Given below is details about Train Number 16593, NANDED - BANGALORE EXPRESS running between Nanded and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16593, Nanded - Bangalore Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance649 miles / 1039 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Nanded Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nanded - Bangalore Express, Train number 16593. Timing of Nanded - Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nanded

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Nanded (NED)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 06:00 NA Daily
Purna Junction (PAU)
Maharashtra
30 Km 06:33 06:35 2min Daily
Parbhani Junction (PBN)
Maharashtra
58 Km 07:15 07:17 2min Daily
Gangakher (GNH)
Maharashtra
93 Km 07:49 07:50 1min Daily
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)
Maharashtra
122 Km 08:40 08:50 10min Daily
Pangaon (PNF)
Maharashtra
158 Km 09:39 09:40 1min Daily
Janwal (JOA)
Maharashtra
174 Km 09:59 10:00 1min Daily
Latur Road (LTRR)
Maharashtra
185 Km 10:09 10:10 1min Daily
Udgir (UDGR)
Maharashtra
218 Km 10:39 10:40 1min Daily
Kamalnagar (KMNR)
Karnataka
237 Km 10:59 11:00 1min Daily
Bhalki (BHLK)
Karnataka
261 Km 11:27 11:28 1min Daily
Bidar (BIDR)
Karnataka
299 Km 12:14 12:15 1min Daily
Zahirabad (ZB)
Telangana
330 Km 12:47 12:48 1min Daily
Vikarabad Junction (VKB)
Telangana
390 Km 14:30 14:40 10min Daily
Tandur (TDU)
Telangana
431 Km 15:33 15:34 1min Daily
Kurgunta (KQT)
Karnataka
456 Km 15:53 15:54 1min Daily
Seram (SEM)
Karnataka
464 Km 16:03 16:04 1min Daily
Malkhaid Road (MQR)
Karnataka
477 Km 16:13 16:14 1min Daily
Chitapur (CT)
Karnataka
487 Km 16:24 16:25 1min Daily
Halakatta (HLKT)
Karnataka
501 Km 17:12 17:13 1min Daily
Nalwar (NW)
Karnataka
513 Km 17:24 17:25 1min Daily
Yadgir (YG)
Karnataka
539 Km 17:44 17:45 1min Daily
Saidapur (SADP)
Karnataka
562 Km 18:04 18:05 1min Daily
Krishna (KSN)
Karnataka
582 Km 18:34 18:35 1min Daily
Raichur (RC)
Karnataka
607 Km 19:09 19:10 1min Daily
Matmari (MTU)
Karnataka
624 Km 19:24 19:25 1min Daily
Manthralayam Road (MALM)
Andhra Pradesh
635 Km 19:34 19:35 1min Daily
Kosgi (KO)
Andhra Pradesh
648 Km 19:51 19:52 1min Daily
Kupgal (KGL)
Andhra Pradesh
662 Km 20:01 20:02 1min Daily
Adoni (AD)
Andhra Pradesh
676 Km 20:19 20:20 1min Daily
Nagarur (NRR)
Andhra Pradesh
686 Km 20:28 20:29 1min Daily
Guntakal Junction (GTL)
Andhra Pradesh
728 Km 21:15 21:20 5min Daily
Gooty (GY)
Andhra Pradesh
757 Km 21:43 21:45 2min Daily
Anantapur (ATP)
Andhra Pradesh
813 Km 22:58 23:00 2min Daily
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)
Andhra Pradesh
847 Km 00:25 00:30 5min Daily
Penukonda (PKD)
Andhra Pradesh
900 Km 01:23 01:25 2min Daily
Hindupur (HUP)
Andhra Pradesh
937 Km 01:59 02:00 1min Daily
Gauribidanur (GBD)
Karnataka
961 Km 02:28 02:30 2min Daily
Dodballapur (DBU)
Karnataka
1000 Km 03:19 03:20 1min Daily
Yelahanka Junction (YNK)
Karnataka
1021 Km 03:58 04:00 2min Daily
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Karnataka
1033 Km 04:45 04:50 5min Daily
Malleswaram (MWM)
Karnataka
1036 Km 05:04 05:05 1min Daily
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Karnataka
1039 Km 05:30 Destination Daily

Nanded to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16593, Nanded - Bangalore Express. This train operates between Nanded and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nanded - Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nanded and Bangalore City Junction is 649 miles or 1039 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Nanded

Train No. 16593, Nanded - Bangalore Express NED to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16593, NANDED - BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the NANDED - BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.