You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nanded - Bangalore Express

Nanded - Bangalore Express, 16593 - Nanded To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16593, NANDED - BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Nanded and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNanded - Bangalore Express
Number16593
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance651 miles / 1042 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Nanded Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nanded - Bangalore Express, Train number 16593. Timing of Nanded - Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nanded

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NED Nanded Origin 06:00 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 PAU Purna Junction 30 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 PBN Parbhani Junction 58 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 GNH Gangakher 93 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
5 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 122 Km 08:30 08:40 10 min Daily Maharashtra
6 PNF Pangaon 158 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
7 JOA Janwal 174 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8 LTRR Latur Road 185 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
9 UDGR Udgir 218 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
10 KMNR Kamalnagar 237 Km 11:04 11:05 1 min Daily Karnataka
11 BHLK Bhalki 261 Km 11:34 11:35 1 min Daily Karnataka
12 BIDR Bidar 299 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Daily Karnataka
13 ZB Zahirabad 330 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 VKB Vikarabad Junction 390 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 TDU Tandur 431 Km 15:33 15:34 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 KQT Kurgunta 456 Km 15:53 15:54 1 min Daily Karnataka
17 SEM Seram 464 Km 16:03 16:04 1 min Daily Karnataka
18 MQR Malkhaid Road 477 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Daily Karnataka
19 CT Chitapur 487 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
20 HLKT Halakatta 501 Km 17:12 17:13 1 min Daily Karnataka
21 NW Nalwar 513 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
22 YG Yadgir 539 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
23 SADP Saidapur 562 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily Karnataka
24 KSN Krishna 582 Km 18:27 18:28 1 min Daily Karnataka
25 RC Raichur 607 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Daily Karnataka
26 MTU Matmari 624 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
27 MALM Manthralayam Road 635 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 KO Kosgi 648 Km 19:51 19:52 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 KGL Kupgal 662 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 AD Adoni 676 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 NRR Nagarur 686 Km 20:28 20:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 GTL Guntakal Junction 728 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 GY Gooty 757 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 ATP Anantapur 813 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 846 Km 00:35 00:42 7 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36 PKD Penukonda 900 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37 HUP Hindupur 937 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38 GBD Gauribidanur 960 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
39 DBU Dodballapur 999 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
40 YNK Yelahanka Junction 1020 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
41 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1033 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Daily Karnataka
42 MWM Malleswaram 1035 Km 05:04 05:05 1 min Daily Karnataka
43 SBC Bangalore City Junction 1038 Km 05:30 Destination Daily Karnataka

Nanded to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16593, Nanded - Bangalore Express. This train operates between Nanded and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nanded - Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nanded and Bangalore City Junction is 651 miles or 1042 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Nanded

Train No. 16593, Nanded - Bangalore Express NED to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16593, NANDED - BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the NANDED - BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.