You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hampi Express
 

Hampi Express, 16592 - Mysore City Junction To Hubli

Given below is the details about Train Number 16592, HAMPI EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Hubli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHampi Express
Number16592
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance354 miles / 567 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops28
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hampi Express, Train number 16592. Timing of Hampi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 18:15 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 MNGT Mysore New Good Karnataka
1.2 NHY Naganahalli Karnataka
1.3 S Shrirangapatna Karnataka
2 PANP Pandavapura 20 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 CGKP Chandagirikopal Karnataka
2.2 CGKR Chandagirikopal Karnataka
2.3 BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka
2.4 Y Yeliyur Karnataka
3 MYA Mandya 46 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 HNK Hanakere Karnataka
4 MAD Maddur 65 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 NZH Nidaghatta Karnataka
4.2 SET Settihally Karnataka
5 CPT Channapatna 83 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
6 RMGM Ramanagaram 94 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Daily Karnataka
6.1 KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka
7 BID Bidadi 109 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily Karnataka
7.1 HJL Hejjala Karnataka
8 KGI Kengeri 127 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Daily Karnataka
8.1 GNB Jnana Bharati Halt Karnataka
8.2 NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka
9 SBC Bangalore City Junction 139 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily Karnataka
10 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 143 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
10.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
10.3 CSDR Channasandra Karnataka
11 YNK Yelahanka Junction 166 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
11.1 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
12 DBU Dodballapur 186 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
12.1 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
12.2 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
12.3 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
12.4 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
13 GBD Gauribidanur 225 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
13.1 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
13.2 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
14 HUP Hindupur 249 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
14.2 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
14.3 REPI Rangepalli
15 PKD Penukonda 286 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 MKJ Makkajipalli Andhra Pradesh
15.2 NGM Nagasamudram Andhra Pradesh
16 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 328 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
16.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
16.3 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
17 ATP Anantapur 361 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
17.2 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
17.3 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
17.4 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
17.5 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
17.6 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
18 GY Gooty 418 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
18.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
18.3 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
19 GTL Guntakal Junction 447 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 GTLW Guntakal West Andhra Pradesh
19.2 BLL Bantanahal Andhra Pradesh
19.3 SNKG Sankaragummanur Halt Andhra Pradesh
19.4 BNL Bevinahalu Andhra Pradesh
19.5 TKBN Tsakibanda Andhra Pradesh
19.6 VP Virapur Andhra Pradesh
19.7 HGI Hagari Karnataka
19.8 HDD Haddinagundu Karnataka
20 BAY Bellary Junction 497 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Daily Karnataka
20.1 BYC Bellary Cantonment Karnataka
20.2 KDN Kudatini Karnataka
20.3 DAJ Duroji Karnataka
21 TNGL Toranagallu 530 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
21.1 GNR Gadiganuru Karnataka
21.2 BYO Bayaluvaddigeri Karnataka
21.3 PKL Papinayaknahali Karnataka
21.4 KGW Kariganuru Karnataka
22 HPT Hospet Junction 562 Km 07:42 07:45 3 min Daily Karnataka
23 MRB Munirabad 568 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily Karnataka
23.1 HTNL Hitnal Karnataka
23.2 GIN Ginigera Karnataka
24 KBL Koppal 590 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
25 BNP Bhanapur 602 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
25.1 BNA Banni Koppa Karnataka
25.2 SOQ Sompur Road Karnataka
25.3 RLP Harlapur Karnataka
26 KGX Kanginhal 639 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Daily Karnataka
27 GDG Gadag Junction 648 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
27.1 BKIT Binkadakatti Karnataka
27.2 LKT Hulkoti Karnataka
28 NGR Annigeri 670 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
28.1 NVD Navalgund Road Karnataka
29 SVHE Sisvinhalli 683 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily Karnataka
29.1 HBS Hebsur Karnataka
29.2 KUG Kusugali Karnataka
29.3 HBQ Hubli East Cabin
30 UBL Hubli 706 Km 11:00 Destination Daily Karnataka

Mysore City Junction to Hubli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16592, Hampi Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Hubli. Map also shows all the stations where Hampi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Hubli is 354 miles or 567 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysore City Junction to Hubli

Train No. 16592, Hampi Express MYS to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16592, HAMPI EXPRESS. Details about the HAMPI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.