Given below is the details about Train Number 16592, HAMPI EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Hubli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Hampi Express, Train Number - 16592
Mysore City Junction (MYS)
Hubli (UBL)
Distance 424 miles / 678 km Running Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hampi Express, Train number 16592. Timing of Hampi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 19:00 -- Daily KA
2 PANP Pandavapura 19 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily KA
3 MYA Mandya 45 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily KA
4 MAD Maddur 64 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily KA
5 CPT Channapatna 82 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily KA
6 RMGM Ramanagaram 93 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Daily KA
7 BID Bidadi 108 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily KA
8 KGI Kengeri 126 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily KA
9 SBC Bangalore City Junction 138 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily KA
10 MWM Malleswaram 140 Km 22:13 22:14 1 min Daily KA
11 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 143 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily KA
12 YNK Yelahanka Junction 156 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily KA
13 DBU Dodballapur 177 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Daily KA
14 GBD Gauribidanur 216 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily KA
15 HUP Hindupur 239 Km 00:04 00:05 1 min Daily AP
16 PKD Penukonda 276 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Daily AP
17 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 318 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily AP
18 ATP Anantapur 351 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Daily AP
19 GTL Guntakal Junction 419 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Daily AP
20 BAY Bellary Junction 470 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Daily KA
21 TNGL Toranagallu 502 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily KA
22 HPT Hospet Junction 535 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily KA
23 MRB Munirabad 541 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily KA
24 KBL Koppal 563 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily KA
25 BNP Bhanapur 575 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily KA
26 KGX Kanginhal 612 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily KA
27 GDG Gadag Junction 620 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily KA
28 NGR Annigeri 643 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Daily KA
29 SVHE Sisvinhalli 655 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Daily KA
30 UBL Hubli 678 Km 10:40 Destination Daily KA

Mysore City Junction to Hubli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16592, Hampi Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Hubli. Map also shows all the stations where Hampi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Hubli is 424 miles or 678 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysore City Junction to Hubli

Train No. 16592, Hampi Express MYS to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16592, HAMPI EXPRESS. Details about the HAMPI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.