You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express

Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express, 12364 - Haldibari To Kolkata

Given below is the details about Train Number 12364, HALDIBARI - KOLKATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Haldibari and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Number12364
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance388 miles / 620 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Haldibari Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express, Train number 12364. Timing of Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haldibari

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HDB Haldibari Origin 08:30 -- Su, We & Fr West Bengal
2 JPG Jalpaiguri 21 Km 08:52 08:54 2 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
3 NJP New Jalpaiguri 56 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
4 KNE Kishanganj 144 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
5 HCR Harischandrpur 234 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
6 MLDT Malda Town 289 Km 13:20 13:35 15 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
7 PKR Pakur 356 Km 14:48 14:49 1 min Su, We & Fr Jharkhand
8 RPH Rampur Hat 409 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
9 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 470 Km 16:47 16:49 2 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
10 BWN Barddhaman Junction 521 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Su, We & Fr West Bengal
11 KOAA Kolkata 619 Km 19:40 Destination Su, We & Fr West Bengal

Haldibari to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12364, Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express. This train operates between Haldibari and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haldibari and Kolkata is 388 miles or 620 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Haldibari

Train No. 12364, Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express HDB to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12364, HALDIBARI - KOLKATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HALDIBARI - KOLKATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.