Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12997, HAPA EXPRESS operating service between Tirunelveli Junction and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHapa Express Distance1706 miles / 2730 km
Number12997 Running Time 2 Day(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Tuesday Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Monday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hapa Express, Train number 12997. Timing of Hapa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TEN Tirunelveli Junction Origin 06:00 -- Mo & Tu TN
2 NJT Nagercoil Town 79 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Mo & Tu TN
3 TVC Trivandrum Central 145 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Mo & Tu KL
4 QLN Kollam Junction 209 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Mo & Tu KL
5 KYJ Kayamkulam 250 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Mo & Tu KL
6 ALLP Alappuzha 294 Km 11:37 11:40 3 min Mo & Tu KL
7 ERS Ernakulam Junction 350 Km 12:45 12:55 10 min Mo & Tu KL
8 AWY Aluva 370 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Mo & Tu KL
9 TCR Trichur 424 Km 14:17 14:20 3 min Mo & Tu KL
10 SRR Shoranur 457 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Mo & Tu KL
11 CLT Calicut 543 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Mo & Tu KL
12 CAN Cannanore 632 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Mo & Tu KL
13 KGQ Kasaragod 718 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Mo & Tu KL
14 MAJN Mangalore Junction 769 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Mo & Tu KA
15 UD Udupi 851 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Mo & Tu KA
16 KAWR Karwar 1118 Km 00:56 00:58 2 min Tu & We KA
17 MAO Madgaon 1200 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min Tu & We GA
18 RN Ratnagiri 1534 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Tu & We MH
19 PNVL Panvel 1897 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Tu & We MH
20 BSR Vasai Road 1964 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Tu & We MH
21 VAPI Vapi 2086 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Tu & We GJ
22 ST Surat 2179 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Tu & We GJ
23 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 2228 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min Tu & We GJ
24 BRC Vadodara Junction 2308 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Tu & We GJ
25 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2407 Km 00:01 00:20 19 min We & Th GJ
26 SUNR Surendranagar 2538 Km 02:31 02:33 2 min We & Th GJ
27 RJT Rajkot Junction 2654 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min We & Th GJ
28 HAPA Hapa 2730 Km 06:30 Destination We & Th GJ

Tirunelveli Junction to Hapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12997, Hapa Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Hapa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Hapa is 1706 miles or 2730 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Hapa
Return Trains from Hapa to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 12997, Hapa Express TEN to HAPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12997, HAPA EXPRESS. Details about the HAPA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.