Given below is the details about Train Number 12364, HALDIBARI - KOLKATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Haldibari and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12364
Haldibari (HDB)
Kolkata (KOAA)
Distance 387 miles / 619 km Running Time 11 Hour(s)
ScheduleWednesday, Friday & Sunday Stops9
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Haldibari Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express, Train number 12364. Timing of Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haldibari

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HDB Haldibari Origin 08:30 -- Su, We & Fr WB
2 JPG Jalpaiguri 21 Km 08:52 08:54 2 min Su, We & Fr WB
3 NJP New Jalpaiguri 56 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Su, We & Fr WB
4 KNE Kishanganj 144 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Su, We & Fr BR
5 HCR Harischandrpur 234 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Su, We & Fr WB
6 MLDT Malda Town 289 Km 13:20 13:35 15 min Su, We & Fr WB
7 PKR Pakur 357 Km 14:49 14:51 2 min Su, We & Fr JH
8 RPH Rampur Hat 410 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Su, We & Fr WB
9 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 471 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Su, We & Fr WB
10 BWN Barddhaman Junction 522 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Su, We & Fr WB
11 KOAA Kolkata 619 Km 19:40 Destination Su, We & Fr WB

Haldibari to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12364, Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express. This train operates between Haldibari and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haldibari and Kolkata is 387 miles or 619 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Haldibari

Train No. 12364, Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express HDB to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12364, HALDIBARI - KOLKATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HALDIBARI - KOLKATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.