You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nanded - Bangalore Express
 

Nanded - Bangalore Express, 16593 - Nanded To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16593, NANDED - BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Nanded and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNanded - Bangalore Express
Number16593
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance651 miles / 1042 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Nanded Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nanded - Bangalore Express, Train number 16593. Timing of Nanded - Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nanded

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NED Nanded Origin 06:00 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
1.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
1.3 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
2 PAU Purna Junction 31 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra
2.2 PIZ Pingli Maharashtra
3 PBN Parbhani Junction 59 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 SNGR Sanganapur Maharashtra
3.2 PKNS Pokharninrsnha Maharashtra
3.3 DNDI Dhondi Maharashtra
4 GNH Gangakher 94 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 WDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
4.2 VDGN Vadgaonnila Maharashtra
4.3 UKH Ukhali Maharashtra
5 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 123 Km 08:30 08:40 10 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 GTU Ghat Nandur Maharashtra
5.2 MRTY Murti Maharashtra
6 PNF Pangaon 159 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 KRPR Karepur Maharashtra
7 JOA Janwal 175 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 WDLN Wadwal Nagnath Maharashtra
8 LTRR Latur Road 186 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 CKX Chakur Maharashtra
8.2 AMBR Ambikarohina Maharashtra
8.3 HER Her Maharashtra
8.4 KTKR Kumtha Khurd Maharashtra
9 UDGR Udgir 219 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
10 KMNR Kamalnagar 238 Km 11:04 11:05 1 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 KCP Kalgupur Karnataka
11 BHLK Bhalki 262 Km 11:34 11:35 1 min Daily Karnataka
11.1 HBU Halbarga Karnataka
11.2 KHNP Khanapur Deccan Karnataka
12 BIDR Bidar 300 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Daily Karnataka
12.1 MTV Matalkunta Andhra Pradesh
13 ZB Zahirabad 331 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 KOHR Kohir Deccan Andhra Pradesh
13.2 MRF Marpalli Andhra Pradesh
13.3 SSPD Sadashivapet Road Andhra Pradesh
14 VKB Vikarabad Junction 391 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
14.2 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
14.3 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
14.4 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
15 TDU Tandur 432 Km 15:33 15:34 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
15.2 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
16 KQT Kurgunta 457 Km 15:53 15:54 1 min Daily Karnataka
17 SEM Seram 465 Km 16:03 16:04 1 min Daily Karnataka
18 MQR Malkhaid Road 478 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Daily Karnataka
19 CT Chitapur 487 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
20 HLKT Halakatta 504 Km 17:12 17:13 1 min Daily Karnataka
21 NW Nalwar 516 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
21.1 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
21.2 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
22 YG Yadgir 542 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Daily Karnataka
23 SADP Saidapur 565 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily Karnataka
24 KSN Krishna 585 Km 18:27 18:28 1 min Daily Karnataka
24.1 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
24.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
24.3 YS Yermaras Karnataka
25 RC Raichur 610 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
25.1 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
26 MTU Matmari 627 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
27 MALM Manthralayam Road 638 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
28 KO Kosgi 651 Km 19:51 19:52 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 KGL Kupgal 665 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
30 AD Adoni 679 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
30.2 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
30.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
30.4 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
30.5 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
31 GTL Guntakal Junction 731 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
31.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
31.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
32 GY Gooty 760 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32.1 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
32.2 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
32.3 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
32.4 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
32.5 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
32.6 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
33 ATP Anantapur 817 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
33.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
33.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
34 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 850 Km 00:35 00:42 7 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35 PKD Penukonda 903 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35.1 REPI Rangepalli
35.2 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
35.3 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
36 HUP Hindupur 941 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36.1 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
36.2 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
37 GBD Gauribidanur 964 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
37.1 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
37.2 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
37.3 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
37.4 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
38 DBU Dodballapur 1003 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
38.1 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
39 YNK Yelahanka Junction 1024 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
39.1 KDGH Kodigehalli Karnataka
39.2 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
40 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1036 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Karnataka
41 MWM Malleswaram 1039 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Daily Karnataka
42 SBC Bangalore City Junction 1042 Km 05:30 Destination Daily Karnataka

Nanded to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16593, Nanded - Bangalore Express. This train operates between Nanded and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nanded - Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nanded and Bangalore City Junction is 651 miles or 1042 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Nanded

Train No. 16593, Nanded - Bangalore Express NED to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16593, NANDED - BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the NANDED - BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.