Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 25610, GUWAHATI JIVACHH LINK EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Guwahati Jivachh Link Express, Train Number - 25610
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Guwahati (GHY)
Distance 548 miles / 877 km Running Time 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Jivachh Link Express, Train number 25610. Timing of Guwahati Jivachh Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 05:30 -- Daily BR
2 LSI Laheria Sarai 5 Km 05:38 05:43 5 min Daily BR
3 TLWA Thalwara 9 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily BR
4 HYT Haiaghat 16 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Daily BR
5 RBZ Rambhaddarpur 21 Km 06:10 06:11 1 min Daily BR
6 KSP Kishanpur 28 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily BR
7 SPJ Samastipur Junction 38 Km 07:30 07:50 20 min Daily BR
8 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 61 Km 08:17 08:18 1 min Daily BR
9 BJU Barauni Junction 89 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Daily BR
10 BGS Begu Sarai 104 Km 09:27 09:28 1 min Daily BR
11 KGG Khagaria Junction 145 Km 10:18 10:19 1 min Daily BR
12 MNE Mansi Junction 153 Km 10:31 10:32 1 min Daily BR
13 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 196 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily BR
14 NNA Naugachia 211 Km 11:52 11:53 1 min Daily BR
15 KIR Katihar Junction 268 Km 13:25 13:45 20 min Daily BR
16 AZR Azamnagar Road 312 Km 14:32 14:33 1 min Daily BR
17 BOE Barsoi Junction 325 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Daily BR
18 DLK Dalkolha 354 Km 15:12 15:13 1 min Daily WB
19 KNE Kishanganj 382 Km 15:47 15:52 5 min Daily BR
20 AUB Aluabari Road 413 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Daily WB
21 NJP New Jalpaiguri 469 Km 17:55 18:10 15 min Daily WB
22 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 503 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily WB
23 DQG Dhupguri 535 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily WB
24 NCB New Cooch Behar 595 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily WB
25 NOQ New Alipurduar 614 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily WB
26 FKM Fakiragram Junction 683 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily AS
27 KOJ Kokrajhar 693 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Daily AS
28 NBQ New Bongaigaon 721 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily AS
29 BPRD Barpeta Road 765 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min Daily AS
30 RNY Rangiya Junction 830 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily AS
31 KYQ Kamakhya 871 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily AS
32 GHY Guwahati 877 Km 03:00 Destination Daily AS

Darbhanga Junction to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 25610, Guwahati Jivachh Link Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Jivachh Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Guwahati is 548 miles or 877 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 25610, Guwahati Jivachh Link Express DBG to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 25610, GUWAHATI JIVACHH LINK EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI JIVACHH LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.