You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hampi Express

Hampi Express, 16591 - Hubli To Mysore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16591, HAMPI EXPRESS operating service between Hubli and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHampi Express
Number16591
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance354 miles / 567 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Hubli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hampi Express, Train number 16591. Timing of Hampi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UBL Hubli Origin 18:20 -- Daily Karnataka
2 SVHE Sisvinhalli 22 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily Karnataka
3 NGR Annigeri 35 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily Karnataka
4 GDG Gadag Junction 58 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
5 KGX Kanginhal 66 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
6 BNP Bhanapur 103 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily Karnataka
7 KBL Koppal 115 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
8 MRB Munirabad 137 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Daily Karnataka
9 HPT Hospet Junction 143 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
10 TNGL Toranagallu 175 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Daily Karnataka
11 BAY Bellary Junction 208 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Daily Karnataka
12 GTL Guntakal Junction 258 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 ATP Anantapur 326 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 360 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 PKD Penukonda 401 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 HUP Hindupur 439 Km 03:21 03:23 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 GBD Gauribidanur 462 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily Karnataka
18 DBU Dodballapur 501 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily Karnataka
19 YNK Yelahanka Junction 522 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
20 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 544 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Daily Karnataka
21 SBC Bangalore City Junction 549 Km 06:10 06:30 20 min Daily Karnataka
22 KGI Kengeri 561 Km 06:48 06:49 1 min Daily Karnataka
23 BID Bidadi 578 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Daily Karnataka
24 RMGM Ramanagaram 593 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
25 CPT Channapatna 604 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
26 MAD Maddur 622 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Daily Karnataka
27 MYA Mandya 641 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily Karnataka
28 PANP Pandavapura 667 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
29 MYS Mysore City Junction 687 Km 09:20 Destination Daily Karnataka

Hubli to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16591, Hampi Express. This train operates between Hubli and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hampi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubli and Mysore City Junction is 354 miles or 567 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hubli to Mysore City Junction
Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Hubli

Train No. 16591, Hampi Express UBL to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16591, HAMPI EXPRESS. Details about the HAMPI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.