You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hampi Express
 

Hampi Express, 16591 - Hubli To Mysore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16591, HAMPI EXPRESS operating service between Hubli and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHampi Express
Number16591
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance354 miles / 567 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Hubli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hampi Express, Train number 16591. Timing of Hampi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UBL Hubli Origin 18:00 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 HBQ Hubli East Cabin
1.2 KUG Kusugali Karnataka
1.3 HBS Hebsur Karnataka
2 SVHE Sisvinhalli 23 Km 18:27 18:28 1 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 NVD Navalgund Road Karnataka
3 NGR Annigeri 36 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 LKT Hulkoti Karnataka
3.2 BKIT Binkadakatti Karnataka
4 GDG Gadag Junction 59 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
5 KGX Kanginhal 67 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
5.1 RLP Harlapur Karnataka
5.2 SOQ Sompur Road Karnataka
5.3 BNA Banni Koppa Karnataka
6 BNP Bhanapur 104 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Daily Karnataka
7 KBL Koppal 116 Km 20:06 20:07 1 min Daily Karnataka
7.1 GIN Ginigera Karnataka
7.2 HTNL Hitnal Karnataka
8 MRB Munirabad 138 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
9 HPT Hospet Junction 144 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 KGW Kariganuru Karnataka
9.2 PKL Papinayaknahali Karnataka
9.3 BYO Bayaluvaddigeri Karnataka
9.4 GNR Gadiganuru Karnataka
10 TNGL Toranagallu 176 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 DAJ Duroji Karnataka
10.2 KDN Kudatini Karnataka
10.3 BYC Bellary Cantonment Karnataka
11 BAY Bellary Junction 209 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily Karnataka
11.1 HDD Haddinagundu Karnataka
11.2 HGI Hagari Karnataka
11.3 VP Virapur Andhra Pradesh
11.4 TKBN Tsakibanda Andhra Pradesh
11.5 BNL Bevinahalu Andhra Pradesh
11.6 SNKG Sankaragummanur Halt Andhra Pradesh
11.7 BLL Bantanahal Andhra Pradesh
11.8 GTLW Guntakal West Andhra Pradesh
12 GTL Guntakal Junction 259 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
12.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
12.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
13 GY Gooty 288 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.2 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
13.3 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
13.4 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
13.5 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
13.6 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
14 ATP Anantapur 345 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
14.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
14.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
15 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 378 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 NGM Nagasamudram Andhra Pradesh
15.2 MKJ Makkajipalli Andhra Pradesh
16 PKD Penukonda 420 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 REPI Rangepalli
16.2 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
16.3 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
17 HUP Hindupur 457 Km 03:22 03:23 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
17.2 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
18 GBD Gauribidanur 481 Km 03:49 03:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
18.1 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
18.2 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
18.3 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
18.4 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
19 DBU Dodballapur 520 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Daily Karnataka
19.1 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
20 YNK Yelahanka Junction 541 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Karnataka
20.1 CSDR Channasandra Karnataka
20.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
20.3 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
21 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 563 Km 05:27 05:32 5 min Daily Karnataka
22 SBC Bangalore City Junction 567 Km 06:10 06:30 20 min Daily Karnataka
22.1 NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka
22.2 GNB Jnana Bharati Halt Karnataka
23 KGI Kengeri 580 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
23.1 HJL Hejjala Karnataka
24 BID Bidadi 597 Km 07:05 07:06 1 min Daily Karnataka
24.1 KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka
25 RMGM Ramanagaram 612 Km 07:21 07:22 1 min Daily Karnataka
26 CPT Channapatna 623 Km 07:32 07:33 1 min Daily Karnataka
26.1 SET Settihally Karnataka
26.2 NZH Nidaghatta Karnataka
27 MAD Maddur 641 Km 07:55 07:56 1 min Daily Karnataka
27.1 HNK Hanakere Karnataka
28 MYA Mandya 660 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
28.1 Y Yeliyur Karnataka
28.2 BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka
28.3 CGKR Chandagirikopal Karnataka
28.4 CGKP Chandagirikopal Karnataka
29 PANP Pandavapura 686 Km 08:39 08:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
29.1 S Shrirangapatna Karnataka
29.2 NHY Naganahalli Karnataka
29.3 MNGT Mysore New Good Karnataka
30 MYS Mysore City Junction 706 Km 09:40 Destination Daily Karnataka

Hubli to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16591, Hampi Express. This train operates between Hubli and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hampi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubli and Mysore City Junction is 354 miles or 567 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hubli to Mysore City Junction
Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Hubli

Train No. 16591, Hampi Express UBL to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16591, HAMPI EXPRESS. Details about the HAMPI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.