You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express
 

Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express, 22982 - Hanumangarh Junction To Kota Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 22982, HANUMANGARH - KOTA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Hanumangarh Junction and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express
Number22982
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance533 miles / 852 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hanumangarh Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express, Train number 22982. Timing of Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hanumangarh Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HMH Hanumangarh Junction Origin 18:35 -- Daily Rajasthan
1.1 DBI Dabli Rathan Rajasthan
2 PGK Pili Bangan 26 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Daily Rajasthan
2.1 AMPR Amarpura Rathan Rajasthan
2.2 RMH Rangmahal Rajasthan
3 SOG Suratgarh Junction 50 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Daily Rajasthan
3.1 PPRN Pipran Rajasthan
3.2 BDWL Biradhwal Rajasthan
3.3 RJS Rajiyasar Rajasthan
3.4 AS Arjansar Rajasthan
4 MHJ Mahajan 113 Km 20:19 20:21 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4.1 MLC Malkisar Rajasthan
4.2 NTZ Nathwana Rajasthan
5 LKS Lunkaransar 152 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5.1 DLC Dalmera Rajasthan
5.2 DHRR Dhirera Rajasthan
5.3 BMNL Baman Wali Halt Rajasthan
5.4 JDL Jagdevwala Rajasthan
5.5 JMS Jamsar Rajasthan
5.6 KNSR Kanasar Rajasthan
6 LGH Lalgarh Junction 228 Km 22:15 22:17 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7 BKN Bikaner Junction 232 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Daily Rajasthan
7.1 UMS Udramsar Rajasthan
7.2 PAE Palana Rajasthan
8 DSO Deshnok 264 Km 23:26 23:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8.1 SPO Surpura Rajasthan
9 NOK Nokha 296 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
9.1 CLO Chilo Rajasthan
9.2 SBLJ Shribalaji Rajasthan
9.3 ALAI Alai Uttarakhand
9.4 BWS Badwasi Rajasthan
10 NGO Nagaur 348 Km 00:39 00:41 2 min Daily Rajasthan
10.1 MDW Mundwa Rajasthan
10.2 KJW Khajwana Rajasthan
10.3 DSL Deswal Rajasthan
10.4 MCPE Marwarchapri Rajasthan
10.5 MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan
10.6 KQW Kheduli Rajasthan
10.7 REN Ren Rajasthan
10.8 JAC Jalsu Rajasthan
10.9 JACN Jalsu Nanak Rajasthan
11 DNA Degana Junction 450 Km 02:33 02:36 3 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 GCH Gachhipura Rajasthan
11.2 BSRL Besroli Rajasthan
11.3 BOW Borawar Rajasthan
12 MKN Makrana Junction 494 Km 03:11 03:13 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan
12.2 THMR Thathana Mithri Rajasthan
12.3 NYK Naya Kharadia Rajasthan
13 NAC Nawa City 523 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13.1 GVMR Govindi Marwar Rajasthan
13.2 GA Gudha Rajasthan
14 SBR Sambhar Lake 551 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15 FL Phulera Junction 559 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
15.2 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
16 JOB Asalpur Jobner 577 Km 04:57 04:58 1 min Daily Rajasthan
16.1 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
16.2 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
16.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
16.4 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
16.5 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
17 JP Jaipur 613 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Daily Rajasthan
17.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
18 DPA Durgapura 621 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18.1 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
18.2 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
18.3 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
18.4 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
19 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 679 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19.1 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
20 ISA Isarda 705 Km 06:55 06:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20.1 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
21 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra 723 Km 07:09 07:11 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21.1 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
22 SWM Sawai Madhopur 745 Km 07:45 07:55 10 min Daily Rajasthan
22.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
22.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
22.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
23 IDG Indargarh 781 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Daily Rajasthan
24 LKE Lakheri 792 Km 08:32 08:34 2 min Daily Rajasthan
24.1 LBN Laban Rajasthan
24.2 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
24.3 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
24.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
24.5 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
24.6 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
24.7 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
24.8 KCCN Kota C Cabin
25 KOTA Kota Junction 852 Km 09:45 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Hanumangarh Junction to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22982, Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hanumangarh Junction and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hanumangarh Junction and Kota Junction is 533 miles or 852 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kota Junction to Hanumangarh Junction

Train No. 22982, Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express HMH to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22982, HANUMANGARH - KOTA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HANUMANGARH - KOTA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.