You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guwahati Jivachh Link Express

Guwahati Jivachh Link Express, 25610 - Darbhanga Junction To Guwahati

Given below is the details about Train Number 25610, GUWAHATI JIVACHH LINK EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati Jivachh Link Express
Number25610
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance548 miles / 877 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Jivachh Link Express, Train number 25610. Timing of Guwahati Jivachh Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 05:30 -- Daily Bihar
2 LSI Laheria Sarai 5 Km 05:38 05:43 5 min Daily Bihar
3 TLWA Thalwara 9 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Bihar
4 HYT Haiaghat 16 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Daily Bihar
5 RBZ Rambhaddarpur 21 Km 06:10 06:11 1 min Daily Bihar
6 KSP Kishanpur 28 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Bihar
6.1 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
7 SPJ Samastipur Junction 38 Km 07:30 07:50 20 min Daily Bihar
7.1 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
7.2 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
8 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 61 Km 08:17 08:18 1 min Daily Bihar
8.1 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
8.2 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
8.3 TGA Teghra Bihar
9 BJU Barauni Junction 89 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Daily Bihar
10 BGS Begu Sarai 104 Km 09:27 09:28 1 min Daily Bihar
10.1 LAK Lakho Bihar
10.2 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
10.3 LKN Lakhminia Bihar
10.4 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
10.5 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
11 KGG Khagaria Junction 145 Km 10:18 10:19 1 min Daily Bihar
12 MNE Mansi Junction 153 Km 10:31 10:32 1 min Daily Bihar
12.1 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
12.2 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
12.3 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
12.4 PSR Pasraha Bihar
12.5 BRKB Bharat Khand
12.6 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
13 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 196 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily Bihar
13.1 KHQ Kharik Bihar
14 NNA Naugachia 211 Km 11:52 11:53 1 min Daily Bihar
14.1 KTRH Katareah Bihar
14.2 KUE Kursela Bihar
14.3 BKHR Bakhri Bihar
14.4 BRZR Barari Bazar Bihar
14.5 CRR Karagola Road Bihar
14.6 SMO Semapur Bihar
15 KIR Katihar Junction 268 Km 13:25 13:45 20 min Daily Bihar
15.1 NYT Nayatola Bihar
15.2 DNQ Dandkhora Bihar
15.3 GRR Gorphar Bihar
15.4 SI Sonalli Bihar
15.5 BHNP Bishanpur Halt Bihar
15.6 JAU Jhaua Bihar
15.7 MENP Meenapur Bihar
15.8 SRI Salmari Bihar
15.9 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
15.10 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
16 AZR Azamnagar Road 312 Km 14:32 14:33 1 min Daily Bihar
16.1 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
16.2 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
17 BOE Barsoi Junction 325 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Daily Bihar
17.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
17.2 SUD Sudhani Bihar
17.3 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
17.4 TETA Telta Bihar
18 DLK Dalkolha 354 Km 15:12 15:13 1 min Daily West Bengal
18.1 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
18.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
18.3 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
19 KNE Kishanganj 382 Km 15:47 15:52 5 min Daily Bihar
19.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
19.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
19.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
20 AUB Aluabari Road 413 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Daily West Bengal
20.1 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
20.2 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
20.3 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
20.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
20.5 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
20.6 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
20.7 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
21 NJP New Jalpaiguri 469 Km 17:55 18:10 15 min Daily West Bengal
21.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
21.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
21.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
22 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 503 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily West Bengal
22.1 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
22.2 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
22.3 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
22.4 ATM Altagram West Bengal
23 DQG Dhupguri 535 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily West Bengal
23.1 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
23.2 SXX Salbari West Bengal
23.3 FLK Falakata West Bengal
23.4 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
23.5 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
23.6 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
23.7 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
23.8 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
24 NCB New Cooch Behar 595 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily West Bengal
24.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
25 NOQ New Alipurduar 614 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily West Bengal
25.1 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
25.2 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
25.3 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
25.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
25.5 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
25.6 CROA Chautara Assam
26 FKM Fakiragram Junction 683 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily Assam
27 KOJ Kokrajhar 693 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Daily Assam
27.1 SLKX Salakati Assam
27.2 BSGN Basugaon Assam
27.3 DTX Dangtal Assam
27.4 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
28 NBQ New Bongaigaon 721 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily Assam
28.1 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
28.2 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
28.3 BJF Bijni Assam
28.4 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
28.5 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
29 BPRD Barpeta Road 765 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min Daily Assam
29.1 GSA Guagachha Assam
29.2 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
29.3 PBL Pathsala Assam
29.4 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
29.5 TIHU Tihu Assam
29.6 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
29.7 NLV Nalbari Assam
29.8 GOE Ghograpur Assam
30 RNY Rangiya Junction 830 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily Assam
30.1 KDKN Kendukana Assam
30.2 BIZ Baihata Assam
30.3 CGS Changsari Assam
30.4 AGT Agthori Assam
31 KYQ Kamakhya 871 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily Assam
32 GHY Guwahati 877 Km 03:00 Destination Daily Assam

Darbhanga Junction to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 25610, Guwahati Jivachh Link Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Jivachh Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Guwahati is 548 miles or 877 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 25610, Guwahati Jivachh Link Express DBG to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 25610, GUWAHATI JIVACHH LINK EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI JIVACHH LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.