You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hapa Express

Hapa Express, 12997 - Tirunelveli Junction To Hapa

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12997, HAPA EXPRESS operating service between Tirunelveli Junction and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHapa Express
Number12997
ScheduleMonday & Tuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1706 miles / 2730 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 35 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Monday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hapa Express, Train number 12997. Timing of Hapa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TEN Tirunelveli Junction Origin 06:00 -- Mo & Tu Tamil Nadu
1.1 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
1.2 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
1.3 NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu
1.4 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
1.5 VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu
1.6 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
1.7 AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu
1.8 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
1.9 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu
2 NJT Nagercoil Town 79 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Mo & Tu Tamil Nadu
2.1 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
2.2 ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu
2.3 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
2.4 KZT Kulitthurai Tamil Nadu
2.5 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
2.6 PASA Parashshala Kerala
2.7 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
2.8 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
2.9 NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala
2.10 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
2.11 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
3 TVC Trivandrum Central 145 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Mo & Tu Kerala
3.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
3.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
3.3 VELI Veli Kerala
3.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
3.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
3.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
3.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
3.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
3.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
3.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
3.11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
3.12 EVA Edavai Kerala
3.13 KFI Kappil Kerala
3.14 PVU Paravur Kerala
3.15 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
3.16 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
4 QLN Kollam Junction 209 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Mo & Tu Kerala
4.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
4.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
4.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
4.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
4.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
5 KYJ Kayamkulam 250 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Mo & Tu Kerala
5.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
5.2 HAD Haripad Kerala
5.3 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
5.4 THZI Takazhi Kerala
5.5 AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala
5.6 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
5.7 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
6 ALLP Alappuzha 294 Km 11:37 11:40 3 min Mo & Tu Kerala
6.1 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
6.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
6.3 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
6.4 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
6.5 SRTL Shertalai Kerala
6.6 VAY Vayalar Kerala
6.7 TUVR Turavur Kerala
6.8 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
6.9 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
6.10 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
6.11 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
7 ERS Ernakulam Junction 350 Km 12:45 12:55 10 min Mo & Tu Kerala
7.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
7.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
7.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
7.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
8 AWY Aluva 370 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Mo & Tu Kerala
8.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
8.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
8.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
8.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
8.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
8.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
8.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
8.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
8.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
8.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
9 TCR Trichur 424 Km 14:17 14:20 3 min Mo & Tu Kerala
9.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
9.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
9.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
9.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
9.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
10 SRR Shoranur 457 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Mo & Tu Kerala
10.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
10.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
10.3 PTB Pattambi Kerala
10.4 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
10.5 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
10.6 PEU Perssannur Kerala
10.7 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
10.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
10.9 TIR Tirur Kerala
10.10 TA Tanur Kerala
10.11 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
10.12 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
10.13 KN Kadalundi Kerala
10.14 FK Ferok Kerala
10.15 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
11 CLT Calicut 543 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Mo & Tu Kerala
11.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
11.2 WH West Hill Kerala
11.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
11.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
11.5 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
11.6 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
11.7 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
11.8 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
11.9 IGL Iringal Kerala
11.10 BDJ Badagara Kerala
11.11 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
11.12 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
11.13 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
11.14 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
11.15 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
11.16 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
11.17 ETK Etakkot Kerala
11.18 CS Cannanore South Kerala
12 CAN Cannanore 632 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Mo & Tu Kerala
12.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
12.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
12.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
12.4 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
12.5 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
12.6 ELM Elimala Kerala
12.7 PAY Payyanur Kerala
12.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
12.9 CDRA Chandera Kerala
12.10 CHV Charvattur Kerala
12.11 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
12.12 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
12.13 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
12.14 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
12.15 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
13 KGQ Kasaragod 718 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Mo & Tu Kerala
13.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
13.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
13.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
13.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
14 MAJN Mangalore Junction 769 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Mo & Tu Karnataka
14.1 TOK Thokur Karnataka
14.2 SL Surathkal Karnataka
14.3 MULK Mulki Karnataka
14.4 NAND Nandikoor
14.5 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
14.6 INJ Innanje
15 UD Udupi 851 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Mo & Tu Karnataka
15.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
15.2 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
15.3 SEN Senapura Karnataka
15.4 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
15.5 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
15.6 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
15.7 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
15.8 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
15.9 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
15.10 MANK Manki Karnataka
15.11 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
15.12 KT Kumta Karnataka
15.13 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
15.14 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
15.15 HAA Harwada Karnataka
16 KAWR Karwar 1118 Km 00:56 00:58 2 min Tu & We Karnataka
16.1 AT Asnoti Karnataka
16.2 LOL Loliem Goa
16.3 CNO Canacona Goa
16.4 BLLI Balli Goa
17 MAO Madgaon 1200 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min Tu & We Goa
17.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
17.2 MJO Majorda Goa
17.3 VEN Verna Goa
17.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
17.5 THVM Thivim Goa
17.6 PERN Pernem Goa
17.7 MADR Madure Maharashtra
17.8 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
17.9 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
17.10 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
17.11 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
17.12 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
17.13 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
17.14 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
17.15 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
17.16 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
17.17 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
17.18 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
18 RN Ratnagiri 1534 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Tu & We Maharashtra
18.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
18.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
18.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
18.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
18.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
18.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
18.7 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
18.8 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
18.9 KHED Khed Maharashtra
18.10 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
18.11 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
18.12 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
18.13 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
18.14 VEER Veer Maharashtra
18.15 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
18.16 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
18.17 INP Indapur Maharashtra
18.18 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
18.19 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
18.20 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
18.21 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
18.22 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
18.23 PEN Pen Maharashtra
18.24 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
18.25 JITE Jite Maharashtra
18.26 APTA Apta Maharashtra
18.27 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
18.28 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
19 PNVL Panvel 1897 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Tu & We Maharashtra
19.1 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
19.2 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
19.3 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
19.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
19.5 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
19.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
19.7 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
19.8 BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra
19.9 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
19.10 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
19.11 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
20 BSR Vasai Road 1964 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Tu & We Maharashtra
20.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
20.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
20.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
20.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
20.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
20.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
20.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
20.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
20.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
20.10 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
20.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
20.12 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
20.13 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
20.14 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
20.15 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
20.16 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
21 VAPI Vapi 2086 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Tu & We Gujarat
21.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
21.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
21.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
21.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
21.5 BL Valsad Gujarat
21.6 DGI Dungri Gujarat
21.7 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
21.8 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
21.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
21.10 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
21.11 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
21.12 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
21.13 NVS Navsari Gujarat
21.14 MRL Maroli Gujarat
21.15 SCH Sachin Gujarat
21.16 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
21.17 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
22 ST Surat 2179 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Tu & We Gujarat
22.1 URN Utran Gujarat
22.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
22.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
22.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
22.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
22.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
22.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
22.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
22.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
22.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
23 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 2228 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min Tu & We Gujarat
23.1 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
23.2 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
23.3 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
23.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
23.5 PLJ Palej Gujarat
23.6 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
23.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
23.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
23.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
23.10 ITA Itola Gujarat
23.11 VRM Varnama Gujarat
23.12 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
23.13 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
24 BRC Vadodara Junction 2308 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Tu & We Gujarat
24.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
24.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
24.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
24.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
24.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
24.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
24.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
24.8 ANND Anand Junction Gujarat
24.9 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
24.10 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
24.11 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
24.12 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
24.13 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
24.14 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
24.15 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
24.16 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
24.17 GER Geratpur Gujarat
24.18 VTA Vatva Gujarat
24.19 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
24.20 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
25 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2407 Km 00:01 00:20 19 min We & Th Gujarat
25.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
25.2 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
25.3 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
25.4 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
25.5 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
25.6 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
25.7 SAU Sanand Gujarat
25.8 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
25.9 CE Chharodi Gujarat
25.10 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
25.11 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
25.12 VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat
25.13 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
25.14 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
25.15 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
25.16 BMM Bhaskarpara
25.17 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
25.18 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
25.19 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
25.20 BRGP Bajrangpura Gujarat
25.21 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
26 SUNR Surendranagar 2538 Km 02:31 02:33 2 min We & Th Gujarat
26.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
26.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
26.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
26.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
26.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
26.6 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
26.7 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
26.8 DL Daladi Gujarat
26.9 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
26.10 WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat
26.11 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
26.12 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
26.13 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
26.14 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
26.15 KHC Khorana Gujarat
26.16 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
27 RJT Rajkot Junction 2654 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min We & Th Gujarat
27.1 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
27.2 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
27.3 CX Chanol Gujarat
27.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
27.5 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
27.6 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
27.7 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
28 HAPA Hapa 2730 Km 06:30 Destination We & Th Gujarat

Tirunelveli Junction to Hapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12997, Hapa Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Hapa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Hapa is 1706 miles or 2730 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Hapa
Return Trains from Hapa to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 12997, Hapa Express TEN to HAPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12997, HAPA EXPRESS. Details about the HAPA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.