su & Th BR
36 KNE Kishanganj 2097 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Su & Th BR
37 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2184 Km 01:00 01:15 15 min Mo & Fr WB
38 DQG Dhupguri 2249 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Mo & Fr WB
39 NCB New Cooch Behar 2310 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Mo & Fr WB
40 NOQ New Alipurduar 2329 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Mo & Fr WB
41 KOJ Kokrajhar 2408 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Mo & Fr AS
42 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2435 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min Mo & Fr AS
43 BPRD Barpeta Road 2480 Km 07:52 07:57 5 min Mo & Fr AS
44 RNY Rangiya Junction 2545 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Mo & Fr AS
45 KYQ Kamakhya 2586 Km 11:30 11:35 5 min Mo & Fr AS
46 GHY Guwahati 2592 Km 12:00 Destination Mo & Fr AS

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15645, Guwahati Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 1620 miles or 2592 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 15645, Guwahati Express LTT to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15645, GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.