You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guwahati Express

Guwahati Express, 15645 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Guwahati

Given below is the details about Train Number 15645, GUWAHATI EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati Express
Number15645
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1621 miles / 2594 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Express, Train number 15645. Timing of Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 08:05 -- We & Sa Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 08:37 08:40 3 min We & Sa Maharashtra
3 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
4 DVL Devlali 165 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
7 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min We & Sa Maharashtra
8 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10 HD Harda 659 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11 ET Itarsi Junction 735 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
12 JBP Jabalpur 980 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
13 KTE Katni 1071 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Su & Th Madhya Pradesh
14 STA Satna 1169 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Su & Th Madhya Pradesh
15 COI Cheoki 1344 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
16 MZP Mirzapur 1425 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1489 Km 08:55 09:10 15 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
18 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1547 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
19 BXR Buxar 1583 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Su & Th Bihar
20 DURE Dumraon 1599 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Su & Th Bihar
21 ARA Ara 1652 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Su & Th Bihar
22 DNR Danapur 1691 Km 11:47 11:57 10 min Su & Th Bihar
23 PNBE Patna Junction 1701 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Su & Th Bihar
24 PNC Patna Saheb 1711 Km 13:17 13:19 2 min Su & Th Bihar
25 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1746 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Su & Th Bihar
26 BARH Barh 1764 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Su & Th Bihar
27 MKA Mokameh Junction 1790 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Su & Th Bihar
28 BJU Barauni Junction 1811 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Su & Th Bihar
29 BGS Begu Sarai 1826 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Su & Th Bihar
30 KGG Khagaria Junction 1867 Km 17:50 17:51 1 min Su & Th Bihar
31 MNE Mansi Junction 1875 Km 18:00 18:01 1 min Su & Th Bihar
32 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 1918 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Su & Th Bihar
33 NNA Naugachia 1933 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Su & Th Bihar
34 KIR Katihar Junction 1990 Km 21:00 21:15 15 min Su & Th Bihar
35 BOE Barsoi Junction 2047 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Su & Th Bihar
36 KNE Kishanganj 2104 Km 22:57 23:02 5 min Su & Th Bihar
37 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2191 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Mo & Fr West Bengal
38 DQG Dhupguri 2257 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Mo & Fr West Bengal
39 NCB New Cooch Behar 2317 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Mo & Fr West Bengal
40 NOQ New Alipurduar 2336 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Mo & Fr West Bengal
41 KOJ Kokrajhar 2415 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Mo & Fr Assam
42 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2443 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min Mo & Fr Assam
43 BPRD Barpeta Road 2487 Km 07:54 07:59 5 min Mo & Fr Assam
44 RNY Rangiya Junction 2552 Km 09:35 09:45 10 min Mo & Fr Assam
45 KYQ Kamakhya 2593 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Mo & Fr Assam
46 GHY Guwahati 2599 Km 11:30 Destination Mo & Fr Assam

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15645, Guwahati Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 1621 miles or 2594 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 15645, Guwahati Express LTT to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15645, GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.