You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express

Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express, 22982 - Shri Ganganagar To Kota Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 22982, HANUMANGARH - KOTA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express
Number22982
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance533 miles / 852 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express, Train number 22982. Timing of Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SGNR Shri Ganganagar Origin 17:15 -- Daily Rajasthan
2 SDS   29 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Daily
3 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 66 Km 18:20 18:40 20 min Daily Rajasthan
4 PGK Pili Bangan 92 Km 19:01 19:03 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5 SOG Suratgarh Junction 116 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min Daily Rajasthan
6 MHJ Mahajan 179 Km 20:34 20:36 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7 LKS Lunkaransar 218 Km 21:09 21:11 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8 LGH Lalgarh Junction 294 Km 22:15 22:17 2 min Daily Rajasthan
9 BKN Bikaner Junction 298 Km 22:45 23:05 20 min Daily Rajasthan
10 DSO Deshnok 330 Km 23:31 23:33 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11 NOK Nokha 362 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12 NGO Nagaur 413 Km 00:38 00:43 5 min Daily Rajasthan
13 DNA Degana Junction 516 Km 02:33 02:36 3 min Daily Rajasthan
14 MKN Makrana Junction 560 Km 03:11 03:13 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15 NAC Nawa City 589 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16 SBR Sambhar Lake 617 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17 FL Phulera Junction 624 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18 JOB Asalpur Jobner 642 Km 04:52 04:53 1 min Daily Rajasthan
19 JP Jaipur 679 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Daily Rajasthan
20 DPA Durgapura 686 Km 05:46 05:49 3 min Daily Rajasthan
21 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 745 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22 ISA Isarda 771 Km 06:55 06:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra 789 Km 07:10 07:11 1 min Daily Rajasthan
24 SWM Sawai Madhopur 810 Km 07:45 07:55 10 min Daily Rajasthan
25 IDG Indargarh 847 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Daily Rajasthan
26 LKE Lakheri 858 Km 08:32 08:34 2 min Daily Rajasthan
27 KPTN Keshorai Patan 905 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily Rajasthan
28 KOTA Kota Junction 918 Km 09:45 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Shri Ganganagar to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22982, Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar and Kota Junction is 533 miles or 852 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar

Train No. 22982, Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express SGNR to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22982, HANUMANGARH - KOTA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HANUMANGARH - KOTA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.