You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hampi Express

Hampi Express, 16592 - Mysore City Junction To Hubli

Given below is the details about Train Number 16592, HAMPI EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Hubli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHampi Express
Number16592
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance354 miles / 567 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hampi Express, Train number 16592. Timing of Hampi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 18:40 -- Daily Karnataka
2 PANP Pandavapura 19 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
3 MYA Mandya 45 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
4 MAD Maddur 64 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
5 CPT Channapatna 82 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
6 RMGM Ramanagaram 93 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily Karnataka
7 BID Bidadi 108 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
8 KGI Kengeri 126 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily Karnataka
9 SBC Bangalore City Junction 138 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily Karnataka
10 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 142 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily Karnataka
11 YNK Yelahanka Junction 165 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
12 DBU Dodballapur 185 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
13 GBD Gauribidanur 224 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
14 HUP Hindupur 248 Km 00:04 00:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 PKD Penukonda 285 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 327 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 ATP Anantapur 360 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 GTL Guntakal Junction 428 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 BAY Bellary Junction 478 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Daily Karnataka
20 TNGL Toranagallu 511 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Karnataka
21 HPT Hospet Junction 544 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily Karnataka
22 MRB Munirabad 550 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily Karnataka
23 KBL Koppal 571 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
24 BNP Bhanapur 584 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
25 KGX Kanginhal 620 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
26 GDG Gadag Junction 629 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
27 NGR Annigeri 651 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
28 SVHE Sisvinhalli 664 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Daily Karnataka
29 UBL Hubli 687 Km 10:40 Destination Daily Karnataka

Mysore City Junction to Hubli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16592, Hampi Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Hubli. Map also shows all the stations where Hampi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Hubli is 354 miles or 567 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysore City Junction to Hubli

Train No. 16592, Hampi Express MYS to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16592, HAMPI EXPRESS. Details about the HAMPI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.