Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12998, HAPA - TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Hapa and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12998
Hapa (HAPA)
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Distance 1706 miles / 2730 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
ScheduleFriday & Saturday Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hapa Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express, Train number 12998. Timing of Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hapa

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HAPA Hapa Origin 21:20 -- Fr & Sa GJ
2 RJT Rajkot Junction 77 Km 22:23 22:28 5 min Fr & Sa GJ
3 SUNR Surendranagar 193 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Su & Sa GJ
4 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 323 Km 03:07 03:27 20 min Su & Sa GJ
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 423 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Su & Sa GJ
6 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 502 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Su & Sa GJ
7 ST Surat 552 Km 07:15 07:25 10 min Su & Sa GJ
8 VAPI Vapi 645 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Su & Sa GJ
9 BSR Vasai Road 767 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Su & Sa MH
10 PNVL Panvel 834 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Su & Sa MH
11 RN Ratnagiri 1197 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Su & Sa MH
12 MAO Madgaon 1531 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Su & Sa GA
13 KAWR Karwar 1613 Km 23:26 23:28 2 min Su & Sa KA
14 UD Udupi 1880 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Su & Mo KA
15 MAJN Mangalore Junction 1961 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Su & Mo KA
16 KGQ Kasaragod 2013 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Su & Mo KL
17 CAN Cannanore 2098 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Su & Mo KL
18 CLT Calicut 2188 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Su & Mo KL
19 SRR Shoranur 2274 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Su & Mo KL
20 TCR Trichur 2306 Km 12:17 12:20 3 min Su & Mo KL
21 AWY Aluva 2361 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Su & Mo KL
22 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2380 Km 14:10 14:20 10 min Su & Mo KL
23 ALLP Alappuzha 2437 Km 15:27 15:30 3 min Su & Mo KL
24 KYJ Kayamkulam 2481 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Su & Mo KL
25 QLN Kollam Junction 2521 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Su & Mo KL
26 TVC Trivandrum Central 2586 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Su & Mo KL
27 NJT Nagercoil Town 2652 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Su & Mo TN
28 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 2730 Km 22:20 Destination Su & Mo TN

Hapa to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12998, Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hapa and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hapa and Tirunelveli Junction is 1706 miles or 2730 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hapa to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Hapa

Train No. 12998, Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express HAPA to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12998, HAPA - TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HAPA - TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.