You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express
 

Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express, 12998 - Hapa To Tirunelveli Junction

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12998, HAPA - TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Hapa and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express
Number12998
ScheduleFriday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1706 miles / 2730 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hapa Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express, Train number 12998. Timing of Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hapa

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HAPA Hapa Origin 21:20 -- Fr & Sa Gujarat
1.1 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
1.2 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
1.3 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
1.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
1.5 CX Chanol Gujarat
1.6 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
1.7 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
2 RJT Rajkot Junction 77 Km 22:23 22:28 5 min Fr & Sa Gujarat
2.1 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
2.2 KHC Khorana Gujarat
2.3 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
2.4 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
2.5 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
2.6 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
2.7 WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat
2.8 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
2.9 DL Daladi Gujarat
2.10 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
2.11 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
2.12 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
2.13 RA Ramparda Gujarat
2.14 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
2.15 DXR Digsar Gujarat
2.16 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
3 SUNR Surendranagar 193 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Su & Sa Gujarat
3.1 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
3.2 BRGP Bajrangpura Gujarat
3.3 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
3.4 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
3.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
3.6 BMM Bhaskarpara
3.7 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
3.8 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
3.9 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
3.10 VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat
3.11 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
3.12 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
3.13 CE Chharodi Gujarat
3.14 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
3.15 SAU Sanand Gujarat
3.16 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
3.17 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
3.18 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
3.19 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
3.20 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
3.21 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
4 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 323 Km 03:07 03:27 20 min Su & Sa Gujarat
4.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
4.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
4.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
4.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
4.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
4.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
4.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
4.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
4.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
4.10 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
4.11 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
4.12 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
4.13 ANND Anand Junction Gujarat
4.14 VXD Vadod Gujarat
4.15 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
4.16 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
4.17 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
4.18 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
4.19 BJW Bajva Gujarat
4.20 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 423 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Su & Sa Gujarat
5.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
5.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
5.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
5.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
5.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
5.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
5.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
5.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
5.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
5.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
5.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
5.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
5.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
6 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 502 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Su & Sa Gujarat
6.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
6.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
6.3 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
6.4 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
6.5 KIM Kim Gujarat
6.6 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
6.7 SYN Sayan Gujarat
6.8 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
6.9 KSE Kosad Gujarat
6.10 URN Utran Gujarat
7 ST Surat 552 Km 07:15 07:25 10 min Su & Sa Gujarat
7.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
7.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
7.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
7.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
7.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
7.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
7.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
7.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
7.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
7.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
7.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
7.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
7.13 BL Valsad Gujarat
7.14 ATUL Atul Gujarat
7.15 PAD Pardi Gujarat
7.16 UVD Udvada Gujarat
7.17 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
8 VAPI Vapi 645 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Su & Sa Gujarat
8.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
8.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
8.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
8.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
8.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
8.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
8.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
8.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
8.9 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
8.10 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
8.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
8.12 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
8.13 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
8.14 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
8.15 VR Virar Maharashtra
8.16 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
9 BSR Vasai Road 767 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Su & Sa Maharashtra
9.1 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
9.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
9.3 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
9.4 BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra
9.5 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
9.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
9.7 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
9.8 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
9.9 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
9.10 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
9.11 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
10 PNVL Panvel 834 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Su & Sa Maharashtra
10.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
10.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
10.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
10.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
10.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
10.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
10.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
10.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
10.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
10.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
10.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
10.12 INP Indapur Maharashtra
10.13 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
10.14 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
10.15 VEER Veer Maharashtra
10.16 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
10.17 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
10.18 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
10.19 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
10.20 KHED Khed Maharashtra
10.21 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
10.22 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
10.23 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
10.24 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
10.25 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
10.26 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
10.27 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
10.28 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
11 RN Ratnagiri 1197 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Su & Sa Maharashtra
11.1 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
11.2 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
11.3 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
11.4 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
11.5 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
11.6 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
11.7 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
11.8 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
11.9 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
11.10 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
11.11 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
11.12 MADR Madure Maharashtra
11.13 PERN Pernem Goa
11.14 THVM Thivim Goa
11.15 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
11.16 VEN Verna Goa
11.17 MJO Majorda Goa
11.18 SRVX Suravali Goa
12 MAO Madgaon 1531 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Su & Sa Goa
12.1 BLLI Balli Goa
12.2 CNO Canacona Goa
12.3 LOL Loliem Goa
12.4 AT Asnoti Karnataka
13 KAWR Karwar 1613 Km 23:26 23:28 2 min Su & Sa Karnataka
13.1 HAA Harwada Karnataka
13.2 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
13.3 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
13.4 KT Kumta Karnataka
13.5 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
13.6 MANK Manki Karnataka
13.7 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
13.8 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
13.9 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
13.10 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
13.11 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
13.12 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
13.13 SEN Senapura Karnataka
13.14 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
13.15 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
14 UD Udupi 1880 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Su & Mo Karnataka
14.1 INJ Innanje
14.2 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
14.3 NAND Nandikoor
14.4 MULK Mulki Karnataka
14.5 SL Surathkal Karnataka
14.6 TOK Thokur Karnataka
15 MAJN Mangalore Junction 1961 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Su & Mo Karnataka
15.1 ULL Ullal Karnataka
15.2 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
15.3 UAA Uppala Kerala
15.4 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
16 KGQ Kasaragod 2013 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Su & Mo Kerala
16.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
16.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
16.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
16.4 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
16.5 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
16.6 CHV Charvattur Kerala
16.7 CDRA Chandera Kerala
16.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
16.9 PAY Payyanur Kerala
16.10 ELM Elimala Kerala
16.11 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
16.12 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
16.13 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
16.14 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
16.15 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
17 CAN Cannanore 2098 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Su & Mo Kerala
17.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
17.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
17.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
17.4 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
17.5 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
17.6 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
17.7 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
17.8 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
17.9 BDJ Badagara Kerala
17.10 IGL Iringal Kerala
17.11 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
17.12 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
17.13 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
17.14 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
17.15 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
17.16 ETR Elattur Kerala
17.17 WH West Hill Kerala
17.18 VLL Vellayil Kerala
18 CLT Calicut 2188 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Su & Mo Kerala
18.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
18.2 FK Ferok Kerala
18.3 KN Kadalundi Kerala
18.4 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
18.5 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
18.6 TA Tanur Kerala
18.7 TIR Tirur Kerala
18.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
18.9 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
18.10 PEU Perssannur Kerala
18.11 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
18.12 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
18.13 PTB Pattambi Kerala
18.14 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
18.15 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
19 SRR Shoranur 2274 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Su & Mo Kerala
19.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
19.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
19.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
19.4 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
19.5 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
20 TCR Trichur 2306 Km 12:17 12:20 3 min Su & Mo Kerala
20.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
20.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
20.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
20.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
20.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
20.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
20.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
20.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
20.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
20.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
21 AWY Aluva 2361 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Su & Mo Kerala
21.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
21.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
21.3 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
21.4 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
22 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2380 Km 14:10 14:20 10 min Su & Mo Kerala
22.1 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
22.2 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
22.3 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
22.4 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
22.5 TUVR Turavur Kerala
22.6 VAY Vayalar Kerala
22.7 SRTL Shertalai Kerala
22.8 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
22.9 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
22.10 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
22.11 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
23 ALLP Alappuzha 2437 Km 15:27 15:30 3 min Su & Mo Kerala
23.1 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
23.2 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
23.3 AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala
23.4 THZI Takazhi Kerala
23.5 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
23.6 HAD Haripad Kerala
23.7 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
24 KYJ Kayamkulam 2481 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Su & Mo Kerala
24.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
24.2 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
24.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
24.4 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
24.5 PRND Perinad Kerala
25 QLN Kollam Junction 2521 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Su & Mo Kerala
25.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
25.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
25.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
25.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
25.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
25.6 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
25.7 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
25.8 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
25.9 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
25.10 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
25.11 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
25.12 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
25.13 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
25.14 VELI Veli Kerala
25.15 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
25.16 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
26 TVC Trivandrum Central 2586 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Su & Mo Kerala
26.1 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
26.2 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
26.3 NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala
26.4 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
26.5 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
26.6 PASA Parashshala Kerala
26.7 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
26.8 KZT Kulitthurai Tamil Nadu
26.9 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
26.10 ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu
26.11 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
27 NJT Nagercoil Town 2652 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Su & Mo Tamil Nadu
27.1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu
27.2 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
27.3 AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu
27.4 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
27.5 VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu
27.6 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
27.7 NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu
27.8 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
27.9 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
28 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 2730 Km 22:20 Destination Su & Mo Tamil Nadu

Hapa to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12998, Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hapa and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hapa and Tirunelveli Junction is 1706 miles or 2730 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hapa to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Hapa

Train No. 12998, Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express HAPA to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12998, HAPA - TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HAPA - TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.