Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 25610, GUWAHATI JIVACHH LINK EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuwahati Jivachh Link Express Distance548 miles / 877 km
Number25610 Running Time 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Jivachh Link Express, Train number 25610. Timing of Guwahati Jivachh Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 05:30 -- Daily BR
2 LSI Laheria Sarai 5 Km 05:38 05:43 5 min Daily BR
3 TLWA Thalwara 9 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily BR
4 HYT Haiaghat 16 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Daily BR
5 RBZ Rambhaddarpur 21 Km 06:10 06:11 1 min Daily BR
6 KSP Kishanpur 28 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily BR
6.1 MKPR Muktapur BR
7 SPJ Samastipur Junction 38 Km 07:30 07:50 20 min Daily BR
7.1 UJP Ujiarpur BR
7.2 NAZJ Nazirganj BR
8 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 61 Km 08:17 08:18 1 min Daily BR
8.1 STJT Sathajagat BR
8.2 BCA Bachwara Junction BR
8.3 TGA Teghra BR
9 BJU Barauni Junction 89 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Daily BR
10 BGS Begu Sarai 104 Km 09:27 09:28 1 min Daily BR
10.1 LAK Lakho BR
10.2 DPL Danauliphlwria BR
10.3 LKN Lakhminia BR
10.4 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction BR
10.5 UMNR Umeshnagar BR
11 KGG Khagaria Junction 145 Km 10:18 10:19 1 min Daily BR
12 MNE Mansi Junction 153 Km 10:31 10:32 1 min Daily BR
12.1 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt BR
12.2 MSK Mahes Khunt BR
12.3 GAI Gauchhari BR
12.4 PSR Pasraha BR
12.5 BRKB Bharat Khand
12.6 NNR Narayanpur BR
13 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 196 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily BR
13.1 KHQ Kharik BR
14 NNA Naugachia 211 Km 11:52 11:53 1 min Daily BR
14.1 KTRH Katareah BR
14.2 KUE Kursela BR
14.3 BKHR Bakhri BR
14.4 BRZR Barari Bazar BR
14.5 CRR Karagola Road BR
14.6 SMO Semapur BR
15 KIR Katihar Junction 268 Km 13:25 13:45 20 min Daily BR
15.1 NYT Nayatola BR
15.2 DNQ Dandkhora BR
15.3 GRR Gorphar BR
15.4 SI Sonalli BR
15.5 BHNP Bishanpur Halt BR
15.6 JAU Jhaua BR
15.7 MENP Meenapur BR
15.8 SRI Salmari BR
15.9 MFA Mukuria WB
15.10 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar BR
16 AZR Azamnagar Road 312 Km 14:32 14:33 1 min Daily BR
16.1 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar BR
16.2 MFA Mukuria WB
17 BOE Barsoi Junction 325 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Daily BR
17.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram WB
17.2 SUD Sudhani BR
17.3 AHL Ajharail WB
17.4 TETA Telta BR
18 DLK Dalkolha 354 Km 15:12 15:13 1 min Daily WB
18.1 SJKL Surja Kamal WB
18.2 KKA Kanki WB
18.3 HWR Hatwar WB
19 KNE Kishanganj 382 Km 15:47 15:52 5 min Daily BR
19.1 PJP Panjipara WB
19.2 GIL Gaisal WB
19.3 GEOR Gunjaria WB
20 AUB Aluabari Road 413 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Daily WB
20.1 DBQ Dhulabari WB
20.2 MXJ Mangurjan WB
20.3 TMH Tin Mile Hat WB
20.4 DMZ Dumdangi WB
20.5 CAT Chattar Hat WB
20.6 NJB Nijbari WB
20.7 RNI Rangapani WB
21 NJP New Jalpaiguri 469 Km 17:55 18:10 15 min Daily WB
21.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata WB
21.2 BLK Belakoba WB
21.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri WB
22 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 503 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily WB
22.1 NQH New Domohani WB
22.2 NMX New Maynaguri WB
22.3 BYXA Betgara WB
22.4 ATM Altagram WB
23 DQG Dhupguri 535 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily WB
23.1 KLGR Khalaigram WB
23.2 SXX Salbari WB
23.3 FLK Falakata WB
23.4 GMZ Gumanihat WB
23.5 GUZ Gumanihat WB
23.6 GDX Ghoksadanga WB
23.7 SJRR Sajherpar WB
23.8 PQZ Pundibari WB
24 NCB New Cooch Behar 595 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily WB
24.1 NBS New Baneswar WB
25 NOQ New Alipurduar 614 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily WB
25.1 SMTA Samuktala Road WB
25.2 KAMG Kamakhyaguri WB
25.3 JOQ Jorai WB
25.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam AS
25.5 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat AS
25.6 CROA Chautara AS
26 FKM Fakiragram Junction 683 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily AS
27 KOJ Kokrajhar 693 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Daily AS
27.1 SLKX Salakati AS
27.2 BSGN Basugaon AS
27.3 DTX Dangtal AS
27.4 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard AS
28 NBQ New Bongaigaon 721 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily AS
28.1 BNGN Bongaigaon AS
28.2 CPQ Chaprakata AS
28.3 BJF Bijni AS
28.4 PTLD Patiladaha AS
28.5 SBE Sorbhog Junction AS
29 BPRD Barpeta Road 765 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min Daily AS
29.1 GSA Guagachha AS
29.2 SPQ Sorupeta AS
29.3 PBL Pathsala AS
29.4 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt AS
29.5 TIHU Tihu AS
29.6 KTCH Kaithalkuchi AS
29.7 NLV Nalbari AS
29.8 GOE Ghograpur AS
30 RNY Rangiya Junction 830 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily AS
30.1 KDKN Kendukana AS
30.2 BIZ Baihata AS
30.3 CGS Changsari AS
30.4 AGT Agthori AS
31 KYQ Kamakhya 871 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily AS
32 GHY Guwahati 877 Km 03:00 Destination Daily AS

Darbhanga Junction to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 25610, Guwahati Jivachh Link Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Jivachh Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Guwahati is 548 miles or 877 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 25610, Guwahati Jivachh Link Express DBG to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 25610, GUWAHATI JIVACHH LINK EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI JIVACHH LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.