You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express
 

Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express, 12364 - Haldibari To Kolkata

Given below is the details about Train Number 12364, HALDIBARI - KOLKATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Haldibari and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Number12364
ScheduleWednesday, Friday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance388 miles / 620 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Haldibari Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express, Train number 12364. Timing of Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haldibari

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HDB Haldibari Origin 08:30 -- Su, We & Fr West Bengal
1.1 KSBI Kashiabari West Bengal
1.2 MDG Mandalghat West Bengal
1.3 KDX Kadabari Hat West Bengal
2 JPG Jalpaiguri 22 Km 08:52 08:54 2 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
2.1 MOP Mohitnagar West Bengal
2.2 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
2.3 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
2.4 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
3 NJP New Jalpaiguri 57 Km 09:41 09:50 9 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
3.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
3.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
3.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
3.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
3.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
3.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
3.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
3.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
3.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
3.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
3.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
4 KNE Kishanganj 145 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
4.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
4.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
4.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
4.4 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
4.5 TETA Telta Bihar
4.6 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
4.7 SUD Sudhani Bihar
4.8 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
4.9 BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar
4.10 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
4.11 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
4.12 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
4.13 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
4.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
4.15 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
4.16 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
4.17 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
4.18 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
4.19 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
4.20 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
4.21 SM Samsi West Bengal
4.22 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
4.23 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
4.24 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
4.25 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
4.26 ADF Adina West Bengal
4.27 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
5 MLDT Malda Town 290 Km 13:20 13:35 15 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
5.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
5.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
5.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
5.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
5.5 NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal
5.6 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
5.7 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
5.8 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
5.9 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
6 PKR Pakur 358 Km 14:48 14:49 1 min Su, We & Fr Jharkhand
6.1 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
6.2 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
6.3 BSBR Banshlai Bridge West Bengal
6.4 MRR Murarai West Bengal
6.5 CTR Chatra West Bengal
6.6 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
6.7 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
7 RPH Rampur Hat 411 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
7.1 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
7.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
7.3 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
7.4 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
7.5 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
7.6 AMP Ahmedpur Junction West Bengal
7.7 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
7.8 PNE Prantik West Bengal
8 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 472 Km 16:47 16:49 2 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
8.1 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
8.2 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
8.3 GKH Guskara West Bengal
8.4 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
8.5 BPS Banpas West Bengal
8.6 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
8.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
8.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
9 BWN Barddhaman Junction 523 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
9.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
9.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
9.3 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
9.4 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
9.5 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
9.6 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
9.7 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
9.8 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
9.9 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
9.10 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
9.11 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
9.12 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
9.13 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
9.14 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
9.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
9.16 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
9.17 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
9.18 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
9.19 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
9.20 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
9.21 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
9.22 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
9.23 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
9.24 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
9.25 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
9.26 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
9.27 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
9.28 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
9.29 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
9.30 DAKE Dakhineswar West Bengal
9.31 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
9.32 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
9.33 PTKR Patipukur West Bengal
10 KOAA Kolkata 620 Km 19:40 Destination Su, We & Fr West Bengal

Haldibari to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12364, Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express. This train operates between Haldibari and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haldibari and Kolkata is 388 miles or 620 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Haldibari

Train No. 12364, Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express HDB to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12364, HALDIBARI - KOLKATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HALDIBARI - KOLKATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.