Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12997, HAPA EXPRESS operating service between Tirunelveli Junction and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHapa Express Distance1706 miles / 2730 km
Number12997 Running Time 2 Day(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Tuesday Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Monday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hapa Express, Train number 12997. Timing of Hapa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TEN Tirunelveli Junction Origin 06:00 -- Mo & Tu TN
1.1 MP Melappalaiyam TN
1.2 SGLM Sengulam TN
1.3 NNN Nanguneri TN
1.4 DYS Dalapathy Samudram TN
1.5 VLY Valliyur TN
1.6 NPK North Panakudi TN
1.7 AAY Aralvaymozhi TN
1.8 THX Tovalai TN
1.9 NCJ Nagercoil Junction TN
2 NJT Nagercoil Town 79 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Mo & Tu TN
2.1 VRLR Virani Alur TN
2.2 ERL Eraniel TN
2.3 PYD Palliyadi TN
2.4 KZT Kulitthurai TN
2.5 KZTW Kulitturai West TN
2.6 PASA Parashshala KL
2.7 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram KL
2.8 AMVA Amaravila Halt KL
2.9 NYY Neyyattinkara KL
2.10 BRAM Balaramapuram KL
2.11 NEM Trivandrum Nemom KL
3 TVC Trivandrum Central 145 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Mo & Tu KL
3.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah KL
3.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli KL
3.3 VELI Veli KL
3.4 KZK Kazhakuttam KL
3.5 KXP Kaniyapuram KL
3.6 MQU Murukkampuzha KL
3.7 PGZ Perunguzhi KL
3.8 CRY Chirayinkil KL
3.9 KVU Kadakavur KL
3.10 AMY Akathumuri KL
3.11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station KL
3.12 EVA Edavai KL
3.13 KFI Kappil KL
3.14 PVU Paravur KL
3.15 MYY Mayyanad KL
3.16 IRP Iravipuram KL
4 QLN Kollam Junction 209 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Mo & Tu KL
4.1 PRND Perinad KL
4.2 MQO Munroturuttu KL
4.3 STKT Sasthankotta KL
4.4 KPY Karunagapalli KL
4.5 OCR Ochira KL
5 KYJ Kayamkulam 250 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Mo & Tu KL
5.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt KL
5.2 HAD Haripad KL
5.3 KVTA Karuvatta Halt KL
5.4 THZI Takazhi KL
5.5 AMPA Ambalappuzha KL
5.6 PUPR Punnapra KL
5.7 PNPR Punnapra KL
6 ALLP Alappuzha 294 Km 11:37 11:40 3 min Mo & Tu KL
6.1 TMPY Tumboli KL
6.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt KL
6.3 MAKM Mararikulam KL
6.4 TRVZ Tiruvizha KL
6.5 SRTL Shertalai KL
6.6 VAY Vayalar KL
6.7 TUVR Turavur KL
6.8 EZP Ezhuppunna KL
6.9 AROR Aroor Halt KL
6.10 KUMM Kumbalam KL
6.11 TNU Tirunettur KL
7 ERS Ernakulam Junction 350 Km 12:45 12:55 10 min Mo & Tu KL
7.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin KL
7.2 ERN Ernakulam Town KL
7.3 IPL Idaplli KL
7.4 KLMR Kalamassery KL
8 AWY Aluva 370 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Mo & Tu KL
8.1 CWR Chovvara KL
8.2 AFK Angamaly KL
8.3 KUC Karukkutty KL
8.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi KL
8.5 DINR Divinenagar KL
8.6 CKI Chalakudi KL
8.7 IJK Irinjalakuda KL
8.8 NYI Nellayi KL
8.9 PUK Pudukad KL
8.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt KL
9 TCR Trichur 424 Km 14:17 14:20 3 min Mo & Tu KL
9.1 PNQ Punkunnam KL
9.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu KL
9.3 WKI Wadakanchery KL
9.4 MUC Mullurkara KL
9.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar KL
10 SRR Shoranur 457 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Mo & Tu KL
10.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin KL
10.2 KRKD Karakkad KL
10.3 PTB Pattambi KL
10.4 KODN Kodumunda KL
10.5 PUM Pallippuram KL
10.6 PEU Perssannur KL
10.7 KTU Kuttippuram KL
10.8 TUA Tirunnavaya KL
10.9 TIR Tirur KL
10.10 TA Tanur KL
10.11 PGI Parpanangadi KL
10.12 VLI Vallikunnu KL
10.13 KN Kadalundi KL
10.14 FK Ferok KL
10.15 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South KL
11 CLT Calicut 543 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Mo & Tu KL
11.1 VLL Vellayil KL
11.2 WH West Hill KL
11.3 ETR Elattur KL
11.4 CMC Chemancheri KL
11.5 QLD Koyilandy KL
11.6 VEK Vellarakkad KL
11.7 TKT Tikkotti KL
11.8 PYOL Payyoli KL
11.9 IGL Iringal KL
11.10 BDJ Badagara KL
11.11 NAU Nadapuram Road KL
11.12 MUKE Mukkali KL
11.13 MAHE Mahe PY
11.14 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate KL
11.15 TLY Tellicherry KL
11.16 DMD Dharmadam KL
11.17 ETK Etakkot KL
11.18 CS Cannanore South KL
12 CAN Cannanore 632 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Mo & Tu KL
12.1 CQL Chirakkal KL
12.2 VAPM Valapattanam KL
12.3 PPNS Pappinissery KL
12.4 KPQ Kannapuram KL
12.5 PAZ Payangadi KL
12.6 ELM Elimala KL
12.7 PAY Payyanur KL
12.8 TKQ Trikarpur KL
12.9 CDRA Chandera KL
12.10 CHV Charvattur KL
12.11 NLE Nileshwar KL
12.12 KZE Kanhangad KL
12.13 BFR Bekal Fort KL
12.14 KQK Kotikulam KL
12.15 KLAD Kalanad Halt KL
13 KGQ Kasaragod 718 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Mo & Tu KL
13.1 KMQ Kumbla KL
13.2 UAA Uppala KL
13.3 MJS Manjeshwar KL
13.4 ULL Ullal KA
14 MAJN Mangalore Junction 769 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Mo & Tu KA
14.1 TOK Thokur KA
14.2 SL Surathkal KA
14.3 MULK Mulki KA
14.4 NAND Nandikoor
14.5 PDD Padubidri KA
14.6 INJ Innanje
15 UD Udupi 851 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Mo & Tu KA
15.1 BKJ Barkur KA
15.2 KUDA Kundapura KA
15.3 SEN Senapura KA
15.4 BIJR Bijoor KA
15.5 BYNR Byndoor KA
15.6 SHMI Shiroor KA
15.7 BTJL Bhatkal KA
15.8 CTTP Chitrapur Halt KA
15.9 MRDW Murdeshwar KA
15.10 MANK Manki KA
15.11 HNA Honnavar KA
15.12 KT Kumta KA
15.13 GOK Gokarna Road KA
15.14 ANKL Ankola KA
15.15 HAA Harwada KA
16 KAWR Karwar 1118 Km 00:56 00:58 2 min Tu & We KA
16.1 AT Asnoti KA
16.2 LOL Loliem GA
16.3 CNO Canacona GA
16.4 BLLI Balli GA
17 MAO Madgaon 1200 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min Tu & We GA
17.1 SRVX Suravali GA
17.2 MJO Majorda GA
17.3 VEN Verna GA
17.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station GA
17.5 THVM Thivim GA
17.6 PERN Pernem GA
17.7 MADR Madure MH
17.8 SWV Sawantwadi Road MH
17.9 ZARP Zarap MH
17.10 KUDL Kudal MH
17.11 SNDD Sindhudurg MH
17.12 KKW Kankavali MH
17.13 NAN Nandgaon Road MH
17.14 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd MH
17.15 RAJP Rajapur Road MH
17.16 VID Vilavade MH
17.17 ADVI Adavali MH
17.18 NIV Nivasar MH
18 RN Ratnagiri 1534 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Tu & We MH
18.1 BOKE Bhoke MH
18.2 UKC Ukshi MH
18.3 SGR Sangameshwar MH
18.4 AVRD Aravalli Road MH
18.5 SVX Savarda MH
18.6 KMAH Kamathe MH
18.7 CHI Chiplun MH
18.8 ANO Anjani MH
18.9 KHED Khed MH
18.10 DWV Diwankhavati MH
18.11 VINH Vinhere MH
18.12 KFD Karanjadi MH
18.13 SAPE Wamne MH
18.14 VEER Veer MH
18.15 GNO Goregaon Road MH
18.16 MNI Mangaon MH
18.17 INP Indapur MH
18.18 KOL Kolad MH
18.19 ROHA Roha MH
18.20 NIDI Nidi MH
18.21 NGTN Nagothane MH
18.22 KASU Kasu MH
18.23 PEN Pen MH
18.24 HMRR Hamarapur MH
18.25 JITE Jite MH
18.26 APTA Apta MH
18.27 RSYI Rasayani MH
18.28 SMNE Somatne MH
19 PNVL Panvel 1897 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Tu & We MH
19.1 KLMC Kalamboli MH
19.2 KLMG Kalamboli Goods MH
19.3 NVRD Navade Road MH
19.4 TPND Talojapanchand MH
19.5 NIIJ Nilaje MH
19.6 DTVL Dativli MH
19.7 KOPR Kopar Road MH
19.8 BIRD Bhiwandi Road MH
19.9 KHBV Kharbao MH
19.10 KARD Kaman Road MH
19.11 JCNR Juchandra MH
20 BSR Vasai Road 1964 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Tu & We MH
20.1 NSP Nalla Sopara MH
20.2 VR Virar MH
20.3 VTN Vaitarna MH
20.4 SAH Saphale MH
20.5 KLV Kelva Road MH
20.6 PLG Palghar MH
20.7 UOI Umroli MH
20.8 BOR Boisar MH
20.9 VGN Vangaon MH
20.10 DRD Dahanu Road MH
20.11 GVD Gholvad MH
20.12 BRRD Bordi Road MH
20.13 UBR Umbargam Road GJ
20.14 SJN Sanjan GJ
20.15 BLD Bhilad GJ
20.16 KEB Karambeli GJ
21 VAPI Vapi 2086 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Tu & We GJ
21.1 BAGD Bagwada GJ
21.2 UVD Udvada GJ
21.3 PAD Pardi GJ
21.4 ATUL Atul GJ
21.5 BL Valsad GJ
21.6 DGI Dungri GJ
21.7 JRS Joravasan GJ
21.8 BIM Bilimora Junction GJ
21.9 AML Amalsad GJ
21.10 ACL Ancheli GJ
21.11 VDH Vedchha GJ
21.12 GNST Gandhi Smriti GJ
21.13 NVS Navsari GJ
21.14 MRL Maroli GJ
21.15 SCH Sachin GJ
21.16 BHET Bhestan GJ
21.17 UDN Udhna Junction GJ
22 ST Surat 2179 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Tu & We GJ
22.1 URN Utran GJ
22.2 KSE Kosad GJ
22.3 GTX Gothangam GJ
22.4 SYN Sayan GJ
22.5 KDSD Kudsad GJ
22.6 KIM Kim GJ
22.7 KSB Kosamba Junction GJ
22.8 HAT Hathuran GJ
22.9 PAO Panoli GJ
22.10 SNJL Sanjali GJ
23 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 2228 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min Tu & We GJ
23.1 BH Bharuch Junction GJ
23.2 CVJ Chavaj GJ
23.3 NIU Nabipur GJ
23.4 VRE Varediya GJ
23.5 PLJ Palej GJ
23.6 LKD Lakodara GJ
23.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng GJ
23.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan GJ
23.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar GJ
23.10 ITA Itola GJ
23.11 VRM Varnama GJ
23.12 MPR Makarpura GJ
23.13 VS Vishvamitri GJ
24 BRC Vadodara Junction 2308 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Tu & We GJ
24.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
24.2 BJW Bajva GJ
24.3 RNO Ranoli GJ
24.4 NDR Nandesari GJ
24.5 VDA Vasad Junction GJ
24.6 ADD Adas Road GJ
24.7 VXD Vadod GJ
24.8 ANND Anand Junction GJ
24.9 KBRV Kanjariboriyav GJ
24.10 UTD Utarsanda GJ
24.11 ND Nadiad Junction GJ
24.12 GTE Gothaj GJ
24.13 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road GJ
24.14 NEP Nenpur GJ
24.15 KANJ Kanil GJ
24.16 BJD Barejadi GJ
24.17 GER Geratpur GJ
24.18 VTA Vatva GJ
24.19 MAN Maninagar GJ
24.20 KKEC Kankaria South GJ
25 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2407 Km 00:01 00:20 19 min We & Th GJ
25.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin GJ
25.2 SBI Sabarmati Junction GJ
25.3 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin GJ
25.4 CLDY Chandlodiya GJ
25.5 ABD Ambli Road GJ
25.6 GGM Gora Ghuma GJ
25.7 SAU Sanand GJ
25.8 WSE Vasaniyawa GJ
25.9 CE Chharodi GJ
25.10 VCN Virochannagar GJ
25.11 JKA Jakhvada GJ
25.12 VG Viramgam Junction GJ
25.13 VNRD Vani Road GJ
25.14 KHRS Khareshwar Road GJ
25.15 SR Sabli Road GJ
25.16 BMM Bhaskarpara
25.17 LPR Lilapur Road GJ
25.18 KXZ Kesariya Road GJ
25.19 LTR Lakhtar GJ
25.20 BRGP Bajrangpura GJ
25.21 BLRD Bala Road GJ
26 SUNR Surendranagar 2538 Km 02:31 02:33 2 min We & Th GJ
26.1 CJR Chamaraj GJ
26.2 DXR Digsar GJ
26.3 MOL Muli Road GJ
26.4 RA Ramparda GJ
26.5 VD Vagdiya GJ
26.6 THAN Than Junction GJ
26.7 LMC Lakhamanchi GJ
26.8 DL Daladi GJ
26.9 LXR Lunseriya GJ
26.10 WKR Wankaner Junction GJ
26.11 WKRC Wankaner City GJ
26.12 AXA Amarsar GJ
26.13 SDD Sindhawadar GJ
26.14 KNKT Kanakot GJ
26.15 KHC Khorana GJ
26.16 BLWR Bileshwar GJ
27 RJT Rajkot Junction 2654 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min We & Th GJ
27.1 KHDI Khanderi GJ
27.2 PDH Paddhari GJ
27.3 CX Chanol GJ
27.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction GJ
27.5 JALD Jaliya Devani GJ
27.6 WTJ Jam Wanthali GJ
27.7 ALB Alia Bada GJ
28 HAPA Hapa 2730 Km 06:30 Destination We & Th GJ

Tirunelveli Junction to Hapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12997, Hapa Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Hapa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Hapa is 1706 miles or 2730 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Hapa
Return Trains from Hapa to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 12997, Hapa Express TEN to HAPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12997, HAPA EXPRESS. Details about the HAPA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.