Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12998, HAPA - TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Hapa and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express Distance1706 miles / 2730 km
Number12998 Running Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleFriday & Saturday Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hapa Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express, Train number 12998. Timing of Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hapa

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HAPA Hapa Origin 21:20 -- Fr & Sa GJ
1.1 ALB Alia Bada GJ
1.2 WTJ Jam Wanthali GJ
1.3 JALD Jaliya Devani GJ
1.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction GJ
1.5 CX Chanol GJ
1.6 PDH Paddhari GJ
1.7 KHDI Khanderi GJ
2 RJT Rajkot Junction 77 Km 22:23 22:28 5 min Fr & Sa GJ
2.1 BLWR Bileshwar GJ
2.2 KHC Khorana GJ
2.3 KNKT Kanakot GJ
2.4 SDD Sindhawadar GJ
2.5 AXA Amarsar GJ
2.6 WKRC Wankaner City GJ
2.7 WKR Wankaner Junction GJ
2.8 LXR Lunseriya GJ
2.9 DL Daladi GJ
2.10 LMC Lakhamanchi GJ
2.11 THAN Than Junction GJ
2.12 VD Vagdiya GJ
2.13 RA Ramparda GJ
2.14 MOL Muli Road GJ
2.15 DXR Digsar GJ
2.16 CJR Chamaraj GJ
3 SUNR Surendranagar 193 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Su & Sa GJ
3.1 BLRD Bala Road GJ
3.2 BRGP Bajrangpura GJ
3.3 LTR Lakhtar GJ
3.4 KXZ Kesariya Road GJ
3.5 LPR Lilapur Road GJ
3.6 BMM Bhaskarpara
3.7 SR Sabli Road GJ
3.8 KHRS Khareshwar Road GJ
3.9 VNRD Vani Road GJ
3.10 VG Viramgam Junction GJ
3.11 JKA Jakhvada GJ
3.12 VCN Virochannagar GJ
3.13 CE Chharodi GJ
3.14 WSE Vasaniyawa GJ
3.15 SAU Sanand GJ
3.16 GGM Gora Ghuma GJ
3.17 ABD Ambli Road GJ
3.18 CLDY Chandlodiya GJ
3.19 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin GJ
3.20 SBI Sabarmati Junction GJ
3.21 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin GJ
4 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 323 Km 03:07 03:27 20 min Su & Sa GJ
4.1 KKEC Kankaria South GJ
4.2 MAN Maninagar GJ
4.3 VTA Vatva GJ
4.4 GER Geratpur GJ
4.5 BJD Barejadi GJ
4.6 KANJ Kanil GJ
4.7 NEP Nenpur GJ
4.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road GJ
4.9 GTE Gothaj GJ
4.10 ND Nadiad Junction GJ
4.11 UTD Utarsanda GJ
4.12 KBRV Kanjariboriyav GJ
4.13 ANND Anand Junction GJ
4.14 VXD Vadod GJ
4.15 ADD Adas Road GJ
4.16 VDA Vasad Junction GJ
4.17 NDR Nandesari GJ
4.18 RNO Ranoli GJ
4.19 BJW Bajva GJ
4.20 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 423 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Su & Sa GJ
5.1 VS Vishvamitri GJ
5.2 MPR Makarpura GJ
5.3 VRM Varnama GJ
5.4 ITA Itola GJ
5.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar GJ
5.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan GJ
5.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng GJ
5.8 LKD Lakodara GJ
5.9 PLJ Palej GJ
5.10 VRE Varediya GJ
5.11 NIU Nabipur GJ
5.12 CVJ Chavaj GJ
5.13 BH Bharuch Junction GJ
6 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 502 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Su & Sa GJ
6.1 SNJL Sanjali GJ
6.2 PAO Panoli GJ
6.3 HAT Hathuran GJ
6.4 KSB Kosamba Junction GJ
6.5 KIM Kim GJ
6.6 KDSD Kudsad GJ
6.7 SYN Sayan GJ
6.8 GTX Gothangam GJ
6.9 KSE Kosad GJ
6.10 URN Utran GJ
7 ST Surat 552 Km 07:15 07:25 10 min Su & Sa GJ
7.1 UDN Udhna Junction GJ
7.2 BHET Bhestan GJ
7.3 SCH Sachin GJ
7.4 MRL Maroli GJ
7.5 NVS Navsari GJ
7.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti GJ
7.7 VDH Vedchha GJ
7.8 ACL Ancheli GJ
7.9 AML Amalsad GJ
7.10 BIM Bilimora Junction GJ
7.11 JRS Joravasan GJ
7.12 DGI Dungri GJ
7.13 BL Valsad GJ
7.14 ATUL Atul GJ
7.15 PAD Pardi GJ
7.16 UVD Udvada GJ
7.17 BAGD Bagwada GJ
8 VAPI Vapi 645 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Su & Sa GJ
8.1 KEB Karambeli GJ
8.2 BLD Bhilad GJ
8.3 SJN Sanjan GJ
8.4 UBR Umbargam Road GJ
8.5 BRRD Bordi Road MH
8.6 GVD Gholvad MH
8.7 DRD Dahanu Road MH
8.8 VGN Vangaon MH
8.9 BOR Boisar MH
8.10 UOI Umroli MH
8.11 PLG Palghar MH
8.12 KLV Kelva Road MH
8.13 SAH Saphale MH
8.14 VTN Vaitarna MH
8.15 VR Virar MH
8.16 NSP Nalla Sopara MH
9 BSR Vasai Road 767 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Su & Sa MH
9.1 JCNR Juchandra MH
9.2 KARD Kaman Road MH
9.3 KHBV Kharbao MH
9.4 BIRD Bhiwandi Road MH
9.5 KOPR Kopar Road MH
9.6 DTVL Dativli MH
9.7 NIIJ Nilaje MH
9.8 TPND Talojapanchand MH
9.9 NVRD Navade Road MH
9.10 KLMG Kalamboli Goods MH
9.11 KLMC Kalamboli MH
10 PNVL Panvel 834 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Su & Sa MH
10.1 SMNE Somatne MH
10.2 RSYI Rasayani MH
10.3 APTA Apta MH
10.4 JITE Jite MH
10.5 HMRR Hamarapur MH
10.6 PEN Pen MH
10.7 KASU Kasu MH
10.8 NGTN Nagothane MH
10.9 NIDI Nidi MH
10.10 ROHA Roha MH
10.11 KOL Kolad MH
10.12 INP Indapur MH
10.13 MNI Mangaon MH
10.14 GNO Goregaon Road MH
10.15 VEER Veer MH
10.16 SAPE Wamne MH
10.17 KFD Karanjadi MH
10.18 VINH Vinhere MH
10.19 DWV Diwankhavati MH
10.20 KHED Khed MH
10.21 ANO Anjani MH
10.22 CHI Chiplun MH
10.23 KMAH Kamathe MH
10.24 SVX Savarda MH
10.25 AVRD Aravalli Road MH
10.26 SGR Sangameshwar MH
10.27 UKC Ukshi MH
10.28 BOKE Bhoke MH
11 RN Ratnagiri 1197 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Su & Sa MH
11.1 NIV Nivasar MH
11.2 ADVI Adavali MH
11.3 VID Vilavade MH
11.4 RAJP Rajapur Road MH
11.5 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd MH
11.6 NAN Nandgaon Road MH
11.7 KKW Kankavali MH
11.8 SNDD Sindhudurg MH
11.9 KUDL Kudal MH
11.10 ZARP Zarap MH
11.11 SWV Sawantwadi Road MH
11.12 MADR Madure MH
11.13 PERN Pernem GA
11.14 THVM Thivim GA
11.15 KRMI Karmali Railway Station GA
11.16 VEN Verna GA
11.17 MJO Majorda GA
11.18 SRVX Suravali GA
12 MAO Madgaon 1531 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Su & Sa GA
12.1 BLLI Balli GA
12.2 CNO Canacona GA
12.3 LOL Loliem GA
12.4 AT Asnoti KA
13 KAWR Karwar 1613 Km 23:26 23:28 2 min Su & Sa KA
13.1 HAA Harwada KA
13.2 ANKL Ankola KA
13.3 GOK Gokarna Road KA
13.4 KT Kumta KA
13.5 HNA Honnavar KA
13.6 MANK Manki KA
13.7 MRDW Murdeshwar KA
13.8 CTTP Chitrapur Halt KA
13.9 BTJL Bhatkal KA
13.10 SHMI Shiroor KA
13.11 BYNR Byndoor KA
13.12 BIJR Bijoor KA
13.13 SEN Senapura KA
13.14 KUDA Kundapura KA
13.15 BKJ Barkur KA
14 UD Udupi 1880 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Su & Mo KA
14.1 INJ Innanje
14.2 PDD Padubidri KA
14.3 NAND Nandikoor
14.4 MULK Mulki KA
14.5 SL Surathkal KA
14.6 TOK Thokur KA
15 MAJN Mangalore Junction 1961 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Su & Mo KA
15.1 ULL Ullal KA
15.2 MJS Manjeshwar KL
15.3 UAA Uppala KL
15.4 KMQ Kumbla KL
16 KGQ Kasaragod 2013 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Su & Mo KL
16.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt KL
16.2 KQK Kotikulam KL
16.3 BFR Bekal Fort KL
16.4 KZE Kanhangad KL
16.5 NLE Nileshwar KL
16.6 CHV Charvattur KL
16.7 CDRA Chandera KL
16.8 TKQ Trikarpur KL
16.9 PAY Payyanur KL
16.10 ELM Elimala KL
16.11 PAZ Payangadi KL
16.12 KPQ Kannapuram KL
16.13 PPNS Pappinissery KL
16.14 VAPM Valapattanam KL
16.15 CQL Chirakkal KL
17 CAN Cannanore 2098 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Su & Mo KL
17.1 CS Cannanore South KL
17.2 ETK Etakkot KL
17.3 DMD Dharmadam KL
17.4 TLY Tellicherry KL
17.5 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate KL
17.6 MAHE Mahe PY
17.7 MUKE Mukkali KL
17.8 NAU Nadapuram Road KL
17.9 BDJ Badagara KL
17.10 IGL Iringal KL
17.11 PYOL Payyoli KL
17.12 TKT Tikkotti KL
17.13 VEK Vellarakkad KL
17.14 QLD Koyilandy KL
17.15 CMC Chemancheri KL
17.16 ETR Elattur KL
17.17 WH West Hill KL
17.18 VLL Vellayil KL
18 CLT Calicut 2188 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Su & Mo KL
18.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South KL
18.2 FK Ferok KL
18.3 KN Kadalundi KL
18.4 VLI Vallikunnu KL
18.5 PGI Parpanangadi KL
18.6 TA Tanur KL
18.7 TIR Tirur KL
18.8 TUA Tirunnavaya KL
18.9 KTU Kuttippuram KL
18.10 PEU Perssannur KL
18.11 PUM Pallippuram KL
18.12 KODN Kodumunda KL
18.13 PTB Pattambi KL
18.14 KRKD Karakkad KL
18.15 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin KL
19 SRR Shoranur 2274 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Su & Mo KL
19.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar KL
19.2 MUC Mullurkara KL
19.3 WKI Wadakanchery KL
19.4 MGK Mulangunnathukavu KL
19.5 PNQ Punkunnam KL
20 TCR Trichur 2306 Km 12:17 12:20 3 min Su & Mo KL
20.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt KL
20.2 PUK Pudukad KL
20.3 NYI Nellayi KL
20.4 IJK Irinjalakuda KL
20.5 CKI Chalakudi KL
20.6 DINR Divinenagar KL
20.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi KL
20.8 KUC Karukkutty KL
20.9 AFK Angamaly KL
20.10 CWR Chovvara KL
21 AWY Aluva 2361 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Su & Mo KL
21.1 KLMR Kalamassery KL
21.2 IPL Idaplli KL
21.3 ERN Ernakulam Town KL
21.4 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin KL
22 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2380 Km 14:10 14:20 10 min Su & Mo KL
22.1 TNU Tirunettur KL
22.2 KUMM Kumbalam KL
22.3 AROR Aroor Halt KL
22.4 EZP Ezhuppunna KL
22.5 TUVR Turavur KL
22.6 VAY Vayalar KL
22.7 SRTL Shertalai KL
22.8 TRVZ Tiruvizha KL
22.9 MAKM Mararikulam KL
22.10 KAVR Kalavur Halt KL
22.11 TMPY Tumboli KL
23 ALLP Alappuzha 2437 Km 15:27 15:30 3 min Su & Mo KL
23.1 PNPR Punnapra KL
23.2 PUPR Punnapra KL
23.3 AMPA Ambalappuzha KL
23.4 THZI Takazhi KL
23.5 KVTA Karuvatta Halt KL
23.6 HAD Haripad KL
23.7 CHPD Cheppad Halt KL
24 KYJ Kayamkulam 2481 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Su & Mo KL
24.1 OCR Ochira KL
24.2 KPY Karunagapalli KL
24.3 STKT Sasthankotta KL
24.4 MQO Munroturuttu KL
24.5 PRND Perinad KL
25 QLN Kollam Junction 2521 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Su & Mo KL
25.1 IRP Iravipuram KL
25.2 MYY Mayyanad KL
25.3 PVU Paravur KL
25.4 KFI Kappil KL
25.5 EVA Edavai KL
25.6 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station KL
25.7 AMY Akathumuri KL
25.8 KVU Kadakavur KL
25.9 CRY Chirayinkil KL
25.10 PGZ Perunguzhi KL
25.11 MQU Murukkampuzha KL
25.12 KXP Kaniyapuram KL
25.13 KZK Kazhakuttam KL
25.14 VELI Veli KL
25.15 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli KL
25.16 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah KL
26 TVC Trivandrum Central 2586 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Su & Mo KL
26.1 NEM Trivandrum Nemom KL
26.2 BRAM Balaramapuram KL
26.3 NYY Neyyattinkara KL
26.4 AMVA Amaravila Halt KL
26.5 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram KL
26.6 PASA Parashshala KL
26.7 KZTW Kulitturai West TN
26.8 KZT Kulitthurai TN
26.9 PYD Palliyadi TN
26.10 ERL Eraniel TN
26.11 VRLR Virani Alur TN
27 NJT Nagercoil Town 2652 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Su & Mo TN
27.1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction TN
27.2 THX Tovalai TN
27.3 AAY Aralvaymozhi TN
27.4 NPK North Panakudi TN
27.5 VLY Valliyur TN
27.6 DYS Dalapathy Samudram TN
27.7 NNN Nanguneri TN
27.8 SGLM Sengulam TN
27.9 MP Melappalaiyam TN
28 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 2730 Km 22:20 Destination Su & Mo TN

Hapa to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12998, Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hapa and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hapa and Tirunelveli Junction is 1706 miles or 2730 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hapa to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Hapa

Train No. 12998, Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express HAPA to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12998, HAPA - TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HAPA - TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.