Given below is details about Train Number 19578, HAPA - TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS running between Jamnagar and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19578, Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
ScheduleFri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1621 miles / 2594 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Jamnagar Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hapa - Tirunelveli Express, Train number 19578. Timing of Hapa - Tirunelveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamnagar

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Jamnagar (JAM)
Gujarat
Origin NA 21:00 NA Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Hapa (HAPA)
Gujarat
8 Km 21:18 21:20 2min Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Rajkot Junction (RJT)
Gujarat
84 Km 22:36 22:41 5min Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Surendranagar (SUNR)
Gujarat
200 Km 00:32 00:34 2min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
330 Km 03:10 03:30 20min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
430 Km 05:22 05:32 10min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)
Gujarat
509 Km 06:26 06:28 2min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
559 Km 07:05 07:15 10min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Vapi (VAPI)
Gujarat
652 Km 08:36 08:38 2min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Vasai Road (BSR)
Maharashtra
774 Km 11:20 11:25 5min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Panvel (PNVL)
Maharashtra
838 Km 13:10 13:15 5min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Ratnagiri (RN)
Maharashtra
1195 Km 19:00 19:05 5min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Madgaon (MAO)
Goa
1510 Km 23:25 23:35 10min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Karwar (KAWR)
Karnataka
1568 Km 00:28 00:30 2min Su & Mo Su & Mo
Udupi (UD)
Karnataka
1761 Km 04:00 04:02 2min Su & Mo Su & Mo
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Karnataka
1825 Km 05:55 06:05 10min Su & Mo Su & Mo
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
1876 Km 06:43 06:45 2min Su & Mo Su & Mo
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
1962 Km 08:15 08:20 5min Su & Mo Su & Mo
Calicut (CLT)
Kerala
2051 Km 09:40 09:45 5min Su & Mo Su & Mo
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
2137 Km 11:35 11:45 10min Su & Mo Su & Mo
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
2170 Km 12:30 12:33 3min Su & Mo Su & Mo
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
2225 Km 13:40 13:42 2min Su & Mo Su & Mo
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Kerala
2244 Km 14:20 14:25 5min Su & Mo Su & Mo
Alappuzha (ALLP)
Kerala
2301 Km 15:35 15:38 3min Su & Mo Su & Mo
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
2344 Km 16:10 16:12 2min Su & Mo Su & Mo
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
2385 Km 17:10 17:15 5min Su & Mo Su & Mo
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Kerala
2450 Km 18:30 18:35 5min Su & Mo Su & Mo
Nagercoil Town (NJT)
Tamil Nadu
2516 Km 20:07 20:10 3min Su & Mo Su & Mo
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Tamil Nadu
2594 Km 22:20 Destination Su & Mo Su & Mo

Trace Route - Hapa - Tirunelveli Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Hapa - Tirunelveli Express.
Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar

Train No. 19578, Hapa - Tirunelveli Express JAM to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19578, HAPA - TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS. Details about the HAPA - TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Jamnagar Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

This page shows the time schedule of Hapa - Tirunelveli Express, Train number 19578. Timing of Hapa - Tirunelveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamnagar